Shiprock Marathon

Overall Finish List

May 04, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3

Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Garves ABQ NM 91 40 F   3:20:49.2 10:20:53.2 7:40/M
2 Tennille Taylor Farmington 68 34 F 7:40.1 3:28:29.3 10:28:38.4 7:57/M
3 Jessica Purcell New York 56 33 F 8:53.1 3:29:42.3 10:29:59.3 8:00/M
4 Jennifer Jackson ABQ NM 40 31 F 10:55.0 3:31:44.2 10:31:44.2 8:05/M
5 Michelle Grey Flagstaff 19 26 F 14:41.7 3:35:30.9 10:35:30.9 8:14/M
6 Kelly Murphy Nashville 144 50 F 15:51.1 3:36:40.3 10:36:40.3 8:16/M
7 Geri Lynn Sanchez Belen NM 136 48 F 16:51.1 3:37:40.3 10:37:56.6 8:18/M
8 Deb Thomford Rochester 168 55 F 20:50.1 3:41:39.3 10:41:48.4 8:28/M
9 Rebeca Golden Denver 147 50 F 29:05.7 3:49:54.9 10:50:11.4 8:46/M
10 Sarah Hurst Santa NM 88 39 F 29:11.5 3:50:00.7 10:50:00.7 8:47/M
11 Rachel Taber Flagstaff 33 29 F 34:30.3 3:55:19.5 10:55:35.0 8:59/M
12 Keri Marshall East 158 53 F 36:01.1 3:56:50.3 10:56:50.3 9:02/M
13 Laura Johnson Window Rock AZ 109 43 F 42:31.8 4:03:21.0 11:03:38.6 9:17/M
14 Rochelle Garnanez Denver 67 34 F 42:35.8 4:03:25.0 11:03:25.0 9:17/M
15 Greta Quintana Aztec NM 118 45 F 43:12.0 4:04:01.2 11:04:11.1 9:19/M
16 Hoa Schober Littleton 70 35 F 43:32.1 4:04:21.3 11:04:28.4 9:20/M
17 Jennica Barrow Missouri City 4 19 F 44:22.9 4:05:12.1 11:05:12.1 9:22/M
18 Stacey Mounce ABQ 73 35 F 49:33.0 4:10:22.2 11:10:58.4 9:33/M
19 Abbie Steinbrueck Steamboat Springs 27 29 F 50:27.5 4:11:16.7 11:11:44.4 9:35/M
20 Un Ruschell San Antonio 104 42 F 50:56.5 4:11:45.7 11:11:45.7 9:37/M
21 Debra Anglin Houston 173 57 F 54:24.8 4:15:14.0 11:15:25.9 9:45/M
22 Tara Klima Littleton 121 45 F 57:43.4 4:18:32.6 11:18:32.6 9:52/M
23 Rima Lurie Boulder 194 65 F 1:03:13.0 4:24:02.2 11:24:26.3 10:05/M
24 Kathryn Shaffer Durango 108 43 F 1:03:17.6 4:24:06.8 11:24:06.8 10:05/M
25 Reiko Cyr New York 120 45 F 1:03:47.3 4:24:36.5 11:24:36.5 10:06/M
26 Jan Farnung-Krause Dunellen 175 58 F 1:04:26.5 4:25:15.7 11:25:21.8 10:07/M
27 Tammy Valdez Trinidad 80 37 F 1:05:04.7 4:25:53.9 11:25:53.9 10:09/M
28 Jill Weybrant Topsham 114 44 F 1:07:04.9 4:27:54.1 11:28:24.0 10:14/M
29 Orlyn Yazzie Winslow 138 48 F 1:07:32.7 4:28:21.9 11:28:48.2 10:15/M
30 Leanna Barber ABQ 30 29 F 1:09:58.4 4:30:47.6 11:31:01.1 10:20/M
31 Melanie Ben Tempe 21 27 F 1:10:27.6 4:31:16.8 11:31:16.8 10:21/M
32 Kristin Furfari Denver 71 35 F 1:10:30.8 4:31:20.0 11:31:20.0 10:21/M
33 Renai Nez Prewitt 2 18 F 1:15:12.8 4:36:02.0 11:36:02.0 10:32/M
34 Joanne Silva Belen NM 205 47 F 1:16:09.2 4:36:58.4 11:37:23.7 10:34/M
35 Katherine Bukolt Colorado 98 41 F 1:16:25.7 4:37:14.9 11:37:14.9 10:35/M
36 Dora Benally Cortez 124 46 F 1:17:01.4 4:37:50.6 11:37:50.6 10:36/M
