Duke City Marathon 2012

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3

20K Walk

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Draelos Albuquerque NM 3131 50 F   2:09:49.1 10:09:49.1 10:27/M
2 Anne Assink Albuquerque NM 3019 64 F 28:45.4 2:38:34.5 10:38:34.5 12:46/M
3 Cathy Ducaj Santa Fe NM 3091 57 F 33:20.4 2:43:09.6 10:43:09.6 13:08/M
4 Kathy Hazen 3181 57 F 33:23.5 2:43:12.7 10:43:12.7 13:08/M
5 Judith Heslop Albuquerque NM 3049 50 F 37:49.6 2:47:38.7 10:47:38.7 13:30/M
6 Rebekah Villa Las Cruces NM 3148 20 F 39:23.7 2:49:12.9 10:49:12.9 13:37/M
7 Charmaine Williams-James Gallup NM 3082 46 F 41:05.5 2:50:54.7 10:50:54.7 13:46/M
8 Melissa Chavez Mescalero NM 3140 40 F 41:55.6 2:51:44.8 10:51:44.8 13:50/M
9 Ronalda Warito-Tome Albuquerque NM 3081 49 F 42:49.2 2:52:38.3 10:52:38.3 13:54/M
10 Dionne Rodgers Rio Rancho NM 3084 33 F 44:25.1 2:54:14.2 10:54:14.2 14:02/M
11 Dora Gomez Albuquerque NM 3102 55 F 44:50.5 2:54:39.6 10:54:39.6 14:04/M
12 Melinda Frank Albuquerque NM 3130 34 F 45:48.9 2:55:38.0 10:55:38.0 14:08/M
13 Ruth Doyle Los Alamos NM 3034 57 F 47:16.5 2:57:05.7 10:57:05.7 14:15/M
14 Beth Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3067 40 F 47:27.4 2:57:16.5 10:57:16.5 14:16/M
15 Patricia Abeita 3178 55 F 48:48.7 2:58:37.9 10:58:37.9 14:23/M
16 Joanne Tippeconnic Albuquerque NM 3073 36 F 48:54.1 2:58:43.3 10:58:43.3 14:23/M
17 Jeri Wagner Albuquerque NM 3077 57 F 49:42.4 2:59:31.5 10:59:31.5 14:27/M
18 Kathleen Mccorkell Los Ranchos NM 3056 65 F 50:11.3 3:00:00.5 11:00:00.5 14:30/M
19 Sally Douglas Sandia Park NM 3033 66 F 50:23.2 3:00:12.3 11:00:12.3 14:31/M
20 Ramona Condrey Rio Rancho NM 3121 56 F 51:09.5 3:00:58.7 11:00:58.7 14:34/M
21 Rosa Tarin Santa Fe NM 3072 35 F 51:09.5 3:00:58.7 11:00:58.7 14:34/M
22 Christine Miller Santa Fe NM 3058 59 F 51:09.5 3:00:58.7 11:00:58.7 14:34/M
23 Kristin Garrison Albuquerque NM 3040 37 F 52:07.1 3:01:56.3 11:01:56.3 14:39/M
24 Amy Garrison Edmond OK 3037 57 F 52:07.4 3:01:56.6 11:01:56.6 14:39/M
25 Marie Collinson Albuquerque NM 3025 33 F 53:24.7 3:03:13.8 11:03:13.8 14:45/M
26 Gabriela Gutierrez Laguna Pueblo 3128 35 F 54:00.1 3:03:49.2 11:03:49.2 14:48/M
27 Cyndi Carson Albuquerque NM 3023 44 F 54:19.2 3:04:08.4 11:04:08.4 14:50/M
28 Amanda Valdez 3185 29 F 54:51.8 3:04:41.0 11:04:41.0 14:52/M
29 Nancy McRae 3158 52 F 55:09.6 3:04:58.8 11:04:58.8 14:54/M
30 Kristine Noel Albuquerque NM 3146 50 F 55:23.7 3:05:12.8 11:05:12.8 14:55/M
31 Erin Tourek Albuquerque NM 3074 43 F 55:33.2 3:05:22.3 11:05:22.3 14:55/M
32 Veronica Arias Albuquerque NM 3017 38 F 55:46.4 3:05:35.6 11:05:35.6 14:57/M
33 Geny Stein 3174 70 F 56:52.5 3:06:41.6 11:06:41.6 15:02/M
