Duke City Marathon 2012

Age Group Results

October 21, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Marathon

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Solomon Kandie Albuquerque NM 505 34 1   2:24:03.2 9:23:57.6 5:30/M
2 Gary Krugger Flagstaff AZ 203 27 2 15:32.3 2:39:35.6 9:39:35.8 6:05/M
3 Stuart Lisle Albuquerque NM 335 29 3 27:24.2 2:51:27.5 9:51:27.4 6:33/M
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Blake Rio Rancho NM 465 47 8   2:58:13.0 9:58:13.8 6:48/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1800 1800 12   3:04:31.4 11:04:32.2 7:03/M
2 Michael Neville Albuquerque NM 333 19 32 20:19.8 3:24:51.2 10:24:56.3 7:49/M
3 Maxwell Terry Spring Branch TX 300 19 33 21:28.1 3:25:59.6 10:26:04.9 7:52/M
4 Unknown Partic. 497 497 44 26:04.7 3:30:36.2 10:30:58.9 8:02/M
5 Tyria Julias Albuquerque NM 374 18 102 49:14.2 3:53:45.6 10:54:00.8 8:55/M
6 Unknown Partic. 498 498 106 49:36.4 3:54:07.9 10:54:37.1 8:56/M
7 Unknown Partic. 16 16 112 51:04.6 3:55:36.1 10:55:59.1 9:00/M
8 Juan Garcia Corrales NM 428 15 123 53:07.8 3:57:39.3 10:58:20.7 9:04/M
9 Unknown Partic. 1493 1493 184 1:11:54.6 4:16:26.1 11:16:58.4 9:47/M
10 Unknown Partic. 534 534 197 1:15:39.2 4:20:10.6 11:20:28.9 9:56/M
11 Unknown Partic. 500 500 254 1:35:11.3 4:39:42.7 11:39:52.4 10:41/M
12 Unknown Partic. 1737 1737 261 1:38:19.9 4:42:51.4 11:43:38.3 10:48/M
13 Unknown Partic. 631 631 332 1:59:45.2 5:04:16.7 12:04:28.3 11:37/M
14 Unknown Partic. 499 499 358 2:13:35.1 5:18:06.6 12:18:24.9 12:08/M
15 Unknown Partic. 1766 1766 372 2:25:59.2 5:30:30.7 12:30:45.4 12:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leroy Gonzales Albuquerque NM 371 24 71   3:39:50.2 10:40:28.9 8:23/M
2 Troy Wells Albuquerque NM 316 22 167 29:44.1 4:09:34.3 11:09:48.2 9:32/M
3 Carlos Maestas JR Albuquerque NM 495 23 174 33:59.9 4:13:50.2 11:13:50.2 9:41/M
4 Nicholas Souza Albuquerque NM 286 22 188 37:13.8 4:17:04.1 11:17:37.8 9:49/M
5 Donavon Candelaria Los Lunas NM 485 22 208 44:05.4 4:23:55.6 11:24:01.4 10:04/M
6 Daniel Madrid Rio Rancho NM 214 24 216 46:59.6 4:26:49.9 11:27:17.9 10:11/M
7 Alex Deeds Albuquerque NM 122 22 281 1:06:53.4 4:46:43.6 11:47:06.6 10:57/M
8 Marc Maycumber Albuquerque NM 503 20 285 1:08:37.0 4:48:27.3 11:48:58.1 11:01/M
9 Joe Doherty Edgewood NM 129 24 287 1:09:13.7 4:49:03.9 11:49:32.4 11:02/M
10 Jeanho Rodriguez Albuquerque NM 361 24 290 1:10:37.4 4:50:27.6 11:51:06.3 11:05/M
11 Laman Arviso Ganado AZ 61 22 307 1:15:01.9 4:54:52.2 11:54:52.2 11:15/M
12 Derrick Smith Albuquerque NM 329 24 384 2:05:54.3 5:45:44.5 12:45:49.5 13:12/M
