Duke City Marathon 2012

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

20K Walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Fresquez Roswell NM 3036 53 2   2:13:26.7 10:13:26.7 10:45/M
2 Nick Kurtz Albuquerque NM 3053 42 4 27:10.2 2:40:37.0 10:40:37.0 12:56/M
3 Arthur Fuldauer Albuquerque NM 3110 61 5 28:54.9 2:42:21.7 10:42:21.7 13:04/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Hazen 3180 60 8   2:43:21.8 10:43:21.8 13:09/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
DNF Justin Calderon 3159 13      
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Rasmussen Las Cruces NM 3147 21 32   3:00:50.6 11:00:50.6 14:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noel Baca 3166 28 57   3:08:10.4 11:08:10.4 15:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Hammer Lubbock TX 3047 31 65   3:10:07.2 11:10:07.2 15:18/M
2 Stephen Bracht Albuquerque NM 3097 31 124 34:58.0 3:45:05.2 11:45:05.2 18:07/M
3 Samuel Rivera Albuquerque NM 3112 30 142 50:07.4 4:00:14.6 12:00:14.6 19:21/M
4 Robert Lara Albuquerque NM 3054 32 149 1:09:45.5 4:19:52.7 12:19:52.7 20:55/M
DNF Craig Wood Albuquerque NM 3119 32      
DNF Arturo Ponce 3188 34      
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffery Kauffman Albuquerque NM 3123 37 17   2:54:05.8 10:54:05.8 14:01/M
2 Scott Patterson Albuquerque NM 3098 35 78 26:22.2 3:20:28.1 11:20:28.1 16:08/M
DNF Jeffrey Kauffman 3184 37      
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Delthony Albuquerque NM 3106 40 96   3:26:13.7 11:26:13.7 16:36/M
2 Rich Lyles Henderson NV 3090 43 101 1:28.5 3:27:42.3 11:27:42.3 16:43/M
3 Fabian Villagran Albuquerque NM 3087 42 105 2:51.6 3:29:05.3 11:29:05.3 16:50/M
4 Farrell Dodge Ignacio CO 3032 40 113 5:26.0 3:31:39.8 11:31:39.8 17:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Starr Albuquerque NM 3155 45 73   3:18:33.0 11:18:33.0 15:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Phillips Albuquerque NM 3101 53 13   2:51:01.7 10:51:01.7 13:46/M
2 William Griego Santa Rosa NM 3156 53 45 13:57.1 3:04:58.8 11:04:58.8 14:54/M
3 Lonny Hurley Albuquerque NM 3114 53 70 24:55.3 3:15:57.1 11:15:57.1 15:47/M
4 Dan Rosecrans Albuquerque NM 3104 50 71 25:30.2 3:16:32.0 11:16:32.0 15:49/M
5 Reba Cook Grants NM 3027 50 98 35:22.8 3:26:24.6 11:26:24.6 16:37/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Nolte Albuquerque NM 3062 58 9   2:45:15.6 10:45:15.6 13:18/M
2 John Garrison Edmond OK 3039 56 26 13:27.4 2:58:43.1 10:58:43.1 14:23/M
3 Allejandra Carrasco Albuquerque NM 3132 55 29 14:28.1 2:59:43.8 10:59:43.8 14:28/M
4 Tom Pantano Albuquerque NM 3064 57 39 17:58.2 3:03:13.9 11:03:13.9 14:45/M
5 Mark Ralph Albuquerque NM 3065 56 111 44:29.4 3:29:45.0 11:29:45.0 16:53/M
DNF Michael Rico Albuquerque NM 3105 59      
