Shiprock Marathon

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Half Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juwan Nuvayokva Keams 489 33 1   1:13:21.6 9:43:21.6 5:36/M
2 Trent Taylor Mesa 482 32 2 2:54.2 1:16:15.8 9:46:15.8 5:49/M
3 Alvin Begay Ganado 350 23 3 2:58.9 1:16:20.5 9:46:20.5 5:50/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leo Peacock Jr. Red Valley 309 16 13   1:29:54.3 9:59:54.3 6:52/M
2 Manassah Endwarrior Rio Rancho NM 306 15 15 1:26.9 1:31:21.2 10:01:21.2 6:58/M
3 Simon Kearns Mancos 797 12 22 4:51.5 1:34:45.8 10:04:45.8 7:14/M
4 Nicholas Jameson Gallup 303 13 35 10:19.1 1:40:13.5 10:10:13.5 7:39/M
5 Benjamin Barrow Missouri 304 14 79 21:28.3 1:51:22.6 10:21:22.6 8:30/M
6 Santiago Walters Shiprock 310 16 139 31:02.8 2:00:57.2 10:30:57.2 9:14/M
7 Keanu Begaye Chinle 316 18 220 45:05.6 2:15:00.0 11:00:00.0 10:18/M
8 Troy Reed Shiprock 317 18 282 54:23.4 2:24:17.8 10:54:17.8 11:01/M
9 Bryson Montera ABQ 307 16 290 55:58.6 2:25:53.0 10:55:53.0 11:08/M
10 Kobe Draper Chinle 302 13 397 1:32:52.6 3:02:47.0 11:32:47.0 13:57/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teo-Sean White Lukachukai 386 26 5   1:23:39.4 9:53:39.4 6:23/M
2 Randolph Cross Farmington 413 28 7 0:48.7 1:24:28.2 9:54:28.2 6:27/M
3 Cody Grey Flagstaff 374 25 12 5:04.6 1:28:44.1 9:58:44.1 6:46/M
4 Dennis Klain Tuba City 324 20 18 9:09.3 1:32:48.8 10:02:48.8 7:05/M
5 Dwight Begaye Chinle AZ 380 26 25 13:37.6 1:37:17.1 10:07:17.1 7:26/M
6 Trevor Broussard Humble 389 26 26 14:20.4 1:37:59.9 10:07:59.9 7:29/M
7 Zak Valteau Window Rock 370 24 28 15:09.3 1:38:48.7 10:08:48.7 7:33/M
8 Chaz Samuel Chinle 346 22 29 15:19.0 1:38:58.5 10:08:58.5 7:33/M
9 Roberto Lee Farmington 362 23 33 16:21.5 1:40:00.9 10:10:00.9 7:38/M
10 Devaughn Yazzie Shiprock 348 22 36 16:46.8 1:40:26.2 10:10:26.2 7:40/M
11 Sheridan Nodestine Chinle 331 20 47 20:22.9 1:44:02.4 10:14:02.4 7:56/M
12 Natashkie Yazzie Chinle 360 23 58 23:37.7 1:47:17.1 10:17:17.1 8:11/M
13 Dominique Yazzie Shiprock 338 21 66 25:26.0 1:49:05.4 10:19:05.4 8:20/M
14 Lyle Yazzie Farmington NM 357 23 72 26:50.9 1:50:30.4 10:20:30.4 8:26/M
15 Steven Barrow Missouri 369 24 78 27:39.2 1:51:18.6 10:21:18.6 8:30/M
16 Shawn Stevens Shiprock 345 21 101 31:46.9 1:55:26.4 10:25:26.4 8:49/M
17 Leon Manygoats Tuba City 327 20 103 31:48.7 1:55:28.1 10:25:28.1 8:49/M
18 Laman Arviso Ganado AZ 376 25 104 31:53.3 1:55:32.8 10:25:32.8 8:49/M
19 John Hosteen Ii Shiprock 419 29 115 32:54.1 1:56:33.6 10:26:33.6 8:54/M
20 Nacoa Arviso ABQ 398 27 129 34:52.5 1:58:31.9 10:28:31.9 9:03/M
21 Jeremy Curley St. MichaelsMichaels 382 26 145 38:49.8 2:02:29.2 10:32:29.2 9:21/M
22 David Blue Eyes Kirtland 336 21 151 40:00.3 2:03:39.8 10:33:39.8 9:26/M
23 Ryan Barber ABQ NM 344 21 157 41:44.8 2:05:24.3 10:35:24.3 9:34/M
24 Dominic Thomas Thoreau 325 20 183 46:15.1 2:09:54.5 10:39:54.5 9:55/M
25 Isaac Blue Eyes Kirtland 355 23 268 58:08.0 2:21:47.4 10:51:47.4 10:49/M
26 Jeremiah Jake Fruitland 339 21 272 59:20.1 2:22:59.6 10:52:59.6 10:55/M
27 Derrick Smith ABQ NM 375 25 305 1:06:44.0 2:30:23.5 11:00:23.5 11:29/M
28 Justin John Fruitland 367 24 313 1:07:24.4 2:31:03.8 11:01:03.8 11:32/M
29 Ty Todechine Chinle 390 26 321 1:10:30.2 2:34:09.7 11:04:09.7 11:46/M
30 Payton Reed Chinle 343 21 323 1:11:47.2 2:35:26.7 11:05:26.7 11:52/M
31 Anthony Yazhe Sandy 351 23 350 1:17:31.0 2:41:10.4 11:11:10.4 12:18/M
32 Jordan Begay Tonalea 356 23 391 1:35:11.9 2:58:51.4 11:28:51.4 13:39/M
33 Albert Nelson 3Rd Shiprock 371 25 440 2:29:51.7 3:53:31.2 12:23:31.2 17:50/M
34 Filiberto Vecenti Lukachukai 365 24 442 3:19:12.1 4:42:51.5 13:12:51.5 21:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Rosenthal Durango 435 30 8   1:26:22.7 9:56:22.7 6:36/M
2 Barry Bitsui Flagstaff 508 35 9 0:05.2 1:26:28.0 9:56:28.0 6:36/M
3 John Topolski ABQ NM 899 30 10 0:38.6 1:27:01.3 9:57:01.3 6:39/M
4 Steven Jones Gilbert 493 33 11 1:52.6 1:28:15.4 9:58:15.4 6:44/M
5 Trevor Kusiak Santa 461 31 14 4:34.3 1:30:57.0 10:00:57.0 6:57/M
6 Gene Hilton Farmington NM 549 37 24 10:43.0 1:37:05.7 10:07:05.7 7:25/M
7 Geoffrey Kamau Whiteriver 469 32 38 14:44.4 1:41:07.2 10:11:07.2 7:43/M
