Tail on the Trail 5K and 10K

Overall Finish List

October 27, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Chasing 3 Timing and Race Productions
5K

10K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Klein Rio Rancho NM 78 42 F 1 Overall   32:59.0 5:19/M
2 Curtis Boyd 2271 50 M 1 Overall   39:26.0 6:22/M
3 Parker Tomasi Albuquerque NM 2272 23 M 2 Overall 10:28.1 49:54.1 8:03/M
4 Arvi Jeffery Rio Rancho NM 61 52 M 3 Overall 11:33.0 50:59.0 8:13/M
5 Gerard Garcia Albuquerque NM 23 48 M 1 40-49 12:39.5 52:05.5 8:24/M
6 Kristyn Yepa Rio Rancho 26 29 F 2 Overall 19:06.5 52:05.5 8:24/M
7 Alicia Duran Albuquerque 53 35 F 3 Overall 23:18.8 56:17.8 9:05/M
8 John Hocker Grants 70 63 M 1 60-69 18:57.0 58:23.0 9:25/M
9 Pauline Morgan Albuquerque 46 29 F 1 20-29 29:01.0 1:02:00.0 10:00/M
10 Erin Grange Albuquerque 17 31 F 1 30-39 29:02.0 1:02:01.0 10:00/M
11 Patricia Padilla Albuquerque 47 41 F 1 40-49 30:41.0 1:03:40.0 10:16/M
12 Isabella Williamson Albuquerque 4 32 F 2 30-39 34:41.4 1:07:40.4 10:55/M
Top  