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Deshler Albuquerque NM 3031 63 14   2:51:08.4 10:51:08.4 13:47/M
2 Jan Repsch Albuquerque NM 3144 63 19 3:09.3 2:54:17.7 10:54:17.7 14:02/M
3 Larry Lucero 3177 63 24 7:29.0 2:58:37.5 10:58:37.5 14:23/M
4 Sam Valdez Santa Fe 3164 63 40 12:16.7 3:03:25.1 11:03:25.1 14:46/M
5 Ronald Degeer Albuquerque NM 3030 61 54 15:50.2 3:06:58.7 11:06:58.7 15:03/M
6 John Hammer Farmington NM 3048 60 64 18:57.8 3:10:06.2 11:10:06.2 15:18/M
7 Greg Lutz Albuquerque NM 3151 60 131 59:04.4 3:50:12.9 11:50:12.9 18:32/M
8 Rick Walsh Albuquerque NM 3078 60 137 1:02:45.3 3:53:53.7 11:53:53.7 18:50/M
DNF Mike Kowalewski Albuquerque NM 3052 63      
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Garrison Albuquerque NM 3038 66 61   3:08:32.9 11:08:32.9 15:11/M
DNF Will Bryan Albuquerque NM 3022 65      
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Arias Bushland TX 3186 70 49   3:05:42.0 11:05:42.0 14:57/M
DNF Bob Ashby Las Vegas NV 3018 73      
Top

Male 80-84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arthur Schreiber Albuquerque NM 3069 84 138   3:53:59.0 11:53:59.0 18:50/M
DNF Kent Jones Albuquerque NM 3051 83      
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Draelos Albuquerque NM 3131 50 1   2:09:49.1 10:09:49.1 10:27/M
2 Anne Assink Albuquerque NM 3019 64 3 28:45.4 2:38:34.5 10:38:34.5 12:46/M
3 Cathy Ducaj Santa Fe NM 3091 57 6 33:20.4 2:43:09.6 10:43:09.6 13:08/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Hazen 3181 57 7   2:43:12.7 10:43:12.7 13:08/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexandra Montano Abq NM 3004 12 84   3:21:07.6 11:21:07.6 16:12/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebekah Villa Las Cruces NM 3148 20 11   2:49:12.9 10:49:12.9 13:37/M
2 Dana Walton Sandia Park NM 3079 24 58 18:59.0 3:08:11.9 11:08:11.9 15:09/M
3 Miranda Seward Rio Rancho NM 3108 22 102 39:12.3 3:28:25.2 11:28:25.2 16:47/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Valdez 3185 29 43   3:04:41.0 11:04:41.0 14:52/M
2 Celena Cheromiah Acoma NM 3141 29 76 15:17.8 3:19:58.8 11:19:58.8 16:06/M
3 Hillary Mcclelland Rio Rancho NM 3107 28 89 19:10.7 3:23:51.7 11:23:51.7 16:25/M
4 Virginia Bracht Albuquerque NM 3096 29 125 40:24.3 3:45:05.3 11:45:05.3 18:07/M
5 Kristin Chavez Los Alamos NM 3001 27 129 43:41.3 3:48:22.3 11:48:22.3 18:23/M
6 Katherine Noe Albuquerque NM 3113 25 143 55:34.8 4:00:15.8 12:00:15.8 19:21/M
7 Tina Andres Santa Fe NM 3015 27 146 1:01:03.6 4:05:44.6 12:05:44.6 19:47/M
DNF Kt Stockham Las Cruces NM 3071 27      
DNF Casandra Wood Albuquerque NM 3127 26      
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dionne Rodgers Rio Rancho NM 3084 33 18   2:54:14.2 10:54:14.2 14:02/M
2 Melinda Frank Albuquerque NM 3130 34 21 1:23.7 2:55:38.0 10:55:38.0 14:08/M
3 Marie Collinson Albuquerque NM 3025 33 38 8:59.6 3:03:13.8 11:03:13.8 14:45/M
