Duke City Marathon 2011

Age Group Results

October 23, 2011


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Marathon

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Hart Las Cruces 317 23 1   2:41:18.0 9:41:18.0 6:09/M
2 Jake Wilson Los Alamos 355 23 2 3:53.0 2:45:11.0 9:45:11.0 6:18/M
3 Mark Scherbarth Albuquerque 427 35 3 11:26.0 2:52:44.0 9:52:44.0 6:36/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Blake Rio Rancho 466 46 5   3:01:31.0 10:01:31.0 6:56/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Carbajal Bosque 382 18 28   3:21:08.0 10:21:08.0 7:41/M
2 Owen Azevedo Socorro 2504 19 77 21:32.0 3:42:40.0 10:42:40.0 8:30/M
3 David Jeffrey Havre 448 19 109 31:49.0 3:52:57.0 10:52:57.0 8:53/M
4 Joseph Paul Murphy Albuquerque 412 19 204 57:30.0 4:18:38.0 11:18:38.0 9:52/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cory Kalm Albuquerque 2512 22 4   3:00:16.0 10:00:16.0 6:53/M
2 Kacy Sommers Denver 372 24 6 4:17.0 3:04:33.0 10:04:33.0 7:03/M
3 Troy Wells Albuquerque 354 21 50 31:58.0 3:32:14.0 10:32:14.0 8:06/M
4 Trevor Riggs Albuquerque 493 24 63 36:12.0 3:36:28.0 10:36:28.0 8:16/M
5 Andrew Meier Santa Fe 14 23 126 55:41.0 3:55:57.0 10:55:57.0 9:00/M
6 Carl Schneider Kirtland Afb 446 22 138 59:11.0 3:59:27.0 10:59:27.0 9:08/M
7 Donavon Candelaria Los Lunas 381 21 141 59:46.0 4:00:02.0 11:00:02.0 9:10/M
8 Laman Arviso Ganado 259 23 147 1:00:55.0 4:01:11.0 11:01:11.0 9:12/M
9 Casey Anderson Los Alamos 172 23 152 1:03:31.0 4:03:47.0 11:03:47.0 9:18/M
10 Alex Bennett Albuquerque 378 21 226 1:24:35.0 4:24:51.0 11:24:51.0 10:07/M
11 Mark Westbrook Farmington 152 24 230 1:26:35.0 4:26:51.0 11:26:51.0 10:11/M
12 Josh Mitchell Gallup 457 21 259 1:32:08.0 4:32:24.0 11:32:24.0 10:24/M
13 Dean Theophilos Santa Fe 27 21 270 1:35:00.0 4:35:16.0 11:35:16.0 10:30/M
14 Christopher Baca Albuquerque 293 23 285 1:41:22.0 4:41:38.0 11:41:38.0 10:45/M
15 John Ray Albuquerque 341 21 288 1:43:11.0 4:43:27.0 11:43:27.0 10:49/M
16 Chris Ellis Alamogordo 252 23 305 1:50:18.0 4:50:34.0 11:50:34.0 11:05/M
17 William Indelicato Albuquerque 165 24 330 2:01:08.0 5:01:24.0 12:01:24.0 11:30/M
18 Andrew Rice Albuquerque 248 23 343 2:07:05.0 5:07:21.0 12:07:21.0 11:44/M
19 Matthew Achenbach Albuquerque 373 21 387 2:29:04.0 5:29:20.0 12:29:20.0 12:34/M
20 Brian Vigil Portales 471 21 393 2:34:26.0 5:34:42.0 12:34:42.0 12:46/M
21 Camilo Brokaw Albuquerque 449 24 423 3:06:11.0 6:06:27.0 13:06:27.0 13:59/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simon Reissmann Albuquerque 16 26 9   3:07:01.0 10:07:01.0 7:08/M
2 John Topolski Rio Rancho 2505 28 26 11:24.0 3:18:25.0 10:18:25.0 7:34/M
3 Philip Blong Albuquerque 475 28 42 21:01.0 3:28:02.0 10:28:02.0 7:56/M
4 Matt Gomez Albuquerque 454 28 47 24:41.0 3:31:42.0 10:31:42.0 8:05/M
5 Ryan Guldan Denver 443 28 53 25:47.0 3:32:48.0 10:32:48.0 8:07/M
6 Alexander Bethencourt Amarillo 379 25 78 35:48.0 3:42:49.0 10:42:49.0 8:30/M
7 Jacob Robbins Albuquerque 115 28 84 37:50.0 3:44:51.0 10:44:51.0 8:35/M
8 Angel Baeza Las Cruces 262 25 95 39:56.0 3:46:57.0 10:46:57.0 8:40/M
9 Ryan Atsma Rehoboth 437 29 96 40:02.0 3:47:03.0 10:47:03.0 8:40/M
10 Michael Brown Albuqueque 2460 27 171 1:02:58.0 4:09:59.0 11:09:59.0 9:32/M
11 Zach Jones Saint Paul 58 28 177 1:04:30.0 4:11:31.0 11:11:31.0 9:36/M
12 Benjamin Gervais MInneapolis MN 9009 28 257 1:25:09.0 4:32:10.0 11:32:10.0 10:23/M
13 Neil Galvez Albuquerque 482 26 292 1:37:16.0 4:44:17.0 11:44:17.0 10:51/M
14 Dustin White Albuquerque 361 28 303 1:43:05.0 4:50:06.0 11:50:06.0 11:04/M
15 Stephen Rose Alamogordo 253 25 306 1:43:34.0 4:50:35.0 11:50:35.0 11:05/M
16 Joseph Spindle Rio Rancho 2511 29 313 1:47:51.0 4:54:52.0 11:54:52.0 11:15/M
17 Alex Ratzel Albuquerque 29 28 325 1:51:11.0 4:58:12.0 11:58:12.0 11:23/M
18 Ronald Garcia Albuquerque 310 28 349 2:05:00.0 5:12:01.0 12:12:01.0 11:55/M
19 Robert Spitzer Albuquerque 512 27 356 2:07:08.0 5:14:09.0 12:14:09.0 11:59/M
20 Michael Montoya Albuquerque 411 28 390 2:26:50.0 5:33:51.0 12:33:51.0 12:45/M
21 Dominic Romano Albuquerque 86 27 403 2:34:26.0 5:41:27.0 12:41:27.0 13:02/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donovan Lucero Albuquerque 326 32 8   3:06:11.0 10:06:11.0 7:06/M
2 Darrick Coriz Casa Blanca 467 33 12 2:51.0 3:09:02.0 10:09:02.0 7:13/M
3 Adrian Chavez Albuquerque 478 30 22 9:10.0 3:15:21.0 10:15:21.0 7:27/M
