Duke City Marathon 2012

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-89 90-99

5K Walk

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Curran 6043 51 1   28:45.5 8:43:48.9 9:16/M
2 Art Kellner Albuquerque NM 3143 50 4 5:05.8 33:51.3 8:48:53.2 10:55/M
3 Ernest Navarrete Albuquerque NM 6207 58 6 6:19.1 35:04.7 8:50:07.1 11:19/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clinton Boye Albuquerque 6509 99 7   35:47.0 8:50:47.1 11:33/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Lasher ABQ NM 6322 12 15   38:14.7 8:53:41.1 12:20/M
2 Carlos Perez 6148 11 160 13:01.8 51:16.6 9:06:47.1 16:32/M
3 Corbin Demmon Los Lunas 6046 11 196 14:55.9 53:10.6 9:08:46.8 17:09/M
4 Justin Thunderfoot Los Lunas NM 6411 11 198 15:01.9 53:16.6 9:08:53.4 17:11/M
5 Scout Stringer Los Lunas NM 6236 14 208 15:15.5 53:30.2 9:08:33.6 17:15/M
6 Willie Jr. Elliott 6051 13 216 15:40.7 53:55.4 9:09:39.2 17:24/M
7 Isiah Griffith Albuquerque 6067 9 261 18:55.3 57:10.1 9:12:54.4 18:26/M
8 Joseph Lee Shiprock NM 6242 6 312 24:04.2 1:02:18.9 9:17:45.0 20:06/M
9 Max Vanlyssel Albuquerque NM 6192 8 367 7:16:26.4 7:54:41.2 7:54:41.2 **:07/M
10 Akasha Khalsa 6516 3 374 7:25:34.2 8:03:48.9 8:03:48.9 **:04/M
Top

Male 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Moore Tijeras NM 6255 15 81   46:36.8 9:01:46.4 15:02/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silas Blodgett 6024 21 9   36:04.9 8:51:09.8 11:38/M
2 Tim Kotalik 6336 23 11 0:25.3 36:30.2 8:51:37.4 11:46/M
3 Julio Ayala El Paseo TX 6449 22 80 10:31.2 46:36.1 9:01:43.4 15:02/M
4 Mario Ayala El Paseo TX 6448 24 87 10:41.8 46:46.7 9:01:54.2 15:05/M
5 Anthony Hooee 6084 24 177 15:41.6 51:46.5 9:07:42.2 16:42/M
6 Brandon Koprowski Albuquerque NM 6488 22 205 17:21.9 53:26.8 9:08:35.0 17:14/M
7 Paul-Patrick Perseo Albuquerque NM 6401 21 289 22:49.6 58:54.5 9:14:24.8 19:00/M
8 Cameron Eldridge 6049 20 354 34:17.0 1:10:21.9 9:25:21.9 22:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wayne Atene 6005 28 43   42:48.0 8:57:48.0 13:48/M
2 Jonathan Smith Albuquerque NM 6484 28 333 21:58.2 1:04:46.2 9:20:12.2 20:54/M
3 Lamuel Ellison 6052 26 355 27:34.1 1:10:22.1 9:25:22.1 22:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 loic bosland 6482 32 134   49:49.1 9:05:34.5 16:04/M
2 Vincente Gonzales 6332 34 337 15:35.7 1:05:24.8 9:20:54.4 21:06/M
3 Christopher Torrez Albuquerque NM 6466 32 342 16:01.5 1:05:50.7 9:22:07.0 21:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Valdez Santa Fe NM 6408 35 96   47:16.5 9:02:48.0 15:15/M
2 Ramon Montoya 6331 35 159 3:55.6 51:12.1 9:06:40.8 16:31/M
3 Brent Buell Albuquerque NM 6204 39 172 4:25.4 51:42.0 9:07:19.0 16:41/M
4 Derrick Hooee 6304 38 226 6:55.1 54:11.7 9:09:37.7 17:29/M
5 Jason Chavez Albuquerque NM 6362 38 229 7:03.6 54:20.1 9:09:40.9 17:32/M
6 Geoffrey Sherman 6177 36 275 10:51.9 58:08.4 9:13:30.0 18:45/M
7 Aaron Huie 6085 38 282 11:28.1 58:44.7 9:14:10.0 18:57/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Stringer Los Lunas NM 6237 41 125   49:36.3 9:04:39.6 16:00/M
2 Jeff Baca Albuquerque NM 6210 41 130 0:07.1 49:43.5 9:04:53.2 16:02/M
3 Gene Lujan 6309 41 181 2:36.8 52:13.2 9:07:13.2 16:51/M
4 Mark Saiz 6170 44 256 6:43.9 56:20.3 9:11:37.3 18:10/M
5 Dewayne Lee Shiprock NM 6243 41 313 12:43.2 1:02:19.6 9:17:48.2 20:06/M
6 Michael King Albuquerque NM 6351 41 341 16:10.1 1:05:46.5 9:22:04.3 21:13/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Duane Padilla Albuquerque 6142 45 45   43:04.5 8:58:06.8 13:54/M
2 John Gibbons Albuquerque NM 6290 49 55 1:38.5 44:43.1 8:59:49.8 14:25/M