34 Marcie Summerlin Albuquerque NM 3122 60 F 56:53.8 3:06:43.0 11:06:43.0 15:02/M
35 Brenda Morlang Grants NM 3059 30 F 57:02.1 3:06:51.2 11:06:51.2 15:03/M
36 Sheyanne Carwile Grants NM 3024 30 F 57:02.1 3:06:51.2 11:06:51.2 15:03/M
37 Barbara Rosner Placitas NM 3126 62 F 58:15.0 3:08:04.1 11:08:04.1 15:09/M
38 Rachel Baca 3165 48 F 58:20.8 3:08:10.0 11:08:10.0 15:09/M
39 Dana Walton Sandia Park NM 3079 24 F 58:22.7 3:08:11.9 11:08:11.9 15:09/M
40 Jan Walton Sandia Park NM 3080 61 F 58:23.2 3:08:12.3 11:08:12.3 15:09/M
41 Judith Nakamura 3175 51 F 58:39.3 3:08:28.5 11:08:28.5 15:10/M
42 Deborah Markee Albuquerque NM 3055 47 F 58:54.8 3:08:43.9 11:08:43.9 15:12/M
43 Patricia Bracht Placitas NM 3021 59 F 59:27.2 3:09:16.4 11:09:16.4 15:14/M
44 Josette Griego Albuquerque NM 3044 57 F 1:01:30.2 3:11:19.4 11:11:19.4 15:24/M
45 Kay Guadagnoli Placitas NM 3046 57 F 1:01:30.4 3:11:19.5 11:11:19.5 15:24/M
46 Hope Fletcher-Rodriguez Tijeras 3167 59 F 1:04:01.2 3:13:50.3 11:13:50.3 15:36/M
47 Deborah Deetz Albuquerque NM 3115 62 F 1:05:58.1 3:15:47.3 11:15:47.3 15:46/M
48 Ann Lindsay Santa Fe NM 3154 65 F 1:07:33.0 3:17:22.1 11:17:22.1 15:53/M
49 Tina Maxwel 3170 45 F 1:08:45.9 3:18:35.1 11:18:35.1 15:59/M
50 Debbie Romero Santa Fe NM 3120 42 F 1:08:46.0 3:18:35.1 11:18:35.1 15:59/M
51 Celena Cheromiah Acoma NM 3141 29 F 1:10:09.7 3:19:58.8 11:19:58.8 16:06/M
52 Zarina Muscato Albuquerque NM 3061 32 F 1:10:35.6 3:20:24.7 11:20:24.7 16:08/M
53 Sabrina Hood Bloomfield NM 3050 38 F 1:10:50.9 3:20:40.1 11:20:40.1 16:09/M
54 Audrene Cox Las Vegas 3169 62 F 1:11:03.9 3:20:53.0 11:20:53.0 16:10/M
55 Teresa Tobin Albuquerque NM 3117 57 F 1:11:04.1 3:20:53.3 11:20:53.3 16:10/M
56 Lynne Mcwilliams Albuquerque NM 3118 60 F 1:11:04.8 3:20:54.0 11:20:54.0 16:11/M
57 Diola Garcia Belen NM 3088 55 F 1:11:10.4 3:20:59.5 11:20:59.5 16:11/M
58 Alexandra Montano Abq NM 3004 12 F 1:11:18.5 3:21:07.6 11:21:07.6 16:12/M
59 Susan York El Paso TX 3083 62 F 1:12:13.1 3:22:02.2 11:22:02.2 16:16/M
60 Sheryl Habing Albuquerque NM 3010 48 F 1:12:31.6 3:22:20.8 11:22:20.8 16:17/M
61 Kim Ashe Albuquerque NM 3011 45 F 1:12:32.3 3:22:21.4 11:22:21.4 16:18/M
62 Dianne Cress Albuquerque NM 3028 64 F 1:12:39.4 3:22:28.5 11:22:28.5 16:18/M
63 Hillary Mcclelland Rio Rancho NM 3107 28 F 1:14:02.5 3:23:51.7 11:23:51.7 16:25/M
64 Kathryn Daily Albuquerque NM 3094 50 F 1:14:28.6 3:24:17.7 11:24:17.7 16:27/M
65 Amy Nihan Albuquerque NM 3092 50 F 1:14:29.1 3:24:18.2 11:24:18.2 16:27/M
66 Michelle Sanchez Las Cruces NM 3149 46 F 1:15:38.3 3:25:27.5 11:25:27.5 16:33/M
67 Joanne Drautz Rio Rancho NM 3003 48 F 1:16:20.8 3:26:10.0 11:26:10.0 16:36/M
