Duke City Marathon 2011

Age Group Results

October 23, 2011


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

20K Walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Fresquez Roswell 3022 52 1   2:09:00.0 10:09:00.0 10:23/M
2 Art Kellner Albuquerque 3148 49 4 21:29.0 2:30:29.0 10:30:39.0 12:07/M
3 Arthur Fuldauer Albuquerque 3111 99 5 25:45.0 2:34:45.0 10:36:40.0 12:28/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Swiebel Portland 3027 59 6   2:35:55.0 10:35:55.0 12:33/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Starr Albuquerque 3054 20 49   3:14:38.0 11:14:48.0 15:40/M
2 Garret Tousley Los Alamos 3162 20 62 7:19.0 3:21:57.0 11:22:00.0 16:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny Byrd Albuquerque 3136 27 44   3:09:25.0 11:09:42.0 15:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Moya Las Cruces 3030 34 97   3:32:04.0 11:32:16.0 17:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Olmos Albuquerque 3079 37 104   3:34:42.0 11:34:44.0 17:17/M
2 Thomas Young Albuquerque 3093 37 125 15:30.0 3:50:12.0 11:50:13.0 18:32/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Kurtz Albuquerque 3082 41 7   2:36:11.0 10:36:11.0 12:35/M
2 Dion Sanchez Albuquerque 3157 41 12 11:37.0 2:47:48.0 10:47:49.0 13:31/M
3 Michael Starr Albuquerque 3053 44 48 38:27.0 3:14:38.0 11:14:48.0 15:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brant Anderson Cedarburg 3087 53 31   3:03:35.0 11:03:49.0 14:47/M
2 Regina Trujillo Rio Rancho 3177 53 32 0:20.0 3:03:55.0 11:03:56.0 14:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jack Hayes Carlsbad 3042 59 26   2:59:28.0 10:59:29.0 14:27/M
2 Gaurav Rajen Albuquerque 3160 55 52 17:54.0 3:17:22.0 11:17:27.0 15:53/M
3 Greg Lutz Albuquerque 3090 59 96 32:22.0 3:31:50.0 11:32:05.0 17:03/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Bryan Albuquerque 3134 64 58   3:20:56.0 11:20:56.0 16:11/M
2 Flora Velasquez Albuquerque 3116 64 74 5:06.0 3:26:02.0 11:26:14.0 16:35/M
3 Bomi Parakh Albuquerque 3174 61 81 7:56.0 3:28:52.0 11:28:54.0 16:49/M
4 Rene Arriaga Tucson 3029 61 101 11:48.0 3:32:44.0 11:32:52.0 17:08/M
5 Rick Walsh Albuquerque 3034 60 142 44:14.0 4:05:10.0 12:05:32.0 19:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Procopio Gallup 3115 66 11   2:44:37.0 10:44:36.0 13:15/M
2 James Garrison Albuquerque 3062 65 46 27:40.0 3:12:17.0 11:12:28.0 15:29/M
3 Dennis Engi Albuquerque 3003 65 50 31:27.0 3:16:04.0 11:16:13.0 15:47/M
4 James Dudley Albuquerque 3141 69 54 34:38.0 3:19:15.0 11:19:15.0 16:03/M
5 Michael Restani Albuquerque 3103 65 88 45:34.0 3:30:11.0 11:30:18.0 16:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Belarde Albuquerque 3110 70 68   3:24:31.0 10:50:45.0 16:28/M
Top

Male 80-84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Art Schreiber Albuquerque 3035 83 143   4:05:14.0 12:05:36.0 19:45/M
Top

