NM Texas Challenge Marathon, Half, 10K and 5K

Overall Finish List

April 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3

10K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kendra Brown 578 27 F   47:06 7:36/M
2 Stephanie Sanchez 564 27 F 2:19 49:26 7:58/M
3 Catherine Smouse 614 28 F 2:42 49:48 8:02/M
4 Gentry Henry 1047 32 F 3:00 50:06 8:05/M
5 Thelma Nunez 575 19 F 4:33 51:39 8:20/M
6 Krista Cole 581 12 F 7:09 54:15 8:45/M
7 Marcie Trujillo 566 37 F 7:45 54:51 8:51/M
8 Karen Enriquez 203 22 F 8:15 55:22 8:56/M
9 Chelsea Toglia 618 22 F 12:18 59:25 9:35/M
10 Donna Hicks 595 41 F 12:43 59:50 9:39/M
11 Kannon Zeller 625 24 F 14:12 1:01:18 9:53/M
12 Angela Sanchez 301 26 F 14:13 1:01:19 9:53/M
13 Elizabeth Page 610 60 F 14:14 1:01:21 9:54/M
14 Sara Farrar 569 28 F 15:27 1:02:34 10:05/M
15 Manuel Acosta 623 63 F 15:59 1:03:05 10:10/M
16 Betsie Ash 606 46 F 16:16 1:03:23 10:13/M
17 Stephanie Whitman 620 41 F 16:37 1:03:44 10:17/M
18 Mia Zebas 570 13 F 17:25 1:04:31 10:24/M
19 Heather Zebas 572 38 F 17:25 1:04:31 10:24/M
20 Mia Russell 611 46 F 18:09 1:05:15 10:31/M
21 Dina Martinez 574 19 F 19:04 1:06:11 10:40/M
22 Yesenia Valenzuela 573 34 F 19:51 1:06:57 10:48/M
23 Lindsay Dick 587 31 F 20:17 1:07:23 10:52/M
24 Melissa Roberts 272 36 F 22:10 1:09:16 11:10/M
25 Reyna Espinoza 589 40 F 23:06 1:10:13 11:20/M
26 Jacque Howard 600 56 F 23:19 1:10:25 11:21/M
27 Laura Gryder 556 34 F 24:36 1:11:43 11:34/M
28 Sarai Hernandez 558 20 F 26:03 1:13:10 11:48/M
29 Janice Williams 567 54 F 30:17 1:17:23 12:29/M
30 Michelle Anuskewicz 568 36 F 31:57 1:19:04 12:45/M
31 Crystal Fuston 593 42 F 34:06 1:21:12 13:06/M
32 Norma De Lacruz 554 50 F 34:21 1:21:27 13:08/M
33 Amy Crawford 584 44 F 41:06 1:28:12 14:14/M
34 Susan Chacon 580 52 F 41:10 1:28:16 14:14/M
35 Donna Read 562 51 F 41:58 1:29:04 14:22/M
36 Tammie Teague 616 42 F 51:21 1:38:27 15:53/M
37 Nickie Blevins 576 35 F 51:34 1:38:40 15:55/M
38 Julia Murillo 605 39 F 52:41 1:39:47 16:06/M
39 Teri Oaks 607 50 F 58:26 1:45:32 17:01/M
40 Kelly Cook 582 50 F 58:26 1:45:32 17:01/M
41 Jordan Benard 551 23 F 1:15:45 2:02:52 19:49/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 James Case 579 53 M   49:58 8:04/M
2 George Jorge Marquez 602 61 M 1:24 51:23 8:17/M
3 Dwain Brown 577 52 M 3:37 53:35 8:39/M
4 Manuel Diaz 586 40 M 4:55 54:54 8:51/M
5 Sterling Fly 591 58 M 5:24 55:23 8:56/M
6 Andrew Toglia 617 26 M 11:18 1:01:17 9:53/M
7 Eric Zeller Hobbs NM 626 24 M 11:20 1:01:18 9:53/M
8 Bill Felton 590 78 M 13:58 1:03:57 10:19/M
9 Joseph Zebas 571 43 M 14:32 1:04:31 10:24/M
10 Gregory Howard 599 48 M 20:26 1:10:25 11:21/M
11 Kelvin Gryder 557 32 M 21:36 1:11:35 11:33/M
12 Jay Crawford 585 15 M 38:13 1:28:12 14:14/M
13 Shannon Maberry 601 44 M 38:17 1:28:16 14:14/M
14 Ernie Holland 598 63 M 48:42 1:38:41 15:55/M
15 Greg Schwab 613 59 M 50:10 1:40:09 16:09/M
16 Julio Orozco Jr 609 12 M 1:06:24 1:56:23 18:46/M
17 Julio Orozco 608 33 M 1:48:43 2:38:42 25:36/M