3 Virgil Wood Rio Rancho NM 6382 46 56 1:43.4 44:47.9 8:59:54.2 14:27/M
4 Anthony Brady Bloomfield NM 6402 45 67 2:34.3 45:38.9 9:00:52.7 14:43/M
5 Richard Gardner Albuquerque NM 6384 49 180 8:48.2 51:52.8 9:07:19.5 16:44/M
6 Nick Lester Albuquerque NM 6491 45 206 10:23.0 53:27.6 9:08:36.7 17:15/M
7 Rick Koenig 6103 48 218 10:52.0 53:56.6 9:09:14.4 17:24/M
8 Connie Epaloose 6335 45 219 10:56.6 54:01.2 9:11:13.1 17:25/M
9 Kirby Garcia Albuquerque NM 6468 49 339 22:39.6 1:05:44.2 9:22:00.8 21:12/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Velarde Santa Fe NM 6354 52 27   41:01.0 8:56:01.0 13:14/M
2 Danny Gomez Espanola NM 6258 52 35 0:39.3 41:40.3 8:56:50.8 13:26/M
3 Patrick Callahan 6039 53 48 2:23.7 43:24.7 8:58:29.3 14:00/M
4 William Brown Placitas NM 6454 50 54 3:40.3 44:41.3 8:59:47.2 14:25/M
5 Ricky Yazzie Window Rock AZ 6386 53 121 8:26.0 49:27.0 9:04:35.5 15:57/M
6 Paul Williams Rio Rancho NM 6211 51 128 8:40.4 49:41.4 9:04:50.8 16:02/M
7 David Bull In Sight 6035 54 243 14:21.9 55:22.9 9:10:39.6 17:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Palencia Rio Rancho NM 6463 56 8   35:57.2 8:51:04.1 11:36/M
2 Norman Sedillo 6496 55 20 3:08.7 39:06.0 8:54:06.2 12:37/M
3 Henry Barber 6018 58 46 7:19.2 43:16.4 8:58:45.4 13:57/M
4 Dan Cathey Albuquerque NM 6436 57 76 10:28.8 46:26.0 9:01:30.5 14:59/M
5 Frederick Sweeney Albuquerque NM 6265 55 98 11:34.2 47:31.4 9:02:49.8 15:20/M
6 Michael Davis Albuquerque NM 6369 55 118 13:24.4 49:21.7 9:04:53.4 15:55/M
7 Jeff Trembly Belen NM 6276 59 139 14:04.8 50:02.0 9:05:19.8 16:08/M
8 Rex Borders 6028 59 141 14:08.5 50:05.7 9:05:27.4 16:09/M
9 Gilbert Carrasco Laguna Pueblo 6300 58 234 18:34.1 54:31.3 9:10:04.8 17:35/M
10 Paul Romero 6161 56 291 23:02.8 59:00.1 9:14:41.0 19:02/M
11 Stephen Coffing 6495 55 320 26:29.2 1:02:26.4 9:18:03.9 20:08/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sims Bowers Albuquerque NM 6364 64 42   42:46.8 8:58:00.0 13:48/M
2 Johnny Autrey Alto NM 6377 60 69 2:54.8 45:41.7 9:01:12.9 14:44/M
3 Terry Fletcher Grants 6056 64 85 3:56.5 46:43.4 9:01:49.8 15:04/M
4 David Parker Albuquerque NM 6269 60 104 5:01.3 47:48.2 9:02:49.8 15:25/M
5 Real Desranleau Albuquerque NM 6412 60 131 6:57.9 49:44.8 9:05:32.2 16:03/M
6 Fred Magee 6121 63 137 7:12.0 49:58.9 9:05:37.5 16:07/M
7 Richard Mccarthy Albuquerque NM 6414 64 178 9:00.6 51:47.5 9:07:34.0 16:42/M
8 Scott Sandlin 6172 62 213 11:04.7 53:51.6 9:09:25.8 17:22/M
9 William Griffith Albuqueque 6070 60 262 14:27.9 57:14.7 9:13:00.1 18:28/M
10 Albert Montoya Westminster CO 6419 62 263 14:30.8 57:17.6 9:13:02.0 18:29/M
11 Roy Velarde Dulce NM 6277 62 264 14:35.9 57:22.7 9:12:38.0 18:30/M
12 Art Logan-Condon Tijeras NM 6261 60 268 14:44.7 57:31.6 9:12:55.8 18:33/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ray Hammond Albuquerque 6001 66 40   42:01.0 8:57:01.0 13:33/M
2 Joe Sutton Albuquerque NM 6445 66 53 2:30.7 44:31.7 8:59:33.1 14:22/M
3 Duane Thornton Albuquerque NM 6202 68 112 6:43.5 48:44.5 9:04:15.3 15:43/M
4 Jim Tierney 6185 66 151 8:22.1 50:23.1 9:06:19.2 16:15/M
5 Thomas Burrage Albuquerque NM 6340 65 182 10:12.8 52:13.8 9:07:32.7 16:51/M
6 Earl Crebo Navajo Dam NM 6353 65 373 7:21:47.4 8:03:48.4 8:03:48.4 **:04/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Belarde 6326 72 16   38:36.8 8:53:36.9 12:27/M
2 Winston Crandall Albuquerque 6042 72 36 3:04.0 41:40.9 8:56:45.2 13:26/M
3 William Sale Charleston WV 6424 72 78 7:52.5 46:29.3 9:01:35.6 15:00/M
4 Samuel Gerstein Albuquerque NM 6287 74 89 8:18.1 46:55.0 9:01:59.4 15:08/M
