Shiprock Marathon

Age Group Results

May 04, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shaun Martin Chinle 45 31 1   2:42:36.9 9:42:36.9 6:12/M
Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 221 221 180   11:36:01.9 11:36:01.9 26:34/M
2 Unknown Partic. 223 223 181 1:22:50.3 12:58:52.2 12:58:52.2 29:44/M
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terrence Spencer Pinon AZ 105 17 4   3:04:10.1 10:04:10.1 7:02/M
2 Wesley Yazzie Shiprock 1 17 165 2:54:42.0 5:58:52.1 12:58:52.1 13:42/M
3 Aaron Harvey Red Valley 3 19 172 3:25:43.2 6:29:53.4 13:29:59.2 14:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Ovah Whiteriver 26 28 2   3:01:19.9 10:01:23.5 6:55/M
2 Lyonel Slim St. Michaels 12 24 3 2:45.7 3:04:05.6 10:04:09.8 7:02/M
3 Nate Snyder Durango 32 29 6 12:22.3 3:13:42.2 10:13:42.2 7:24/M
4 Eric Bailey Kayenta 24 28 14 24:58.8 3:26:18.7 10:26:45.6 7:52/M
5 Joseph Gomez Bloomfield 25 28 23 31:46.5 3:33:06.4 10:33:32.9 8:08/M
6 William Yazzie Chinle 17 25 48 49:11.7 3:50:31.7 10:50:31.7 8:48/M
7 Mc Dowell Agwayaway Dupax 31 29 56 56:07.2 3:57:27.2 10:57:27.2 9:04/M
8 Stephen Clampett ABQ NM 23 27 77 1:13:24.8 4:14:44.7 11:15:06.7 9:43/M
9 Sterling Grey Phoenix 20 26 79 1:13:58.2 4:15:18.2 11:15:18.2 9:45/M
10 Ryan Dodson Fort Defiance 22 27 87 1:21:52.8 4:23:12.8 11:23:37.3 10:03/M
11 Arthur Spencer Tucson 9 24 98 1:29:51.9 4:31:11.8 11:31:21.1 10:21/M
12 Jeffrey Tome Shiprock 14 25 133 1:57:25.1 4:58:45.0 11:58:48.4 11:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nason Newberg Lakewood 86 39 9   3:18:42.7 10:18:42.7 7:35/M
2 Andrew Walls Shiprock 53 33 12 3:09.5 3:21:52.2 10:21:59.3 7:42/M
3 Dave Westendorf Snohomish 82 38 13 6:40.5 3:25:23.2 10:25:35.6 7:50/M
4 Harold Bennally Page 36 30 22 13:10.9 3:31:53.7 10:31:53.7 8:05/M
5 Douglas Gibula Denver 54 33 25 15:07.7 3:33:50.5 10:33:53.7 8:10/M
6 Jason Shelton Belleville 76 37 32 19:02.9 3:37:45.7 10:37:45.7 8:19/M
7 Robert Tsinnajinnie ABQ NM 87 39 35 20:59.1 3:39:41.9 10:39:43.0 8:23/M
8 Jona Harold Tonalea 57 33 40 25:42.7 3:44:25.4 10:44:59.7 8:34/M
9 Jasper Howe Flagstaff 65 34 49 33:39.3 3:52:22.1 10:52:22.1 8:52/M
10 Justin Erickson Durango 49 32 50 35:05.1 3:53:47.8 10:53:56.3 8:55/M
11 Andy Hartman Denver 81 38 51 36:29.8 3:55:12.6 10:55:12.6 8:59/M
12 James Washinawatok Fruitland NM 74 36 53 37:29.3 3:56:12.1 10:56:12.1 9:01/M
13 Jonathan Niehoff 3008 33 57 39:21.4 3:58:04.2 10:58:04.2 9:05/M
14 Dylan Schwindt Cortez CO 63 34 64 45:34.1 4:04:16.9 11:04:23.8 9:19/M
15 Christopher Boundy Coram 62 34 66 46:16.6 4:04:59.3 11:04:59.3 9:21/M
16 Jonathan Nez Shonto 77 37 74 52:59.8 4:11:42.6 11:11:42.6 9:36/M
17 Steve Mcannally Denver 89 39 83 59:37.0 4:18:19.8 11:18:37.7 9:52/M
18 Michael Wilkinson Farmington NM 52 32 84 59:46.2 4:18:28.9 11:18:28.9 9:52/M