4 Brenda Morlang Grants NM 3059 30 52 12:36.9 3:06:51.2 11:06:51.2 15:03/M
5 Sheyanne Carwile Grants NM 3024 30 53 12:36.9 3:06:51.2 11:06:51.2 15:03/M
6 Zarina Muscato Albuquerque NM 3061 32 77 26:10.5 3:20:24.7 11:20:24.7 16:08/M
7 Tasia Tsinnijinnie Mescalero NM 3089 32 116 38:20.3 3:32:34.5 11:32:34.5 17:07/M
8 Corrie Lambrecht Grantville KS 3145 31 126 50:51.0 3:45:05.3 11:45:05.3 18:07/M
DNF Daisy Hernandez 3129 32      
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joanne Tippeconnic Albuquerque NM 3073 36 27   2:58:43.3 10:58:43.3 14:23/M
2 Rosa Tarin Santa Fe NM 3072 35 34 2:15.3 3:00:58.7 11:00:58.7 14:34/M
3 Kristin Garrison Albuquerque NM 3040 37 36 3:12.9 3:01:56.3 11:01:56.3 14:39/M
4 Gabriela Gutierrez Laguna Pueblo 3128 35 41 5:05.9 3:03:49.2 11:03:49.2 14:48/M
5 Veronica Arias Albuquerque NM 3017 38 48 6:52.3 3:05:35.6 11:05:35.6 14:57/M
6 Sabrina Hood Bloomfield NM 3050 38 79 21:56.7 3:20:40.1 11:20:40.1 16:09/M
7 Marin Goza Ruidoso NM 3041 36 123 42:23.4 3:41:06.7 11:41:06.7 17:48/M
8 Jessica Patterson-Hill Albuquerque NM 3099 38 128 46:44.6 3:45:28.0 11:45:28.0 18:09/M
9 Jennifer Muskett Thoreau 3162 39 150 2:03:55.8 5:02:39.2 13:02:39.2 24:22/M
10 Charlotte Martin 3157 39 151 2:03:55.9 5:02:39.2 13:02:39.2 24:22/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Chavez Mescalero NM 3140 40 15   2:51:44.8 10:51:44.8 13:50/M
2 Beth Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3067 40 23 5:31.7 2:57:16.5 10:57:16.5 14:16/M
3 Cyndi Carson Albuquerque NM 3023 44 42 12:23.6 3:04:08.4 11:04:08.4 14:50/M
4 Erin Tourek Albuquerque NM 3074 43 47 13:37.5 3:05:22.3 11:05:22.3 14:55/M
5 Debbie Romero Santa Fe NM 3120 42 75 26:50.3 3:18:35.1 11:18:35.1 15:59/M
6 Brenda Rodriguez Denver CO 3142 41 106 37:21.2 3:29:06.0 11:29:06.0 16:50/M
7 Evone Romero 3161 41 107 37:30.7 3:29:15.5 11:29:15.5 16:51/M
DNF Lisa Sutter Albuquerque NM 3111 40      
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charmaine Williams-James Gallup NM 3082 46 12   2:50:54.7 10:50:54.7 13:46/M
2 Ronalda Warito-Tome Albuquerque NM 3081 49 16 1:43.6 2:52:38.3 10:52:38.3 13:54/M
3 Rachel Baca 3165 48 56 17:15.3 3:08:10.0 11:08:10.0 15:09/M
4 Deborah Markee Albuquerque NM 3055 47 62 17:49.2 3:08:43.9 11:08:43.9 15:12/M
5 Tina Maxwel 3170 45 74 27:40.3 3:18:35.1 11:18:35.1 15:59/M
6 Sheryl Habing Albuquerque NM 3010 48 86 31:26.0 3:22:20.8 11:22:20.8 16:17/M
7 Kim Ashe Albuquerque NM 3011 45 87 31:26.7 3:22:21.4 11:22:21.4 16:18/M
8 Michelle Sanchez Las Cruces NM 3149 46 92 34:32.7 3:25:27.5 11:25:27.5 16:33/M
9 Joanne Drautz Rio Rancho NM 3003 48 93 35:15.2 3:26:10.0 11:26:10.0 16:36/M
10 Carrie Davis Abq NM 3002 48 94 35:15.6 3:26:10.3 11:26:10.3 16:36/M
11 Andrea Buschman 3183 45 99 35:56.0 3:26:50.7 11:26:50.7 16:39/M