5 Charles Prior 6330 70 114 10:13.1 48:50.0 9:04:03.1 15:45/M
6 Allan Herrbach 6081 70 295 20:47.4 59:24.2 9:14:52.7 19:10/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bert Benedick Albuquerque 6020 77 163   51:24.5 9:06:36.7 16:35/M
2 Karla Schwerin Albuquerque NM 6205 76 173 0:18.1 51:42.6 9:07:18.2 16:41/M
3 Bert Ledbetter Albuquerque 6110 75 277 6:48.0 58:12.5 9:13:53.7 18:46/M
Top

Male 80-84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Curran Rio Rancho NM 6288 81 18   39:04.0 8:54:04.0 12:36/M
2 Earl Roenfranz Albuquerque NM 6464 81 25 1:21.5 40:25.6 8:55:25.3 13:02/M
3 Wayne Maes 6120 80 31 2:13.1 41:17.1 8:56:18.7 13:19/M
4 Alexander Hachigaian Albuquerque NM 6439 82 44 3:54.7 42:58.7 8:58:00.3 13:52/M
5 Kenneth Manicki Albuquerque NM 6289 80 51 4:42.5 43:46.6 8:58:56.7 14:07/M
6 Edward Heimann 6075 80 61 5:57.6 45:01.7 9:00:04.6 14:31/M
7 Ryszard Nawcocki Rio Rancho NM 6431 84 299 21:26.0 1:00:30.0 9:15:40.8 19:31/M
8 Raymond Mendez Albuquerque 6128 81 308 22:50.4 1:01:54.5 9:17:44.1 19:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandy Owens Roswell 6141 46 2   29:38.0 8:44:37.5 9:34/M
2 Teresa Aragon Santa Fe NM 6283 51 3 2:04.5 31:42.5 8:46:42.9 10:14/M
3 Virginia Myers 6137 59 5 4:48.4 34:26.5 8:49:26.4 11:06/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Small 6179 49 10   36:07.1 8:51:07.7 11:39/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brennan Williams 6502 12 60   44:58.6 9:00:00.8 14:30/M
2 Danielle Byers 6036 10 64 0:32.7 45:31.3 9:00:52.1 14:41/M
3 Roxanne Lester Albuquerque NM 6490 14 83 1:39.6 46:38.2 9:01:45.7 15:03/M
4 Analicia Saiz 6168 9 138 5:02.1 50:00.7 9:05:12.1 16:08/M
5 Ciera Mendoza Santa Fe NM 6356 12 184 7:28.4 52:27.0 9:07:37.1 16:55/M
6 Madison Arviso Gallup NM 6246 13 194 8:01.6 53:00.2 9:08:25.1 17:06/M
7 Sequoia Peter Kirtland NM 6399 14 200 8:18.7 53:17.3 9:08:37.7 17:11/M
8 Kaitlyn Gardner 6059 12 221 9:09.2 54:07.8 9:09:35.8 17:27/M
9 Felicia Saiz 6169 4 255 11:20.8 56:19.4 9:11:34.6 18:10/M
10 Hailey Lemon Albuquerque NM 6434 11 258 11:39.0 56:37.6 9:12:19.0 18:16/M
11 Kaitlyn Joe 6500 10 350 23:49.6 1:08:48.2 9:23:56.6 22:12/M
12 Kendra Frazier Albuquerque NM 6421 7 363 55:17.7 1:40:16.3 9:55:19.5 32:21/M
13 Tasha Griffith Albuquerque 6069 8 369 7:14:52.4 7:59:51.0 7:59:51.0 **:47/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caitlin Sweeney Albuquerque NM 6264 18 37   41:47.1 8:57:04.1 13:29/M
2 Keara Sweeney Albuquerque NM 6263 15 38 0:00.4 41:47.6 8:57:04.5 13:29/M
3 Shelby Wood Rio Rancho NM 6380 15 82 4:50.1 46:37.3 9:01:45.3 15:02/M
4 Evelyn Coffing Albuquerque NM 6375 18 105 6:04.3 47:51.4 9:03:30.5 15:26/M
5 Jessica Otero Albuquerque NM 6403 17 116 7:19.9 49:07.0 9:04:39.3 15:51/M
6 Veronica Mireles 6133 18 168 9:46.0 51:33.2 9:06:39.2 16:38/M
7 Shaylee Moore Tijeras NM 6254 16 193 11:05.0 52:52.2 9:08:02.7 17:03/M
8 Sophia Hubartt-Gundelach 6328 15 283 16:58.5 58:45.7 9:14:10.7 18:57/M
9 Mariah Suneson 6182 19 300 18:46.2 1:00:33.3 9:15:33.3 19:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victoria Conant Albuquerque NM 6346 24 91   46:59.1 9:02:06.2 15:09/M
2 Emiko Chavez Corrales NM 6394 21 108 1:00.1 47:59.3 9:03:19.2 15:29/M
3 Melanie Jaramillo Rio Rancho NM 6381 22 110 1:02.7 48:01.9 9:03:08.5 15:29/M
4 Natasha Coffing Albuquerque NM 6374 20 111 1:14.1 48:13.3 9:03:51.5 15:33/M
5 Jessie Pintor Santa Fe NM 6273 24 136 2:54.2 49:53.3 9:06:24.0 16:05/M
6 Lindsey Borders Albuquerque 6027 23 142 3:07.3 50:06.5 9:05:27.6 16:10/M
7 Adrienne Mireles 6130 23 167 4:33.7 51:32.8 9:06:38.9 16:37/M