8 Kristopher Cornejo ABQ 451 31 40 15:02.3 1:41:25.1 10:11:25.1 7:45/M
9 Casey Rosenburg Shiprock 464 32 44 16:27.1 1:42:49.9 10:12:49.9 7:51/M
10 Sheldon Benally Shiprock NM 492 33 62 21:24.4 1:47:47.1 10:17:47.1 8:14/M
11 Jerome Begaye Gallup 534 36 69 23:21.2 1:49:44.0 10:19:44.0 8:23/M
12 Terry Teller Lukachukai 506 34 74 24:17.3 1:50:40.1 10:20:40.1 8:27/M
13 James Antonio Shiprock NM 499 34 88 26:53.7 1:53:16.4 10:23:16.4 8:39/M
14 Chillie Willie Kirtland 556 38 90 27:13.5 1:53:36.3 10:23:36.3 8:40/M
15 Paul Jones Provo 458 31 92 27:32.2 1:53:55.0 10:23:55.0 8:42/M
16 Eddie Gaughran Alexandria 568 39 100 28:52.8 1:55:15.6 10:25:15.6 8:48/M
17 Randy John Jr Kirtland NM 459 31 111 29:49.7 1:56:12.5 10:26:12.5 8:52/M
18 Randall James Round 563 38 135 33:08.0 1:59:30.8 10:29:30.8 9:07/M
19 Erickson Benally Farmington 488 33 146 36:13.4 2:02:36.2 10:32:36.2 9:22/M
20 Orson Harrison Dulce NM 572 39 148 37:00.3 2:03:23.1 10:33:23.1 9:25/M
21 Kasey Badonie Chinle 472 32 154 38:27.6 2:04:50.4 10:34:50.4 9:32/M
22 Chris Pasqual Tucson 566 39 169 40:52.3 2:07:15.1 10:37:15.1 9:43/M
23 Carlos Vela Farmington 555 38 179 42:34.2 2:08:57.0 10:38:57.0 9:51/M
24 Lenny Jones Chinle 535 36 182 43:30.2 2:09:53.0 10:39:53.0 9:55/M
25 Nathan Thomas Tsaile 539 36 193 44:29.5 2:10:52.3 10:40:52.3 9:59/M
26 Jamey Charley Farmington 500 34 197 45:13.3 2:11:36.0 10:41:36.0 10:03/M
27 Michael Powers Chinle 562 38 212 47:21.5 2:13:44.3 10:43:44.3 10:13/M
28 Doug Mescal Shiprock 512 35 214 47:31.1 2:13:53.8 10:43:53.8 10:13/M
29 John Topolski 433 30 222 48:49.4 2:15:12.2 10:45:12.2 10:19/M
30 Brian Thompson Chinle AZ 528 36 247 52:45.1 2:19:07.9 10:49:07.9 10:37/M
31 Donald Chee Red Valley 558 38 255 53:23.0 2:19:45.7 10:49:45.7 10:40/M
32 Barlow Smith Tohatchi NM 484 33 258 53:49.8 2:20:12.6 10:50:12.6 10:42/M
33 Jerald Lewis Kirtland 550 37 264 54:44.6 2:21:07.4 10:51:07.4 10:46/M
34 Kurt Vasquez ABQ 474 32 281 57:47.4 2:24:10.2 10:54:10.2 11:00/M
35 Christopher Perry Polacca 511 35 307 1:04:16.0 2:30:38.8 11:00:38.8 11:30/M
36 Bryan Stewart Indian 510 35 319 1:07:44.9 2:34:07.7 11:04:07.7 11:46/M
37 Wendell Bitselley Window Rock 565 38 324 1:09:14.8 2:35:37.6 11:05:37.6 11:53/M
38 Hansen Dempsey Chinle 569 39 352 1:16:28.4 2:42:51.2 11:12:51.2 12:26/M
39 Chad Hager Farmington NM 486 33 359 1:21:01.6 2:47:24.3 11:17:24.3 12:47/M
40 Jonah Frank Newcomb 552 37 371 1:24:24.5 2:50:47.3 11:20:47.3 13:02/M
41 Aric Augustine Fruitland 507 35 389 1:31:57.6 2:58:20.4 11:28:20.4 13:37/M
42 Shelbert John Shiprock 543 36 403 1:40:06.8 3:06:29.6 11:36:29.6 14:14/M
43 Jason Mckinney Bosque 517 35 407 1:41:03.9 3:07:26.6 11:37:26.6 14:18/M
44 Elmer Thompson Lukachukai AZ 487 33 416 1:50:06.4 3:16:29.2 11:46:29.2 15:00/M
45 James Carter Tuba City 470 32 423 1:53:33.8 3:19:56.6 11:49:56.6 15:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Sanchez ABQ NM 638 46 4   1:22:48.8 9:52:48.8 6:19/M
2 Vernon Tsosie Aztec 636 45 6 1:08.9 1:23:57.8 9:53:57.8 6:25/M
3 John Curley Jr Ganado 664 48 19 10:13.5 1:33:02.4 10:03:02.4 7:06/M
4 DARYLL DAW POLACCA 674 47 21 11:53.8 1:34:42.7 10:04:42.7 7:14/M
5 Leondro Duncan Fruitland 581 40 23 13:45.7 1:36:34.6 10:06:34.6 7:22/M
6 Harvey Pino Ramah NM 663 48 30 16:15.5 1:39:04.4 10:09:04.4 7:34/M
7 Vern Jaques St Michaels 645 46 31 16:52.7 1:39:41.6 10:09:41.6 7:37/M
8 Guillermo Hernandez Farmington NM 615 43 34 17:18.9 1:40:07.8 10:10:07.8 7:39/M
9 Samuel Chee Pinon 644 46 42 19:13.0 1:42:01.9 10:12:01.9 7:47/M
10 Lonnie Pilkington Page 601 42 45 20:10.9 1:42:59.7 10:12:59.7 7:52/M
11 Francisco Olvera Farmington 516 41 46 20:20.0 1:43:08.9 10:13:08.9 7:52/M
12 Emerson Smith Kirtland NM 660 48 59 24:31.4 1:47:20.3 10:17:20.3 8:12/M
13 Dwayne Kinlichee Chinle 595 42 67 26:36.1 1:49:25.0 10:19:25.0 8:21/M
14 Hardy Woody Kirtland 598 42 73 27:46.4 1:50:35.3 10:20:35.3 8:26/M
15 Edlin Bain Fort Defiance 578 40 80 28:59.1 1:51:48.0 10:21:48.0 8:32/M
16 Shane Charley Flagstaff AZ 635 45 94 31:15.2 1:54:04.1 10:24:04.1 8:42/M
17 Roland Becenti Tuba City 622 44 98 32:04.5 1:54:53.4 10:24:53.4 8:46/M
18 Emerson Lilly Window Rock 640 46 107 32:51.2 1:55:40.1 10:25:40.1 8:50/M
19 Anthony Benally Kirtland 575 40 110 33:17.0 1:56:05.9 10:26:05.9 8:52/M