68 Carrie Davis Abq NM 3002 48 F 1:16:21.2 3:26:10.3 11:26:10.3 16:36/M
69 Monica Carlson Albuquerque NM 3006 52 F 1:16:21.3 3:26:10.4 11:26:10.4 16:36/M
70 Helen Cook Grants NM 3026 53 F 1:16:34.3 3:26:23.4 11:26:23.4 16:37/M
71 Andrea Buschman 3183 45 F 1:17:01.5 3:26:50.7 11:26:50.7 16:39/M
72 Lisa Nevins 3163 54 F 1:17:51.4 3:27:40.5 11:27:40.5 16:43/M
73 Miranda Seward Rio Rancho NM 3108 22 F 1:18:36.1 3:28:25.2 11:28:25.2 16:47/M
74 Rochelle Quinones Rio Rancho NM 3109 54 F 1:18:36.1 3:28:25.3 11:28:25.3 16:47/M
75 Sue Dymond Tidworth GB 3035 51 F 1:19:13.3 3:29:02.5 11:29:02.5 16:50/M
76 Brenda Rodriguez Denver CO 3142 41 F 1:19:16.8 3:29:06.0 11:29:06.0 16:50/M
77 Evone Romero 3161 41 F 1:19:26.4 3:29:15.5 11:29:15.5 16:51/M
78 Lisa Casey 3168 45 F 1:19:32.0 3:29:21.2 11:29:21.2 16:51/M
79 Raeanna Malone-Brock Ft Defiance AZ 3150 49 F 1:19:33.2 3:29:22.3 11:29:22.3 16:51/M
80 Patti Gronewald Albuquerque NM 3045 56 F 1:19:55.1 3:29:44.2 11:29:44.2 16:53/M
81 Phy Barney Rio Rancho NM 3116 46 F 1:21:39.0 3:31:28.2 11:31:28.2 17:02/M
82 Maureen Oakes Placitas NM 3085 66 F 1:21:58.5 3:31:47.7 11:31:47.7 17:03/M
83 Diane Shepard Placitas NM 3125 64 F 1:21:58.9 3:31:48.0 11:31:48.0 17:03/M
84 Tasia Tsinnijinnie Mescalero NM 3089 32 F 1:22:45.4 3:32:34.5 11:32:34.5 17:07/M
85 Kathy Salgado Albuquerque NM 3012 65 F 1:26:18.4 3:36:07.5 11:36:07.5 17:24/M
86 Karen Rogers Edgewood NM 3066 59 F 1:26:18.6 3:36:07.7 11:36:07.7 17:24/M
87 Tara Cunnings Rio Rancho NM 3086 54 F 1:29:33.6 3:39:22.8 11:39:22.8 17:40/M
88 Phyllis Kennedy 3176 56 F 1:29:34.0 3:39:23.2 11:39:23.2 17:40/M
89 Arlene Lovato Albuquerque NM 3007 56 F 1:30:08.1 3:39:57.2 11:39:57.2 17:43/M
90 Janet Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3009 47 F 1:30:09.3 3:39:58.4 11:39:58.4 17:43/M
91 Marin Goza Ruidoso NM 3041 36 F 1:31:17.5 3:41:06.7 11:41:06.7 17:48/M
92 Virginia Bracht Albuquerque NM 3096 29 F 1:35:16.1 3:45:05.3 11:45:05.3 18:07/M
93 Corrie Lambrecht Grantville KS 3145 31 F 1:35:16.2 3:45:05.3 11:45:05.3 18:07/M
94 Linda Patterson Albuquerque NM 3100 69 F 1:35:38.5 3:45:27.7 11:45:27.7 18:09/M
95 Jessica Patterson-Hill Albuquerque NM 3099 38 F 1:35:38.8 3:45:28.0 11:45:28.0 18:09/M
96 Kristin Chavez Los Alamos NM 3001 27 F 1:38:33.2 3:48:22.3 11:48:22.3 18:23/M
97 Arlinda Scott Ft.Defiance AZ 3070 59 F 1:38:56.2 3:48:45.3 11:48:45.3 18:25/M
98 Cecelia Lutz Boulder CO 3152 66 F 1:40:24.0 3:50:13.2 11:50:13.2 18:32/M
99 Mary Anne Beard Los Alamos NM 3014 55 F 1:42:52.1 3:52:41.3 11:52:41.3 18:44/M
100 Debra Tousley Los Alamos 3187 49 F 1:42:53.0 3:52:42.1 11:52:42.1 18:44/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kate Odonnell Los Alamos NM 3063 57 F 1:42:54.9 3:52:44.1 11:52:44.1 18:44/M
