Old Santa Fe Trail 10K and 5K

Overall Finish List

September 03, 2011


Timing by Chasing 3 Chasing 3 Timing and Race Productions
5K

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Antonio Lopez Santa Fe NM 61 31 M   38:12.0 6:10/M
2 Michael Ehrmantraut Santa Fe 66 43 M 0:50.0 39:02.0 6:18/M
3 Peter Quint Santa Fe 65 47 M 2:55.0 41:07.0 6:38/M
4 Hadji Corona Santa Fe 47 34 M 3:44.0 41:56.0 6:46/M
5 Blake Morris Colorado Springs 71 23 M 5:29.0 43:41.0 7:03/M
6 Ted Freedman Santa Fe NM 9 62 M 7:04.0 45:16.0 7:18/M
7 Elizabeth Lopez Santa Fe NM 62 31 F   45:20.0 7:19/M
8 Peter Olson Santa Fe 42 49 M 8:11.0 46:23.0 7:29/M
9 Maria Prentice Santa Fe 60 35 F 1:16.0 46:36.0 7:31/M
10 Richard Curry Santa Fe 6 54 M 8:29.0 46:41.0 7:32/M
11 Chris Chavez Albuquerque 4 31 M 8:30.0 46:42.0 7:32/M
12 JD Daigle Santa Fe 7 37 M 9:04.0 47:16.0 7:37/M
13 Diego Gabaldon Santa Fe 56 17 M 9:12.0 47:24.0 7:39/M
14 Eric Gallant Santa Fe 54 41 M 9:14.0 47:26.0 7:39/M
15 Kim Kaare-Rasmussen Santa Fe 12 43 M 9:15.0 47:27.0 7:39/M
16 Kelly McKnight Fayetteville 17 24 F 2:08.0 47:28.0 7:39/M
17 Isaac Concha Taos NM 5 49 M 10:06.0 48:18.0 7:47/M
18 Ron Gallegos Santa Fe 46 33 M 10:41.0 48:53.0 7:53/M
19 Albert Fernandez Espanola 8 56 M 11:57.0 50:09.0 8:05/M
20 Cliff Lewallen Lubbock 58 47 M 12:03.0 50:15.0 8:06/M
21 Mike Moffitt Santa Fe 63 43 M 12:18.0 50:30.0 8:09/M
22 Abram Anaya Santa Fe 1 39 M 12:27.0 50:39.0 8:10/M
23 Lucy Ohlsen Santa Fe 41 19 F 5:49.0 51:09.0 8:15/M
24 Marc Naktin Santa Fe 35 46 M 13:02.0 51:14.0 8:16/M
25 Stephanie Huntwork Brooklyn 11 34 F 6:46.0 52:06.0 8:24/M
26 Jerry Martinez Santa Fe 64 61 M 14:00.0 52:12.0 8:25/M
27 Connie Wian Durango 24 55 F 7:06.0 52:26.0 8:27/M
28 Andrew Gallegos Santa Fe 28 27 M 15:57.0 54:09.0 8:44/M
29 Adah Burke Santa Fe 25 28 F 9:46.0 55:06.0 8:53/M
30 Kathy Newsom-Pino Santa Fe 32 44 F 10:04.0 55:24.0 8:56/M
31 Rose Giannotta Santa Fe 10 57 F 10:10.0 55:30.0 8:57/M
32 Adam Lee Santa Fe 59 24 M 17:28.0 55:40.0 8:59/M
33 Trei Hobbs Santa Fe 70 41 M 17:31.0 55:43.0 8:59/M
34 Bill Kennedy Santa Fe 15 66 M 17:38.0 55:50.0 9:00/M
35 Steven Desgeorges Santa Fe 43 59 M 17:59.0 56:11.0 9:04/M
36 Isaac Pino Santa Fe 33 60 M 18:10.0 56:22.0 9:05/M
37 Keenan Baca-Winters Albuquerque 2 26 M 18:15.0 56:27.0 9:06/M
38 Jason Carpp Santa Fe NM 29 29 M 18:43.0 56:55.0 9:11/M
39 Elizabeth Serendip Santa Fe 67 35 F 11:38.0 56:58.0 9:11/M
40 Yuki Murata Santa Fe 31 38 F 12:18.0 57:38.0 9:18/M
41 Heather Foster Santa Fe 36 42 F 12:51.0 58:11.0 9:23/M
42 Chuck Russell Santa Fe 48 34 M 20:28.0 58:40.0 9:28/M
43 James Serendip Santa Fe 68 41 M 20:32.0 58:44.0 9:28/M
44 Terrianne Dobson Santa Fe 26 56 F 13:36.0 58:56.0 9:30/M
45 Norman Aragon Santa Fe 37 49 M 20:56.0 59:08.0 9:32/M
46 Erin Matzanias Santa Fe 69 37 F 14:13.0 59:33.0 9:36/M
47 Frans Trouw Santa Fe 23 52 M 22:24.0 1:00:36.0 9:46/M
48 Lucia Santini Santa Fe 57 48 F 15:58.0 1:01:18.0 9:53/M
49 Chalouy Jermance Santa Fe 52 59 F 16:38.0 1:01:58.0 10:00/M
50 Geno Zamora Santa Fe NM 51 42 M 24:10.0 1:02:22.0 10:04/M
51 John Otter Santa Fe 39 73 M 25:38.0 1:03:50.0 10:18/M
52 Phillip Crump Santa Fe 53 66 M 25:47.0 1:03:59.0 10:19/M
53 Mike Hartman Santa Fe 27 56 M 28:24.0 1:06:36.0 10:45/M
54 Kat Jackson Santa Fe 30 53 F 21:21.0 1:06:41.0 10:45/M
55 Audra Macejka Santa Fe 14 34 F 22:22.0 1:07:42.0 10:55/M
56 Karen Borovina Santa Fe 44 39 F 24:18.0 1:09:38.0 11:14/M
57 Dan Borovina Santa Fe 45 40 M 31:27.0 1:09:39.0 11:14/M
58 Kelley Ryals Santa Fe 21 30 F 24:35.0 1:09:55.0 11:17/M
59 Richard Rivera Santa Fe 34 67 M 31:55.0 1:10:07.0 11:19/M
60 Ellen Stelling Santa Fe 40 59 F 26:24.0 1:11:44.0 11:34/M
61 John McPhee Santa Fe 55 62 M 36:59.0 1:15:11.0 12:08/M
62 Mafrilyn Mcevoy Santa Fe 16 72 F 29:58.0 1:15:18.0 12:09/M
63 Derek Pierce Santa Fe 19 43 M 39:09.0 1:17:21.0 12:29/M
64 Jennifer Pierce Santa Fe 20 41 F 32:01.0 1:17:21.0 12:29/M
Top  