20 Johnny Curley St. Michaels AZ 677 49 123 35:17.0 1:58:05.9 10:28:05.9 9:01/M
21 Bobby Yazzie Shiprock NM 657 48 131 35:47.4 1:58:36.3 10:28:36.3 9:03/M
22 Matthew Arviso Farmington NM 603 42 156 42:21.1 2:05:10.0 10:35:10.0 9:33/M
23 Gregg Ute Chinle 597 42 163 43:46.0 2:06:34.9 10:36:34.9 9:40/M
24 Patrick Chee Chinle 643 46 164 43:49.8 2:06:38.6 10:36:38.6 9:40/M
25 Frank Jurczak Blanding 661 48 172 44:59.1 2:07:48.0 10:37:48.0 9:45/M
26 Greg Owens Window Rock 662 48 174 45:42.2 2:08:31.1 10:38:31.1 9:49/M
27 Darryl Daw Polacca 647 47 176 45:48.6 2:08:37.4 10:38:37.4 9:49/M
28 Andy Lapahie Newcome NM 673 49 184 47:10.8 2:09:59.7 10:39:59.7 9:55/M
29 Rob Joe La Plata 671 48 186 47:15.1 2:10:03.9 10:40:03.9 9:56/M
30 Michael Zimmer Flagstaff 616 43 192 47:56.9 2:10:45.8 10:40:45.8 9:59/M
31 Daniel Pablo Gamerco 576 40 200 48:56.4 2:11:45.2 10:41:45.2 10:03/M
32 Pat Roberts Ft. Defiance 670 48 206 49:58.2 2:12:47.0 10:42:47.0 10:08/M
33 Robert Kosednar Gilbert 604 42 211 50:52.2 2:13:41.1 10:43:41.1 10:12/M
34 Chris Yazzie Kirtland 594 42 289 1:02:59.7 2:25:48.6 10:55:48.6 11:08/M
35 Tim Rostro Sierra 583 40 303 1:06:51.1 2:29:39.9 10:59:39.9 11:25/M
36 Alfred Reed Chinle 610 43 315 1:08:47.8 2:31:36.7 11:01:36.7 11:34/M
37 Peter Harris Phoenix CO 633 45 334 1:15:04.5 2:37:53.4 11:07:53.4 12:03/M
38 Kelly Gneiting St Michaels 102 42 347 1:17:42.4 2:40:31.3 9:40:31.3 12:15/M
39 John Volkerding Farmington NM 631 45 361 1:24:51.6 2:47:40.5 11:17:40.5 12:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nelson Mccabe Jr. Brimhall NM 693 51 17   1:32:46.1 10:02:46.1 7:05/M
2 Shannon Penrod Springerville 722 53 20 0:27.6 1:33:13.8 10:03:13.8 7:07/M
3 Denny Henio Pine Hill 726 54 27 5:42.8 1:38:28.9 10:08:28.9 7:31/M
4 Larry Lee Flagstaff 748 56 50 12:16.1 1:45:02.3 10:15:02.3 8:01/M
5 Ambrose Begay Thoreau 681 50 51 13:10.3 1:45:56.5 10:15:56.5 8:05/M
6 Greg Mullenax Bloomfield 691 51 53 13:40.1 1:46:26.2 10:16:26.2 8:07/M
7 Roger Tsosie Blue Gap Junction 695 51 54 14:02.1 1:46:48.2 10:16:48.2 8:09/M
8 Scott Hartman Oak 721 53 56 14:10.2 1:46:56.3 10:16:56.3 8:10/M
9 Eric Lee Shiprock 754 57 65 15:44.8 1:48:31.0 10:18:31.0 8:17/M
10 Bruce Hatathli Page 757 58 84 19:24.6 1:52:10.8 10:22:10.8 8:34/M
11 Jonah Beach Cibecue 716 53 85 19:59.9 1:52:46.1 10:22:46.1 8:36/M
12 Kenneth Barrow Missouri 717 53 87 20:14.0 1:53:00.2 10:23:00.2 8:38/M
13 Joe Chavez Springerville 760 58 93 21:12.4 1:53:58.6 10:23:58.6 8:42/M
14 Peter Brossy Lukachukai AZ 739 55 97 21:47.2 1:54:33.4 10:24:33.4 8:45/M
15 Gary Smith Shiprock 686 50 109 23:15.1 1:56:01.2 10:26:01.2 8:51/M
16 Chris Percy Cortez 724 54 124 25:28.1 1:58:14.3 10:28:14.3 9:02/M
17 Bill Orman Tuba City 735 55 126 25:38.5 1:58:24.6 10:28:24.6 9:02/M
18 Harrison Cling Flagstaff 714 53 132 25:50.7 1:58:36.8 10:28:36.8 9:03/M
19 Harrison Begay Chinle 738 55 144 29:27.5 2:02:13.7 10:32:13.7 9:20/M
20 Jefferson James Ganado 692 51 149 30:37.3 2:03:23.5 10:33:23.5 9:25/M
21 Kenneth Stebler Las Cruces 747 56 160 33:21.1 2:06:07.2 10:36:07.2 9:38/M
22 Phil Gavenda Austin 731 54 165 34:02.9 2:06:49.1 10:36:49.1 9:41/M
23 Ernie Bitsilly Antelope 758 58 188 37:46.4 2:10:32.6 10:40:32.6 9:58/M
24 Phil Blower ABQ 732 54 198 38:51.0 2:11:37.2 10:41:37.2 10:03/M
25 Roscoe Williams Kayenta 696 51 219 42:02.8 2:14:48.9 10:44:48.9 10:17/M
26 Greg Cunningham Laramie 745 56 237 44:29.0 2:17:15.1 10:47:15.1 10:29/M
27 Bernie Lewis Shiprock 734 55 243 45:45.4 2:18:31.6 10:48:31.6 10:34/M
28 Rodricky Yazzie Winslow 694 51 266 48:48.8 2:21:35.0 10:51:35.0 10:48/M
29 Shannon Lunsford Lafayette 706 52 275 50:45.8 2:23:32.0 10:53:32.0 10:57/M
30 Ed Johnson Crownpoint 727 54 301 55:52.0 2:28:38.1 10:58:38.1 11:21/M
31 Neal Foster Tucson 702 52 344 1:07:25.9 2:40:12.0 11:10:12.0 12:14/M
32 Daniel Yazzie Farmington NM 764 59 346 1:07:40.2 2:40:26.4 11:10:26.4 12:15/M
33 Everett Teller Lukachukai 744 56 375 1:20:12.2 2:52:58.4 11:22:58.4 13:12/M
34 Jerry Nez Snowflake 765 59 378 1:21:39.2 2:54:25.4 11:24:25.4 13:19/M
35 Clyde Antone Sacaton 737 55 394 1:28:28.5 3:01:14.7 11:31:14.7 13:50/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Knapp ABQ 779 61 16   1:31:45.3 10:01:45.3 7:00/M