8 Daniella Dusci Albuquerque NM 6405 20 191 5:52.2 52:51.4 9:08:13.3 17:03/M
9 Victoria Conant Albuquerque NM 6425 24 204 6:26.2 53:25.4 9:08:34.2 17:14/M
10 Oriel Kaminky 6091 24 211 6:47.3 53:46.4 9:09:33.1 17:21/M
11 Marlies Suneson 6183 20 301 13:34.3 1:00:33.5 9:15:33.5 19:32/M
12 Jessica Jaramillo Albuquerque NM 6349 20 307 14:49.7 1:01:48.9 9:17:09.9 19:56/M
13 Mariah Sanchez Albuquerque NM 6262 21 315 15:23.6 1:02:22.7 9:17:42.5 20:07/M
14 Jamie Case Los Lunas NM 6272 23 368 7:11:27.7 7:58:26.9 7:58:26.9 **:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Cathey Dallas TX 6437 25 77   46:26.4 9:01:30.8 14:59/M
2 Dominique Coffing Albuquerque NM 6373 25 100 1:06.4 47:32.8 9:03:08.6 15:20/M
3 Emily Myer 6136 27 157 4:30.2 50:56.6 9:06:32.2 16:26/M
4 Junee Francisco Albuquerque NM 6479 29 220 7:38.9 54:05.3 9:09:44.1 17:27/M
5 Sonya Mireles 6132 27 316 15:57.6 1:02:24.1 9:17:30.8 20:08/M
6 Ashley Torrez Albuquerque NM 6469 25 340 19:18.6 1:05:45.0 9:22:01.8 21:13/M
7 Lorianna Romero 6160 26 371 7:13:36.7 8:00:03.1 8:00:03.1 **:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anjinette Lewis Albuquerque NM 6379 30 68   45:40.5 9:00:42.1 14:44/M
2 Melinda Singkanati Albuquerque NM 6371 32 71 0:04.5 45:45.0 9:01:04.3 14:45/M
3 Jennifer Valdez Santa Fe NM 6409 30 95 1:35.1 47:15.6 9:02:47.3 15:15/M
4 Lenette Poncho 6506 33 99 1:51.7 47:32.2 9:02:44.7 15:20/M
5 Jennifer Torivio Casa Blanca 6313 33 127 3:57.9 49:38.4 9:04:39.9 16:01/M
6 Jennifer Sequeira Rio Rancho NM 6352 31 145 4:31.0 50:11.5 9:05:11.0 16:11/M
7 Lisa Bautista Laguna NM 6275 32 165 5:51.7 51:32.2 9:07:11.7 16:37/M
8 Dorothea Lucero 6316 32 175 6:03.0 51:43.6 9:07:11.3 16:41/M
9 Crystal Hale 6307 33 223 8:30.3 54:10.8 9:09:31.6 17:28/M
10 Rebecca Lucero Santa Fe 6117 30 241 9:20.7 55:01.3 9:10:15.2 17:45/M
11 Delphine Norberto 6311 34 292 13:30.5 59:11.1 9:14:44.2 19:05/M
12 Rebecca Johnson ABQ NM 6514 32 306 15:51.2 1:01:31.7 9:16:52.8 19:51/M
13 Heba Atwa-Kramer Albuquerque NEW MEXICO 6486 32 330 18:34.7 1:04:15.2 9:19:52.6 20:44/M
14 Jonnie Yazzie Albuquerque NM 6444 33 356 31:08.7 1:16:49.2 9:32:48.9 24:47/M
15 Marla L Gavurnik 6060 32 361 45:04.7 1:30:45.3 9:45:59.8 29:16/M
16 ShaMarie Chavez Albuquerque 5022 32 365 7:04:42.1 7:50:22.7 7:50:22.7 **:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Devonna Niiha 6139 36 63   45:17.4 9:00:16.3 14:36/M
2 Camille Riley 6315 35 144 4:52.6 50:10.0 9:05:10.8 16:11/M
3 Andrea Henderson 6078 38 152 5:09.1 50:26.5 9:06:16.2 16:16/M
4 Sally Kidees 6098 35 164 6:11.5 51:28.9 9:07:04.0 16:36/M
5 Joanna Widman Rio Rancho NM 6196 38 183 7:04.9 52:22.3 9:07:28.4 16:54/M
6 April Mendoza Santa Fe NM 6355 39 186 7:23.3 52:40.7 9:07:50.3 16:59/M
7 Lynette Hooee 6303 38 228 8:54.5 54:11.9 9:09:38.2 17:29/M
8 Monica Chavez Albuquerque NM 6363 36 230 9:02.7 54:20.2 9:09:41.3 17:32/M
9 Shelly Schreiber Los Lunas NM 6410 36 236 9:21.0 54:38.4 9:10:16.4 17:37/M
10 April Kayate 6093 35 239 9:41.1 54:58.6 9:10:28.3 17:44/M
11 Lisa Scott 6511 39 246 10:12.0 55:29.4 9:10:30.8 17:54/M
12 Janelle Naktewa 6308 37 259 11:28.6 56:46.0 9:12:14.3 18:19/M
13 Heather Mills 6129 38 284 13:28.4 58:45.8 9:14:11.2 18:57/M
14 Chelsie Sanchez Albuquerque NM 6365 35 302 15:30.5 1:00:47.9 9:16:34.6 19:36/M
15 Tammy Remiker 6156 39 323 17:20.5 1:02:37.9 9:18:05.6 20:12/M
16 Gabriela Juarez Rio Rancho NM 6361 35 325 18:46.1 1:04:03.5 9:22:07.4 20:40/M
17 Monica Padilla Los Lunas 6143 37 334 19:35.3 1:04:52.7 9:20:09.6 20:55/M
18 Dusty Callahan 6037 37 335 19:36.0 1:04:53.4 9:20:09.8 20:56/M