102 Janet Trujillo Albuquerque NM 3075 46 F 1:44:01.4 3:53:50.6 11:53:50.6 18:50/M
103 Pam Turner Albuquerque NM 3076 55 F 1:47:57.6 3:57:46.8 11:57:46.8 19:09/M
104 Rene Arriaga 3172 63 F 1:48:09.3 3:57:58.5 11:57:58.5 19:10/M
105 Penne Griffin Albuquerque NM 1268 48 F 1:48:09.4 3:57:58.6 11:57:58.6 19:10/M
106 Katherine Noe Albuquerque NM 3113 25 F 1:50:26.7 4:00:15.8 12:00:15.8 19:21/M
107 Charlene Williams 3182 48 F 1:51:39.8 4:01:29.0 12:01:29.0 19:27/M
108 Cherlyn Williams Yatahey NM 3008 45 F 1:51:41.3 4:01:30.5 12:01:30.5 19:27/M
109 Tina Andres Santa Fe NM 3015 27 F 1:55:55.5 4:05:44.6 12:05:44.6 19:47/M
110 Yvonne Andres Saskatoon CA 3016 62 F 1:56:14.2 4:06:03.3 12:06:03.3 19:49/M
111 Mary Gray Rio Rancho NM 3043 60 F 2:08:44.1 4:18:33.3 12:18:33.3 20:49/M
112 Jennifer Muskett Thoreau 3162 39 F 2:52:50.0 5:02:39.2 13:02:39.2 24:22/M
113 Charlotte Martin 3157 39 F 2:52:50.1 5:02:39.2 13:02:39.2 24:22/M
DNF Dorothy Baker Albuquerque NM 3095 57 F        
DNF Mary Anne Beard Los Alamos NM 3020 55 F        
DNF Brenda Campos Santa Rosa 3160 51 F        
DNF Patti Canaro Albuquerque NM 3103 60 F        
DNF Matti Graham Sandia Park NM 3042 59 F        
DNF Daisy Hernandez 3129 32 F        
DNF Linda Jeffcoat Albuquerque NM 3013 49 F        
DNF Claire Lapierre Albuquerque NM 3124 67 F        
DNF Debbie Madrid Albuquerque NM 3029 51 F        
DNF Vicki Meredith Albuquerque NM 3057 65 F        
DNF Michele Moser Albuquerque 3171 47 F        
DNF Stephanie Mosher Albuquerque NM 3060 46 F        
DNF Sheryl Reid Hobbs NM 3000 58 F        
DNF Linda Reinke 3179 61 F        
DNF Kathy Salgado Albuquerque NM 3005 65 F        
DNF Shirley Sandlin Corrales NM 3068 51 F        
DNF Kt Stockham Las Cruces NM 3071 27 F        
DNF Lisa Sutter Albuquerque NM 3111 40 F        
DNF Casandra Wood Albuquerque NM 3127 26 F        
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Fresquez Roswell NM 3036 53 M   2:13:26.7 10:13:26.7 10:45/M
2 Nick Kurtz Albuquerque NM 3053 42 M 27:10.2 2:40:37.0 10:40:37.0 12:56/M
3 Arthur Fuldauer Albuquerque NM 3110 61 M 28:54.9 2:42:21.7 10:42:21.7 13:04/M
4 Michael Hazen 3180 60 M 29:55.0 2:43:21.8 10:43:21.8 13:09/M
5 Ronald Nolte Albuquerque NM 3062 58 M 31:48.8 2:45:15.6 10:45:15.6 13:18/M
6 Stephen Phillips Albuquerque NM 3101 53 M 37:34.9 2:51:01.7 10:51:01.7 13:46/M
7 Richard Deshler Albuquerque NM 3031 63 M 37:41.6 2:51:08.4 10:51:08.4 13:47/M
8 Jeffery Kauffman Albuquerque NM 3123 37 M 40:39.0 2:54:05.8 10:54:05.8 14:01/M
9 Jan Repsch Albuquerque NM 3144 63 M 40:51.0 2:54:17.7 10:54:17.7 14:02/M