2 Edward Scott Santa Fe NM 790 65 55 15:07.8 1:46:53.2 10:16:53.2 8:10/M
3 Al Hendricks Flagstaff 776 61 60 15:51.1 1:47:36.4 10:17:36.4 8:13/M
4 Al Rockwell Shiprock 772 60 116 25:07.3 1:56:52.6 10:26:52.6 8:55/M
5 Mike Chovonec Baltimore 786 63 134 27:35.4 1:59:20.7 10:29:20.7 9:07/M
6 Jerry Nash Casa 794 70 207 41:13.2 2:12:58.5 10:42:58.5 10:09/M
7 David Watkins Tucker 792 67 263 48:53.4 2:20:38.8 10:50:38.8 10:44/M
8 Tom Alford Las 796 75 296 55:52.7 2:27:38.0 10:57:38.0 11:16/M
9 Damon Rosenburg Shiprock 773 60 306 58:40.4 2:30:25.7 11:00:25.7 11:29/M
10 Sam Billingsley Searcy 793 69 327 1:04:35.4 2:36:20.7 11:06:20.7 11:56/M
11 Michael Ford Tome NM 783 62 336 1:06:14.6 2:37:59.9 11:07:59.9 12:04/M
12 Lee Zhonnie Red Valley 774 60 374 1:20:56.1 2:52:41.4 11:22:41.4 13:11/M
13 Dror Kopernik Skokie 795 73 419 1:45:31.3 3:17:16.7 11:47:16.7 15:04/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amber James Mesa 373 25 32   1:39:42.9 10:09:42.9 7:37/M
2 Megan Crowley Durango 437 30 37 0:44.6 1:40:27.6 10:10:27.6 7:40/M
3 Tierra Blacksheep Ganado 378 25 39 1:38.3 1:41:21.3 10:11:21.3 7:44/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Yazzie Shiprock 318 19 76   1:50:50.3 10:20:50.3 8:28/M
2 Chelsea Sheppard Tuba City 312 17 102 4:36.6 1:55:26.9 10:25:26.9 8:49/M
3 Michelle Weaver Window Rock 321 19 118 6:24.4 1:57:14.8 10:27:14.8 8:57/M
4 Maeselle La Paz Cortez 320 19 122 7:05.1 1:57:55.4 10:27:55.4 9:00/M
5 Thessalonia Lewis Shiprock 322 19 194 20:11.9 2:11:02.3 10:41:02.3 10:00/M
6 Eryon Dempsey Draper 313 17 195 20:24.2 2:11:14.6 10:41:14.6 10:01/M
7 Candace Yazzie Tsaile 771 16 199 20:54.8 2:11:45.1 10:41:45.1 10:03/M
8 Cheyenne Yazhe Sandy 315 18 221 24:19.6 2:15:10.0 10:45:10.0 10:19/M
9 Alana Paddock Fort Defiance 305 15 395 1:11:15.9 3:02:06.3 11:32:06.3 13:54/M
10 Alyssa Wilson Lukachukai 301 13 411 1:23:11.4 3:14:01.7 11:44:01.7 14:49/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Sindewald Santa 394 27 41   1:41:56.9 10:11:56.9 7:47/M
2 Crystal Morgan Crownpoint NM 408 28 48 2:14.8 1:44:11.8 10:14:11.8 7:57/M
3 Jessica Arenas Farmington 411 28 52 4:09.0 1:46:06.0 10:16:06.0 8:06/M
4 Amy Beach Cibecue 379 26 61 5:42.8 1:47:39.8 10:17:39.8 8:13/M
5 Myrriah Gomez ABQ NM 412 28 63 5:58.9 1:47:55.8 10:17:55.8 8:14/M
6 Emily Sam Gallup 354 23 71 8:11.6 1:50:08.5 10:20:08.5 8:24/M
7 Jeneil Nelson Farmington 410 28 75 8:45.1 1:50:42.1 10:20:42.1 8:27/M
8 Marisa Annunziata West Harrison 422 29 89 11:22.0 1:53:18.9 10:23:18.9 8:39/M
9 Danelle Straw Gilbert 417 29 96 12:18.6 1:54:15.5 10:24:15.5 8:43/M
10 Danielle Goldtooth Tuba City 353 23 105 13:38.1 1:55:35.1 10:25:35.1 8:49/M
11 Amanda Tsosie Bloomfield 403 28 106 13:41.4 1:55:38.3 10:25:38.3 8:50/M
12 Andrell Williams Mesa 334 21 113 14:21.5 1:56:18.4 10:26:18.4 8:53/M
13 Mary Rose Lepore Gates 358 23 120 15:38.9 1:57:35.9 10:27:35.9 8:59/M
14 Kristy Peshlakai Shiprock 341 21 121 15:56.1 1:57:53.1 10:27:53.1 9:00/M
15 Nina Mann Boston 399 27 127 16:28.0 1:58:25.0 10:28:25.0 9:02/M
16 Allison Miller ABQ 402 28 141 19:26.4 2:01:23.3 10:31:23.3 9:16/M
17 Lisa Lee Kirtland NM 421 29 162 24:32.1 2:06:29.1 10:36:29.1 9:39/M
18 Rochelle John Kirtland 383 26 170 25:25.2 2:07:22.1 10:37:22.1 9:43/M
19 Chelsea Fahey Durango 352 23 177 26:41.0 2:08:38.0 10:38:38.0 9:49/M
20 Kristalynn Begaye Shiprock 340 21 178 26:42.7 2:08:39.7 10:38:39.7 9:49/M
21 Mariah Abeita ABQ NM 342 21 180 27:16.6 2:09:13.6 10:39:13.6 9:52/M
22 Danielle Frabutt ABQ NM 392 27 189 28:39.0 2:10:35.9 10:40:35.9 9:58/M
23 Christie Clah ABQ 415 29 205 30:33.0 2:12:30.0 10:42:30.0 10:07/M
24 Coleen Francis Crownpoint 416 29 225 33:33.2 2:15:30.2 10:45:30.2 10:21/M
25 Hailey Hauck Farmington 381 26 226 33:38.9 2:15:35.8 10:45:35.8 10:21/M
26 Terilyn Barton Farmington NM 387 26 228 33:50.5 2:15:47.5 10:45:47.5 10:22/M
27 Ashley Watson Tohatchi NM 405 28 242 36:03.6 2:18:00.6 10:48:00.6 10:32/M
28 Nicole Dinae Shiprock 361 23 246 36:57.0 2:18:54.0 10:48:54.0 10:36/M
29 Deanna Culp Chinle 418 29 249 37:22.7 2:19:19.6 10:49:19.6 10:38/M
30 Elizabeth Halpin ABQ 364 24 250 37:28.3 2:19:25.2 10:49:25.2 10:39/M
31 Kirstin Augustine Fruitland 396 27 259 38:30.9 2:20:27.8 10:50:27.8 10:43/M