19 Maxine Torrez Albuquerque NM 6467 39 338 20:26.2 1:05:43.6 9:22:00.9 21:12/M
20 Carrie Kualsa 6517 35 346 23:04.2 1:08:21.6 9:24:10.7 22:03/M
21 Melissa King Albuquerque NM 6247 38 366 7:06:40.2 7:51:57.6 7:51:57.6 **:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eleasia Ross Albuquerque 6163 42 49   43:28.7 8:58:52.7 14:01/M
2 Claudia De La Rosa El Paseo TX 6450 43 86 3:16.4 46:45.1 9:01:53.0 15:05/M
3 Cathy Augeri-Byers 6016 42 93 3:42.7 47:11.4 9:02:33.0 15:13/M
4 Maria Otero Albuquerque NM 6404 43 120 5:55.3 49:24.1 9:04:55.9 15:56/M
5 Maxine Baca Albuquerque NM 6209 42 129 6:14.2 49:42.9 9:04:52.4 16:02/M
6 Diane Evans-Prior Albuquerque NM 6197 42 150 6:50.0 50:18.8 9:05:32.0 16:14/M
7 RoseAnn Kaiser Rio Rancho NM 6344 42 166 8:04.1 51:32.8 9:06:33.4 16:37/M
8 Veronica Perez 6149 42 185 8:59.0 52:27.7 9:07:58.8 16:55/M
9 Pamela Dusci Albuquerque NM 6406 41 190 9:21.7 52:50.4 9:08:12.5 17:03/M
10 Patricia Arviso Gallup NM 6244 41 195 9:35.1 53:03.9 9:08:24.9 17:07/M
11 Shelly Boyd Albuquerque 6032 42 202 9:50.4 53:19.2 9:08:48.6 17:12/M
12 Gyorgyi Stringer Los Lunas NM 6238 42 207 10:00.9 53:29.6 9:08:33.3 17:15/M
13 Shiels Elliott 6050 41 209 10:12.7 53:41.4 9:09:24.8 17:19/M
14 Marie Stehling Albuquerque 6181 44 253 12:46.4 56:15.1 9:11:57.3 18:09/M
15 Melinda Saiz 6171 41 254 12:50.6 56:19.3 9:11:35.7 18:10/M
16 Diana Kelch 6095 41 279 15:11.4 58:40.2 9:14:02.5 18:55/M
17 Tina Perseo Albuquerque NM 6400 41 288 15:25.2 58:53.9 9:14:24.8 19:00/M
18 Monica Vickery Albuquerque NM 6193 43 293 15:44.1 59:12.8 9:14:12.8 19:06/M
19 Koren Billie 6021 40 324 19:09.3 1:02:38.1 9:18:05.7 20:12/M
20 Victoria Encinias Rio Rancho NM 6360 43 326 20:42.8 1:04:11.5 9:22:03.9 20:42/M
21 Jasmine Solomon Albuquerque NM 6422 43 329 20:46.0 1:04:14.7 9:19:51.7 20:43/M
22 Wanda Helms 6077 44 344 24:06.0 1:07:34.8 9:22:44.9 21:48/M
23 Kim Kaminky Farmington 6089 44 359 42:04.1 1:25:32.8 9:41:18.3 27:35/M
24 Jessica Sawyers Colorado Springs CO 6358 43 375 7:22:04.4 8:05:33.1 8:05:33.1 **:38/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maellen Blodgett Albuquerque 6023 47 13   37:34.8 8:52:37.7 12:07/M
2 Janice Limon Rio Rancho 6113 47 17 1:10.8 38:45.6 8:53:49.5 12:30/M
3 Dianne Lesansee Zuni NM 6458 47 32 3:50.7 41:25.5 8:56:31.2 13:22/M
4 Mila Garcia Portales NM 6212 49 39 4:24.0 41:58.8 8:57:11.8 13:32/M
5 Clarice Bitsuie Kirtland 6022 49 47 5:43.3 43:18.1 8:58:46.7 13:58/M
6 Kelly Vanderpoel Santa Fe NM 6190 47 62 7:33.6 45:08.4 9:00:15.5 14:34/M
7 Stefanie Atene Gallup NM 6004 46 65 7:57.2 45:32.0 9:00:32.0 14:41/M
8 Wendy Padilla Albuquerque 6144 45 75 8:50.8 46:25.6 9:01:32.2 14:58/M
9 Florence Kent Albuquerque NM 6249 49 84 9:05.1 46:39.9 9:01:43.5 15:03/M
10 Cheryl Stahl La Plata NM 6389 48 102 10:06.1 47:40.9 9:03:16.4 15:23/M
11 Yvonne Wood Rio Rancho NM 6383 45 107 10:17.7 47:52.5 9:03:00.1 15:26/M
12 Tuggy Dunton 6048 48 122 11:57.7 49:32.5 9:04:48.2 15:59/M
13 Susan Heimann 6076 49 162 13:45.0 51:19.8 9:06:23.8 16:33/M
14 Mary Anne Owen Albuquerque NM 6296 45 176 14:10.1 51:44.9 9:07:16.7 16:41/M
15 Elena Hernandez 6080 49 187 15:06.8 52:41.6 9:07:54.4 17:00/M
16 Deanna Gomez Espanola NM 6257 45 192 15:16.7 52:51.5 9:08:02.2 17:03/M
17 Lorinda Peter Kirtland NM 6398 45 201 15:43.2 53:18.0 9:08:37.5 17:12/M
18 Jeanie Hart 6073 49 214 16:16.8 53:51.6 9:09:25.2 17:22/M
19 Fredine Lauer 6109 49 217 16:21.6 53:56.4 9:09:14.2 17:24/M
20 Cathi Gardner 6058 49 222 16:33.8 54:08.6 9:09:36.0 17:28/M
21 Sandra Yazzie Window Rock AZ 6385 48 232 16:49.9 54:24.7 9:09:33.4 17:33/M
22 Stevanie RunningHawk 6299 45 233 16:56.2 54:31.0 9:10:04.6 17:35/M
