Reindeer Romp 5K

Age Group Results

December 14, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

5K

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Levi Farmington NM 111 17 1   17:05.6 15:47:05.6 5:31/M
2 Timberlin Henderson Fruitland NM 227 16 2 0:27.0 17:32.6 15:47:32.6 5:39/M
3 Eugene Hogue Farmington NM 163 48 3 0:37.9 17:43.5 15:47:43.5 5:43/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Bunny Fruitland NM 100 14 5   19:13.5 15:49:13.5 6:12/M
2 Ned Merrion Farmington NM 210 14 19 3:15.4 22:29.0 15:52:29.0 7:15/M
3 Ethan Doering Farmington NM 188 11 30 6:19.6 25:33.2 15:55:33.2 8:15/M
4 Ethan Simpson Farmington NM 200 10 37 7:29.7 26:43.3 15:56:43.3 8:37/M
5 Emryck Churchill Farmington NM 204 13 38 7:30.1 26:43.6 15:56:43.6 8:37/M
6 Matthew Malone Farmington NM 102 14 61 11:06.8 30:20.4 16:00:20.4 9:47/M
7 Lathaniel Washburn Kirtland NM 108 13 89 18:40.2 37:53.8 16:07:53.8 12:13/M
8 Kyler Roberts Farmington NM 105 10 99 25:43.4 44:57.0 16:14:57.0 14:30/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Darrion Carlo Kirtland NM 153 15 14   21:27.7 15:51:27.7 6:55/M
2 Avery Washburn Kirtland NM 113 15 17 0:24.9 21:52.6 15:51:52.6 7:03/M
3 Matthew Brady Bloomfield NM 109 16 63 10:15.3 31:43.0 16:01:43.0 10:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sebastian Hogue 222 24 6   19:21.0 15:49:21.0 6:15/M
2 Joe Gomez Bloomfield NM 117 27 8 0:28.9 19:49.9 15:49:49.9 6:24/M
3 Johnathon Bindues Aztec NM 114 21 13 1:31.8 20:52.9 15:50:52.9 6:44/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andre Harvey Red Valley AZ 122 31 4   18:20.2 15:48:20.2 5:55/M
2 Jesse Eredia Farmington NM 202 35 7 1:14.5 19:34.8 15:49:34.8 6:19/M
3 Lucas Thoennes Farmington NM 183 30 16 3:27.2 21:47.5 15:51:47.5 7:02/M
4 James Antonio Shiprock NM 120 33 21 4:19.9 22:40.2 15:52:40.2 7:19/M
5 Micah Doering Farmington NM 187 38 35 8:00.5 26:20.8 15:56:20.8 8:30/M
6 Jason Simpson Farmington NM 198 34 39 8:25.6 26:45.9 15:56:45.9 8:38/M
7 Kyle Haws Kirtland NM 124 39 42 9:04.2 27:24.5 15:57:24.5 8:50/M
8 Taft Tracy Farmington NM 175 37 46 10:24.9 28:45.2 15:58:45.2 9:16/M
9 Michael Wilkinson Farmington NM 130 31 93 20:06.1 38:26.4 16:08:26.4 12:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorenzo Levi Farmington NM 159 40 9   20:15.0 15:50:15.0 6:32/M
2 Mark Johnson Farmington NM 134 41 10 0:12.5 20:27.6 15:50:27.6 6:36/M
3 Michael Malone Farmington NM 142 42 12 0:24.5 20:39.5 15:50:39.5 6:40/M
4 Carlos Murillo Farmington NM 164 42 15 1:23.1 21:38.1 15:51:38.1 6:59/M
5 Guillermo Hernandoz Farmington NM 133 43 24 2:52.8 23:07.8 15:53:07.8 7:27/M
6 Robert Glass Bloomfield NM 195 45 51 9:02.5 29:17.5 15:59:17.5 9:27/M
7 Neal Merrion Farmington NM 209 49 57 9:48.0 30:03.0 16:00:03.0 9:42/M
8 Eldon Lee Kirtland NM 135 46 77 14:16.4 34:31.5 16:04:31.5 11:08/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Culler Farmington NM 144 54 31   25:33.4 15:55:33.4 8:15/M
2 Rocky Fails Farmington NM 197 56 53 4:09.8 29:43.2 15:59:43.2 9:35/M
3 Steve Cummins Farmington NM 145 54 100 21:54.5 47:27.9 16:17:27.9 15:18/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Hayden Farmington NM 167 80 101   51:06.6 16:21:06.6 16:29/M
Top