4 Antonio Lopez Santa Fe 288 31 23 10:12.0 3:16:23.0 10:16:23.0 7:30/M
5 Alberto Garcia Albuquerqie 309 31 31 15:59.0 3:22:10.0 10:22:10.0 7:43/M
6 Omar Marcillo Albuquerque 328 34 37 20:22.0 3:26:33.0 10:26:33.0 7:53/M
7 Joshua Gertzen Plano 146 32 45 24:33.0 3:30:44.0 10:30:44.0 8:03/M
8 Steven Rodgers Rio Rancho 469 31 51 26:22.0 3:32:33.0 10:32:33.0 8:07/M
9 Shawn Cummings Rio Rancho 463 32 61 29:55.0 3:36:06.0 10:36:06.0 8:15/M
10 Chris Padberg Dixon 154 34 71 34:10.0 3:40:21.0 10:40:21.0 8:25/M
11 Anthony Jio Albuquerque 401 33 74 35:25.0 3:41:36.0 10:41:36.0 8:27/M
12 Nicholas Laughton Fort Defiance 2453 33 75 36:22.0 3:42:33.0 10:42:33.0 8:30/M
13 Derek Davis Albuquerque 224 34 82 37:51.0 3:44:02.0 10:44:02.0 8:33/M
14 Jarrel Chino Albuquerque 479 31 83 38:01.0 3:44:12.0 10:44:12.0 8:33/M
15 Joseph Cruz Albuquerque 302 33 89 39:59.0 3:46:10.0 10:46:10.0 8:38/M
16 Benjamin Yoder Westborough Dr 269 34 111 47:25.0 3:53:36.0 10:53:36.0 8:55/M
17 Charles Rivers Albuquerque 422 31 117 48:28.0 3:54:39.0 10:54:39.0 8:57/M
18 Jonathan Rogers Albuquerque 424 33 118 48:46.0 3:54:57.0 10:54:57.0 8:58/M
19 Michael Lowe Clovis 189 34 123 49:29.0 3:55:40.0 10:55:40.0 9:00/M
20 Andrew Brasher Albuquerque 380 30 143 54:25.0 4:00:36.0 11:00:36.0 9:11/M
21 Walter Schroeder Albuqueque 2456 31 154 58:47.0 4:04:58.0 11:04:58.0 9:21/M
22 Sean Mccargar Albuquerque 515 34 155 58:54.0 4:05:05.0 11:05:05.0 9:21/M
23 Khyber Oser Albuquerque 415 32 160 1:01:01.0 4:07:12.0 11:07:12.0 9:26/M
24 Eric Glass Gilbert 312 34 161 1:01:07.0 4:07:18.0 11:07:18.0 9:26/M
25 Rudy Sanchez Albuquerque 496 30 164 1:01:45.0 4:07:56.0 11:07:56.0 9:28/M
26 Jeremy Hobbs Renton 19 34 165 1:02:14.0 4:08:25.0 11:08:25.0 9:29/M
27 Franklin Walston Albuqueque 177 30 166 1:02:34.0 4:08:45.0 11:08:45.0 9:30/M
28 Jesse Thomas Albuquerque 249 31 167 1:03:01.0 4:09:12.0 11:09:12.0 9:31/M
29 Douglas Eldridge Albuquerque 307 32 176 1:05:10.0 4:11:21.0 11:11:21.0 9:36/M
30 Michael Barrett Houston 109 33 187 1:09:25.0 4:15:36.0 11:15:36.0 9:45/M
31 Benito Gonzales Albuquerque 393 31 188 1:09:29.0 4:15:40.0 11:15:40.0 9:45/M
32 Nicholas Taylor Arlington 131 31 197 1:10:55.0 4:17:06.0 11:17:06.0 9:49/M
33 Jedediah Alderete Los Lunas 217 31 210 1:14:40.0 4:20:51.0 11:20:51.0 9:57/M
34 Jasen Hering Albuquerque 179 33 217 1:15:35.0 4:21:46.0 11:21:46.0 9:59/M
35 Brian McCarthy Rio Rancho 509 33 219 1:16:04.0 4:22:15.0 11:22:15.0 10:01/M
36 Mark Essenmacher Albuquerque 220 33 227 1:18:55.0 4:25:06.0 11:25:06.0 10:07/M
37 Chris Calimano New York 13 30 235 1:21:36.0 4:27:47.0 11:27:47.0 10:13/M
38 Roberto Cruz Albuquerque 386 30 236 1:22:15.0 4:28:26.0 11:28:26.0 10:15/M
39 Dominick Griego Browns Mills 144 30 239 1:22:37.0 4:28:48.0 11:28:48.0 10:16/M
40 Jacob Case Salt Lake City 34 34 296 1:41:57.0 4:48:08.0 11:48:08.0 11:00/M
41 Daniel Sanchez Los Lunas 164 30 312 1:48:36.0 4:54:47.0 11:54:47.0 11:15/M
42 Robert Reffkin New York 21 32 319 1:50:27.0 4:56:38.0 11:56:38.0 11:19/M
43 Felipe Rael Albuquerque 491 33 322 1:51:03.0 4:57:14.0 11:57:14.0 11:21/M
44 Isaiah Martinez Rio Rancho 329 30 331 1:55:15.0 5:01:26.0 12:01:26.0 11:30/M
45 Jonathan Niehof Los Alamos 337 32 339 1:57:04.0 5:03:15.0 12:03:15.0 11:34/M
46 Edmund Loy Honolulu 37 32 440 3:54:24.0 7:00:35.0 14:00:35.0 16:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott N Valdez Dixon 433 36 15   3:11:12.0 10:11:12.0 7:18/M
2 Sam Mccoy Albuquerque 330 38 20 3:46.0 3:14:58.0 10:14:58.0 7:26/M
3 Aaron Arner Albuquerque 374 37 29 9:59.0 3:21:11.0 10:21:11.0 7:41/M
4 Jason Chavez Albuquerque 299 37 30 10:31.0 3:21:43.0 10:21:43.0 7:42/M
5 Steven Lee New York 323 39 35 13:23.0 3:24:35.0 10:24:35.0 7:49/M
6 Greg Dufour Simpsonville 388 35 39 15:54.0 3:27:06.0 10:27:06.0 7:54/M
7 Robert Tsinnajinnie Albuquerque NM 499 37 41 16:48.0 3:28:00.0 10:28:00.0 7:56/M
8 John Hampel Albuquerque 187 37 48 20:42.0 3:31:54.0 10:31:54.0 8:05/M
9 Malin Friess Albuquerque 2450 35 55 23:06.0 3:34:18.0 10:34:18.0 8:11/M
10 Joseph Hank Albuquerque 227 35 58 24:03.0 3:35:15.0 10:35:15.0 8:13/M
11 Thomas Hopkins Albuquerque 319 38 86 34:39.0 3:45:51.0 10:45:51.0 8:37/M
12 Jason Pruit Prescott 2501 38 97 37:52.0 3:49:04.0 10:49:04.0 8:45/M
13 Lee Barton Albuquerque 504 39 105 40:46.0 3:51:58.0 10:51:58.0 8:51/M
14 Tim Dodge Durham 33 38 106 41:31.0 3:52:43.0 10:52:43.0 8:53/M