23 Sandy Portlock 6153 48 248 18:04.9 55:39.7 9:11:14.4 17:57/M
24 Tonya Gelder Albuquerque 6061 48 252 18:39.8 56:14.6 9:11:56.7 18:08/M
25 Stacy Panteah Zuni NM 6213 46 260 19:18.2 56:53.0 9:12:13.9 18:21/M
26 Maria Logan 6114 45 267 19:56.2 57:31.0 9:12:55.4 18:33/M
27 Amy Gundelach 6329 46 280 21:07.0 58:41.8 9:14:10.9 18:56/M
28 Velma Begay 6512 48 294 21:43.2 59:18.0 9:15:01.1 19:08/M
29 Roberta Lester Albuquerque NM 6489 46 296 22:11.0 59:45.8 9:14:56.4 19:16/M
30 Susan Wright Albuquerque NM 6455 49 298 22:48.6 1:00:23.4 9:15:43.3 19:29/M
31 Armida Zamora Albuquerque NM 6199 49 309 24:20.4 1:01:55.2 9:17:44.1 19:58/M
32 Jennifer Reagan Albuquerque NM 6200 48 314 24:46.4 1:02:21.2 9:17:41.6 20:07/M
33 Jennifer Simpson Albuquerque NM 6396 48 321 24:53.4 1:02:28.2 9:18:01.0 20:09/M
34 Lauren Baldwin Albuquerque NEW MEXICO 6487 47 322 24:53.9 1:02:28.7 9:18:01.3 20:09/M
35 Karen Stallard Albuquerque NM 6234 47 331 27:09.9 1:04:44.7 9:20:11.1 20:53/M
36 Deborah Garcia 6057 45 345 30:00.6 1:07:35.4 9:22:45.0 21:48/M
37 Ana Perez Albuquerque 6147 49 348 30:50.8 1:08:25.6 9:23:43.0 22:04/M
38 Miranda Begay 6498 45 349 31:10.8 1:08:45.6 9:23:54.4 22:11/M
39 Pamela Hueter Albuquerque NM 4556 46 357 40:41.2 1:18:16.0 8:03:16.0 25:15/M
40 Margaret Grabowsky Albuquerque NM 6228 48 376 7:29:10.5 8:06:45.3 8:06:45.3 **:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Palencia Rio Rancho NM 6462 53 24   40:20.3 8:55:26.4 13:01/M
2 Donna M Crockett Belen NM 6281 54 34 1:17.3 41:37.7 8:56:38.0 13:25/M
3 Carol Bonney Albuquerque 6025 50 50 3:25.0 43:45.3 8:58:56.8 14:07/M
4 Caroline Kearns Belen 6094 54 66 5:15.0 45:35.3 9:00:33.7 14:42/M
5 Anita Black Albuquerque NM 6359 52 72 5:24.9 45:45.2 9:01:04.6 14:45/M
6 Kelly Collins Albuquerque NM 6286 53 90 6:38.7 46:59.0 9:02:33.8 15:09/M
7 Netta Newbury Santa fe NEW MEXICO 6483 53 113 8:26.3 48:46.6 9:03:54.5 15:44/M
8 Deborah Davis Albuquerque NM 6370 53 119 9:01.8 49:22.1 9:04:54.0 15:55/M
9 Odette Boily Albuquerque NM 6413 50 133 9:27.5 49:47.9 9:05:32.5 16:04/M
10 Carol Coffing Albuquerque NM 6372 53 147 9:51.5 50:11.8 9:05:49.0 16:11/M
11 Wanda Roybal 6166 53 154 10:30.3 50:50.7 9:06:13.4 16:24/M
12 Donna Roybal 6164 52 155 10:30.3 50:50.7 9:06:13.1 16:24/M
13 Laurie Carlton Albuquerque NM 6225 51 161 10:56.6 51:16.9 9:06:21.4 16:32/M
14 Liz Brown Placitas NM 6291 51 169 11:19.7 51:40.0 9:06:45.4 16:40/M
15 Lorena Chavez Albuquerque NM 6297 50 174 11:22.6 51:43.0 9:07:16.3 16:41/M
16 Tracy Jiron Albuquerque 6086 50 197 12:56.3 53:16.6 9:08:45.4 17:11/M
17 Paula Hill Gallup NM 6206 51 199 12:56.5 53:16.9 9:08:41.7 17:11/M
18 Carmelita Luera ABQ NM 6324 52 212 13:29.2 53:49.5 9:09:20.2 17:22/M
19 Cindy Schuhl 6305 53 224 13:50.6 54:11.0 9:09:32.2 17:29/M
20 Loretta Kendy Zuni NM 6457 52 225 13:50.8 54:11.2 9:09:29.0 17:29/M
21 Karen Demmon Los Lunas 6047 54 237 14:18.2 54:38.5 9:10:16.4 17:37/M
22 Gail Tate 6184 50 238 14:34.7 54:55.1 9:10:07.9 17:43/M
23 Annabelle Rodriguez Richland WA 6416 54 244 15:03.1 55:23.4 9:10:32.1 17:52/M
24 Glenna Chapman Albuquerque NM 6429 52 247 15:13.1 55:33.5 9:11:07.8 17:55/M
25 Johanna Morgan St. Michaels AZ 6478 52 265 17:03.3 57:23.7 9:12:35.4 18:31/M
26 Allison Holmes 6083 52 271 17:36.4 57:56.8 9:13:11.3 18:41/M
27 Linda Valencia 6189 50 272 17:36.5 57:56.9 9:13:11.6 18:41/M
28 Beverly Romero 6159 54 290 18:39.0 58:59.3 9:14:42.7 19:02/M
29 Mary Cheresposy Laguna Pueblo 6298 50 303 20:48.1 1:01:08.4 9:16:49.9 19:43/M
30 Renee Sena 6175 51 304 20:51.2 1:01:11.5 9:16:15.9 19:44/M