12 Lisa Casey 3168 45 108 38:26.5 3:29:21.2 11:29:21.2 16:51/M
13 Raeanna Malone-Brock Ft Defiance AZ 3150 49 109 38:27.6 3:29:22.3 11:29:22.3 16:51/M
14 Phy Barney Rio Rancho NM 3116 46 112 40:33.4 3:31:28.2 11:31:28.2 17:02/M
15 Janet Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3009 47 122 49:03.7 3:39:58.4 11:39:58.4 17:43/M
16 Debra Tousley Los Alamos 3187 49 134 1:01:47.4 3:52:42.1 11:52:42.1 18:44/M
17 Janet Trujillo Albuquerque NM 3075 46 136 1:02:55.8 3:53:50.6 11:53:50.6 18:50/M
18 Penne Griffin Albuquerque NM 1268 48 141 1:07:03.8 3:57:58.6 11:57:58.6 19:10/M
19 Charlene Williams 3182 48 144 1:10:34.2 4:01:29.0 12:01:29.0 19:27/M
20 Cherlyn Williams Yatahey NM 3008 45 145 1:10:35.8 4:01:30.5 12:01:30.5 19:27/M
DNF Linda Jeffcoat Albuquerque NM 3013 49      
DNF Stephanie Mosher Albuquerque NM 3060 46      
DNF Michele Moser Albuquerque 3171 47      
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Judith Heslop Albuquerque NM 3049 50 10   2:47:38.7 10:47:38.7 13:30/M
2 Nancy McRae 3158 52 44 17:20.0 3:04:58.8 11:04:58.8 14:54/M
3 Kristine Noel Albuquerque NM 3146 50 46 17:34.0 3:05:12.8 11:05:12.8 14:55/M
4 Judith Nakamura 3175 51 60 20:49.7 3:08:28.5 11:08:28.5 15:10/M
5 Kathryn Daily Albuquerque NM 3094 50 90 36:39.0 3:24:17.7 11:24:17.7 16:27/M
6 Amy Nihan Albuquerque NM 3092 50 91 36:39.4 3:24:18.2 11:24:18.2 16:27/M
7 Monica Carlson Albuquerque NM 3006 52 95 38:31.6 3:26:10.4 11:26:10.4 16:36/M
8 Helen Cook Grants NM 3026 53 97 38:44.6 3:26:23.4 11:26:23.4 16:37/M
9 Lisa Nevins 3163 54 100 40:01.7 3:27:40.5 11:27:40.5 16:43/M
10 Rochelle Quinones Rio Rancho NM 3109 54 103 40:46.5 3:28:25.3 11:28:25.3 16:47/M
11 Sue Dymond Tidworth GB 3035 51 104 41:23.7 3:29:02.5 11:29:02.5 16:50/M
12 Tara Cunnings Rio Rancho NM 3086 54 119 51:44.0 3:39:22.8 11:39:22.8 17:40/M
DNF Debbie Madrid Albuquerque NM 3029 51      
DNF Shirley Sandlin Corrales NM 3068 51      
DNF Brenda Campos Santa Rosa 3160 51      
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dora Gomez Albuquerque NM 3102 55 20   2:54:39.6 10:54:39.6 14:04/M
2 Ruth Doyle Los Alamos NM 3034 57 22 2:26.0 2:57:05.7 10:57:05.7 14:15/M
3 Patricia Abeita 3178 55 25 3:58.2 2:58:37.9 10:58:37.9 14:23/M
4 Jeri Wagner Albuquerque NM 3077 57 28 4:51.8 2:59:31.5 10:59:31.5 14:27/M
5 Christine Miller Santa Fe NM 3058 59 35 6:19.0 3:00:58.7 11:00:58.7 14:34/M
6 Ramona Condrey Rio Rancho NM 3121 56 33 6:19.0 3:00:58.7 11:00:58.7 14:34/M
7 Amy Garrison Edmond OK 3037 57 37 7:16.9 3:01:56.6 11:01:56.6 14:39/M
8 Patricia Bracht Placitas NM 3021 59 63 14:36.7 3:09:16.4 11:09:16.4 15:14/M
9 Josette Griego Albuquerque NM 3044 57 66 16:39.7 3:11:19.4 11:11:19.4 15:24/M
10 Kay Guadagnoli Placitas NM 3046 57 67 16:39.8 3:11:19.5 11:11:19.5 15:24/M
11 Hope Fletcher-Rodriguez Tijeras 3167 59 68 19:10.6 3:13:50.3 11:13:50.3 15:36/M