Male 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Clauss Albuquerque 3060 99 137   3:58:12.0 11:58:12.0 19:11/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Draelos Albuquerque 3097 49 2   2:12:39.0 10:12:39.0 10:41/M
2 Lisa Mackey Red River 3114 54 3 9:40.0 2:22:19.0 10:22:17.0 11:28/M
3 Anne Assink Albuquerque 3089 63 8 24:58.0 2:37:37.0 10:37:37.0 12:41/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Graham Matti Sandia Perk 3109 58 9   2:43:18.0 10:43:18.0 13:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelsi Garcia Capitan 3145 20 77   3:27:15.0 11:27:17.0 16:41/M
2 Caryn Smith Rio Rancho 3180 24 78 0:54.0 3:28:09.0 11:28:09.0 16:46/M
3 Amy Rosenbaum Los Alamos 3032 24 93 4:11.0 3:31:26.0 11:31:29.0 17:01/M
4 Jessica Gomez Albuquerque 3098 24 121 16:35.0 3:43:50.0 11:44:03.0 18:01/M
5 Deshanin Yazzie Farmington 3023 24 126 24:10.0 3:51:25.0 11:51:25.0 18:38/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stacy Pokorski Albuquerque NM 3166 28 13   2:47:50.0 10:47:52.0 13:31/M
2 Kt Stockham Las Cruces 3041 26 73 37:41.0 3:25:31.0 11:25:43.0 16:33/M
3 Celena Cheromiah Acoma 3138 28 76 39:15.0 3:27:05.0 11:27:13.0 16:40/M
4 Heather Lehrman Addison 3066 28 90 42:43.0 3:30:33.0 11:30:48.0 16:57/M
5 Victoria Stephens Albuquerque 3057 28 136 1:10:22.0 3:58:12.0 11:58:12.0 19:11/M
6 Theresa Stephens Albuquerque 3058 28 138 1:10:24.0 3:58:14.0 11:58:14.0 19:11/M
7 Shelly Garcia Jemez Pueblo 3128 29 146 1:23:49.0 4:11:39.0 12:11:43.0 20:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Armendariz Albuquerque 3132 31 42   3:08:59.0 11:09:10.0 15:13/M
2 Leah Anthony Albuquerque 3126 31 55 10:53.0 3:19:52.0 11:19:57.0 16:06/M
3 Maxine Smith Santa Fe 3033 31 60 12:28.0 3:21:27.0 11:21:27.0 16:13/M
4 Gabriela Gutierrez Laguna Pueblo 3118 34 67 15:08.0 3:24:07.0 11:24:13.0 16:26/M
5 Kaylee Bryan Capitan 3124 31 94 22:28.0 3:31:27.0 11:31:29.0 17:01/M
6 Lacey Turner Albuquerque 3069 30 100 23:44.0 3:32:43.0 11:32:51.0 17:08/M
7 Cassandra Lopez Albuqueque 3127 33 118 32:55.0 3:41:54.0 11:42:00.0 17:52/M
8 Bernadette Maki Albuquerque 3067 33 131 45:11.0 3:54:10.0 11:54:26.0 18:51/M
9 Lydia Mcdonald Santa Fe 3084 31 134 48:00.0 3:56:59.0 11:57:00.0 19:05/M
10 Skye Epperson Mission Viejo 3061 30 141 55:40.0 4:04:39.0 12:05:00.0 19:42/M
11 Tamara Wilburn Albuquerque 3063 30 150 1:23:06.0 4:32:05.0 12:32:05.0 21:54/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Sanchez Albuquerque 3094 39 17   2:51:46.0 10:51:46.0 13:50/M
2 Donna Martin Albuquerque 3122 38 20 0:32.0 2:52:18.0 10:52:18.0 13:52/M
3 Sabrina Hood Bloomfield 3147 37 40 15:24.0 3:07:10.0 11:07:14.0 15:04/M
4 Joanne Tippeconnic Albuquerque 3091 35 45 20:31.0 3:12:17.0 11:12:27.0 15:29/M
5 Kim Frost Silver City 3143 39 51 25:10.0 3:16:56.0 11:17:04.0 15:51/M
6 Claire E Dudley Albuquerque 3142 37 53 27:26.0 3:19:12.0 11:19:12.0 16:02/M
7 Veronica Arias Albuquerque 3064 37 63 30:18.0 3:22:04.0 11:22:30.0 16:16/M
8 Eva Rappaport Albuqueque 3075 38 64 30:21.0 3:22:07.0 11:22:31.0 16:16/M
9 Emily Chavez Albuquerque 3137 37 65 30:34.0 3:22:20.0 11:22:32.0 16:17/M
10 Monica Padilla Albuquerque 3044 36 85 37:56.0 3:29:42.0 11:29:42.0 16:53/M
11 Valerie Chavez-Ortiz Tijeras 3078 39 112 47:35.0 3:39:21.0 11:39:28.0 17:40/M
