Jim Thorpe NM State Championships 5K

Overall Finish List

June 16, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Chasing 3 Timing and Race Productions
Male Finishers

NM State Championship 5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christine Garves Albuquerque 2718 40 F 1 Top Fin   20:03.0 6:28/M
2 Valene Madalena Jemez Pueblo NM 2660 15 F 1 Top Fin 1:18.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
3 Colleen Burns McIntosh NM 601 62 F 2 Top Fin 1:58.0 22:01.0 7:06/M
4 Rebecca Castillo 513 14 F 2 Top Fin 2:32.0 22:35.0 7:17/M
5 Abbyann Mae Bedonie Navajo NM 489 10 F 3 Top Fin 2:51.0 22:54.0 7:23/M
6 Rae Baymiller Santa Fe NM 600 68 F 3 Top Fin 2:55.0 22:58.0 7:25/M
7 Alizabeth Lulla Harrison Navajo NM 595 8 F 1 0-14 3:56.0 23:59.0 7:44/M
8 Kathy Kirlsling Tijeras NM 597 63 F 1 60-64 4:00.0 24:03.0 7:45/M
9 Lora Ayden Antone Navajo NM 344 8 F 2 0-14 5:17.0 25:20.0 8:10/M
10 Wendy Wiggins Albuquerque NM 2681 42 F 38 40-44 7:24.0 27:27.0 8:51/M
11 Lauri Dodge Placitas NM 593 52 F 1 50-54 8:14.0 28:17.0 9:07/M
12 Christine Gentry 2726 27 F 1 25-29 24:54.0 44:57.0 14:30/M
13 Mary Kirsling McIntosh NM 610 89 F 1 85-89 46:07.0 1:06:10.0 21:21/M
Top  

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Timbelin Henderson Fruitland NM 596 15 M 1 Top Fin   16:48.0 5:25/M
2 Anthony Fleg Albuquerque NM 594 34 M 2 Top Fin 0:29.0 17:17.0 5:35/M
3 Elroy Tso Yah-tahey 2695 40 M 1 Top Fin 0:31.0 17:19.0 5:35/M
4 Troy Madalena Jemez Pueblo NM 2661 19 M 3 Top Fin 0:32.0 17:20.0 5:35/M
5 Scott N Valdez Dixon NM 615 37 M 1 35-39 0:46.0 17:34.0 5:40/M
6 Stephan Jett Albuquerque 2721 49 M 2 Top Fin 1:34.0 18:22.0 5:55/M
7 Andrew Dubach Albuquerque NM 606 32 M 1 30-34 2:40.0 19:28.0 6:17/M
8 Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque NM 496 52 M 3 Top Fin 3:14.0 20:02.0 6:28/M
9 Andre O'Brien Albuquerque NM 613 40 M 1 40-44 3:32.0 20:20.0 6:34/M
10 Jeff Turcotte Albuquerque NM 614 49 M 1 45-49 4:06.0 20:54.0 6:45/M
11 Albe Bedonie Navajo NM 494 13 M 1 0-14 4:15.0 21:03.0 6:47/M
12 Ethan Paul Antone Navajo NM 109 14 M 2 0-14 4:37.0 21:25.0 6:55/M
13 Pashen Quintana 2700 16 M 1 15-19 4:40.0 21:28.0 6:55/M
14 Levi Shije Zia Pueblo NM 599 12 M 3 0-14 4:47.0 21:35.0 6:58/M
15 David Garrett Albuquerque NM 607 51 M 1 50-54 4:49.0 21:37.0 6:58/M
16 Steven Mills Magdalena NM 612 49 M 2 45-49 4:54.0 21:42.0 7:00/M
17 Diego Padilla Albuquerque NM 598 9 M 4 0-14 5:01.0 21:49.0 7:02/M
18 Joe Analla Mesa AZ 2640 70 M 1 70-74 7:25.0 24:13.0 7:49/M
19 Steve McKee Albuquerque 2712 48 M 3 45-49 7:35.0 24:23.0 7:52/M
20 Matt Duncan Albuquerque NM 2665 65 M 1 65-69 7:59.0 24:47.0 8:00/M
21 Unknown Partic. 2724 2724 M 5 0-14 15:24.0 32:12.0 10:23/M
22 Unknown Partic. 2703 2703 M 6 0-14 16:31.0 33:19.0 10:45/M