Male Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 178 178 99 84   36:58.2 16:06:58.2 11:55/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tennille Taylor Farmington NM 203 34 11   20:29.1 15:50:29.1 6:36/M
2 Allie Bouren Bloomfield NM 171 27 18 1:24.1 21:53.2 15:51:53.2 7:04/M
3 Angela Ochoa Bloomfield NM 179 33 20 2:04.8 22:33.9 15:52:33.9 7:16/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Andrus Farmington NM 215 11 41   27:21.0 15:57:21.0 8:49/M
2 Eliza Merrion Farmington NM 206 10 56 2:40.5 30:01.5 16:00:01.5 9:41/M
3 Chantorie Sanford Farmington NM 106 12 72 6:03.9 33:24.9 16:03:24.9 10:46/M
4 Allie Haws Kirtland NM 101 14 83 9:33.7 36:54.7 16:06:54.7 11:54/M
5 Mark Martinez Aztec NM 103 7 94 12:15.6 39:36.6 16:09:36.6 12:46/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Molly Merrion Farmington NM 208 17 22   22:55.5 15:52:55.5 7:24/M
2 Kelcie Gerry Aztec NM 189 17 25 0:38.9 23:34.4 15:53:34.4 7:36/M
3 Hannah Merrion Farmington NM 207 19 29 2:28.4 25:23.9 15:55:23.9 8:11/M
4 Meghan Gerry Aztec NM 190 19 36 3:46.2 26:41.7 15:56:41.7 8:36/M
5 Shahonda LaMere Bloomfield NM 152 16 40 4:03.5 26:59.1 15:56:59.1 8:42/M
6 Salina Levi Farmington NM 112 19 68 9:40.7 32:36.3 16:02:36.3 10:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shontee Benally Farmington NM 196 24 27   23:39.9 15:53:39.9 7:38/M
2 Vanessa Washburn Shiprock NM 157 27 45 5:04.8 28:44.7 15:58:44.7 9:16/M
3 Jessica Gladden Farmington NM 184 27 59 6:27.7 30:07.6 16:00:07.6 9:43/M
4 Anastasa Charley Bloomfield NM 115 21 60 6:39.2 30:19.2 16:00:19.2 9:47/M
5 Elena Tsosie Farmington NM 156 27 75 10:21.2 34:01.1 16:04:01.1 10:58/M
6 Kasey Johnson Flora Vista NM 154 22 79 11:44.7 35:24.6 16:05:24.6 11:25/M
7 Kimberly Fairbanks Farmington NM 116 26 85 13:42.0 37:21.9 16:07:21.9 12:03/M
8 kodi moore Flora Vista NM 155 22 90 14:34.6 38:14.5 16:08:14.5 12:20/M
9 Natalie Wilkinson Farmington NM 119 27 91 14:46.3 38:26.2 16:08:26.2 12:24/M
10 Beverly Martinez Aztec NM 118 29 95 15:58.3 39:38.2 16:09:38.2 12:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Todacheene Shiprock NM 160 37 23   22:58.9 15:52:58.9 7:25/M
2 Joshua Martinez Aztec NM 126 32 26 0:36.2 23:35.2 15:53:35.2 7:36/M
3 Ana Sawyer Farmington NM 127 36 28 2:15.6 25:14.5 15:55:14.5 8:08/M
4 Jessica Leyva Farmington NM 201 32 32 2:59.4 25:58.4 15:55:58.4 8:23/M
5 Sylvia Haussner-Vela Farmington NM 193 36 33 3:01.6 26:00.5 15:56:00.5 8:23/M
6 Stephanie Doering Farmington NM 186 37 34 3:21.6 26:20.6 15:56:20.6 8:30/M