15 George Rodriguez Albuquerque 423 38 108 41:40.0 3:52:52.0 10:52:52.0 8:53/M
16 Mark Ortega Albuquerque 339 38 112 42:26.0 3:53:38.0 10:53:38.0 8:55/M
17 Jeffrey Austin Lake Wales 371 35 133 46:48.0 3:58:00.0 10:58:00.0 9:05/M
18 Jesse Padberg Dixon 416 35 139 48:17.0 3:59:29.0 10:59:29.0 9:08/M
19 Joe Marino Rio Rancho 508 38 149 51:11.0 4:02:23.0 11:02:23.0 9:15/M
20 Tony Apodaca Los Alamos 169 36 162 56:35.0 4:07:47.0 11:07:47.0 9:27/M
21 Tre Shelton Tijeras 180 36 179 1:01:09.0 4:12:21.0 11:12:21.0 9:38/M
22 Chad Black Albuquerque 108 39 180 1:01:45.0 4:12:57.0 11:12:57.0 9:39/M
23 Chris Peters Albuquerque 48 37 181 1:02:05.0 4:13:17.0 11:13:17.0 9:40/M
24 Julian Lopez Albuquerque 284 38 190 1:04:32.0 4:15:44.0 11:15:44.0 9:46/M
25 David Ferrance Albuquerque 153 37 196 1:05:21.0 4:16:33.0 11:16:33.0 9:48/M
26 Lance Gomez Albuquerque 194 39 200 1:06:32.0 4:17:44.0 11:17:44.0 9:50/M
27 Orson Harrison Dulce 485 38 212 1:09:39.0 4:20:51.0 11:20:51.0 9:57/M
28 Gilbert Sanchez Rio Rancho 346 37 246 1:18:36.0 4:29:48.0 11:29:48.0 10:18/M
29 Benjamin Baker Albuquerque 214 36 264 1:22:19.0 4:33:31.0 11:33:31.0 10:26/M
30 Brenda Brown Santa Fe 460 35 286 1:30:33.0 4:41:45.0 11:41:45.0 10:45/M
31 Matthew Mayhew Albuquerque 251 37 315 1:43:51.0 4:55:03.0 11:55:03.0 11:16/M
32 Bobby Tucker Albuquerque 54 36 317 1:44:14.0 4:55:26.0 11:55:26.0 11:17/M
33 Kevin Kahn Albuquerque 321 37 323 1:46:31.0 4:57:43.0 11:57:43.0 11:22/M
34 Matthew Harris Rio Rancho 316 35 329 1:48:57.0 5:00:09.0 12:00:09.0 11:27/M
35 Rick Collins Albuquerque 438 39 354 2:02:52.0 5:14:04.0 12:14:04.0 11:59/M
36 Paul Kennerly Albuquerque 405 37 374 2:09:38.0 5:20:50.0 12:20:50.0 12:15/M
37 Gilbert Espinosa Rio Rancho 235 39 392 2:23:14.0 5:34:26.0 12:34:26.0 12:46/M
38 David Weidner Albuquerque 440 36 411 2:33:39.0 5:44:51.0 12:44:51.0 13:10/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Lopez Albuquerque 258 40 13   3:09:29.0 10:09:29.0 7:14/M
2 Scott Haack Phoenix 2513 40 16 2:04.0 3:11:33.0 10:11:33.0 7:19/M
3 Peter Lukes Corrales 127 41 24 7:01.0 3:16:30.0 10:16:30.0 7:30/M
4 Michael Malone Farmington 327 41 34 14:38.0 3:24:07.0 10:24:07.0 7:47/M
5 Richard Plunkett Santa Fe 419 44 49 22:29.0 3:31:58.0 10:31:58.0 8:05/M
6 James Sanchez Marlton 345 41 56 24:58.0 3:34:27.0 10:34:27.0 8:11/M
7 Chester Henry Albuquerque 507 43 59 26:00.0 3:35:29.0 10:35:29.0 8:13/M
8 Johnny Gonzales Albuquerque 25 42 76 33:05.0 3:42:34.0 10:42:34.0 8:30/M
9 Arnoldo Arrieta Los Lunas 166 44 79 33:32.0 3:43:01.0 10:43:01.0 8:31/M
10 Phillip Parra Olathe 417 44 81 34:10.0 3:43:39.0 10:43:39.0 8:32/M
11 Roy Salazar Albuquerque 495 44 100 39:59.0 3:49:28.0 10:49:28.0 8:45/M
12 Charles Nakhleh Albuquerque 190 44 101 41:24.0 3:50:53.0 10:50:53.0 8:49/M
13 Alejandro Puentes El Paso 286 41 110 43:42.0 3:53:11.0 10:53:11.0 8:54/M
14 Clay Steinke Boulder 430 44 113 44:14.0 3:53:43.0 10:53:43.0 8:55/M
15 Keith Levitt Orlando 325 40 122 46:05.0 3:55:34.0 10:55:34.0 8:59/M
16 Jeffrey Eaton Albuquerque 245 40 128 46:41.0 3:56:10.0 10:56:10.0 9:01/M
17 Derek Meier Rio Rancho 65 40 129 46:50.0 3:56:19.0 10:56:19.0 9:01/M
18 Robert Lutes Santa Monica 197 41 131 47:21.0 3:56:50.0 10:56:50.0 9:02/M
19 Christopher Swagerty El Paso 181 40 157 56:01.0 4:05:30.0 11:05:30.0 9:22/M
20 Matthew Tandy Albuquerque 201 42 163 58:24.0 4:07:53.0 11:07:53.0 9:28/M
21 Clifford Ho Albuquerque 82 44 169 1:00:05.0 4:09:34.0 11:09:34.0 9:32/M
22 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo 255 42 209 1:10:48.0 4:20:17.0 11:20:17.0 9:56/M
23 Thomas Bailey Albuquerque 473 43 214 1:12:07.0 4:21:36.0 11:21:36.0 9:59/M
24 Nick Cano Albuquerque 452 40 222 1:13:58.0 4:23:27.0 11:23:27.0 10:03/M
25 Justin Bagley Albuquerque 377 40 231 1:17:24.0 4:26:53.0 11:26:53.0 10:11/M
26 Joseph Gauthier Los Angeles 280 43 245 1:19:55.0 4:29:24.0 11:29:24.0 10:17/M
27 Peter Hudec Brooklyn 487 41 262 1:23:42.0 4:33:11.0 11:33:11.0 10:26/M
28 Andrew Swanson Carlsbad 32 42 266 1:24:37.0 4:34:06.0 11:34:06.0 10:28/M
29 Danny Messex Rio Rancho 229 40 267 1:25:04.0 4:34:33.0 11:34:33.0 10:29/M
30 Mark Cafarella Wallington 68 43 271 1:25:48.0 4:35:17.0 11:35:17.0 10:30/M
31 Benjamin Sainz Albuquerque 206 44 281 1:30:27.0 4:39:56.0 11:39:56.0 10:41/M
32 John Iwanczyk Rio Rancho 90 42 307 1:41:10.0 4:50:39.0 11:50:39.0 11:06/M