19 Thomas Atcitty Shiprock NM 90 39 90 1:05:44.4 4:24:27.2 11:24:27.2 10:06/M
20 Mike Kennedy Denver 79 37 100 1:12:36.6 4:31:19.3 11:31:19.3 10:21/M
21 Anthony Chattley Phoenix 61 34 102 1:17:17.2 4:36:00.0 11:36:12.0 10:32/M
22 Isaiah Martinez Rio Rancho 48 32 120 1:31:10.7 4:49:53.5 11:50:13.8 11:04/M
23 Reuben Manuelito Fort Defiance 43 31 123 1:34:23.9 4:53:06.7 11:53:28.5 11:11/M
24 Michael Dunn ABQ NM 60 33 130 1:38:12.7 4:56:55.4 11:57:15.0 11:20/M
25 Myrick Sanderson Temecula 72 35 151 2:13:22.1 5:32:04.8 12:32:04.8 12:40/M
26 Derrick Zahne Shiprock 47 32 156 2:23:59.5 5:42:42.3 12:42:52.1 13:05/M
27 Lindsey Toddy Gallup 78 37 173 3:15:40.4 6:34:23.2 13:34:23.2 15:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Lovesee ABQ 130 47 5   3:13:42.1 10:14:06.1 7:24/M
2 Michael Boydston Denver 119 45 7 3:54.2 3:17:36.3 10:17:51.7 7:33/M
3 Timothy Whitegoat Gallup 122 45 8 4:27.1 3:18:09.3 10:18:14.7 7:34/M
4 Lorenzo Levi Farmington NM 95 40 15 13:57.8 3:27:40.0 10:27:40.0 7:56/M
5 Eric White Helotes TX 125 46 20 17:52.2 3:31:34.3 10:31:45.8 8:05/M
6 Mark Povich Red Valley 134 47 24 19:27.7 3:33:09.8 10:33:19.4 8:08/M
7 David Jones Brookline 123 46 26 20:39.0 3:34:21.2 10:34:21.2 8:11/M
8 Darold Lewis Tempe 92 40 33 24:31.9 3:38:14.0 10:38:26.9 8:20/M
9 Marko Heinila Santa 110 43 36 27:26.3 3:41:08.4 10:41:08.4 8:26/M
10 Daniel Hutchinson Las 113 44 38 28:13.2 3:41:55.3 10:41:55.3 8:28/M
11 Steven Zebrak New York 96 40 42 34:03.3 3:47:45.4 10:48:22.1 8:42/M
12 Ray Addington Scottsdale 100 41 46 36:35.4 3:50:17.5 10:50:17.5 8:47/M
13 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo 106 43 58 45:44.4 3:59:26.6 10:59:26.6 9:08/M
14 L.G. Robertson ABQ 132 47 59 48:55.7 4:02:37.8 11:02:44.1 9:16/M
15 Jack Orlando Mesa 137 48 62 49:46.5 4:03:28.6 11:03:50.2 9:18/M
16 Damon Nelson ABQ NM 140 49 69 53:05.4 4:06:47.6 11:07:05.6 9:25/M
17 Jeff Smith Shiprock 97 41 70 54:56.4 4:08:38.5 11:08:38.5 9:29/M
18 Jim Dalton Hamden 127 46 96 1:16:11.4 4:29:53.6 11:29:55.9 10:18/M
19 Douglas Ringler Montgomery 135 48 118 1:32:27.8 4:46:09.9 11:47:00.0 10:55/M
20 Larry Forcey Tustin 133 47 124 1:40:30.4 4:54:12.6 11:54:31.4 11:14/M
21 Chad Belville Phoenix 117 45 131 1:43:42.3 4:57:24.4 11:57:50.4 11:21/M
22 Richard Yazzie Shiprock 111 43 140 2:05:33.9 5:19:16.1 12:19:55.9 12:11/M
23 Daniel Gourneau Farmington 112 44 159 2:29:14.6 5:42:56.7 12:43:18.7 13:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gene Kersh Alb 169 55 10   3:20:38.1 10:20:38.1 7:39/M
2 Jim Turosak Denver 149 51 18 9:34.1 3:30:12.2 10:30:33.8 8:01/M
3 Bryan Baroffio Grand 161 54 19 10:21.3 3:30:59.5 10:31:03.0 8:03/M
4 Leonard Braun Montrose 176 58 28 14:44.4 3:35:22.6 10:35:29.3 8:13/M
5 Ron Haven St. Michaels 170 55 34 18:41.2 3:39:19.4 10:39:37.6 8:22/M