32 Whitney Hatch Fruitland 363 23 267 39:50.4 2:21:47.4 10:51:47.4 10:49/M
33 Demetra Abeita Rio Rancho 337 21 270 40:42.9 2:22:39.9 10:52:39.9 10:53/M
34 Amanda Harris ABQ 391 27 276 41:35.8 2:23:32.7 10:53:32.7 10:57/M
35 Michaela Shirley Rio Rancho 359 23 291 44:19.4 2:26:16.3 10:56:16.3 11:10/M
36 Grace Kretschmann St. Michaels 409 28 293 44:57.4 2:26:54.4 10:56:54.4 11:13/M
37 Brianna Hosteen Shiprock 406 28 297 46:00.3 2:27:57.3 10:57:57.3 11:18/M
38 Chelsea Jones Chinle 323 20 302 47:00.8 2:28:57.8 10:58:57.8 11:22/M
39 Corey Tsosie Chinle 335 21 309 48:51.8 2:30:48.8 11:00:48.8 11:31/M
40 Randena Tsosie Flagstaff 424 29 310 48:56.1 2:30:53.1 11:00:53.1 11:31/M
41 Kylie Hogue Fruitland NM 368 24 312 49:04.6 2:31:01.5 11:01:01.5 11:32/M
42 Tracie Robertson Lukachukai 388 26 320 52:12.6 2:34:09.5 11:04:09.5 11:46/M
43 Tammy Miguel Sells 377 25 326 53:55.4 2:35:52.4 11:05:52.4 11:54/M
44 Ranee Deechilly Red Valley 330 20 349 59:11.3 2:41:08.3 11:11:08.3 12:18/M
45 Raccine Yazzie Winslow 328 20 356 1:04:38.4 2:46:35.4 11:16:35.4 12:43/M
46 Racquel Lee Rock 329 20 373 1:10:25.1 2:52:22.0 11:22:22.0 13:09/M
47 Savannah Boyd Casa 384 26 376 1:11:43.4 2:53:40.3 11:23:40.3 13:15/M
48 Myra Mitchell Many 423 29 377 1:11:55.8 2:53:52.8 11:23:52.8 13:16/M
49 Mallory Thomas Mesa 397 27 380 1:13:06.9 2:55:03.8 11:25:03.8 13:22/M
50 Tia Vicenti Lukachukai 332 20 401 1:24:28.0 3:06:24.9 11:36:24.9 14:14/M
51 CORAL AGUIRRO Durango 778 21 402 1:24:28.3 3:06:25.2 11:36:25.2 14:14/M
52 Shantel Begay Tsaile 425 29 435 1:59:02.7 3:40:59.6 12:10:59.6 16:52/M
53 Ivy Dalley Durango CO 366 24 436 2:01:41.2 3:43:38.1 12:13:38.1 17:04/M
54 Vicke Lee Window Rock 401 27 437 2:02:01.2 3:43:58.2 12:13:58.2 17:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Farrah Begay Lukachukai 430 30 43   1:42:39.1 10:12:39.1 7:50/M
2 Natalie Hanley Tohatchi 456 31 49 2:19.7 1:44:58.9 10:14:58.9 8:01/M
3 Heather Greene ABQ NM 432 30 64 5:18.4 1:47:57.6 10:17:57.6 8:14/M
4 Shaula Palmer Durango 719 31 68 6:49.4 1:49:28.5 10:19:28.5 8:21/M
5 Lavina Tsosie Chinle 519 35 77 8:18.7 1:50:57.9 10:20:57.9 8:28/M
6 Maxine Johnson Churchrock NM 538 36 83 9:31.1 1:52:10.2 10:22:10.2 8:34/M
7 Cassie Gale Window Rock 446 31 95 11:27.2 1:54:06.4 10:24:06.4 8:43/M
8 Lou Lee Flagstaff 502 34 99 12:20.5 1:54:59.6 10:24:59.6 8:47/M
9 Tiffany Mcmaster Farmington 441 30 108 13:15.5 1:55:54.6 10:25:54.6 8:51/M
10 Tracy Perfors Cortez 481 32 119 14:37.3 1:57:16.4 10:27:16.4 8:57/M
11 Ellie Farlow Durango 428 30 125 15:37.5 1:58:16.6 10:28:16.6 9:02/M
12 Elfreda Yazzie Rock 468 32 128 15:48.8 1:58:28.0 10:28:28.0 9:03/M
13 Carlena James Ignacio 554 38 136 16:51.9 1:59:31.0 10:29:31.0 9:07/M
14 Michelle Brown Window Rock 522 35 142 18:44.9 2:01:24.1 10:31:24.1 9:16/M
15 J Russell Tsaile 498 34 143 18:55.1 2:01:34.2 10:31:34.2 9:17/M
16 Audrey Tso Montezuma 445 31 150 20:57.1 2:03:36.2 10:33:36.2 9:26/M
17 Dacia Black Bayfield CO 495 34 152 21:55.3 2:04:34.5 10:34:34.5 9:31/M
18 Shannon Hale Durango 553 37 155 22:28.3 2:05:07.5 10:35:07.5 9:33/M
19 Faith Smith Farmington 548 37 158 22:50.0 2:05:29.1 10:35:29.1 9:35/M
20 Christa Zubieta Teecnospos 546 37 159 23:18.7 2:05:57.8 10:35:57.8 9:37/M
21 Bree Begay Lukachukai 463 32 161 23:37.9 2:06:17.0 10:36:17.0 9:38/M
22 Yvonne Tanner Nazlini 494 33 166 24:25.4 2:07:04.6 10:37:04.6 9:42/M
23 Jennifer Samuel Chinle 448 31 167 24:35.1 2:07:14.2 10:37:14.2 9:43/M
24 Zenia Begay ABQ NM 444 30 168 24:35.2 2:07:14.4 10:37:14.4 9:43/M
25 Maranda Todacheenie Ganado 476 32 171 25:07.1 2:07:46.3 10:37:46.3 9:45/M
26 Johana Billy Rio Rancho 449 31 175 25:54.4 2:08:33.5 10:38:33.5 9:49/M
27 Ayesha Sundram ABQ 483 33 181 26:38.2 2:09:17.4 10:39:17.4 9:52/M
28 Reese Sells Chinle 574 39 187 27:34.7 2:10:13.8 10:40:13.8 9:56/M
29 Jonell Hanley Rough 560 38 190 28:03.8 2:10:43.0 10:40:43.0 9:59/M
30 Valentina Begay Lukachukai 526 35 196 28:46.8 2:11:26.0 10:41:26.0 10:02/M
31 Ernasha Paddock Fort Defiance 513 35 201 29:19.0 2:11:58.1 10:41:58.1 10:04/M
32 Edwinna Truax Chinle 467 32 202 29:22.8 2:12:02.0 10:42:02.0 10:05/M
33 Holly Dean League 570 39 203 29:33.6 2:12:12.7 10:42:12.7 10:05/M