33 Beau Nicoley Albuquerque 230 42 324 1:48:36.0 4:58:05.0 11:58:05.0 11:23/M
34 Donald Hanson Cedar Crest 314 43 367 2:09:31.0 5:19:00.0 12:19:00.0 12:11/M
35 Keith Dupree Albuquerque 92 44 372 2:10:49.0 5:20:18.0 12:20:18.0 12:14/M
36 Donald Brorsen Artesia 142 42 389 2:24:18.0 5:33:47.0 12:33:47.0 12:44/M
37 Chris Gabaldon Albuquerque 49 42 398 2:26:37.0 5:36:06.0 12:36:06.0 12:50/M
38 Jaime Vasquez El Paso 501 42 419 2:42:32.0 5:52:01.0 12:52:01.0 13:26/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Anderson Danville 2466 47 7   3:05:24.0 10:05:24.0 7:05/M
2 Kyle Skartwed Placitas 429 45 17 7:54.0 3:13:18.0 10:13:18.0 7:23/M
3 Michael Dobesh Santa Fe 462 47 27 15:04.0 3:20:28.0 10:20:28.0 7:39/M
4 Robert Wright Albuquerque 503 48 33 18:20.0 3:23:44.0 10:23:44.0 7:47/M
5 Jeffrey Ross Los Ranchos 425 49 54 28:30.0 3:33:54.0 10:33:54.0 8:10/M
6 Grant Finnighan Vancouver 390 49 70 34:47.0 3:40:11.0 10:40:11.0 8:24/M
7 Kevin Abraszek Brooklyn 291 46 72 35:08.0 3:40:32.0 10:40:32.0 8:25/M
8 Michael Ross Albuquerque 426 45 88 40:31.0 3:45:55.0 10:45:55.0 8:37/M
9 Bob Avery Albuquerque 375 46 98 43:59.0 3:49:23.0 10:49:23.0 8:45/M
10 Mark Buyle Olathe 476 45 104 46:09.0 3:51:33.0 10:51:33.0 8:50/M
11 Myron Johnson Gallup 234 45 107 47:19.0 3:52:43.0 10:52:43.0 8:53/M
12 David Sleuth Albuquerque 348 45 132 51:34.0 3:56:58.0 10:56:58.0 9:03/M
13 Randy Comer Edgewood 232 48 153 58:27.0 4:03:51.0 11:03:51.0 9:18/M
14 Glen Anderson Kents Store 266 45 158 1:00:51.0 4:06:15.0 11:06:15.0 9:24/M
15 Raymond Garcia Bosque Farms 391 46 172 1:05:03.0 4:10:27.0 11:10:27.0 9:34/M
16 Sam Wingerd Albuquerque 168 49 183 1:08:58.0 4:14:22.0 11:14:22.0 9:43/M
17 Allen Davis Albuquerque 387 45 186 1:10:05.0 4:15:29.0 11:15:29.0 9:45/M
18 Felix Ortega Albuquerque 77 47 218 1:16:38.0 4:22:02.0 11:22:02.0 10:00/M
19 Damon Nelson Albuquerque 70 47 221 1:17:07.0 4:22:31.0 11:22:31.0 10:01/M
20 Charles Collier Cannon Beach 211 47 247 1:24:28.0 4:29:52.0 11:29:52.0 10:18/M
21 Matthew Aguilar Albuquerque 171 45 251 1:25:35.0 4:30:59.0 11:30:59.0 10:21/M
22 Byron Piatt Albuquerque 53 46 258 1:26:49.0 4:32:13.0 11:32:13.0 10:23/M
23 Gerry Loughlin Westwood 2464 49 280 1:34:25.0 4:39:49.0 11:39:49.0 10:41/M
24 Orlando Kanawite Albuquerque 488 48 287 1:37:19.0 4:42:43.0 11:42:43.0 10:47/M
25 John Ewig Milwaukee 281 46 294 1:41:21.0 4:46:45.0 11:46:45.0 10:57/M
26 Dave Bell Highlands Ranch 445 48 297 1:43:00.0 4:48:24.0 11:48:24.0 11:00/M
27 Paul Acosta Albuquerque 435 46 358 2:08:56.0 5:14:20.0 12:14:20.0 12:00/M
28 Stephen Payne Elverta 64 45 375 2:15:51.0 5:21:15.0 12:21:15.0 12:16/M
29 Clifford Matthews Albuquerque 28 48 378 2:19:30.0 5:24:54.0 12:24:54.0 12:24/M
30 Tom Winters Artesia 2459 47 382 2:21:28.0 5:26:52.0 12:26:52.0 12:29/M
31 Greg Vasquez Albuquerque 500 49 394 2:29:23.0 5:34:47.0 12:34:47.0 12:47/M
32 Patrick Tenorio Albuquerque 352 45 395 2:29:49.0 5:35:13.0 12:35:13.0 12:48/M
33 Tom Mcguire Albuquerque 212 46 417 2:44:49.0 5:50:13.0 12:50:13.0 13:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luigi Buffone Frankfort 436 50 18   3:13:23.0 10:13:23.0 7:23/M
2 Gene Kersh Albuquerque 322 53 21 1:37.0 3:15:00.0 10:15:00.0 7:27/M
3 Michael Stluka Orland Park 431 50 36 12:07.0 3:25:30.0 10:25:30.0 7:51/M
4 Chris Chavez Santa Fe 383 52 52 19:23.0 3:32:46.0 10:32:46.0 8:07/M
5 Anthony Lopez Rio Rancho 2468 53 80 30:03.0 3:43:26.0 10:43:26.0 8:32/M
6 Jim Thompson Rio Rancho 497 50 103 37:34.0 3:50:57.0 10:50:57.0 8:49/M
7 Gerald Moore Albuqueque 362 52 116 40:41.0 3:54:04.0 10:54:04.0 8:56/M
8 Mark Schluter Sebastopol 276 52 127 42:37.0 3:56:00.0 10:56:00.0 9:00/M
9 Joseph Wurzelbacher Corona Del Mar 198 51 130 43:26.0 3:56:49.0 10:56:49.0 9:02/M
10 Steve Pease Durango 340 54 136 45:35.0 3:58:58.0 10:58:58.0 9:07/M
11 Mark Hamilton Corrales 451 51 142 47:06.0 4:00:29.0 11:00:29.0 9:11/M
12 Steven Nickerson Albuquerque 336 53 192 1:02:26.0 4:15:49.0 11:15:49.0 9:46/M
13 Floyd Morelos Santa Fe 334 50 198 1:03:45.0 4:17:08.0 11:17:08.0 9:49/M
14 Ronnie Ben Window Rock 474 51 201 1:04:30.0 4:17:53.0 11:17:53.0 9:51/M
15 Ronald Banning Albuqueque 2451 51 241 1:15:29.0 4:28:52.0 11:28:52.0 10:16/M
16 Steven Grossman Los Ranchos 483 51 240 1:15:29.0 4:28:52.0 11:28:52.0 10:16/M
17 Bob Zettel Edgewood 39 54 269 1:21:43.0 4:35:06.0 11:35:06.0 10:30/M