37 Carissa Brownotter Bullhead 7 23 F 1:19:40.2 4:40:29.4 11:40:49.6 10:42/M
38 Eileen Pugsley Alexandria 83 38 F 1:19:41.9 4:40:31.1 11:40:31.1 10:42/M
39 Boonsom Hartman Oak 166 55 F 1:21:12.8 4:42:02.0 11:42:10.2 10:46/M
40 Sondra Marker Greenville 50 50 F 1:21:22.4 4:42:11.6 11:42:21.9 10:46/M
41 Laurie Hutchinson Las Vegas NM 99 41 F 1:24:17.5 4:45:06.7 11:45:06.7 10:53/M
42 Jennifer Zahne Shiprock 41 31 F 1:26:17.7 4:47:06.9 11:47:06.9 10:57/M
43 Evangeline Begay Phoenix 35 30 F 1:31:16.8 4:52:06.0 11:52:06.0 11:09/M
44 Faye Benally Cortez 148 51 F 1:31:52.0 4:52:41.2 11:53:09.4 11:10/M
45 Britta Lindquist ABQ 28 29 F 1:34:10.1 4:54:59.3 11:55:22.8 11:16/M
46 Erin Pinkham Durango 39 31 F 1:34:11.0 4:55:00.2 11:55:10.2 11:16/M
47 Sarah Heredia Alamogordo 101 41 F 1:35:18.5 4:56:07.7 11:56:07.7 11:18/M
48 Karmen Billey Tohatchi 59 33 F 1:35:57.7 4:56:46.9 11:56:46.9 11:20/M
49 Amber Wauneka Fort Defiance AZ 69 35 F 1:37:54.5 4:58:43.7 11:58:43.7 11:24/M
50 Tammy Tapaha Tempe AZ 75 36 F 1:40:00.8 5:00:50.0 12:01:25.8 11:29/M
51 Rene Grobecker ABQ 116 44 F 1:44:59.1 5:05:48.3 12:05:48.3 11:40/M
52 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 152 52 F 1:55:14.4 5:16:03.6 12:16:28.9 12:04/M
53 Mary Jo Winters Durango 13 24 F 2:00:28.8 5:21:18.0 12:21:18.0 12:16/M
54 Lynnelle Washburn Shiprock 8 23 F 2:00:52.1 5:21:41.3 12:22:16.0 12:17/M
55 Stacey Hecker ABQ MN 139 48 F 2:01:21.0 5:22:10.2 12:22:10.2 12:18/M
56 Leslie Stanfield Reston 190 63 F 2:03:48.9 5:24:38.1 12:25:37.6 12:23/M
57 Danelle Benally Chinle 10 24 F 2:05:57.1 5:26:46.3 12:27:08.9 12:28/M
58 Nancy Bland Houston 181 60 F 2:05:57.7 5:26:46.9 12:26:46.9 12:28/M
59 Monica Hubbard Tempe AZ 42 31 F 2:10:35.5 5:31:24.7 12:31:24.7 12:39/M
60 Michelle Begay Tucson 115 44 F 2:12:14.4 5:33:03.6 12:33:34.6 12:43/M
61 Jerlen Toney Shiprock 18 26 F 2:13:01.8 5:33:51.0 12:33:51.0 12:45/M
62 Fran Libasci Millington NJ 185 61 F 2:15:48.4 5:36:37.6 12:36:53.4 12:51/M
63 Debra Templin Fullerton 141 49 F 2:21:56.9 5:42:46.1 12:42:46.1 13:05/M
64 Mona Leonard Lukachukai 37 30 F 2:22:06.4 5:42:55.6 12:43:18.2 13:05/M
65 Sheila Lafave Williamstown 182 60 F 2:23:28.1 5:44:17.3 12:44:17.3 13:08/M
66 Peggy Fischer Warren 196 66 F 2:26:26.3 5:47:15.5 12:47:15.5 13:15/M
67 Kim Sereff Broomfield 131 47 F 2:26:50.3 5:47:39.5 12:47:58.7 13:16/M
68 Marion Landry Montreal 201 68 F 2:33:16.5 5:54:05.7 12:54:05.7 13:31/M
69 Carolyn Macola Loomis 142 50 F 2:38:12.5 5:59:01.7 12:59:15.7 13:42/M
70 Marilyn Claggett Glendale 193 64 F 2:39:52.6 6:00:41.8 13:01:13.0 13:46/M
71 Diane Couch Waldron 153 52 F 2:47:09.6 6:07:58.8 13:08:34.1 14:03/M