10 Larry Lucero 3177 63 M 45:10.7 2:58:37.5 10:58:37.5 14:23/M
11 John Garrison Edmond OK 3039 56 M 45:16.3 2:58:43.1 10:58:43.1 14:23/M
12 Allejandra Carrasco Albuquerque NM 3132 55 M 46:17.0 2:59:43.8 10:59:43.8 14:28/M
13 Ryan Rasmussen Las Cruces NM 3147 21 M 47:23.8 3:00:50.6 11:00:50.6 14:34/M
14 Tom Pantano Albuquerque NM 3064 57 M 49:47.1 3:03:13.9 11:03:13.9 14:45/M
15 Sam Valdez Santa Fe 3164 63 M 49:58.3 3:03:25.1 11:03:25.1 14:46/M
16 William Griego Santa Rosa NM 3156 53 M 51:32.1 3:04:58.8 11:04:58.8 14:54/M
17 Jose Arias Bushland TX 3186 70 M 52:15.2 3:05:42.0 11:05:42.0 14:57/M
18 Ronald Degeer Albuquerque NM 3030 61 M 53:31.9 3:06:58.7 11:06:58.7 15:03/M
19 Noel Baca 3166 28 M 54:43.6 3:08:10.4 11:08:10.4 15:09/M
20 James Garrison Albuquerque NM 3038 66 M 55:06.1 3:08:32.9 11:08:32.9 15:11/M
21 John Hammer Farmington NM 3048 60 M 56:39.4 3:10:06.2 11:10:06.2 15:18/M
22 Eric Hammer Lubbock TX 3047 31 M 56:40.4 3:10:07.2 11:10:07.2 15:18/M
23 Lonny Hurley Albuquerque NM 3114 53 M 1:02:30.3 3:15:57.1 11:15:57.1 15:47/M
24 Dan Rosecrans Albuquerque NM 3104 50 M 1:03:05.2 3:16:32.0 11:16:32.0 15:49/M
25 Michael Starr Albuquerque NM 3155 45 M 1:05:06.2 3:18:33.0 11:18:33.0 15:59/M
26 Scott Patterson Albuquerque NM 3098 35 M 1:07:01.3 3:20:28.1 11:20:28.1 16:08/M
27 Sean Delthony Albuquerque NM 3106 40 M 1:12:46.9 3:26:13.7 11:26:13.7 16:36/M
28 Reba Cook Grants NM 3027 50 M 1:12:57.8 3:26:24.6 11:26:24.6 16:37/M
29 Rich Lyles Henderson NV 3090 43 M 1:14:15.5 3:27:42.3 11:27:42.3 16:43/M
30 Fabian Villagran Albuquerque NM 3087 42 M 1:15:38.6 3:29:05.3 11:29:05.3 16:50/M
31 Mark Ralph Albuquerque NM 3065 56 M 1:16:18.3 3:29:45.0 11:29:45.0 16:53/M
32 Farrell Dodge Ignacio CO 3032 40 M 1:18:13.0 3:31:39.8 11:31:39.8 17:02/M
33 Stephen Bracht Albuquerque NM 3097 31 M 1:31:38.5 3:45:05.2 11:45:05.2 18:07/M
34 Greg Lutz Albuquerque NM 3151 60 M 1:36:46.1 3:50:12.9 11:50:12.9 18:32/M
35 Rick Walsh Albuquerque NM 3078 60 M 1:40:27.0 3:53:53.7 11:53:53.7 18:50/M
36 Arthur Schreiber Albuquerque NM 3069 84 M 1:40:32.2 3:53:59.0 11:53:59.0 18:50/M
37 Samuel Rivera Albuquerque NM 3112 30 M 1:46:47.8 4:00:14.6 12:00:14.6 19:21/M
38 Robert Lara Albuquerque NM 3054 32 M 2:06:25.9 4:19:52.7 12:19:52.7 20:55/M
DNF Bob Ashby Las Vegas NV 3018 73 M        
DNF Will Bryan Albuquerque NM 3022 65 M        
DNF Justin Calderon 3159 13 M        
DNF Kent Jones Albuquerque NM 3051 83 M        
DNF Jeffrey Kauffman 3184 37 M        
DNF Mike Kowalewski Albuquerque NM 3052 63 M        
DNF Arturo Ponce 3188 34 M        
DNF Michael Rico Albuquerque NM 3105 59 M        
DNF Craig Wood Albuquerque NM 3119 32 M