18 Louis Poitry Bayfield 511 50 278 1:25:58.0 4:39:21.0 11:39:21.0 10:40/M
19 David Ray Albuquerque 342 51 289 1:30:04.0 4:43:27.0 11:43:27.0 10:49/M
20 Larry Purcella Albuquerque 420 51 301 1:36:00.0 4:49:23.0 11:49:23.0 11:03/M
21 Kelvin Young Dulce 121 50 321 1:43:32.0 4:56:55.0 11:56:55.0 11:20/M
22 Frederick Moeller Missouri City 2507 52 326 1:45:00.0 4:58:23.0 11:58:23.0 11:23/M
23 Joe Bussey Yukon 63 54 355 2:00:46.0 5:14:09.0 12:14:09.0 11:59/M
24 Doug Egli Santa Fe 31 54 357 2:00:50.0 5:14:13.0 12:14:13.0 12:00/M
25 Robert Salazar Los Lunas 344 50 416 2:35:32.0 5:48:55.0 12:48:55.0 13:19/M
26 Rick Tafoya Albuquerque 254 52 430 3:05:47.0 6:19:10.0 13:19:10.0 14:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Donovan Rio Rancho 481 59 32   3:22:41.0 10:22:41.0 7:44/M
2 Jim Droz Palatine 45 56 60 12:52.0 3:35:33.0 10:35:33.0 8:14/M
3 Roy Solomon Albuquerque 472 57 69 17:07.0 3:39:48.0 10:39:48.0 8:23/M
4 Billy Maybee Jr Evansville 514 56 90 23:38.0 3:46:19.0 10:46:19.0 8:38/M
5 Stephen Mahoney Albuquerque 396 55 140 37:09.0 3:59:50.0 10:59:50.0 9:09/M
6 Kim Brooks Albuquerque 239 59 199 54:51.0 4:17:32.0 11:17:32.0 9:50/M
7 Ken Ornellas Elbert 413 55 254 1:09:06.0 4:31:47.0 11:31:47.0 10:22/M
8 Bill Babcock Albuquerque 376 56 256 1:09:29.0 4:32:10.0 11:32:10.0 10:23/M
9 Ian Duchen Placitas 20 55 261 1:10:23.0 4:33:04.0 11:33:04.0 10:25/M
10 Danny Miller Albuquerque 332 58 273 1:12:54.0 4:35:35.0 11:35:35.0 10:31/M
11 Brad Raisher Albuqueque 129 57 284 1:18:57.0 4:41:38.0 11:41:38.0 10:45/M
12 Jim Micho Rockford 50 55 293 1:23:17.0 4:45:58.0 11:45:58.0 10:55/M
13 Alexis Davidson Brooklyn 260 56 300 1:26:07.0 4:48:48.0 11:48:48.0 11:01/M
14 David Johnson Odessa 243 57 310 1:29:58.0 4:52:39.0 11:52:39.0 11:10/M
15 Manuel Silva El Paso 347 56 318 1:33:53.0 4:56:34.0 11:56:34.0 11:19/M
16 Patrick O'Neal Yorktown 98 55 333 1:39:04.0 5:01:45.0 12:01:45.0 11:31/M
17 Joe Anzivino Las Cruces 17 55 342 1:44:12.0 5:06:53.0 12:06:53.0 11:43/M
18 Gregory Helbig Las Cruces 148 55 344 1:45:01.0 5:07:42.0 12:07:42.0 11:45/M
19 Scott Averill Overbrook 261 56 388 2:09:20.0 5:32:01.0 12:32:01.0 12:40/M
20 Butch Casey Hereford 297 55 418 2:28:00.0 5:50:41.0 12:50:41.0 13:23/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vinnie Kelley Santa Fe 442 60 19   3:14:51.0 10:14:51.0 7:26/M
2 Benji Durden Boulder 465 60 44 15:36.0 3:30:27.0 10:30:27.0 8:02/M
3 Drake Stockert Mapleton 350 61 114 38:54.0 3:53:45.0 10:53:45.0 8:55/M
4 Tedford White Troy 366 60 135 43:25.0 3:58:16.0 10:58:16.0 9:06/M
5 Tom Menard Sandia Park 2454 61 168 54:22.0 4:09:13.0 11:09:13.0 9:31/M
6 Don Rupe Albuquerque 494 60 206 1:04:56.0 4:19:47.0 11:19:47.0 9:55/M
7 Douglas Barrett Placitas 114 60 223 1:08:55.0 4:23:46.0 11:23:46.0 10:04/M
8 Glenden Riddle Albuquerque 184 64 233 1:12:28.0 4:27:19.0 11:27:19.0 10:12/M
9 Joe Skebe Houston 2457 60 275 1:22:18.0 4:37:09.0 11:37:09.0 10:35/M
10 Byron Porter Missouri City 2506 60 299 1:33:51.0 4:48:42.0 11:48:42.0 11:01/M
11 Rick Crawshaw Pittsford 161 60 340 1:48:59.0 5:03:50.0 12:03:50.0 11:36/M
12 Bryan Chapman Woodland 298 60 351 1:57:29.0 5:12:20.0 12:12:20.0 11:55/M
13 Jim Destefano Spokane Valley 207 62 408 2:28:09.0 5:43:00.0 12:43:00.0 13:05/M
14 Francis Edwards Albuquerque 204 62 428 2:59:46.0 6:14:37.0 13:14:37.0 14:18/M
15 Jan Repsch Albuquerque 492 62 436 3:20:42.0 6:35:33.0 13:35:33.0 15:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Teitz San Antonio 9008 69 170   4:09:48.0 11:09:48.0 9:32/M
2 Earl Ortiz Albuqueque 9007 65 272 25:42.0 4:35:30.0 11:35:30.0 10:31/M
3 Bob Yazzie Kirtland 9006 66 276 28:24.0 4:38:12.0 11:38:12.0 10:37/M
4 Richard Lipsey Estes Park 9001 66 347 59:01.0 5:08:49.0 12:08:49.0 11:47/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Macgillivray Albuquerque 9000 70 308   4:50:49.0 11:50:49.0 11:06/M
2 Al Emma Eaton 9003 71 406 51:52.0 5:42:41.0 12:42:41.0 13:05/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Schnitzler Los Lunas 9002 76 361   5:15:42.0 12:15:42.0 12:03/M
2 Ralph Riddick Spokane 421 79 433 1:16:32.0 6:32:14.0 13:32:14.0 14:58/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT 2458 99 62   3:36:10.0 10:36:10.0 8:15/M
2 UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT 2514 99 68 2:59.0 3:39:09.0 10:39:09.0 8:22/M
3 Steven Madrid Albuquerque 265 99 234 51:16.0 4:27:26.0 11:27:26.0 10:12/M