34 Melinda Frank ABQ NM 503 34 204 29:40.8 2:12:20.0 10:42:20.0 10:06/M
35 Jerrileen Silago Crownpoint NM 501 34 208 30:25.1 2:13:04.2 10:43:04.2 10:09/M
36 Pamela Etsitty Monument 491 33 213 31:11.2 2:13:50.4 10:43:50.4 10:13/M
37 Lisa Wauneka Window Rock 455 31 223 32:42.3 2:15:21.5 10:45:21.5 10:20/M
38 Charmin Quintana Farmington 530 36 229 33:20.6 2:15:59.7 10:45:59.7 10:23/M
39 Jennifer Joe Newcomb NM 471 32 230 33:24.6 2:16:03.8 10:46:03.8 10:23/M
40 Myronna Gaseoma Hotevilla 477 32 232 33:34.7 2:16:13.8 10:46:13.8 10:24/M
41 Christy Hager Farmington NM 531 36 234 33:46.5 2:16:25.7 10:46:25.7 10:25/M
42 Chesleigh Nelson Waterflow 447 31 236 34:10.7 2:16:49.8 10:46:49.8 10:27/M
43 Lana Tsosie Farmington NM 453 31 241 35:15.9 2:17:55.0 10:47:55.0 10:32/M
44 Gayleen Ruben Laguna 514 35 244 36:04.1 2:18:43.2 10:48:43.2 10:35/M
45 Richanda Casuse Polacca 460 31 251 36:50.4 2:19:29.6 10:49:29.6 10:39/M
46 Hollis Goldtooth Tucson 515 35 252 36:51.4 2:19:30.6 10:49:30.6 10:39/M
47 Lorrie Yazzie Page 521 35 261 37:57.0 2:20:36.2 10:50:36.2 10:44/M
48 Mary Helen Short Jarales NM 561 38 278 41:02.3 2:23:41.5 10:53:41.5 10:58/M
49 Brandi Brown Farmington NM 527 36 280 41:19.6 2:23:58.7 10:53:58.7 10:59/M
50 Deandra Wagner-Morris Window Rock AZ 466 32 288 42:44.8 2:25:23.9 10:55:23.9 11:06/M
51 Christine Bigman Page 547 37 318 51:14.8 2:33:53.9 11:03:53.9 11:45/M
52 Virginia Beyale Shiprock 443 30 322 52:16.0 2:34:55.1 11:04:55.1 11:50/M
53 Chandra Preator Chinle 427 30 330 54:11.8 2:36:50.9 11:06:50.9 11:58/M
54 Lori Curley Lukachukai 436 30 331 54:12.1 2:36:51.2 11:06:51.2 11:58/M
55 Shannon Yazzie Kirtland 524 35 337 55:24.6 2:38:03.8 11:08:03.8 12:04/M
56 Michelle Roanhorse Ganado 571 39 341 56:42.5 2:39:21.6 11:09:21.6 12:10/M
57 Lisa Burkhart Colorado 475 32 343 57:32.8 2:40:11.9 11:10:11.9 12:14/M
58 Herbie Clichee Kirtland 497 34 345 57:42.3 2:40:21.5 11:10:21.5 12:14/M
59 Leyandra Joe-Begaye Shiprock NM 454 31 351 59:57.1 2:42:36.3 11:12:36.3 12:25/M
60 Cassandra Denetchee Chinle 426 30 353 1:00:59.0 2:43:38.1 11:13:38.1 12:29/M
61 Paulette Smith Kayenta 573 39 354 1:02:00.4 2:44:39.6 11:14:39.6 12:34/M
62 Christina Begaye Waterflow 465 32 358 1:04:00.9 2:46:40.0 11:16:40.0 12:43/M
63 Nedlaya Francisco Tucson 457 31 366 1:06:34.3 2:49:13.5 11:19:13.5 12:55/M
64 Nalda Francisco Tucson 478 32 367 1:06:46.2 2:49:25.3 11:19:25.3 12:56/M
65 Kristy Barry Window Rock 452 31 370 1:08:02.6 2:50:41.7 11:20:41.7 13:02/M
66 Pamela Brown Shiprock 439 30 385 1:14:21.3 2:57:00.4 11:27:00.4 13:31/M
67 Muriel Plummer Crownpoint 490 33 386 1:15:03.3 2:57:42.4 11:27:42.4 13:34/M
68 Pamela Jimm Window Rock 523 35 390 1:15:42.2 2:58:21.3 11:28:21.3 13:37/M
69 Jeanene Bitahey Phoenix 518 35 398 1:20:36.8 3:03:16.0 11:33:16.0 13:59/M
70 Georgina Yazzie Chinle 431 30 400 1:22:51.0 3:05:30.2 11:35:30.2 14:10/M
71 Bernettarae Clah Shiprock 509 35 404 1:23:50.4 3:06:29.6 11:36:29.6 14:14/M
72 Kate Davis ABQ NM 473 32 405 1:24:25.9 3:07:05.0 11:37:05.0 14:17/M
73 Samantha Mckinney Bosque 505 34 406 1:24:47.3 3:07:26.5 11:37:26.5 14:18/M
74 Erin Warga Denver 429 30 408 1:27:41.2 3:10:20.3 11:40:20.3 14:32/M
75 Pamela Round Face ABQ 504 34 414 1:33:31.3 3:16:10.4 11:46:10.4 14:58/M
76 Brandi Benally Kirtland 545 37 417 1:34:03.9 3:16:43.0 11:46:43.0 15:01/M
77 Dreace Frank Newcomb 559 38 427 1:40:53.7 3:23:32.9 11:53:32.9 15:32/M
78 Stephanie Smith Shiprock NM 479 32 428 1:41:28.7 3:24:07.8 11:54:07.8 15:35/M
79 Tina Smith Lukachukai 544 36 434 1:58:13.0 3:40:52.1 12:10:52.1 16:52/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Brown Bloomfield 593 42 57   1:47:02.8 10:17:02.8 8:10/M
2 Sarah Hendricks Flagstaff 654 47 70 2:43.7 1:49:46.6 10:19:46.6 8:23/M
3 Edwina Ghahate Zuni 585 41 81 4:52.0 1:51:54.9 10:21:54.9 8:33/M
4 Bernie Thompson Tuba City 592 42 82 5:01.5 1:52:04.4 10:22:04.4 8:33/M
5 Jacqueline Nahee Winslow 650 47 91 6:48.3 1:53:51.2 10:23:51.2 8:41/M
6 Trudy Harrison Dulce NM 608 42 112 9:14.7 1:56:17.5 10:26:17.5 8:53/M
7 Laberta Nez Chinle 665 48 117 10:00.7 1:57:03.6 10:27:03.6 8:56/M
8 Doreen Kiyaani Tuba City 93 40 130 11:33.1 1:58:36.0 10:28:36.0 9:03/M
9 Belma Nahee Polacca 656 48 133 12:05.2 1:59:08.1 10:29:08.1 9:06/M