72 Frances Singer Albuqueque 55 33 F 2:58:35.7 6:19:24.9 13:19:49.2 14:29/M
73 Heather Malone Farmington NM 85 39 F 2:58:54.6 6:19:43.8 13:20:04.3 14:30/M
74 Lorene Yazzie Shiprock NM 145 50 F 3:28:37.0 6:49:26.2 13:49:26.2 15:38/M
75 Jennifer Magee Fairbanks 126 46 F 3:36:10.4 6:56:59.6 13:57:31.2 15:55/M
76 Holly Billings Fairbanks 107 43 F 3:55:17.1 7:16:06.3 14:16:06.3 16:39/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shaun Martin Chinle 45 31 M   2:42:36.9 9:42:36.9 6:12/M
2 Steven Ovah Whiteriver 26 28 M 18:42.9 3:01:19.9 10:01:23.5 6:55/M
3 Lyonel Slim St. Michaels 12 24 M 21:28.7 3:04:05.6 10:04:09.8 7:02/M
4 Terrence Spencer Pinon AZ 105 17 M 21:33.2 3:04:10.1 10:04:10.1 7:02/M
5 Alex Lovesee ABQ 130 47 M 31:05.2 3:13:42.1 10:14:06.1 7:24/M
6 Nate Snyder Durango 32 29 M 31:05.3 3:13:42.2 10:13:42.2 7:24/M
7 Michael Boydston Denver 119 45 M 34:59.4 3:17:36.3 10:17:51.7 7:33/M
8 Timothy Whitegoat Gallup 122 45 M 35:32.3 3:18:09.3 10:18:14.7 7:34/M
9 Nason Newberg Lakewood 86 39 M 36:05.8 3:18:42.7 10:18:42.7 7:35/M
10 Gene Kersh Alb 169 55 M 38:01.2 3:20:38.1 10:20:38.1 7:39/M
11 Andrew Walls Shiprock 53 33 M 39:15.3 3:21:52.2 10:21:59.3 7:42/M
12 Dave Westendorf Snohomish 82 38 M 42:46.3 3:25:23.2 10:25:35.6 7:50/M
13 Eric Bailey Kayenta 24 28 M 43:41.8 3:26:18.7 10:26:45.6 7:52/M
14 Lorenzo Levi Farmington NM 95 40 M 45:03.0 3:27:40.0 10:27:40.0 7:56/M
15 Jim Turosak Denver 149 51 M 47:35.3 3:30:12.2 10:30:33.8 8:01/M
16 Bryan Baroffio Grand 161 54 M 48:22.6 3:30:59.5 10:31:03.0 8:03/M
17 Eric White Helotes TX 125 46 M 48:57.4 3:31:34.3 10:31:45.8 8:05/M
18 Harold Bennally Page 36 30 M 49:16.7 3:31:53.7 10:31:53.7 8:05/M
19 Joseph Gomez Bloomfield 25 28 M 50:29.4 3:33:06.4 10:33:32.9 8:08/M
20 Mark Povich Red Valley 134 47 M 50:32.9 3:33:09.8 10:33:19.4 8:08/M
21 Douglas Gibula Denver 54 33 M 51:13.6 3:33:50.5 10:33:53.7 8:10/M
22 David Jones Brookline 123 46 M 51:44.2 3:34:21.2 10:34:21.2 8:11/M
23 Unknown Partic. 224 224 99 M 52:16.3 3:34:53.2 10:34:53.2 8:12/M
24 Leonard Braun Montrose 176 58 M 52:45.7 3:35:22.6 10:35:29.3 8:13/M
25 Jason Shelton Belleville 76 37 M 55:08.7 3:37:45.7 10:37:45.7 8:19/M
26 Darold Lewis Tempe 92 40 M 55:37.1 3:38:14.0 10:38:26.9 8:20/M
27 Ron Haven St. Michaels 170 55 M 56:42.4 3:39:19.4 10:39:37.6 8:22/M
28 Robert Tsinnajinnie ABQ NM 87 39 M 57:05.0 3:39:41.9 10:39:43.0 8:23/M
29 Marko Heinila Santa 110 43 M 58:31.5 3:41:08.4 10:41:08.4 8:26/M
30 Daniel Hutchinson Las 113 44 M 59:18.4 3:41:55.3 10:41:55.3 8:28/M
31 Craig Soper Seattle 183 61 M 1:01:43.9 3:44:20.9 10:44:20.9 8:34/M
32 Jona Harold Tonalea 57 33 M 1:01:48.5 3:44:25.4 10:44:59.7 8:34/M
33 Bob Murphy Nashville 171 56 M 1:04:08.7 3:46:45.7 10:46:45.7 8:39/M