4 UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT 237 99 304 1:14:13.0 4:50:23.0 11:50:23.0 11:05/M
5 Shawn Domingo Albuquerque 305 99 338 1:27:04.0 5:03:14.0 12:03:14.0 11:34/M
6 UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT 95 99 384 1:51:38.0 5:27:48.0 12:27:48.0 12:31/M
7 UNKNOWN PARTICIPANT 112 99 401 2:03:40.0 5:39:50.0 12:39:50.0 12:58/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tana Kaskalla Albuquerque 489 33 10   3:07:27.0 10:07:27.0 7:09/M
2 Hannah Kunkle Albuquerque 257 26 11 1:28.0 3:08:55.0 10:08:55.0 7:13/M
3 Mindy Toothman Carlsbad 24 32 14 3:11.0 3:10:38.0 10:10:38.0 7:17/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephine Ward Albuquerqe 202 42 46   3:30:59.0 10:30:59.0 8:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geneva Torres Albuquerque 498 23 40   3:27:43.0 10:27:43.0 7:56/M
2 Kandis Wright Albuquerque NM 246 20 67 11:04.0 3:38:47.0 10:38:47.0 8:21/M
3 Therese Hallada Albuquerque 397 23 119 27:24.0 3:55:07.0 10:55:07.0 8:58/M
4 Kelsi Felson Santa Fe 308 22 120 27:42.0 3:55:25.0 10:55:25.0 8:59/M
5 Sharayah Garcia Bosque Farms 392 21 173 42:44.0 4:10:27.0 11:10:27.0 9:34/M
6 Macaila Fonseca Phoenix 149 22 359 1:46:52.0 5:14:35.0 12:14:35.0 12:00/M
7 Mariam Arya Albuquerque 128 24 370 1:51:19.0 5:19:02.0 12:19:02.0 12:11/M
8 Cara Romano Houston 87 23 424 2:40:05.0 6:07:48.0 13:07:48.0 14:02/M
9 Samuela Sitonik Santa Fe 174 23 426 2:43:09.0 6:10:52.0 13:10:52.0 14:09/M
10 Lauren Rockwell Albuquerque 456 20 431 2:52:36.0 6:20:19.0 13:20:19.0 14:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Cordova Rio Rancho 223 25 85   3:45:30.0 10:45:30.0 8:36/M
2 Arianna Trott Santa Fe 353 26 175 25:50.0 4:11:20.0 11:11:20.0 9:36/M
3 Sara Steward Albuquerque 46 29 213 35:47.0 4:21:17.0 11:21:17.0 9:58/M
4 Rebecca White Albuquerque 360 28 243 43:26.0 4:28:56.0 11:28:56.0 10:16/M
5 Katsy Spratley Chandler 349 29 260 46:57.0 4:32:27.0 11:32:27.0 10:24/M
6 Amy Squires Hungry Horse 12 29 327 1:13:24.0 4:58:54.0 11:58:54.0 11:25/M
7 Adriana Rosales Albuquerque 343 25 350 1:26:39.0 5:12:09.0 12:12:09.0 11:55/M
8 Amanda Olsen Albuquerque 2503 26 377 1:38:44.0 5:24:14.0 12:24:14.0 12:23/M
9 Marti Adams Albuquerque 225 29 379 1:40:22.0 5:25:52.0 12:25:52.0 12:26/M
10 Krystal Underwood Rio Rancho 185 26 383 1:41:39.0 5:27:09.0 12:27:09.0 12:29/M
11 Victoria Cline Los Lunas 480 26 400 1:52:44.0 5:38:14.0 12:38:14.0 12:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alla Kammerdiner Las Cruces 402 33 25   3:16:38.0 10:16:38.0 7:30/M
2 Cristin Elder Albuquerque 287 31 38 10:28.0 3:27:06.0 10:27:06.0 7:54/M
3 Sarah Askey Albuquerque 292 33 43 12:07.0 3:28:45.0 10:28:45.0 7:58/M
4 Margaret Shawver Los Lunas 428 33 66 22:08.0 3:38:46.0 10:38:46.0 8:21/M
5 Judi Lavin Albuquerque 490 34 99 32:45.0 3:49:23.0 10:49:23.0 8:45/M
6 Leesy Mccorgary El Paso 410 32 102 34:15.0 3:50:53.0 10:50:53.0 8:49/M
7 Elsa Ermer Albuquerque 44 33 146 44:15.0 4:00:53.0 11:00:53.0 9:12/M
8 Toni Chino Albuquerque 300 31 151 46:38.0 4:03:16.0 11:03:16.0 9:17/M
9 Sarah Knuth Chicago 407 31 191 59:09.0 4:15:47.0 11:15:47.0 9:46/M
10 Marcee Paul Denver 418 30 195 59:44.0 4:16:22.0 11:16:22.0 9:47/M
11 Kelly Maes Albuquerque 250 33 237 1:11:50.0 4:28:28.0 11:28:28.0 10:15/M
12 Eileen Sanchez Los Lunas 163 30 244 1:12:36.0 4:29:14.0 11:29:14.0 10:17/M
13 Laraine Hostetler Rio Rancho 486 32 250 1:14:18.0 4:30:56.0 11:30:56.0 10:20/M
14 Kimberly Zunie Zuni 359 32 253 1:14:39.0 4:31:17.0 11:31:17.0 10:21/M
15 Stacy Jackson Albuquerque 400 32 263 1:16:38.0 4:33:16.0 11:33:16.0 10:26/M
16 Adriana Gonzales Cannon Afb 208 34 283 1:24:56.0 4:41:34.0 11:41:34.0 10:45/M
17 Amber Tenorio Casa Blanca NM 130 32 311 1:37:57.0 4:54:35.0 11:54:35.0 11:15/M
18 Sarah Beane Santa Fe 18 34 314 1:38:20.0 4:54:58.0 11:54:58.0 11:15/M
19 Joanna Garcia Bernalillo 311 30 316 1:38:37.0 4:55:15.0 11:55:15.0 11:16/M
20 Shalom Sanchez Los Angeles 256 34 320 1:40:12.0 4:56:50.0 11:56:50.0 11:20/M
21 Deana Weaver Artesia 15 34 345 1:52:01.0 5:08:39.0 12:08:39.0 11:47/M
22 Nichole Ortega Albuquerque 76 31 352 1:56:00.0 5:12:38.0 12:12:38.0 11:56/M
23 Amanda Burke Silver City 296 31 360 1:58:50.0 5:15:28.0 12:15:28.0 12:02/M
24 Laura Netherlin Artesia 99 33 362 1:59:21.0 5:15:59.0 12:15:59.0 12:04/M
25 Valorie Mendoza Albuquerque 331 34 366 2:02:01.0 5:18:39.0 12:18:39.0 12:10/M
