NM Texas Challenge Marathon, Half, 10K and 5K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

10K

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Case 579 53 4   49:58 8:53:38 8:04/M
2 George Jorge Marquez 602 61 6 1:24 51:23 8:55:03 8:17/M
3 Dwain Brown 577 52 8 3:37 53:35 8:57:15 8:39/M
Top

Male 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Crawford 585 15 44   1:28:12 9:31:52 14:14/M
2 Julio Orozco Jr 609 12 56 28:11 1:56:23 10:00:03 18:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Zeller Hobbs NM 626 24 18   1:01:18 9:04:58 9:53/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Toglia 617 26 16   1:01:17 9:04:57 9:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelvin Gryder 557 32 37   1:11:35 9:15:15 11:33/M
2 Julio Orozco 608 33 58 1:27:07 2:38:42 10:42:22 25:36/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manuel Diaz 586 40 11   54:54 8:58:34 8:51/M
2 Joseph Zebas 571 43 26 9:37 1:04:31 9:08:11 10:24/M
3 Shannon Maberry 601 44 46 33:21 1:28:16 9:31:56 14:14/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Howard 599 48 35   1:10:25 9:14:05 11:21/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sterling Fly 591 58 13   55:23 8:59:03 8:56/M
2 Greg Schwab 613 59 53 44:46 1:40:09 9:43:49 16:09/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernie Holland 598 63 51   1:38:41 9:42:21 15:55/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Felton 590 78 25   1:03:57 9:07:37 10:19/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendra Brown 578 27 1   47:06 8:50:46 7:36/M
2 Stephanie Sanchez 564 27 2 2:19 49:26 8:53:06 7:58/M
3 Catherine Smouse 614 28 3 2:42 49:48 8:53:28 8:02/M
Top

Female 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thelma Nunez 575 19 7   51:39 8:55:19 8:20/M
2 Krista Cole 581 12 9 2:35 54:15 8:57:55 8:45/M
3 Mia Zebas 570 13 27 12:51 1:04:31 9:08:11 10:24/M
4 Dina Martinez 574 19 30 14:31 1:06:11 9:09:51 10:40/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Enriquez 203 22 12   55:22 8:59:02 8:56/M
2 Chelsea Toglia 618 22 14 4:03 59:25 9:03:05 9:35/M
3 Kannon Zeller 625 24 17 5:56 1:01:18 9:04:58 9:53/M
4 Sarai Hernandez 558 20 39 17:48 1:13:10 9:16:50 11:48/M
5 Jordan Benard 551 23 57 1:07:30 2:02:52 10:06:32 19:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Sanchez 301 26 19   1:01:19 9:04:59 9:53/M
2 Sara Farrar 569 28 21 1:14 1:02:34 9:06:14 10:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gentry Henry 1047 32 5   50:06 8:53:46 8:05/M
2 Yesenia Valenzuela 573 34 31 16:51 1:06:57 9:10:37 10:48/M
3 Lindsay Dick 587 31 32 17:17 1:07:23 9:11:03 10:52/M
4 Laura Gryder 556 34 38 21:36 1:11:43 9:15:23 11:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcie Trujillo 566 37 10   54:51 8:58:31 8:51/M
2 Heather Zebas 572 38 28 9:40 1:04:31 9:08:11 10:24/M
3 Melissa Roberts 272 36 33 14:24 1:09:16 9:12:56 11:10/M
4 Michelle Anuskewicz 568 36 41 24:12 1:19:04 9:22:44 12:45/M
5 Nickie Blevins 576 35 50 43:48 1:38:40 9:42:20 15:55/M
6 Julia Murillo 605 39 52 44:56 1:39:47 9:43:27 16:06/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Hicks 595 41 15   59:50 9:03:30 9:39/M
2 Stephanie Whitman 620 41 24 3:54 1:03:44 9:07:24 10:17/M
3 Reyna Espinoza 589 40 34 10:23 1:10:13 9:13:53 11:20/M
4 Crystal Fuston 593 42 42 21:22 1:21:12 9:24:52 13:06/M
5 Amy Crawford 584 44 45 28:22 1:28:12 9:31:52 14:14/M
6 Tammie Teague 616 42 49 38:37 1:38:27 9:42:07 15:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betsie Ash 606 46 23   1:03:23 9:07:03 10:13/M
2 Mia Russell 611 46 29 1:52 1:05:15 9:08:55 10:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janice Williams 567 54 40   1:17:23 9:21:03 12:29/M
2 Norma De Lacruz 554 50 43 4:03 1:21:27 9:25:07 13:08/M
3 Susan Chacon 580 52 47 10:52 1:28:16 9:31:56 14:14/M
4 Donna Read 562 51 48 11:40 1:29:04 9:32:44 14:22/M
5 Teri Oaks 607 50 54 28:08 1:45:32 9:49:12 17:01/M
6 Kelly Cook 582 50 55 28:08 1:45:32 9:49:12 17:01/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacque Howard 600 56 36   1:10:25 9:14:05 11:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Page 610 60 20   1:01:21 9:05:01 9:54/M
2 Manuel Acosta 623 63 22 1:44 1:03:05 9:06:45 10:10/M