34 Steven Zebrak New York 96 40 M 1:05:08.5 3:47:45.4 10:48:22.1 8:42/M
35 Gilles Clavaud Lisle 163 54 M 1:05:26.0 3:48:02.9 10:48:29.0 8:42/M
36 Ray Addington Scottsdale 100 41 M 1:07:40.6 3:50:17.5 10:50:17.5 8:47/M
37 David Nagorney Rochester 188 63 M 1:07:41.3 3:50:18.3 10:50:26.8 8:47/M
38 William Yazzie Chinle 17 25 M 1:07:54.7 3:50:31.7 10:50:31.7 8:48/M
39 Jasper Howe Flagstaff 65 34 M 1:09:45.1 3:52:22.1 10:52:22.1 8:52/M
40 Justin Erickson Durango 49 32 M 1:11:10.9 3:53:47.8 10:53:56.3 8:55/M
41 Andy Hartman Denver 81 38 M 1:12:35.7 3:55:12.6 10:55:12.6 8:59/M
42 James Washinawatok Fruitland NM 74 36 M 1:13:35.1 3:56:12.1 10:56:12.1 9:01/M
43 David Zajic Priceville 167 55 M 1:13:57.7 3:56:34.6 10:56:47.5 9:02/M
44 Mc Dowell Agwayaway Dupax 31 29 M 1:14:50.2 3:57:27.2 10:57:27.2 9:04/M
45 Jonathan Niehoff 3008 33 M 1:15:27.2 3:58:04.2 10:58:04.2 9:05/M
46 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo 106 43 M 1:16:49.6 3:59:26.6 10:59:26.6 9:08/M
47 L.G. Robertson ABQ 132 47 M 1:20:00.9 4:02:37.8 11:02:44.1 9:16/M
48 Jack Orlando Mesa 137 48 M 1:20:51.7 4:03:28.6 11:03:50.2 9:18/M
49 Dylan Schwindt Cortez CO 63 34 M 1:21:39.9 4:04:16.9 11:04:23.8 9:19/M
50 Christopher Boundy Coram 62 34 M 1:22:22.4 4:04:59.3 11:04:59.3 9:21/M
51 Erwin Thomas Bapchule 178 59 M 1:22:29.2 4:05:06.1 11:05:25.9 9:21/M
52 Damon Nelson ABQ NM 140 49 M 1:24:10.6 4:06:47.6 11:07:05.6 9:25/M
53 Jeff Smith Shiprock 97 41 M 1:26:01.6 4:08:38.5 11:08:38.5 9:29/M
54 Forrest Callicutt Huntsville 174 58 M 1:27:23.6 4:10:00.5 11:10:14.7 9:33/M
55 Jonathan Nez Shonto 77 37 M 1:29:05.6 4:11:42.6 11:11:42.6 9:36/M
56 Ken B Anderson Kitchener 203 70 M 1:29:30.5 4:12:07.4 11:12:12.2 9:37/M
57 Stephen Clampett ABQ NM 23 27 M 1:32:07.8 4:14:44.7 11:15:06.7 9:43/M
58 Sterling Grey Phoenix 20 26 M 1:32:41.2 4:15:18.2 11:15:18.2 9:45/M
59 James Kovacs Plainfield 164 54 M 1:32:48.5 4:15:25.5 11:15:25.5 9:45/M
60 Paul Braxton Chinle 177 58 M 1:33:36.0 4:16:12.9 11:16:12.9 9:47/M
61 Dan Claggett Glendale 184 61 M 1:34:00.9 4:16:37.8 11:17:09.2 9:48/M
62 Steve Mcannally Denver 89 39 M 1:35:42.8 4:18:19.8 11:18:37.7 9:52/M
63 Michael Wilkinson Farmington NM 52 32 M 1:35:52.0 4:18:28.9 11:18:28.9 9:52/M
64 Wendell Lafave Williamstown 192 63 M 1:36:56.2 4:19:33.1 11:19:33.1 9:54/M
65 Ryan Dodson Fort Defiance 22 27 M 1:40:35.8 4:23:12.8 11:23:37.3 10:03/M
66 Thomas Atcitty Shiprock NM 90 39 M 1:41:50.3 4:24:27.2 11:24:27.2 10:06/M
67 Jim Dalton Hamden 127 46 M 1:47:16.6 4:29:53.6 11:29:55.9 10:18/M
68 Arthur Spencer Tucson 9 24 M 1:48:34.9 4:31:11.8 11:31:21.1 10:21/M
69 Mike Kennedy Denver 79 37 M 1:48:42.4 4:31:19.3 11:31:19.3 10:21/M