6 Bob Murphy Nashville 171 56 41 26:07.5 3:46:45.7 10:46:45.7 8:39/M
7 Gilles Clavaud Lisle 163 54 43 27:24.8 3:48:02.9 10:48:29.0 8:42/M
8 David Zajic Priceville 167 55 54 35:56.4 3:56:34.6 10:56:47.5 9:02/M
9 Erwin Thomas Bapchule 178 59 67 44:27.9 4:05:06.1 11:05:25.9 9:21/M
10 Forrest Callicutt Huntsville 174 58 71 49:22.3 4:10:00.5 11:10:14.7 9:33/M
11 James Kovacs Plainfield 164 54 80 54:47.3 4:15:25.5 11:15:25.5 9:45/M
12 Paul Braxton Chinle 177 58 81 55:34.7 4:16:12.9 11:16:12.9 9:47/M
13 Jerrold Hogue Fruitland 179 59 108 1:19:08.2 4:39:46.4 11:40:16.8 10:41/M
14 William Marker Greenville 156 52 112 1:21:33.0 4:42:11.2 11:42:21.6 10:46/M
15 Steve Budd Brewster 155 52 114 1:22:00.9 4:42:39.1 11:42:39.1 10:47/M
16 Eldon Forcey Gilbert 143 50 115 1:22:55.0 4:43:33.2 11:43:52.4 10:49/M
17 Jason Mcroy Sun Valley 154 52 116 1:24:09.7 4:44:47.9 11:44:58.6 10:52/M
18 Larry Benally Cortez 150 51 137 1:47:16.7 5:07:54.9 12:08:24.0 11:45/M
19 Orlando Kanawite Shiprock NM 146 50 138 1:50:06.5 5:10:44.7 12:11:18.3 11:52/M
20 Mark Grandonico Topsham 159 53 155 2:20:10.9 5:40:49.1 12:40:49.1 13:00/M
21 Rey Trevino Brownfield 151 51 177 3:45:05.1 7:05:43.3 14:05:43.3 16:15/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Craig Soper Seattle 183 61 39   3:44:20.9 10:44:20.9 8:34/M
2 David Nagorney Rochester 188 63 47 5:57.4 3:50:18.3 10:50:26.8 8:47/M
3 Ken B Anderson Kitchener 203 70 76 27:46.5 4:12:07.4 11:12:12.2 9:37/M
4 Dan Claggett Glendale 184 61 82 32:16.9 4:16:37.8 11:17:09.2 9:48/M
5 Wendell Lafave Williamstown 192 63 86 35:12.2 4:19:33.1 11:19:33.1 9:54/M
6 Patrick Brown Reston 202 68 104 52:26.7 4:36:47.6 11:39:15.4 10:34/M
7 Arthur Benally Chinle 180 60 128 1:12:07.3 4:56:28.2 11:56:28.2 11:19/M
8 Thomas Brand Summit NJ 197 66 135 1:20:43.4 5:05:04.3 12:05:20.5 11:39/M
9 Gregg Steinbrueck Longmont 186 61 141 1:35:34.7 5:19:55.6 12:20:24.9 12:13/M
10 Charles (Chuck) Harvey Anchorage 198 67 143 1:36:57.4 5:21:18.3 12:21:18.3 12:16/M
11 Gary Johnson Chandler 195 66 145 1:37:39.4 5:22:00.3 12:22:00.3 12:17/M
12 Donald Landry Montreal 199 67 163 2:09:36.8 5:53:57.7 12:54:05.7 13:31/M
13 Bill Rex Geneva 204 73 169 2:31:48.8 6:16:09.7 13:16:09.7 14:21/M
14 Kip Eldridge Tampa 189 63 174 2:50:03.4 6:34:24.3 13:34:24.3 15:03/M
15 Gerard Lopez Urbana 200 67 178 3:26:56.3 7:11:17.2 14:11:47.0 16:28/M
Top

Male Unknown Age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 224 224 99 27   3:34:53.2 10:34:53.2 8:12/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Garves ABQ NM 91 40 11   3:20:49.2 10:20:53.2 7:40/M
Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennica Barrow Missouri City 4 19 68   4:05:12.1 11:05:12.1 9:22/M
2 Renai Nez Prewitt 2 18 103 30:49.8 4:36:02.0 11:36:02.0 10:32/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Grey Flagstaff 19 26 29   3:35:30.9 10:35:30.9 8:14/M