31 Debra Jaramillo Fairview NM 6357 53 310 21:46.4 1:02:06.8 9:17:27.0 20:02/M
32 Maribel De La Rosa 6045 53 318 22:04.6 1:02:24.9 9:17:30.0 20:08/M
33 Joan Coffing Albuquerque NM 6452 53 319 22:05.1 1:02:25.5 9:18:04.1 20:08/M
34 Mary Montano Albuquerque 6134 51 347 28:04.8 1:08:25.2 9:23:42.3 22:04/M
35 Sherri Kinnard 6100 51 360 49:12.9 1:29:33.2 9:45:25.4 28:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Boye Lydia 6508 57 12   37:08.5 8:52:09.0 11:59/M
2 Lorraine Childers Albuquerque NM 6451 57 22 2:32.3 39:40.8 8:54:49.7 12:48/M
3 Joanna Callaway Santa Fe NM 6392 56 26 3:17.4 40:25.9 8:55:38.9 13:02/M
4 Pati Callahan 6038 56 30 4:06.7 41:15.3 8:56:19.4 13:18/M
5 Carmen Montoya Albuquerque 6135 58 41 5:13.9 42:22.4 8:57:27.3 13:40/M
6 Vicke Autrey Alto NM 6376 58 57 7:45.6 44:54.2 9:00:24.4 14:29/M
7 Nadine Cathey Albuquerque NM 6435 59 58 7:47.6 44:56.2 8:59:59.9 14:30/M
8 Melina Williams Albuquerque NM 6348 58 59 7:48.3 44:56.8 9:00:00.3 14:30/M
9 Debra Benolli Jemez Springs NM 6251 59 70 8:36.5 45:45.0 9:00:58.2 14:45/M
10 Bernadette Tsaoiasi Zuni NM 6214 59 94 10:06.5 47:15.0 9:02:14.6 15:15/M
11 Mj Maxfield Albuquerque 6125 58 97 10:20.6 47:29.1 9:02:40.4 15:19/M
12 Tilda Bulanon-Chavez Corrales NM 6395 56 109 10:50.9 47:59.4 9:03:18.6 15:29/M
13 Linda Chandler Albuquerque NM 6393 55 115 11:52.2 49:00.8 9:04:08.5 15:48/M
14 Evelyn Holey Albuquerque NM 6446 58 117 12:05.6 49:14.1 9:04:23.0 15:53/M
15 Charolotte Sweeney Albuquerque NM 6266 55 132 12:38.7 49:47.2 9:05:05.4 16:04/M
16 Karla Parker Albuquerque NM 6268 59 140 12:56.5 50:05.0 9:05:06.0 16:09/M
17 Patricia Evans 6054 56 146 13:03.2 50:11.8 9:05:23.5 16:11/M
18 Rebecca Burrage Albuquerque NM 6224 59 148 13:08.4 50:16.9 9:05:35.4 16:13/M
19 Kathy Kocon Albuquerque 6102 57 158 13:49.1 50:57.6 9:06:33.0 16:26/M
20 Susan Quintana 6155 55 215 16:46.6 53:55.1 9:09:13.3 17:24/M
21 Elizabeth Ruiz Laguna Pueblo 6301 59 235 17:22.9 54:31.5 9:10:04.4 17:35/M
22 Shirley Sandoval 6173 56 242 17:57.9 55:06.4 9:10:35.7 17:46/M
23 Megan Davis 6044 59 249 18:50.3 55:58.8 9:12:09.3 18:03/M
24 Sara Nurnberg Albuquerque NM 6294 55 251 18:59.6 56:08.1 9:11:18.0 18:06/M
25 Janet Engh Albuquerque NM 6432 57 269 20:29.4 57:37.9 9:13:15.8 18:35/M
26 Carol Valdez Santa Fe 6187 55 297 22:49.6 59:58.1 9:15:08.6 19:21/M
27 Margarita Mireles 6131 55 317 25:16.0 1:02:24.6 9:17:31.8 20:08/M
28 Gloria Y Rodriguez Rio Rancho NM 6231 57 327 27:05.7 1:04:14.3 9:19:46.7 20:43/M
29 Deanna Velarde Dulce NM 6278 58 370 7:22:42.8 7:59:51.3 7:59:51.3 **:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Fletcher Grants 6055 62 14   37:46.4 8:52:46.4 12:11/M
2 Candace Leffler Santa Fe NM 6345 61 19 1:18.7 39:05.1 8:54:05.5 12:36/M
3 Esther Panteah Zuni NM 6215 63 23 2:01.4 39:47.8 8:54:01.4 12:50/M
4 Deborah Yamato Albuquerque 6503 63 28 3:24.4 41:10.9 8:56:16.2 13:17/M
5 Rhea Graham 6000 60 29 3:27.5 41:14.0 8:56:14.0 13:18/M
6 Nora Romero Albuquerque NM 6343 62 52 6:29.4 44:15.9 8:59:16.6 14:16/M
7 Janice Miranda Albuquerque NM 6473 60 79 8:49.3 46:35.8 9:01:35.8 15:02/M
8 June Sale Charleston WV 6423 62 103 9:55.3 47:41.8 9:02:48.2 15:23/M
9 Hilda Petago Dulce NM 6279 60 124 11:47.6 49:34.1 9:04:36.6 15:59/M
10 Sarah Hayes 6074 60 135 12:06.3 49:52.8 9:05:00.8 16:05/M
11 Darryl Borders Albuquerque 6026 60 143 12:20.4 50:06.9 9:05:27.8 16:10/M
12 Linda Partika 6145 63 149 12:31.6 50:18.0 9:05:29.5 16:14/M
13 Rosalie Tierney 6186 63 153 12:44.3 50:30.8 9:06:24.7 16:17/M
14 Nicole Mccarthy Albuquerque NM 6415 60 179 14:02.6 51:49.1 9:07:34.3 16:43/M