7 Nicole Murillo Farmington NM 161 36 44 5:28.1 28:27.0 15:58:27.0 9:11/M
8 Cristin Leimer Farmington NM 162 31 47 5:52.2 28:51.1 15:58:51.1 9:18/M
9 Jessica Simpson Farmington NM 199 31 48 5:53.0 28:52.0 15:58:52.0 9:19/M
10 Traci Tracy Farmington NM 176 36 49 6:10.6 29:09.5 15:59:09.5 9:24/M
11 R.B. Haskill Farmington NM 123 33 50 6:14.3 29:13.2 15:59:13.2 9:25/M
12 Ramona Eaton Fruitland NM 217 32 52 6:28.8 29:27.7 15:59:27.7 9:30/M
13 Lauren Merritt Aztec NM 213 39 55 7:01.7 30:00.6 16:00:00.6 9:41/M
14 LANA TSOSIE FARMINGTON NM 129 30 66 9:22.4 32:21.3 16:02:21.3 10:26/M
15 Amber Sulu Farmington NM 185 31 67 9:33.0 32:32.0 16:02:32.0 10:30/M
16 Ervina Kady Farmington NM 158 33 82 13:48.5 36:47.4 16:06:47.4 11:52/M
17 Heather Malone Farmington NM 169 38 86 14:43.8 37:42.8 16:07:42.8 12:10/M
18 Lindsey Haws Kirtland NM 125 38 88 14:51.8 37:50.7 16:07:50.7 12:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvia Andrus Farmington NM 216 47 43   27:25.2 15:57:25.2 8:51/M
2 Evangeline Armenta Farmington NM 131 42 54 2:34.3 29:59.6 15:59:59.6 9:40/M
3 Janet Hunter Farmington NM 194 48 58 2:41.5 30:06.7 16:00:06.7 9:43/M
4 Deborah Yost Farmington NM 174 47 62 3:05.5 30:30.8 16:00:30.8 9:50/M
5 Patti Merrion Farmington NM 211 47 64 4:43.1 32:08.4 16:02:08.4 10:22/M
6 Cecilia Brady Bloomfield NM 132 44 65 4:50.9 32:16.2 16:02:16.2 10:25/M
7 Callie Vanderbilt Farmington NM 140 48 69 5:34.9 33:00.2 16:03:00.2 10:39/M
8 Patricia Benally Farmington NM 221 49 70 5:55.1 33:20.4 16:03:20.4 10:45/M
9 Emma Siu Farmington NM 138 45 71 5:58.4 33:23.7 16:03:23.7 10:46/M
10 Brenda Montoya Farmington NM 136 46 73 6:00.9 33:26.1 16:03:26.1 10:47/M
11 Penny Washburn Kirtland NM 180 44 87 10:25.4 37:50.7 16:07:50.7 12:12/M
12 Kimberly Salazar Farmington NM 173 45 92 11:01.0 38:26.3 16:08:26.3 12:24/M
13 Cheryl Stahl La Plata NM 192 48 96 12:45.5 40:10.8 16:10:10.8 12:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leslie Thompson Farmington NM 166 59 74   34:00.7 16:04:00.7 10:58/M
2 Theresa Kady Farmington NM 146 53 80 1:31.2 35:31.9 16:05:31.9 11:27/M
3 Pamela Peters Farmington NM 218 58 97 7:57.0 41:57.8 16:11:57.8 13:32/M
4 Sherry Schaapok Farmington NM 148 51 98 10:46.8 44:47.6 16:14:47.6 14:27/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Crider Farmington NM 168 60 76   34:08.7 16:04:08.7 11:01/M
2 Norma Russell Farmington NM 182 63 78 0:39.9 34:48.7 16:04:48.7 11:14/M
3 Debi Peterson Farmington NM 172 62 81 2:31.0 36:39.8 16:06:39.8 11:49/M