10 Lavina Etsitty Holbrook 666 48 137 12:56.4 1:59:59.3 10:29:59.3 9:10/M
11 Earlinda Keeswood Shiprock NM 648 47 138 13:22.9 2:00:25.8 10:30:25.8 9:12/M
12 Lafrenda Frank Keams 652 47 140 13:55.8 2:00:58.7 10:30:58.7 9:14/M
13 Charmaine Williams-James Gallup NM 659 48 173 21:05.8 2:08:08.6 10:38:08.6 9:47/M
14 Robin Harding Window Rock 605 42 185 22:59.2 2:10:02.1 10:40:02.1 9:56/M
15 Katie Sais Belen 580 40 209 26:02.2 2:13:05.1 10:43:05.1 10:10/M
16 Amanda Lanham Farmington NM 625 45 215 27:07.1 2:14:10.0 10:44:10.0 10:15/M
17 Annie Moon Chinle 618 44 216 27:10.5 2:14:13.4 10:44:13.4 10:15/M
18 Jennifer Yellowhair Rock 641 46 218 27:36.0 2:14:38.9 10:44:38.9 10:17/M
19 Alberta Long Mentmore 609 43 224 28:24.2 2:15:27.1 10:45:27.1 10:20/M
20 Cecilia Brady Bloomfield NM 626 45 227 28:41.3 2:15:44.2 10:45:44.2 10:22/M
21 Marjorie Laughter Shonto 680 49 239 30:28.3 2:17:31.2 10:47:31.2 10:30/M
22 Anna Dause Gallup NM 611 43 240 30:32.8 2:17:35.7 10:47:35.7 10:30/M
23 Wylma Arviso Ganado AZ 623 44 245 31:42.0 2:18:44.9 10:48:44.9 10:35/M
24 Chris Amberman Fruitland 675 49 256 33:03.0 2:20:05.9 10:50:05.9 10:42/M
25 Jo Platero Kirtland 651 47 260 33:33.0 2:20:35.9 10:50:35.9 10:44/M
26 Callie Vanderbilt Farmington NM 658 48 265 34:10.9 2:21:13.8 10:51:13.8 10:47/M
27 Cinda Olvera Roswell NM 612 43 284 37:46.3 2:24:49.1 10:54:49.1 11:03/M
28 Laverne Nakai Chinle 600 42 285 38:10.6 2:25:13.5 10:55:13.5 11:05/M
29 Laura Delmar Kayenta 620 44 287 38:20.7 2:25:23.6 10:55:23.6 11:06/M
30 Heather Johnson Shiprock NM 587 41 298 41:01.7 2:28:04.6 10:58:04.6 11:18/M
31 Neomi Nahee Polacca 632 45 308 43:35.9 2:30:38.8 11:00:38.8 11:30/M
32 Eugenia Charley Kayenta 628 45 311 43:55.4 2:30:58.3 11:00:58.3 11:31/M
33 Rona Amadon Portland 606 42 314 44:25.1 2:31:28.0 11:01:28.0 11:34/M
34 Alyona Smith Fort Defiance AZ 624 45 325 48:35.3 2:35:38.2 11:05:38.2 11:53/M
35 Susan Pilkington Page 589 41 328 49:17.9 2:36:20.8 11:06:20.8 11:56/M
36 Louise Weaver Window Rock 679 49 329 49:31.5 2:36:34.4 11:06:34.4 11:57/M
37 Carmelissa Jones Chinle 619 44 332 49:56.7 2:36:59.6 11:06:59.6 11:59/M
38 Karen Tilden Window Rock 678 49 333 50:20.4 2:37:23.3 11:07:23.3 12:01/M
39 Michele Pimentel Bloomfield NM 621 44 335 50:53.8 2:37:56.7 11:07:56.7 12:03/M
40 Lynette Dombrowski Bloomfield NM 667 48 338 51:31.7 2:38:34.6 11:08:34.6 12:06/M
41 Claudia Jackson Indian 613 43 340 51:59.5 2:39:02.4 11:09:02.4 12:08/M
42 Genevieve Hadley Tuba City 596 42 342 52:42.5 2:39:45.4 11:09:45.4 12:12/M
43 Caroline Wilson Phoenix 584 41 355 58:30.0 2:45:32.9 11:15:32.9 12:38/M
44 Michelle Beck Flagstaff AZ 669 48 357 59:32.8 2:46:35.7 11:16:35.7 12:43/M
45 Darrell Foster Waterflow 639 46 362 1:00:54.7 2:47:57.6 11:17:57.6 12:49/M
46 Marita Sells-Wauneka Kayenta 602 42 363 1:01:07.0 2:48:09.9 11:18:09.9 12:50/M
47 Shirley Sanisya Farmington 655 47 364 1:01:18.5 2:48:21.3 11:18:21.3 12:51/M
48 Marcellina Dennison Shiprock 588 41 369 1:02:59.7 2:50:02.6 11:20:02.6 12:59/M
49 Endowa Endwarrior Rio Rancho NM 586 41 379 1:07:43.3 2:54:46.2 11:24:46.2 13:20/M
50 Clarissa Lefthand Dulce 646 47 382 1:08:48.8 2:55:51.7 11:25:51.7 13:25/M
51 Melissa Yazhe Sandy 668 48 384 1:09:43.4 2:56:46.2 11:26:46.2 13:30/M
52 Henrietta Soland Gallup NM 629 45 387 1:10:40.8 2:57:43.7 11:27:43.7 13:34/M
53 Harrilene Yazzie Fort Defiance 599 42 392 1:12:11.6 2:59:14.5 11:29:14.5 13:41/M
54 Sheila Begay Shiprock 607 42 393 1:13:56.4 3:00:59.3 11:30:59.3 13:49/M
55 Sharon Begay Tsaile 672 48 396 1:15:39.4 3:02:42.3 11:32:42.3 13:57/M
56 Angela Cooper Tuba City 591 42 399 1:17:38.1 3:04:41.0 11:34:41.0 14:06/M
57 Elaina Vann Ganado 649 47 409 1:24:49.6 3:11:52.5 11:41:52.5 14:39/M
58 Marna Smith Phoenix 582 40 410 1:26:11.1 3:13:14.0 11:43:14.0 14:45/M
59 Joann Toledo Shiprock NM 630 45 421 1:32:10.5 3:19:13.4 11:49:13.4 15:12/M
60 Julia Mitchell Window Rock AZ 642 46 430 1:39:50.9 3:26:53.8 11:56:53.8 15:48/M
61 Cherlyn Williams Yatahey NM 627 45 441 2:26:45.1 4:13:48.0 12:43:48.0 19:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erika Walker Navajo NM 685 50 86   1:52:49.4 10:22:49.4 8:37/M
2 Mariana Kahn Lukachukai AZ 496 56 114 3:37.6 1:56:27.0 10:26:27.0 8:53/M
