NM Texas Challenge Marathon, Half, 10K and 5K

Age Group Results

April 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Half Marathon

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terrence Wyman 286 42 1   1:27:13 9:30:53 6:39/M
2 Unknown Partic. 621 621 99 2 3:59 1:31:13 9:34:53 6:58/M
3 Unknown Partic. 622 622 99 3 3:59 1:31:13 9:34:53 6:58/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delane Fech 235 23 33   2:05:02 10:08:42 9:33/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Holmes 245 26 19   1:57:30 10:01:10 8:58/M
2 Micah Melot 256 25 40 12:48 2:10:18 10:13:58 9:57/M
3 Fernando Gomez 241 26 66 36:21 2:33:51 10:37:31 11:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricky Celaya 226 34 10   1:48:32 9:52:12 8:17/M
2 Matthew Hill 27 34 27 11:50 2:00:23 10:04:03 9:11/M
3 Brandon Roberts 273 34 29 14:27 2:02:59 10:06:39 9:23/M
4 Joe Bruner 223 31 74 54:28 2:43:00 10:46:40 12:27/M
5 Josh Dobbs 233 31 79 1:32:08 3:20:40 11:24:20 15:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Carrillo 225 37 9   1:47:13 9:50:53 8:11/M
2 Eric Meza El Paso TX 257 38 17 8:32 1:55:45 9:59:25 8:50/M
3 Storrie Morris 260 35 28 13:47 2:01:01 10:04:41 9:14/M
4 Joseph Vasquez 282 36 32 16:40 2:03:53 10:07:33 9:27/M
5 Nathane Phimmasone 264 39 39 22:12 2:09:26 10:13:06 9:53/M
6 Brad Butler 224 39 52 29:56 2:17:09 10:20:49 10:28/M
7 Filiberto Felix 236 37 69 50:12 2:37:25 10:41:05 12:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Lipe 251 40 8   1:46:25 9:50:05 8:07/M
2 Ron Applingr 213 41 12 7:03 1:53:28 9:57:08 8:40/M
3 Bobby Daniel 230 44 16 9:04 1:55:29 9:59:09 8:49/M
4 Clif Coleman 228 42 21 11:40 1:58:05 10:01:45 9:01/M
5 Dave Whitman 285 43 46 26:45 2:13:10 10:16:50 10:10/M
6 Jerry Petty 561 44 53 30:44 2:17:09 10:20:49 10:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Mireles 258 45 6   1:39:40 9:43:20 7:36/M
2 Henry Quintama 205 45 13 13:51 1:53:31 9:57:11 8:40/M
3 Leo Ramos 268 48 18 17:36 1:57:16 10:00:56 8:57/M
4 David Shaw 565 46 23 19:43 1:59:23 10:03:03 9:07/M
5 Chad Belville 32 45 25 20:08 1:59:48 10:03:28 9:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Jackson 288 54 4   1:34:24 9:38:04 7:12/M
2 Daniel Valdez 281 50 5 3:34 1:37:59 9:41:39 7:29/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Phil Isaacs 247 61 63   2:31:03 10:34:43 11:32/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martin Havran 209 66 72   2:40:00 10:43:40 12:13/M
Top

Male Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 207 207 99 62   2:28:44 10:32:24 11:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rhonda Jones 208 38 7   1:44:26 9:48:06 7:58/M
2 D'nese Fly 238 57 11 8:28 1:52:55 9:56:35 8:37/M
3 Brandi Alessi Albuquerque NM 219 39 14 10:10 1:54:37 9:58:17 8:45/M
Top

Female 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marilu Rodriguez 274 18 76   2:56:33 11:00:13 13:29/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristin Dempsey 215 23 67   2:34:33 10:38:13 11:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Page 263 26 31   2:03:51 10:07:31 9:27/M
2 Jaimie Davis 231 27 34 1:12 2:05:03 10:08:43 9:33/M
3 Miranda Prochazka 267 25 36 3:41 2:07:32 10:11:12 9:44/M
4 Nicole Torres 278 28 37 4:06 2:07:57 10:11:37 9:46/M
5 Patricia Grajeda Babb 243 29 44 7:58 2:11:49 10:15:29 10:04/M
6 Jessica Love 254 26 49 11:47 2:15:38 10:19:18 10:21/M
7 Jessica Duyka 234 26 60 23:19 2:27:11 10:30:51 11:14/M
8 Jennie Ketchem 250 27 73 36:41 2:40:32 10:44:12 12:15/M
9 Meredith Chastain 227 25 75 47:00 2:50:51 10:54:31 13:03/M
10 Veronica Regalado 290 25 77 1:04:40 3:08:31 11:12:11 14:23/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Lopez 252 31 47   2:13:13 10:16:53 10:10/M
2 Jaleen Seshadri 277 33 48 1:40 2:14:53 10:18:33 10:18/M
3 Jennifer Jones 50 33 51 3:24 2:16:37 10:20:17 10:26/M
4 Aubrey Haskell 244 31 61 15:22 2:28:35 10:32:15 11:21/M
5 Linda Plummer 265 31 70 25:10 2:38:24 10:42:04 12:05/M
6 Melissa Gilcrease 240 31 78 1:07:27 3:20:40 11:24:20 15:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jody Dennis 232 36 22   1:59:08 10:02:48 9:06/M
2 Mandy Satterwhite 276 35 26 0:51 2:00:00 10:03:40 9:10/M
3 Leisha Young 287 36 38 9:01 2:08:10 10:11:50 9:47/M
4 Margo Rand 269 39 43 12:38 2:11:47 10:15:27 10:04/M
5 Tammy Armitige 201 39 65 34:33 2:33:42 10:37:22 11:44/M
6 Maria Felix 237 35 68 38:17 2:37:25 10:41:05 12:01/M
7 Nanette Huntley 246 38 71 40:11 2:39:20 10:43:00 12:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Bales 221 40 20   1:57:50 10:01:30 9:00/M
2 Kirsten Jett 214 43 24 1:40 1:59:30 10:03:10 9:07/M
3 Cinda Olvera Roswell NM 262 43 35 9:01 2:06:51 10:10:31 9:41/M
4 Maria Coleman 202 40 41 13:08 2:10:58 10:14:38 10:00/M
5 Janie Porter 266 42 45 14:04 2:11:54 10:15:34 10:04/M
6 Lydia Trevino 280 40 54 20:57 2:18:47 10:22:27 10:36/M
7 Olivia Gonzales 242 40 58 25:01 2:22:51 10:26:31 10:54/M
8 Annette Walton Clovis NM 283 43 64 33:20 2:31:10 10:34:50 11:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Trejo 279 46 15   1:54:57 9:58:37 8:46/M
2 Lorena Batchelor 222 45 30 8:26 2:03:24 10:07:04 9:25/M
3 Tina De La Cruz 300 49 42 16:13 2:11:11 10:14:51 10:01/M
4 Holly Willyard 206 49 50 21:19 2:16:17 10:19:57 10:24/M
5 Kathy Roark-Diehl 271 49 55 24:23 2:19:21 10:23:01 10:38/M
6 Kim Lopez-Gallagher 253 48 56 24:23 2:19:21 10:23:01 10:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teresa Reynolds 270 52 57   2:21:15 10:24:55 10:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shirley Kaufman 249 61 59   2:26:09 10:29:49 11:09/M