70 Anthony Chattley Phoenix 61 34 M 1:53:23.0 4:36:00.0 11:36:12.0 10:32/M
71 Patrick Brown Reston 202 68 M 1:54:10.6 4:36:47.6 11:39:15.4 10:34/M
72 Jerrold Hogue Fruitland 179 59 M 1:57:09.5 4:39:46.4 11:40:16.8 10:41/M
73 William Marker Greenville 156 52 M 1:59:34.3 4:42:11.2 11:42:21.6 10:46/M
74 Steve Budd Brewster 155 52 M 2:00:02.1 4:42:39.1 11:42:39.1 10:47/M
75 Eldon Forcey Gilbert 143 50 M 2:00:56.3 4:43:33.2 11:43:52.4 10:49/M
76 Jason Mcroy Sun Valley 154 52 M 2:02:11.0 4:44:47.9 11:44:58.6 10:52/M
77 Douglas Ringler Montgomery 135 48 M 2:03:33.0 4:46:09.9 11:47:00.0 10:55/M
78 Isaiah Martinez Rio Rancho 48 32 M 2:07:16.5 4:49:53.5 11:50:13.8 11:04/M
79 Reuben Manuelito Fort Defiance 43 31 M 2:10:29.8 4:53:06.7 11:53:28.5 11:11/M
80 Larry Forcey Tustin 133 47 M 2:11:35.6 4:54:12.6 11:54:31.4 11:14/M
81 Arthur Benally Chinle 180 60 M 2:13:51.3 4:56:28.2 11:56:28.2 11:19/M
82 Michael Dunn ABQ NM 60 33 M 2:14:18.5 4:56:55.4 11:57:15.0 11:20/M
83 Chad Belville Phoenix 117 45 M 2:14:47.5 4:57:24.4 11:57:50.4 11:21/M
84 Jeffrey Tome Shiprock 14 25 M 2:16:08.1 4:58:45.0 11:58:48.4 11:24/M
85 Thomas Brand Summit NJ 197 66 M 2:22:27.3 5:05:04.3 12:05:20.5 11:39/M
86 Larry Benally Cortez 150 51 M 2:25:18.0 5:07:54.9 12:08:24.0 11:45/M
87 Orlando Kanawite Shiprock NM 146 50 M 2:28:07.8 5:10:44.7 12:11:18.3 11:52/M
88 Richard Yazzie Shiprock 111 43 M 2:36:39.1 5:19:16.1 12:19:55.9 12:11/M
89 Gregg Steinbrueck Longmont 186 61 M 2:37:18.6 5:19:55.6 12:20:24.9 12:13/M
90 Charles (Chuck) Harvey Anchorage 198 67 M 2:38:41.4 5:21:18.3 12:21:18.3 12:16/M
91 Gary Johnson Chandler 195 66 M 2:39:23.3 5:22:00.3 12:22:00.3 12:17/M
92 Myrick Sanderson Temecula 72 35 M 2:49:27.9 5:32:04.8 12:32:04.8 12:40/M
93 Mark Grandonico Topsham 159 53 M 2:58:12.2 5:40:49.1 12:40:49.1 13:00/M
94 Derrick Zahne Shiprock 47 32 M 3:00:05.3 5:42:42.3 12:42:52.1 13:05/M
95 Daniel Gourneau Farmington 112 44 M 3:00:19.8 5:42:56.7 12:43:18.7 13:05/M
96 Donald Landry Montreal 199 67 M 3:11:20.8 5:53:57.7 12:54:05.7 13:31/M
97 Wesley Yazzie Shiprock 1 17 M 3:16:15.2 5:58:52.1 12:58:52.1 13:42/M
98 Bill Rex Geneva 204 73 M 3:33:32.8 6:16:09.7 13:16:09.7 14:21/M
99 Aaron Harvey Red Valley 3 19 M 3:47:16.5 6:29:53.4 13:29:59.2 14:53/M
100 Lindsey Toddy Gallup 78 37 M 3:51:46.2 6:34:23.2 13:34:23.2 15:03/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Kip Eldridge Tampa 189 63 M 3:51:47.3 6:34:24.3 13:34:24.3 15:03/M
102 Rey Trevino Brownfield 151 51 M 4:23:06.4 7:05:43.3 14:05:43.3 16:15/M
103 Gerard Lopez Urbana 200 67 M 4:28:40.3 7:11:17.2 14:11:47.0 16:28/M
104 Unknown Partic. 221 221 M 8:53:24.9 11:36:01.9 11:36:01.9 26:34/M
105 Unknown Partic. 223 223 M 10:16:15.2 12:58:52.2 12:58:52.2 29:44/M