12 Yvette Alvarado Tijeras 3076 36 110 47:35.0 3:39:21.0 11:39:28.0 17:40/M
13 Debbie Romero Santa Fe 3175 39 113 48:00.0 3:39:46.0 11:39:49.0 17:42/M
14 Charlotte Martru Crownpoint 3173 38 147 1:35:34.0 4:27:20.0 12:27:56.0 21:31/M
15 Jennifer Muskett Thoreau 3152 38 148 1:35:35.0 4:27:21.0 12:27:57.0 21:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecilia Saenz Albuquerque 3181 44 10   2:44:13.0 10:44:24.0 13:13/M
2 Demetris Anders Nolte Albuquerque 3131 41 14 4:26.0 2:48:39.0 10:48:40.0 13:35/M
3 Yolanda Salazar Chimayo 3156 40 15 6:30.0 2:50:43.0 10:50:47.0 13:45/M
4 Debbi Woodrum Albuquerque 3024 42 22 9:17.0 2:53:30.0 10:53:40.0 13:58/M
5 Erin Tourek Albuquerque 3056 42 30 19:07.0 3:03:20.0 11:03:32.0 14:46/M
6 Cyndi Carson Albuquerque 3016 43 36 20:19.0 3:04:32.0 11:04:43.0 14:51/M
7 Dawn Branch Los Ranchos 3165 41 66 38:10.0 3:22:23.0 11:22:34.0 16:18/M
8 Linda Meraz Phoenix 3025 44 105 51:48.0 3:36:01.0 12:06:01.0 17:24/M
9 Joyce Jaramillo Albuquerque 1314 44 114 56:06.0 3:40:19.0 11:40:32.0 17:44/M
10 Dina Jansen Santa Fe 3005 41 116 56:29.0 3:40:42.0 11:40:51.0 17:46/M
11 Melissa Romero Rio Rancho 3163 42 128 1:09:43.0 3:53:56.0 11:54:07.0 18:50/M
12 Gina Jimenez Albuquerque 3068 43 132 1:09:57.0 3:54:10.0 11:54:26.0 18:51/M
13 Yvette Herrera Albuquerque 3146 43 133 1:11:34.0 3:55:47.0 11:55:47.0 18:59/M
14 Debra Burke Albuquerque 3169 42 149 1:44:31.0 4:28:44.0 12:28:44.0 21:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronalda Warito-Tome Albuquerque 3159 48 16   2:50:54.0 10:50:54.0 13:46/M
2 Janis Koscielniak Durango 3039 47 18 1:23.0 2:52:17.0 10:52:18.0 13:52/M
3 Michelle Chavez Albuquerque 3101 45 24 6:38.0 2:57:32.0 10:57:32.0 14:18/M
4 Kristine Noel Albuquerque 3153 49 34 13:08.0 3:04:02.0 11:04:14.0 14:49/M
5 Judith Heslop Albuquerque 3164 49 38 13:52.0 3:04:46.0 11:04:46.0 14:53/M
6 Darlene Fitzpatrick Albuquerque 3036 48 47 23:15.0 3:14:09.0 11:14:09.0 15:38/M
7 Debra Tousley Los Alamos 3161 48 61 31:00.0 3:21:54.0 11:21:58.0 16:15/M
8 Stephanie Mosher Albuquerque 3095 45 69 33:41.0 3:24:35.0 11:24:55.0 16:28/M
9 Michele Moser Albuquerque 3018 45 70 33:42.0 3:24:36.0 11:24:55.0 16:28/M
10 Jacqueline Lovejoy Beverly Hills 3009 48 71 33:47.0 3:24:41.0 11:24:50.0 16:29/M
11 Orlinda Secatero Canoncito 3071 45 75 35:10.0 3:26:04.0 11:26:16.0 16:35/M
12 Janet Sanchez Albuquerque 3031 46 79 37:50.0 3:28:44.0 11:28:56.0 16:48/M
13 Sandra Steckler Rio Rancho 3065 46 89 39:38.0 3:30:32.0 11:30:48.0 16:57/M
14 Melissa Heye Albuquerque 3167 46 92 40:21.0 3:31:15.0 11:31:19.0 17:01/M
15 Penne Griffin Albuquerque 3059 47 102 42:00.0 3:32:54.0 11:32:54.0 17:09/M
16 Jennifer Rodgers Albuquerque 3052 45 115 49:26.0 3:40:20.0 11:40:34.0 17:44/M
17 Jennifer Simpson Albuquerque 3081 47 119 51:32.0 3:42:26.0 11:42:32.0 17:55/M
18 Raj Mooty Rio Rancho 3108 47 130 1:03:03.0 3:53:57.0 11:54:08.0 18:50/M
19 Janet Trujillo Albuquerque 3178 45 144 1:14:21.0 4:05:15.0 12:05:37.0 19:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Helen Cook Grants 3002 52 21   2:53:03.0 10:53:04.0 13:56/M
2 Carol Anderson Cedarburg 3086 51 25 5:39.0 2:58:42.0 10:58:56.0 14:23/M
3 Laura Smith Rio Rancho NM 3179 52 57 27:48.0 3:20:51.0 11:20:51.0 16:10/M