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Timo Pacheco Santo Domingo 179 51 M   20:45.0 6:42/M
2 Jose Rael Santa Fe 163 37 M 0:14.0 20:59.0 6:46/M
3 Matthew Scarborough Santa Fe NM 191 26 M 0:36.0 21:21.0 6:53/M
4 Joey Najjar Santa Fe 198 14 M 1:14.0 21:59.0 7:05/M
5 Jim Muntz Albuquerque 118 57 M 4:29.0 25:14.0 8:08/M
6 Michelle Arnett Santa Fe 101 45 F   25:46.0 8:19/M
7 Scott Hussion Santa Fe 108 31 M 5:29.0 26:14.0 8:28/M
8 Amber Marchi Santa Fe 186 32 F 0:40.0 26:26.0 8:32/M
9 Kenny Romero Santa Fe 187 47 M 5:50.0 26:35.0 8:35/M
10 Jonas Kaare-Rasmussen Santa Fe 111 13 M 5:51.0 26:36.0 8:35/M
11 Greg Menke Santa Fe 253 40 M 5:53.0 26:38.0 8:35/M
12 Jenni Kryscio Menomonee Falls 177 34 F 1:16.0 27:02.0 8:43/M
13 James Gurule Santa Fe 256 40 M 6:43.0 27:28.0 8:52/M
14 Christa Schooley Santa Fe 125 39 F 2:06.0 27:52.0 8:59/M
15 Alex McKnight Fayetteville 174 25 M 7:41.0 28:26.0 9:10/M
16 Paul Doherty Redlands 157 28 M 8:04.0 28:49.0 9:18/M
17 Julie Powell Redlands 162 32 F 3:03.0 28:49.0 9:18/M
18 Dorothy Lynch Santa Fe 199 47 F 3:08.0 28:54.0 9:19/M
19 Larry Jones Santa Fe 110 65 M 8:47.0 29:32.0 9:32/M
20 Thomas Wangler Los Alamos 129 74 M 9:00.0 29:45.0 9:36/M
21 David Coss Santa Fe 156 57 M 9:05.0 29:50.0 9:37/M
22 Madeline Hazel Santa Fe 257 16 F 4:06.0 29:52.0 9:38/M
23 Judy Anastasio Santa Fe 175 63 F 4:10.0 29:56.0 9:39/M
24 Shannon Hughes Gulfport 176 47 F 4:18.0 30:04.0 9:42/M
25 Lisa Kedge Penasco 113 39 F 4:27.0 30:13.0 9:45/M
26 Vanherys Mendoza Santa Fe 171 18 F 4:34.0 30:20.0 9:47/M
27 Michael Romero Santa Fe 192 41 M 9:36.0 30:21.0 9:47/M
28 Lea Gulfan Santa Fe 200 53 F 4:56.0 30:42.0 9:54/M
29 Emma Martens Los Alamos 115 13 F 5:08.0 30:54.0 9:58/M
30 Melissa Roybal Glorieta 181 44 F 5:17.0 31:03.0 10:01/M
31 Dave Wunker Santa Fe 130 58 M 10:49.0 31:34.0 10:11/M
32 Melanie Montoya Espanola 160 38 F 5:51.0 31:37.0 10:12/M
33 Erin Seavey Santa Fe 172 24 F 6:31.0 32:17.0 10:25/M
34 Adam Sparkman Santa Fe 173 24 M 11:32.0 32:17.0 10:25/M
35 Natalie Vold Santa Fe 150 18 F 6:40.0 32:26.0 10:28/M