26 Christina Sharp Albuquerque 2462 30 373 2:03:57.0 5:20:35.0 12:20:35.0 12:14/M
27 Brianne Hutson Corrales 84 30 396 2:18:52.0 5:35:30.0 12:35:30.0 12:48/M
28 Julie Van Hise Rio Rancho 191 32 404 2:25:24.0 5:42:02.0 12:42:02.0 13:03/M
29 Kate Ediger Roswell 88 34 407 2:26:08.0 5:42:46.0 12:42:46.0 13:05/M
30 Tyree Boyd Albuquerque 295 34 420 2:35:25.0 5:52:03.0 12:52:03.0 13:26/M
31 Abigail Uecker Albuquerque 2463 30 435 3:17:43.0 6:34:21.0 13:34:21.0 15:03/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renee Ebel Minooka 274 36 87   3:45:55.0 10:45:55.0 8:37/M
2 Kimberly Ortega Albuqueque NM 147 39 91 0:28.0 3:46:23.0 10:46:23.0 8:38/M
3 Laura Swenson Tucson 351 39 93 0:54.0 3:46:49.0 10:46:49.0 8:39/M
4 Ellen Dowling Hoboken 306 39 115 8:01.0 3:53:56.0 10:53:56.0 8:56/M
5 Tina Laturner Albuquerque 138 37 124 9:50.0 3:55:45.0 10:55:45.0 9:00/M
6 Constance Wannamaker El Paso 502 39 125 9:51.0 3:55:46.0 10:55:46.0 9:00/M
7 Sarah Hurst Santa Fe 513 38 137 13:29.0 3:59:24.0 10:59:24.0 9:08/M
8 Kat Jacob Sandia Park 455 38 159 21:10.0 4:07:05.0 11:07:05.0 9:26/M
9 Beverly Richardson Albuquerque 285 39 182 27:35.0 4:13:30.0 11:13:30.0 9:41/M
10 Susan Peine Fort Defiance 2452 36 202 32:05.0 4:18:00.0 11:18:00.0 9:51/M
11 Becca Decker Pearland 150 39 205 33:35.0 4:19:30.0 11:19:30.0 9:54/M
12 Beth Szucs Friendswood 151 36 208 34:14.0 4:20:09.0 11:20:09.0 9:56/M
13 Stephanie Barton Albuquerque 505 39 228 39:22.0 4:25:17.0 11:25:17.0 10:08/M
14 Sharla Koch Albuquerque 447 37 309 1:05:18.0 4:51:13.0 11:51:13.0 11:07/M
15 Julie Pickering Albuquerque 155 36 364 1:32:43.0 5:18:38.0 12:18:38.0 12:10/M
16 Aimee Lobitz Albuquerque 233 39 365 1:32:44.0 5:18:39.0 12:18:39.0 12:10/M
17 Laurie Mccarthy Albuquerque 409 39 369 1:33:05.0 5:19:00.0 12:19:00.0 12:11/M
18 Orapin Asarangchai Westborough Dr 268 36 381 1:40:13.0 5:26:08.0 12:26:08.0 12:27/M
19 Devonna James Ruidoso 320 36 386 1:43:01.0 5:28:56.0 12:28:56.0 12:33/M
20 Leah Escobedo Albuquerque 89 38 429 2:32:21.0 6:18:16.0 13:18:16.0 14:26/M
21 Olivia Kashetta Albuquerque 404 35 432 2:35:49.0 6:21:44.0 13:21:44.0 14:34/M
22 Emily Montoya Albuquerque 11 39 434 2:48:03.0 6:33:58.0 13:33:58.0 15:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristina Heinz Franklin 289 40 57   3:35:09.0 10:35:09.0 8:13/M
2 Brenda Brown Bloomfield 468 40 73 6:26.0 3:41:35.0 10:41:35.0 8:27/M
3 Christine Bell Naperville 271 44 92 11:15.0 3:46:24.0 10:46:24.0 8:38/M
4 Beth Ulibarri Albuquerque 459 40 121 20:24.0 3:55:33.0 10:55:33.0 8:59/M
5 Becky Grebosky Fredericksburg 85 44 134 22:56.0 3:58:05.0 10:58:05.0 9:05/M
6 Rae Lynn Lamparek Swisher 290 40 144 25:37.0 4:00:46.0 11:00:46.0 9:11/M
7 Julie Sebelin Albuquerque 363 41 150 27:16.0 4:02:25.0 11:02:25.0 9:15/M
8 Jennifer Deal Rio Rancho 83 40 174 35:24.0 4:10:33.0 11:10:33.0 9:34/M
9 Rebecca Gilson Albuquerque 59 40 178 36:55.0 4:12:04.0 11:12:04.0 9:37/M
10 Rene Grobecker Albuquerque 368 43 189 40:32.0 4:15:41.0 11:15:41.0 9:46/M
11 Debbie Reich Westerville 79 41 194 41:01.0 4:16:10.0 11:16:10.0 9:47/M
12 Ayako Monier Albuqueque 333 43 207 44:54.0 4:20:03.0 11:20:03.0 9:56/M
13 Trudy Harrison Dulce 484 41 211 45:42.0 4:20:51.0 11:20:51.0 9:57/M
14 Emily Cammack Grants 35 40 215 46:28.0 4:21:37.0 11:21:37.0 9:59/M
15 Debbie Cook El Paso 384 44 242 53:45.0 4:28:54.0 11:28:54.0 10:16/M
16 Jana Kincheloe Santa Fe 247 44 277 1:03:16.0 4:38:25.0 11:38:25.0 10:38/M
17 Cori Poitry Bayfield 510 41 282 1:05:47.0 4:40:56.0 11:40:56.0 10:43/M
18 Leah Bustos Chimayo 470 40 295 1:12:05.0 4:47:14.0 11:47:14.0 10:58/M
19 Anat Rosario Chandler 22 41 298 1:13:32.0 4:48:41.0 11:48:41.0 11:01/M
20 Lydia Macklin Las Cruces 26 42 335 1:27:02.0 5:02:11.0 12:02:11.0 11:32/M
21 Regina Trujillo Albuquerque 176 40 337 1:27:32.0 5:02:41.0 12:02:41.0 11:33/M
22 Laura Anaya Artesia 78 44 348 1:35:04.0 5:10:13.0 12:10:13.0 11:50/M
23 Sandra Westbrook Farmington 105 40 363 1:43:02.0 5:18:11.0 12:18:11.0 12:09/M
24 Christina Hanson Cedar Crest 315 41 368 1:43:51.0 5:19:00.0 12:19:00.0 12:11/M
25 Denise Cabrera-Wright Albuquerque 477 44 376 1:49:04.0 5:24:13.0 12:24:13.0 12:22/M
26 Lisa Chavez Albuquerque 242 40 385 1:52:45.0 5:27:54.0 12:27:54.0 12:31/M
27 Stephanie Lopez Albuquerque 439 41 399 2:01:37.0 5:36:46.0 12:36:46.0 12:51/M