12 Teresa Tobin Albuquerque NM 3117 57 81 26:13.6 3:20:53.3 11:20:53.3 16:10/M
13 Diola Garcia Belen NM 3088 55 83 26:19.8 3:20:59.5 11:20:59.5 16:11/M
14 Patti Gronewald Albuquerque NM 3045 56 110 35:04.6 3:29:44.2 11:29:44.2 16:53/M
15 Karen Rogers Edgewood NM 3066 59 118 41:28.1 3:36:07.7 11:36:07.7 17:24/M
16 Phyllis Kennedy 3176 56 120 44:43.5 3:39:23.2 11:39:23.2 17:40/M
17 Arlene Lovato Albuquerque NM 3007 56 121 45:17.5 3:39:57.2 11:39:57.2 17:43/M
18 Arlinda Scott Ft.Defiance AZ 3070 59 130 54:05.7 3:48:45.3 11:48:45.3 18:25/M
19 Mary Anne Beard Los Alamos NM 3014 55 133 58:01.6 3:52:41.3 11:52:41.3 18:44/M
20 Kate Odonnell Los Alamos NM 3063 57 135 58:04.4 3:52:44.1 11:52:44.1 18:44/M
21 Pam Turner Albuquerque NM 3076 55 139 1:03:07.1 3:57:46.8 11:57:46.8 19:09/M
DNF Sheryl Reid Hobbs NM 3000 58      
DNF Mary Anne Beard Los Alamos NM 3020 55      
DNF Matti Graham Sandia Park NM 3042 59      
DNF Dorothy Baker Albuquerque NM 3095 57      
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcie Summerlin Albuquerque NM 3122 60 51   3:06:43.0 11:06:43.0 15:02/M
2 Barbara Rosner Placitas NM 3126 62 55 1:21.1 3:08:04.1 11:08:04.1 15:09/M
3 Jan Walton Sandia Park NM 3080 61 59 1:29.3 3:08:12.3 11:08:12.3 15:09/M
4 Deborah Deetz Albuquerque NM 3115 62 69 9:04.3 3:15:47.3 11:15:47.3 15:46/M
5 Audrene Cox Las Vegas 3169 62 80 14:10.0 3:20:53.0 11:20:53.0 16:10/M
6 Lynne Mcwilliams Albuquerque NM 3118 60 82 14:11.0 3:20:54.0 11:20:54.0 16:11/M
7 Susan York El Paso TX 3083 62 85 15:19.2 3:22:02.2 11:22:02.2 16:16/M
8 Dianne Cress Albuquerque NM 3028 64 88 15:45.5 3:22:28.5 11:22:28.5 16:18/M
9 Diane Shepard Placitas NM 3125 64 115 25:05.0 3:31:48.0 11:31:48.0 17:03/M
10 Rene Arriaga 3172 63 140 51:15.5 3:57:58.5 11:57:58.5 19:10/M
11 Yvonne Andres Saskatoon CA 3016 62 147 59:20.3 4:06:03.3 12:06:03.3 19:49/M
12 Mary Gray Rio Rancho NM 3043 60 148 1:11:50.3 4:18:33.3 12:18:33.3 20:49/M
DNF Patti Canaro Albuquerque NM 3103 60      
DNF Linda Reinke 3179 61      
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Mccorkell Los Ranchos NM 3056 65 30   3:00:00.5 11:00:00.5 14:30/M
2 Sally Douglas Sandia Park NM 3033 66 31 0:11.8 3:00:12.3 11:00:12.3 14:31/M
3 Ann Lindsay Santa Fe NM 3154 65 72 17:21.6 3:17:22.1 11:17:22.1 15:53/M
4 Maureen Oakes Placitas NM 3085 66 114 31:47.1 3:31:47.7 11:31:47.7 17:03/M
5 Kathy Salgado Albuquerque NM 3012 65 117 36:07.0 3:36:07.5 11:36:07.5 17:24/M
6 Linda Patterson Albuquerque NM 3100 69 127 45:27.1 3:45:27.7 11:45:27.7 18:09/M
7 Cecelia Lutz Boulder CO 3152 66 132 50:12.6 3:50:13.2 11:50:13.2 18:32/M
DNF Kathy Salgado Albuquerque NM 3005 65      
DNF Vicki Meredith Albuquerque NM 3057 65      
DNF Claire Lapierre Albuquerque NM 3124 67      
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geny Stein 3174 70 50   3:06:41.6 11:06:41.6 15:02/M