36 Irene Vold Santa Fe 149 53 F 6:41.0 32:27.0 10:28/M
37 Lucas Kedge Penasco 114 7 M 12:27.0 33:12.0 10:43/M
38 Chris Kedge Penasco 112 40 M 12:28.0 33:13.0 10:43/M
39 Cecilia Muntz Albuquerque 117 61 F 7:49.0 33:35.0 10:50/M
40 Melissa Bustos Santa Fe 155 27 F 7:56.0 33:42.0 10:52/M
41 Angelo Gaziano Santa Fe 158 63 F 8:00.0 33:46.0 10:54/M
42 Tyler Atkins Santa Fe 154 30 M 13:33.0 34:18.0 11:04/M
43 Sally McLean Santa Fe 116 70 F 8:38.0 34:24.0 11:06/M
44 Warapha Prime Los Alamos 122 45 F 8:55.0 34:41.0 11:11/M
45 Catherine Dry Santa Fe 103 35 F 9:02.0 34:48.0 11:14/M
46 Rebecca Phillips Santa Fe 161 59 F 9:33.0 35:19.0 11:24/M
47 Melanie Ortiz Fairview 119 34 F 9:43.0 35:29.0 11:27/M
48 Dylan Rose-Coss Santa Fe 165 26 M 14:55.0 35:40.0 11:30/M
49 Carol Ritchie Santa Fe 180 52 F 10:16.0 36:02.0 11:37/M
50 Kaelan Prime Los Alamos 121 13 F 10:35.0 36:21.0 11:44/M
51 Donald Starr Santa Fe 166 62 M 15:40.0 36:25.0 11:45/M
52 Deborah Haase Kingwood 252 50 F 10:47.0 36:33.0 11:47/M
53 Dale Goering Santa Fe NM 105 81 M 16:02.0 36:47.0 11:52/M
54 Rebecca Pavell Las Cruces 254 32 F 11:33.0 37:19.0 12:02/M
55 Ned Siegal Santa Fe 126 70 M 16:36.0 37:21.0 12:03/M
56 Susan Starr Santa Fe 167 63 F 11:54.0 37:40.0 12:09/M
57 Jenny Campbell Fitzwurtz 255 53 F 11:59.0 37:45.0 12:11/M
58 Suzanne Pearlman Santa Fe 120 36 F 12:00.0 37:46.0 12:11/M
59 Jill Gonzales Santa Fe 106 44 F 12:04.0 37:50.0 12:12/M
60 Kendra Engels Santa Fe 104 28 F 12:21.0 38:07.0 12:18/M
61 Krystie Rose Millich Littleton 159 43 F 12:25.0 38:11.0 12:19/M
62 Terry Read Littleton 164 42 M 17:26.0 38:11.0 12:19/M
63 Scott N Valdez Dixon 148 36 M 17:33.0 38:18.0 12:21/M
64 Darlene Tapia Santa Fe 127 48 F 12:42.0 38:28.0 12:25/M
65 Dina Jansen Santa Fe 109 41 F 12:46.0 38:32.0 12:26/M
66 Mona Baca Santa Fe 131 42 F 12:46.0 38:32.0 12:26/M
67 Isabel Mendoza Santa Fe 178 52 F 15:38.0 41:24.0 13:21/M
68 Kaythee Hlaing Santa Fe 107 34 F 17:41.0 43:27.0 14:01/M
69 Elizabeth Cainski Santa Fe 102 ** F 19:03.0 44:49.0 14:27/M
70 Jerry Dorbin Santa Fe 195 80 M 26:37.0 47:22.0 15:17/M