28 Angela Tortorice Dallas 216 44 405 2:07:26.0 5:42:35.0 12:42:35.0 13:05/M
29 Wendy Wallace Bosque Farms 219 41 414 2:13:08.0 5:48:17.0 12:48:17.0 13:18/M
30 Davinia Rizzo Cedar Crest 36 40 425 2:32:57.0 6:08:06.0 13:08:06.0 14:03/M
31 Angela Ivory Albuquerque 160 43 441 3:51:14.0 7:26:23.0 14:26:23.0 17:02/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Albert Phelps 55 47 94   3:46:54.0 10:46:54.0 8:40/M
2 Tracy Cole Rio Rancho 2455 45 145 13:57.0 4:00:51.0 11:00:51.0 9:12/M
3 Kathy Dobesh Santa Fe 461 46 148 14:35.0 4:01:29.0 11:01:29.0 9:13/M
4 Teresa Ledwitch Aztec 408 45 156 18:26.0 4:05:20.0 11:05:20.0 9:22/M
5 Stacy Bustamante Albuquerque 240 48 220 35:28.0 4:22:22.0 11:22:22.0 10:01/M
6 Claire Greenberg Houston 394 49 225 37:24.0 4:24:18.0 11:24:18.0 10:05/M
7 Marian Davidson Santa Fe 304 49 229 38:26.0 4:25:20.0 11:25:20.0 10:08/M
8 Rosemarie Ornellas Elbert 414 49 238 41:34.0 4:28:28.0 11:28:28.0 10:15/M
9 Joanne Silva Albuquerque 135 46 265 47:06.0 4:34:00.0 11:34:00.0 10:27/M
10 Noelle Sharp Torreon 283 49 341 1:18:35.0 5:05:29.0 12:05:29.0 11:40/M
11 Cecelia Cenac The Woodlands 81 47 371 1:32:33.0 5:19:27.0 12:19:27.0 12:12/M
12 Dana Woloshuk Albuquerque 183 46 412 1:58:00.0 5:44:54.0 12:44:54.0 13:10/M
13 Beatrice Le Superior 2508 47 415 2:01:30.0 5:48:24.0 12:48:24.0 13:18/M
14 Theresa James Rio Rancho 453 45 421 2:05:18.0 5:52:12.0 12:52:12.0 13:27/M
15 Kelley Garcia Albuquerque 51 45 422 2:10:22.0 5:57:16.0 12:57:16.0 13:38/M
16 Pamela Johnson Tres Piedras 30 47 438 2:53:19.0 6:40:13.0 13:40:13.0 15:17/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francine Katz Tucson 367 50 64   3:36:53.0 10:36:53.0 8:17/M
2 Lisa Roeber Placitas 263 50 185 38:12.0 4:15:05.0 11:15:05.0 9:44/M
3 Rhonda Emerson Pearland 389 54 203 41:40.0 4:18:33.0 11:18:33.0 9:52/M
4 Shelley Williams Albuquerque 318 52 216 44:47.0 4:21:40.0 11:21:40.0 9:59/M
5 Linda Debuck Albuquerque 215 52 224 47:07.0 4:24:00.0 11:24:00.0 10:05/M
6 Wendy Anderson Denver 370 53 248 53:07.0 4:30:00.0 11:30:00.0 10:18/M
7 Kathy Mastoras Santa Fe 241 54 268 58:01.0 4:34:54.0 11:34:54.0 10:30/M
8 Dagmar Knudsen Colorado Springs 365 50 274 1:00:13.0 4:37:06.0 11:37:06.0 10:35/M
9 Elizabeth Leister Fort Defiance 324 51 290 1:07:00.0 4:43:53.0 11:43:53.0 10:50/M
10 Laura Weber Brentwood 364 52 291 1:07:09.0 4:44:02.0 11:44:02.0 10:50/M
11 Nancy Dillon Fresno 2461 53 328 1:22:38.0 4:59:31.0 11:59:31.0 11:26/M
12 Betsy Kapiloff Sandia Park 403 51 353 1:36:19.0 5:13:12.0 12:13:12.0 11:57/M
13 Sonja Boles Albuquerque 275 54 391 1:57:24.0 5:34:17.0 12:34:17.0 12:46/M
14 Cynthia Heredia Albuquerque 399 52 397 1:59:00.0 5:35:53.0 12:35:53.0 12:49/M
15 Sharon Winston Rio Rancho 357 51 402 2:03:35.0 5:40:28.0 12:40:28.0 13:00/M
16 Marcia Edgar 91 51 413 2:09:49.0 5:46:42.0 12:46:42.0 13:14/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Richmond 301 56 193   4:16:09.0 11:16:09.0 9:47/M
2 Amie Durden Boulder 464 55 232 11:02.0 4:27:11.0 11:27:11.0 10:12/M
3 Catherine Gomez Pueblo 102 55 249 14:03.0 4:30:12.0 11:30:12.0 10:19/M
4 Nicola Baillie Albuquerque 294 55 252 14:58.0 4:31:07.0 11:31:07.0 10:21/M
5 Kate Rivers Ada 272 56 255 15:56.0 4:32:05.0 11:32:05.0 10:23/M
6 Cherry Ray Winslow 236 55 332 45:29.0 5:01:38.0 12:01:38.0 11:31/M
7 Laura Hollenbaugh Arvada 369 55 334 45:43.0 5:01:52.0 12:01:52.0 11:31/M
8 Nancy Hawk Albq 157 55 336 46:24.0 5:02:33.0 12:02:33.0 11:33/M
9 Carla Wilson Albuquerque 356 55 346 52:32.0 5:08:41.0 12:08:41.0 11:47/M
10 Dianna Keogh Tijeras 406 55 437 2:20:07.0 6:36:16.0 13:36:16.0 15:07/M
11 Roberta Miller Silver City 2510 59 439 2:39:34.0 6:55:43.0 13:55:43.0 15:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Hendley Lubbock 450 62 184   4:14:52.0 11:14:52.0 9:44/M
2 Elisabeth Cooper Portland 385 62 409 1:28:25.0 5:43:17.0 12:43:17.0 13:06/M
3 Donna Dowling Albuquerque 205 61 427 1:59:43.0 6:14:35.0 13:14:35.0 14:18/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Irene Terronez Rio Rancho 441 67 410   5:44:04.0 12:44:04.0 13:08/M
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katelyn Jewell Albuqueque 193 99 65   3:37:22.0 10:37:22.0 8:18/M
2 Sheila Pearcy 56 99 279 1:02:18.0 4:39:40.0 11:39:40.0 10:40/M
3 James Overfelt Albuqueque 238 99 302 1:12:40.0 4:50:02.0 11:50:02.0 11:04/M
4 Therese Saiz Albuquerque 226 99 380 1:48:32.0 5:25:54.0 12:25:54.0 12:26/M