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sal Gonzales 253 37 M 1 Overall   18:03.5 5:49/M
2 Jericho Cleveland Albuquerque NM 281 12 M 2 Overall 0:08.8 18:12.4 5:52/M
3 Luke Baretinicich Gallup 264 16 M 3 Overall 0:10.7 18:14.3 5:53/M
4 Dakota Cleveland Albuquerque 280 14 M 1 14-16 1:18.9 19:22.5 6:15/M
5 Molly Klien Rio Rancho 293 13 F 1 Overall   19:24.0 6:15/M
6 Josh Harlan Albuquerque 290 12 M 1 11-13 2:03.7 20:07.2 6:29/M
7 Dave Mayberry Rio RAncho 250 48 M 1 40-49 2:08.7 20:12.3 6:31/M
8 Camila Orosco Bosque Farms 529 12 F 2 Overall 0:49.7 20:13.8 6:31/M
9 Brian Armijo Albuquerque 275 10 M 1 0-10 2:21.7 20:25.3 6:35/M
10 Sequoyah Cleveland Albuquerque 282 11 M 2 11-13 2:30.2 20:33.8 6:38/M
11 Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque NM 2268 52 M 1 50-59 2:37.0 20:40.5 6:40/M
12 Klye Poole Albuquerque 2246 11 F 3 Overall 1:16.7 20:40.8 6:40/M
13 Riena Paredes Rio Rancho 597 11 F 1 11-13 1:17.7 20:41.8 6:40/M
14 Isabella Schrader Albuquerque 2251 11 F 2 11-13 1:23.0 20:47.1 6:42/M
15 Nemiahah Cionelo Albuquerque 278 12 M 3 11-13 2:50.8 20:54.3 6:45/M
16 Lucas Futey Albuquerque 286 10 M 2 0-10 2:51.9 20:55.5 6:45/M
17 Cuong Spurlin Gallup 263 42 M 2 40-49 3:00.3 21:03.9 6:47/M
18 Bethany Pena Albuquerque 598 13 F 3 11-13 1:50.9 21:15.0 6:51/M
19 Brandon Howell Albuquerque 291 9 M 3 0-10 3:20.7 21:24.3 6:54/M
20 Nicole Lawrence Albuquerque NM 295 12 F 4 11-13 2:06.9 21:31.0 6:56/M
21 Randy Miller placitas NM 243 51 M 2 50-59 3:36.7 21:40.3 6:59/M
22 Jamin Harlan Albuquerque 289 8 M 4 0-10 3:52.4 21:56.0 7:05/M
23 Diego Padilla Albuquerque NM 596 9 M 5 0-10 3:53.4 21:56.9 7:05/M
24 Leah Futey Albuqueruqe 285 7 F 1 0-10 2:40.2 22:04.3 7:07/M
25 Gabriel Gonzales Rio Rancho 288 10 M 6 0-10 4:08.2 22:11.8 7:09/M
26 Michael Garvanian Albuquerque 2265 49 M 3 40-49 4:22.9 22:26.5 7:14/M
27 Paxton Rodwick Albuquerue 2247 12 M 4 11-13 4:30.6 22:34.1 7:17/M
28 Clare Moots Rio Rancho 472 13 F 5 11-13 3:36.7 23:00.8 7:25/M
29 Jonah Arnett Bernalillo 276 9 M 7 0-10 5:27.4 23:31.0 7:35/M
30 Brianna Toya Jemez 2254 10 F 2 0-10 4:14.2 23:38.3 7:37/M
31 Gloria Connally Albuquerque 283 12 F 6 11-13 4:15.6 23:39.7 7:38/M
32 Gabriella Torrez Albuquerque 271 8 F 3 0-10 4:39.9 24:04.0 7:46/M
33 Katy Poole Albuquerque 600 9 F 4 0-10 4:54.0 24:18.1 7:50/M
34 Sean Martinez Albuquerque 300 10 M 8 0-10 6:17.9 24:21.5 7:51/M
35 Tyler Oneal Albuquerque 482 12 M 5 11-13 6:18.5 24:22.1 7:52/M
36 Nathan Martinez Albuquerque 299 12 M 6 11-13 6:27.8 24:31.3 7:55/M
37 Johnathon Arnett Bernalillo 2263 15 M 2 14-16 6:42.6 24:46.1 7:59/M
38 Grayson Melvin Albuqueruqe NM 400 11 M 7 11-13 7:12.2 25:15.7 8:09/M
39 Tabitha Cionelo Albuquerque 279 10 F 5 0-10 5:52.9 25:17.0 8:09/M
40 Jonah Vega-Reid Albuquerue 2258 12 M 8 11-13 7:26.0 25:29.5 8:13/M
41 Hunter Cutchen Albuquerque 284 10 M 9 0-10 7:27.9 25:31.5 8:14/M
42 Lucas Montoya Albuquerque 416 9 M 10 0-10 7:31.0 25:34.6 8:15/M
43 Lars Larson Albuquerque 294 10 M 11 0-10 7:33.2 25:36.8 8:15/M
44 Jett Smith Albuquerque 2253 8 M 12 0-10 7:41.0 25:44.6 8:18/M
45 Elise Toya Rio Rancho 2255 8 F 6 0-10 6:23.0 25:47.1 8:19/M
46 Emily Schrader Albuquerque 2250 8 F 7 0-10 6:27.1 25:51.2 8:20/M
47 Jason Arnett Bernalillo 2262 12 M 9 11-13 7:56.9 26:00.5 8:23/M
48 Joseph Ronquillo 2270 16 M 3 14-16 7:59.8 26:03.4 8:24/M
49 Antonette Toya Albuquerque 2266 34 F 1 30-39 6:46.6 26:10.7 8:26/M
50 Ashley Chinana 2273 26 F 1 20-29 6:49.8 26:13.9 8:27/M
51 Sunshine Howell Albuquerque 2261 35 F 2 30-39 6:59.4 26:23.5 8:31/M
52 Jerry Chavez Albuquerque NM 2269 11 M 10 11-13 8:32.0 26:35.6 8:35/M
53 Rachel Montoya Albuquerque 444 13 F 7 11-13 7:12.7 26:36.8 8:35/M
54 Dayna Melvin Albuquerque 252 43 F 1 40-49 7:26.8 26:50.9 8:39/M
55 Kiera Toya Jemez 2257 12 F 8 11-13 7:26.9 26:51.0 8:40/M
56 Jayln Morgan Albuquerque 475 13 F 9 11-13 8:53.5 28:17.6 9:07/M
57 Sophia Lopez Albuquerque 297 7 F 8 0-10 8:56.9 28:21.0 9:09/M
58 Neveah Funes Albuqueruqe 273 9 F 9 0-10 8:59.0 28:23.1 9:09/M
59 Anila Marks Albuquerque 298 8 F 10 0-10 9:05.7 28:29.8 9:11/M
60 Robyn Foster Bernalillo 266 27 F 2 20-29 9:10.9 28:34.9 9:13/M
61 Sterling Howell Albuquerque 292 12 M 11 11-13 10:35.8 28:39.4 9:15/M
62 Rhonda Rice Placitas 256 37 F 3 30-39 9:38.8 29:02.9 9:22/M
63 Christopher Angus Rio Rancho 246 12 M 12 11-13 11:34.3 29:37.8 9:33/M
64 Logan Doughty Albuquerque 2264 11 M 13 11-13 11:45.8 29:49.4 9:37/M
65 Sandy Rodwick Albuquerque 248 40 F 2 40-49 11:15.1 30:39.2 9:53/M
66 Brenda Angus rio rancho 247 42 F 3 40-49 11:54.0 31:18.1 10:06/M
67 Moriah Cionelo Albuquerque 277 16 F 1 14-16 12:25.8 31:49.8 10:16/M
68 Peter White Albuquerque 257 65 M 1 60-69 14:17.7 32:21.2 10:26/M
69 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 241 52 F 1 50-59 13:27.6 32:51.6 10:36/M
70 Suzanne Strong Albuquerque NM 177 45 F 4 40-49 13:37.2 33:01.3 10:39/M
71 Senovia Lopez Albuquerque 296 9 F 11 0-10 19:44.5 39:08.6 12:37/M
72 Nancy Fisher Albuquerque 244 53 F 2 50-59 20:47.3 40:11.4 12:58/M
73 Tiffany Hendricks Colorado Springs 262 30 F 4 30-39 21:01.4 40:25.5 13:02/M
74 Amber Hayes CORRALES 265 31 F 5 30-39 21:02.4 40:26.5 13:03/M
75 Lisa Kedge Penasco 2267 40 F 5 40-49 24:23.3 43:47.4 14:07/M
76 Tracy O'Neal Albuquerque NM 239 50 F 3 50-59 27:26.0 46:50.1 15:06/M
77 Elizabeth Chavez Albuquerque NM 260 20 F 3 20-29 28:27.9 47:52.0 15:26/M
78 Marcella Martinez Albuquerque 258 55 F 4 50-59 28:55.7 48:19.8 15:35/M
79 Mary Rodriguez Albuquerque NM 99 63 F 1 60-69 28:56.5 48:20.6 15:35/M
80 Albert Martinez Albuquerque 267 57 M 3 50-59 30:18.9 48:22.4 15:36/M
81 Edward Chavez Albuquerque 259 22 M 1 20-29 34:48.6 52:52.2 17:03/M
82 Riva Tomasi Albuquerque 240 52 F 5 50-59 9:29:24.5 9:48:48.5 **:56/M
83 Juliana Pena Albuquerque 599 11 F 10 11-13 9:40:43.3 10:00:07.4 **:35/M