2 Rachel Taber Flagstaff 33 29 52 19:48.6 3:55:19.5 10:55:35.0 8:59/M
3 Abbie Steinbrueck Steamboat Springs 27 29 73 35:45.8 4:11:16.7 11:11:44.4 9:35/M
4 Leanna Barber ABQ 30 29 97 55:16.7 4:30:47.6 11:31:01.1 10:20/M
5 Melanie Ben Tempe 21 27 99 55:45.9 4:31:16.8 11:31:16.8 10:21/M
6 Carissa Brownotter Bullhead 7 23 109 1:04:58.5 4:40:29.4 11:40:49.6 10:42/M
7 Britta Lindquist ABQ 28 29 125 1:19:28.4 4:54:59.3 11:55:22.8 11:16/M
8 Mary Jo Winters Durango 13 24 142 1:45:47.1 5:21:18.0 12:21:18.0 12:16/M
9 Lynnelle Washburn Shiprock 8 23 144 1:46:10.3 5:21:41.3 12:22:16.0 12:17/M
10 Danelle Benally Chinle 10 24 148 1:51:15.4 5:26:46.3 12:27:08.9 12:28/M
11 Jerlen Toney Shiprock 18 26 153 1:58:20.0 5:33:51.0 12:33:51.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tennille Taylor Farmington 68 34 16   3:28:29.3 10:28:38.4 7:57/M
2 Jessica Purcell New York 56 33 17 1:12.9 3:29:42.3 10:29:59.3 8:00/M
3 Jennifer Jackson ABQ NM 40 31 21 3:14.8 3:31:44.2 10:31:44.2 8:05/M
4 Sarah Hurst Santa NM 88 39 45 21:31.3 3:50:00.7 10:50:00.7 8:47/M
5 Rochelle Garnanez Denver 67 34 61 34:55.6 4:03:25.0 11:03:25.0 9:17/M
6 Hoa Schober Littleton 70 35 65 35:51.9 4:04:21.3 11:04:28.4 9:20/M
7 Stacey Mounce ABQ 73 35 72 41:52.8 4:10:22.2 11:10:58.4 9:33/M
8 Tammy Valdez Trinidad 80 37 93 57:24.5 4:25:53.9 11:25:53.9 10:09/M
9 Kristin Furfari Denver 71 35 101 1:02:50.6 4:31:20.0 11:31:20.0 10:21/M
10 Eileen Pugsley Alexandria 83 38 110 1:12:01.7 4:40:31.1 11:40:31.1 10:42/M
11 Jennifer Zahne Shiprock 41 31 119 1:18:37.5 4:47:06.9 11:47:06.9 10:57/M
12 Evangeline Begay Phoenix 35 30 121 1:23:36.6 4:52:06.0 11:52:06.0 11:09/M
13 Erin Pinkham Durango 39 31 126 1:26:30.8 4:55:00.2 11:55:10.2 11:16/M
14 Karmen Billey Tohatchi 59 33 129 1:28:17.5 4:56:46.9 11:56:46.9 11:20/M
15 Amber Wauneka Fort Defiance AZ 69 35 132 1:30:14.3 4:58:43.7 11:58:43.7 11:24/M
16 Tammy Tapaha Tempe AZ 75 36 134 1:32:20.6 5:00:50.0 12:01:25.8 11:29/M
17 Monica Hubbard Tempe AZ 42 31 150 2:02:55.3 5:31:24.7 12:31:24.7 12:39/M
18 Mona Leonard Lukachukai 37 30 158 2:14:26.2 5:42:55.6 12:43:18.2 13:05/M
19 Frances Singer Albuqueque 55 33 170 2:50:55.5 6:19:24.9 13:19:49.2 14:29/M
20 Heather Malone Farmington NM 85 39 171 2:51:14.4 6:19:43.8 13:20:04.3 14:30/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Geri Lynn Sanchez Belen NM 136 48 31   3:37:40.3 10:37:56.6 8:18/M
2 Laura Johnson Window Rock AZ 109 43 60 25:40.7 4:03:21.0 11:03:38.6 9:17/M
3 Greta Quintana Aztec NM 118 45 63 26:20.9 4:04:01.2 11:04:11.1 9:19/M
4 Un Ruschell San Antonio 104 42 75 34:05.4 4:11:45.7 11:11:45.7 9:37/M
5 Tara Klima Littleton 121 45 85 40:52.3 4:18:32.6 11:18:32.6 9:52/M
6 Kathryn Shaffer Durango 108 43 89 46:26.5 4:24:06.8 11:24:06.8 10:05/M