3 Diana Cudii Bemidji 157 53 147 10:05.7 2:02:55.2 10:32:55.2 9:23/M
4 Pamela Penrod Springerville 720 53 153 11:53.5 2:04:42.9 10:34:42.9 9:31/M
5 Anna Williams Ganado 723 54 191 17:53.6 2:10:43.1 10:40:43.1 9:59/M
6 Patricia Chase Shiprock 750 56 217 21:24.1 2:14:13.5 10:44:13.5 10:15/M
7 Edith Puente Sanders 688 51 231 23:18.5 2:16:07.9 10:46:07.9 10:23/M
8 Elizabeth Leister Fort Defiance AZ 713 53 233 23:26.1 2:16:15.5 10:46:15.5 10:24/M
9 Terri Hall Kayenta 698 51 235 23:58.1 2:16:47.5 10:46:47.5 10:26/M
10 Barbara Plumb Farmington 700 52 238 24:35.9 2:17:25.3 10:47:25.3 10:29/M
11 Suzanne Chee Fort Defiance 708 52 248 26:29.4 2:19:18.8 10:49:18.8 10:38/M
12 Sandy Willie Shiprock NM 770 59 254 26:50.8 2:19:40.3 10:49:40.3 10:40/M
13 Sylvia Francisco Waterflow 742 55 257 27:17.9 2:20:07.3 10:50:07.3 10:42/M
14 Sharon Winston Rio Rancho Rancho NM 707 52 269 29:26.7 2:22:16.2 10:52:16.2 10:52/M
15 Isabelle Grover Polacca 746 56 271 29:53.9 2:22:43.4 10:52:43.4 10:54/M
16 Bertha Matchers Shiprock 712 53 273 30:11.1 2:23:00.6 10:53:00.6 10:55/M
17 Jan Winslow ABQ 715 53 274 30:17.6 2:23:07.0 10:53:07.0 10:55/M
18 Lilly Benally Shiprock NM 687 50 277 30:50.6 2:23:40.0 10:53:40.0 10:58/M
19 Linda Romero ABQ NM 763 58 279 31:07.5 2:23:57.0 10:53:57.0 10:59/M
20 Rosemarie Montera ABQ 697 51 283 31:48.0 2:24:37.4 10:54:37.4 11:02/M
21 Holly Cunningham Laramie 728 54 286 32:25.7 2:25:15.1 10:55:15.1 11:05/M
22 Arlene Iron Cloud Porcupine SD 743 56 292 33:42.4 2:26:31.8 10:56:31.8 11:11/M
23 Sharon Morris ABQ NM 733 54 294 34:07.1 2:26:56.5 10:56:56.5 11:13/M
24 Edna Braxton Chinle 689 51 295 34:28.5 2:27:17.9 10:57:17.9 11:15/M
25 Valery Varble El Prado 709 52 300 35:34.5 2:28:24.0 10:58:24.0 11:20/M
26 Vernita Numkena Chinle 699 51 304 37:09.5 2:29:58.9 10:59:58.9 11:27/M
27 Bertha Beall Kirtland NM 682 50 316 38:49.9 2:31:39.3 11:01:39.3 11:35/M
28 Angela Gilmore Window Rock 711 53 317 40:40.9 2:33:30.3 11:03:30.3 11:43/M
29 Dolly Commanche Nageezi NM 684 50 339 45:54.1 2:38:43.5 11:08:43.5 12:07/M
30 Cindy Winslow ABQ 725 54 348 47:48.6 2:40:38.0 11:10:38.0 12:16/M
31 Mary Teller Lukachukai 756 57 360 54:44.1 2:47:33.5 11:17:33.5 12:47/M
32 Susan Baroffio Grand 741 55 365 55:46.7 2:48:36.2 11:18:36.2 12:52/M
33 Cecelia Benally Chinle 753 57 368 56:53.7 2:49:43.1 11:19:43.1 12:57/M
34 Louise Atcitty Littlewater 730 54 372 58:30.2 2:51:19.6 11:21:19.6 13:05/M
35 Rebecca Self Glendale 768 59 383 1:03:14.0 2:56:03.4 11:26:03.4 13:26/M
36 Lorraine Terrell Chinle AZ 729 54 388 1:05:01.1 2:57:50.6 11:27:50.6 13:35/M
37 Vivian Mcthomas Ganado 710 52 412 1:22:03.4 3:14:52.8 11:44:52.8 14:53/M
38 Lorinda Begay Chinle 767 59 413 1:22:29.6 3:15:19.0 11:45:19.0 14:55/M
39 Rosina Shirley Ganado 705 52 420 1:25:52.5 3:18:41.9 11:48:41.9 15:10/M
40 Carol Garnanez Shiprock 736 55 422 1:26:24.2 3:19:13.6 11:49:13.6 15:12/M
41 Robin Brown Peoria NM 769 59 424 1:27:46.7 3:20:36.1 11:50:36.1 15:19/M
42 Linda Begaye St. Michaels 762 58 425 1:28:11.4 3:21:00.8 11:51:00.8 15:21/M
43 Leona Zhonnie Red Valley Valley 761 58 426 1:28:51.5 3:21:40.9 11:51:40.9 15:24/M
44 Priscilla Cadman Kirtland 704 52 431 1:37:50.9 3:30:40.3 12:00:40.3 16:05/M
45 Karen Abeita Polacca 701 52 432 1:38:19.7 3:31:09.1 12:01:09.1 16:07/M
46 Rhoda Begay Waterflow 740 55 433 1:40:28.2 3:33:17.6 12:03:17.6 16:17/M
47 Pauline Holona Tohatchi 703 52 438 1:53:25.1 3:46:14.5 12:16:14.5 17:16/M
48 Kathryn Bochinclonny Lukachukai AZ 766 59 439 1:58:37.9 3:51:27.3 12:21:27.3 17:40/M
Top

Female 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lula Boy Kirtland 782 62 210   2:13:09.5 10:43:09.5 10:10/M
2 Wisdoma Lifewarrior Farmington 788 63 253 6:29.1 2:19:38.6 10:49:38.6 10:40/M
3 Raeanne Watkins Tucker 775 60 262 7:28.8 2:20:38.3 10:50:38.3 10:44/M
4 Norma Russell Farmington NM 787 63 299 14:57.7 2:28:07.2 10:58:07.2 11:18/M
5 Deborah Lucero Window Rock AZ 781 62 381 42:05.2 2:55:14.7 11:25:14.7 13:23/M
6 Elaine Lee Shiprock NM 777 61 415 1:03:04.4 3:16:13.9 11:46:13.9 14:59/M
7 Drora Kopernik Skokie 791 66 418 1:04:03.6 3:17:13.1 11:47:13.1 15:03/M
8 Bertha Davis Window Rock 780 62 429 1:12:52.2 3:26:01.7 11:56:01.7 15:44/M