4 Linda Fuller Hurley 3144 54 72 31:57.0 3:25:00.0 11:25:08.0 16:30/M
5 Debbie Madrid Albuquerque 3151 50 84 36:24.0 3:29:27.0 11:29:40.0 16:52/M
6 Pam Turner Albuquerque 3055 54 99 39:40.0 3:32:43.0 11:32:51.0 17:08/M
7 Mary Anne Beard Los Alamos 3001 54 108 46:11.0 3:39:14.0 11:39:18.0 17:39/M
8 Rebecca Gomez Albuquerque 3099 51 120 50:45.0 3:43:48.0 11:44:01.0 18:01/M
9 Annabelle Rodriguez Richland 3083 53 122 52:30.0 3:45:33.0 11:45:48.0 18:10/M
10 Barbara Young Albuquerque 3092 54 124 57:09.0 3:50:12.0 11:50:13.0 18:32/M
11 Rochelle Quinones Rio Rancho 3107 53 129 1:00:54.0 3:53:57.0 11:54:07.0 18:50/M
12 Brenda Brown Albuquerque 3007 54 140 1:07:15.0 4:00:18.0 12:03:29.0 19:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeri Wagner Albuquerque 3049 56 23   2:55:23.0 10:55:33.0 14:07/M
2 Becky Johnson Albuquerque 3073 57 27 4:14.0 2:59:37.0 10:59:43.0 14:28/M
3 Ramona Condrey Rio Rancho 3139 55 28 5:14.0 3:00:37.0 11:00:39.0 14:33/M
4 Karen Dunning Los Ranchos 3088 58 33 8:39.0 3:04:02.0 11:04:12.0 14:49/M
5 Louanne Byrd Albuquerque 3135 55 43 13:59.0 3:09:22.0 11:09:39.0 15:15/M
6 Cynthia Kuchera Albuquerque 3113 56 56 24:35.0 3:19:58.0 11:20:02.0 16:06/M
7 Arlene Lovato Albuquerque 3014 55 80 33:23.0 3:28:46.0 11:28:58.0 16:49/M
8 Linda Blanchard Albuquerque 3125 59 82 33:29.0 3:28:52.0 11:28:55.0 16:49/M
9 Sheryl Reid Hobbs 3000 57 83 33:52.0 3:29:15.0 11:29:20.0 16:51/M
10 Esther Tenenbaum Albuquerque 3019 56 98 36:54.0 3:32:17.0 11:32:26.0 17:06/M
11 Diola Garcia Belen 3106 55 103 37:31.0 3:32:54.0 11:33:11.0 17:09/M
12 Sally Galanter Albuquerque 3020 58 107 42:13.0 3:37:36.0 11:37:45.0 17:31/M
13 Kate ODonnell Los Alamos 3154 56 109 43:51.0 3:39:14.0 11:39:19.0 17:39/M
14 Lucille Chavez Tijeras 3077 57 111 43:58.0 3:39:21.0 11:39:28.0 17:40/M
15 Arlinda Scott Ft.Defiance 3158 58 123 50:16.0 3:45:39.0 11:45:44.0 18:10/M
16 Patty Carris Albuquerque 3100 57 127 57:10.0 3:52:33.0 11:55:39.0 18:43/M
17 Anna Johnston Fishers 3085 59 135 1:01:37.0 3:57:00.0 11:57:02.0 19:05/M
18 Janis Carrasco Rio Rancho 3105 57 139 1:04:54.0 4:00:17.0 12:03:28.0 19:21/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mccorkell Los Ranchos 3074 64 35   3:04:03.0 11:04:13.0 14:49/M
2 Diana Zavitz Albuquerque 3117 60 39 2:11.0 3:06:14.0 11:06:26.0 15:00/M
3 Audrene Cox Las Vegas 3140 61 59 17:14.0 3:21:17.0 11:21:19.0 16:12/M
4 Silvia Flores Roswell 3008 61 86 25:45.0 3:29:48.0 11:29:48.0 16:54/M
5 Mary Jane Restani Albuquerque 3102 62 91 26:37.0 3:30:40.0 11:30:47.0 16:58/M
6 Lucia Jansen Santa Fe 3006 63 117 36:50.0 3:40:53.0 11:40:53.0 17:47/M
7 Mary Gray Rio Rancho 3004 60 145 1:07:35.0 4:11:38.0 12:11:42.0 20:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Fuery Albuquerque 3123 65 37   3:04:45.0 11:04:50.0 14:53/M
2 Kathy Kuenzer Albuquerque 3028 69 87 25:24.0 3:30:09.0 11:30:17.0 16:55/M
3 Cecelia Lutz Boulder 3051 65 95 27:03.0 3:31:48.0 11:32:03.0 17:03/M
4 Sally Douglas Sandia Park 3026 65 106 31:16.0 3:36:01.0 12:06:01.0 17:24/M
Top

Female 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Cook Santa Fe 3010 99 19   2:52:17.0 10:52:28.0 13:52/M
2 j Hernandez Albuquerque 3080 99 29 8:42.0 3:00:59.0 11:00:59.0 14:34/M
3 Theresa Graham Albuquerque 3104 99 41 16:00.0 3:08:17.0 11:08:18.0 15:10/M