7 Reiko Cyr New York 120 45 91 46:56.1 4:24:36.5 11:24:36.5 10:06/M
8 Jill Weybrant Topsham 114 44 94 50:13.8 4:27:54.1 11:28:24.0 10:14/M
9 Orlyn Yazzie Winslow 138 48 95 50:41.6 4:28:21.9 11:28:48.2 10:15/M
10 Joanne Silva Belen NM 205 47 105 59:18.0 4:36:58.4 11:37:23.7 10:34/M
11 Katherine Bukolt Colorado 98 41 106 59:34.6 4:37:14.9 11:37:14.9 10:35/M
12 Dora Benally Cortez 124 46 107 1:00:10.3 4:37:50.6 11:37:50.6 10:36/M
13 Laurie Hutchinson Las Vegas NM 99 41 117 1:07:26.4 4:45:06.7 11:45:06.7 10:53/M
14 Sarah Heredia Alamogordo 101 41 127 1:18:27.4 4:56:07.7 11:56:07.7 11:18/M
15 Rene Grobecker ABQ 116 44 136 1:28:08.0 5:05:48.3 12:05:48.3 11:40/M
16 Stacey Hecker ABQ MN 139 48 146 1:44:29.9 5:22:10.2 12:22:10.2 12:18/M
17 Michelle Begay Tucson 115 44 152 1:55:23.3 5:33:03.6 12:33:34.6 12:43/M
18 Debra Templin Fullerton 141 49 157 2:05:05.8 5:42:46.1 12:42:46.1 13:05/M
19 Kim Sereff Broomfield 131 47 162 2:09:59.2 5:47:39.5 12:47:58.7 13:16/M
20 Jennifer Magee Fairbanks 126 46 176 3:19:19.3 6:56:59.6 13:57:31.2 15:55/M
21 Holly Billings Fairbanks 107 43 179 3:38:26.0 7:16:06.3 14:16:06.3 16:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Murphy Nashville 144 50 30   3:36:40.3 10:36:40.3 8:16/M
2 Deb Thomford Rochester 168 55 37 4:59.0 3:41:39.3 10:41:48.4 8:28/M
3 Rebeca Golden Denver 147 50 44 13:14.5 3:49:54.9 10:50:11.4 8:46/M
4 Keri Marshall East 158 53 55 20:09.9 3:56:50.3 10:56:50.3 9:02/M
5 Debra Anglin Houston 173 57 78 38:33.7 4:15:14.0 11:15:25.9 9:45/M
6 Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen 175 58 92 48:35.4 4:25:15.7 11:25:21.8 10:07/M
7 Boonsom Hartman Oak 166 55 111 1:05:21.7 4:42:02.0 11:42:10.2 10:46/M
8 Sondra Marker Greenville 50 50 113 1:05:31.3 4:42:11.6 11:42:21.9 10:46/M
9 Faye Benally Cortez 148 51 122 1:16:00.9 4:52:41.2 11:53:09.4 11:10/M
10 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 152 52 139 1:39:23.3 5:16:03.6 12:16:28.9 12:04/M
11 Carolyn Macola Loomis 142 50 166 2:22:21.4 5:59:01.7 12:59:15.7 13:42/M
12 Diane Couch Waldron 153 52 168 2:31:18.5 6:07:58.8 13:08:34.1 14:03/M
13 Lorene Yazzie Shiprock NM 145 50 175 3:12:45.9 6:49:26.2 13:49:26.2 15:38/M
Top

Female 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rima Lurie Boulder 194 65 88   4:24:02.2 11:24:26.3 10:05/M
2 Leslie Stanfield Reston 190 63 147 1:00:35.9 5:24:38.1 12:25:37.6 12:23/M
3 Nancy Bland Houston 181 60 149 1:02:44.7 5:26:46.9 12:26:46.9 12:28/M
4 Fran Libasci Millington NJ 185 61 154 1:12:35.4 5:36:37.6 12:36:53.4 12:51/M
5 Sheila Lafave Williamstown 182 60 160 1:20:15.1 5:44:17.3 12:44:17.3 13:08/M
6 Peggy Fischer Warren 196 66 161 1:23:13.3 5:47:15.5 12:47:15.5 13:15/M
7 Marion Landry Montreal 201 68 164 1:30:03.5 5:54:05.7 12:54:05.7 13:31/M
8 Marilyn Claggett Glendale 193 64 167 1:36:39.6 6:00:41.8 13:01:13.0 13:46/M