15 Ruth Banes 6017 62 250 18:12.7 55:59.1 9:12:09.9 18:04/M
16 Joyce Griffith Albuquerque 6068 60 270 19:52.1 57:38.5 9:13:22.3 18:35/M
17 Nancy Kent 6097 64 273 20:16.6 58:03.1 9:13:18.6 18:44/M
18 Hazel Sherman Kirtland 6178 62 274 20:21.8 58:08.2 9:13:29.7 18:45/M
19 Jeanette Herrbach 6082 61 278 20:52.4 58:38.8 9:14:06.5 18:55/M
20 Marleen Apodace Albuquerque NM 6472 61 281 20:56.0 58:42.4 9:14:08.5 18:56/M
21 Frances Carrillo 6040 62 287 21:06.0 58:52.4 9:13:55.8 18:59/M
22 Eleanor Andy 6015 64 305 23:34.3 1:01:20.8 9:17:18.4 19:47/M
23 Nellie Francisco Shiprock NM 6387 63 311 24:32.2 1:02:18.7 9:17:45.4 20:06/M
24 Maryann Cruz Rio Rancho NM 6232 64 328 26:28.0 1:04:14.4 9:19:46.6 20:43/M
25 Anita Kelly 6096 64 332 26:58.4 1:04:44.9 9:20:11.0 20:53/M
26 Ramona Tapia Santa Fe NM 6388 64 336 27:30.1 1:05:16.5 9:21:01.9 21:03/M
27 Faith Sikes Albuquerque NM 6284 61 343 29:37.1 1:07:23.5 9:23:05.7 21:44/M
28 Hope Sikes Albuquerque NM 6285 60 377 7:30:36.8 8:08:23.3 8:08:23.3 **:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shirley Case Albuquerque NM 6248 68 73   46:00.9 9:01:03.6 14:50/M
2 Ellen Louderbough 6115 65 92 0:58.6 46:59.6 9:02:33.9 15:09/M
3 Jolene Maes 6119 69 106 1:51.1 47:52.0 9:02:53.8 15:26/M
4 Kathy Buckley 6033 69 123 3:32.2 49:33.1 9:04:48.4 15:59/M
5 Penelope Stringer Albuquerque NM 6267 67 126 3:36.8 49:37.7 9:04:39.5 16:00/M
6 Robin Klein Bernalillo 6101 65 189 6:49.2 52:50.1 9:07:56.7 17:03/M
7 Phoebe Yazzie Albuquerque NM 6230 66 227 8:11.0 54:11.9 9:09:21.5 17:29/M
8 Terri Norris 6140 67 231 8:22.4 54:23.3 9:09:38.5 17:33/M
9 Josephine Lucero 6116 67 240 9:00.1 55:01.0 9:10:15.2 17:45/M
10 Cathryn Campbell Albuquerque NM 6465 65 245 9:23.8 55:24.7 9:11:04.6 17:52/M
11 Jane Fuller Albuquerque NM 6433 66 257 10:29.2 56:30.1 9:11:31.4 18:14/M
12 Frances Torres Artesia NM 6456 67 266 11:28.2 57:29.1 9:12:34.9 18:33/M
13 Beverely Nomberg Albuquerque NM 6274 69 351 24:02.3 1:10:03.2 9:25:50.3 22:36/M
14 Terry Kirton Albuquerque NM 6447 66 352 24:07.5 1:10:08.4 9:25:56.3 22:37/M
15 Jivanjoti Khalsa Santa Cruz NM 6397 67 372 7:16:48.6 8:02:49.5 8:02:49.5 **:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Martin Lanesville 6515 70 21   39:16.2 8:54:17.6 12:40/M
2 Beverly Cramer Albuquerque NM 6280 71 33 2:16.5 41:32.7 8:56:35.5 13:24/M
3 Yolanda Kahn Albuquerque 6088 72 88 7:38.7 46:54.9 9:01:59.4 15:08/M
4 Lucille Padilla Albuquerque NM 6474 72 101 8:19.1 47:35.3 9:02:38.2 15:21/M
5 Beverly Peterson Albuquerque NM 6229 71 156 11:38.2 50:54.4 9:06:10.7 16:25/M
6 Joni Newell Albuquerque NM 6235 74 170 12:24.2 51:40.5 9:06:40.5 16:40/M
7 In Suk Gibbons Albuquerque NM 6292 72 171 12:24.7 51:40.9 9:06:45.6 16:40/M
8 Susan Hern Albuquerque 6079 70 188 13:25.7 52:41.9 9:07:54.8 17:00/M
9 Donna Encinias 6053 71 210 14:28.5 53:44.7 9:09:22.5 17:20/M
10 Joann Ledbetter Albuquerque 6111 70 276 18:54.7 58:11.0 9:13:51.5 18:46/M
11 Ann Yeager Albuquerque NM 6203 70 353 30:56.0 1:10:12.2 9:25:58.0 22:39/M
12 Carolyn Ross 6162 70 358 46:12.1 1:25:28.3 9:41:21.0 27:34/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linnie Kinnard Albuquerque 6099 76 203   53:25.0 9:09:11.9 17:14/M
2 Marlys Weinhois ABQ NM 6323 76 285 5:23.1 58:48.2 9:14:16.2 18:58/M
3 Bettie Price 6154 78 362 39:56.2 1:33:21.3 9:49:12.6 30:07/M
4 Mary J Murphy Albuquerque NM 6317 75 364 6:55:55.8 7:49:20.9 7:49:20.9 **:24/M
Top

Female 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Mae Apodace Albuquerque NM 6471 99 74   46:10.4 9:01:34.2 14:54/M
2 J.G. Mecca Albuquerque NM 6295 99 286 12:39.3 58:49.7 9:14:13.2 18:58/M