13 Steve Peterson 544 22 386 2:08:53.2 5:48:43.4 12:48:44.7 13:19/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Dewees Fayetteville NC 128 25 4   2:52:03.0 9:52:03.3 6:34/M
2 Micah Mohler Boise ID 430 29 5 0:13.4 2:52:16.5 9:52:17.0 6:35/M
3 John Topolski Rio Rancho NM 303 29 23 24:36.1 3:16:39.2 10:17:27.0 7:30/M
4 Philip Blong Albuquerque NM 471 29 41 36:39.1 3:28:42.1 10:28:42.1 7:58/M
5 Jessie Whittaker Espanola NM 317 27 51 40:07.9 3:32:11.0 10:32:24.1 8:06/M
6 Josh Trenkel El Paso TX 304 25 90 57:00.6 3:49:03.7 10:49:10.5 8:45/M
7 Raygil Wauneka Albuquerque NM 314 25 98 1:00:31.0 3:52:34.1 10:52:37.7 8:53/M
8 Jarred Panger Albuquerque NM 454 28 100 1:01:33.0 3:53:36.1 10:53:53.3 8:55/M
9 Neil Galvez Albuquerque 523 27 108 1:02:34.0 3:54:37.1 10:54:37.1 8:57/M
10 Brent Shirley 530 26 115 1:03:52.9 3:55:56.0 10:55:56.0 9:00/M
11 Scott Howard Albuquerque NM 382 26 126 1:06:00.6 3:58:03.7 10:58:08.5 9:05/M
12 Scott Stromberg Albuquerque NM 346 28 148 1:12:02.9 4:04:06.0 11:04:48.5 9:19/M
13 Luke Hennigh Santa fe NM 515 28 149 1:12:46.6 4:04:49.7 11:06:08.9 9:21/M
14 Nicholas Roberts Carlsbad NM 342 26 159 1:15:03.3 4:07:06.4 11:07:15.5 9:26/M
15 Alan Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 433 26 182 1:23:10.5 4:15:13.5 11:16:00.1 9:44/M
16 Andrew Garcia Albuqerque NM 151 28 186 1:24:47.5 4:16:50.6 11:17:14.1 9:48/M
17 Charles Brown Albuquerque NM 506 28 189 1:25:28.7 4:17:31.8 11:17:38.0 9:50/M
18 Justin Goodman Albuquerque NM 448 26 205 1:31:50.0 4:23:53.1 11:24:22.8 10:04/M
19 Philip Friedman Albuquerque NM 343 29 218 1:36:07.3 4:28:10.4 11:28:25.2 10:14/M
20 Christian Garcia Peralta NM 152 28 258 1:49:15.6 4:41:18.7 11:41:21.8 10:44/M
21 Brian Philipbar 543 29 264 1:51:31.5 4:43:34.6 11:43:34.6 10:49/M
22 Jeremy Hamlin Albuquerque NM 170 28 269 1:53:14.4 4:45:17.5 11:45:34.1 10:53/M
23 Jayme Irizarry Albuquerque NM 186 28 275 1:53:50.5 4:45:53.6 11:46:35.0 10:55/M
24 Benjamin Jewell Albuquerque NM 463 25 286 1:56:54.2 4:48:57.3 11:49:20.7 11:02/M
25 Robert Spitzer Albuquerque NM 288 28 314 2:05:56.0 4:57:59.1 11:58:39.8 11:22/M
26 Michael Marfia 520 25 341 2:19:01.8 5:11:04.9 12:11:35.7 11:52/M
27 Khizer Ashraf Albuquerque NM 456 28 365 2:30:08.1 5:22:11.2 12:22:57.6 12:18/M
28 Sameul Martinez Albuquerque NM 223 28 371 2:37:03.6 5:29:06.7 12:29:47.4 12:34/M
29 Jerry Sena Albuquerque NM 393 29 380 2:47:11.5 5:39:14.6 12:39:53.2 12:57/M
30 Michael Perrin Albuquerque NM 251 26 398 3:12:08.0 6:04:11.1 13:07:12.9 13:54/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donovan Lucero Casa Blanca NM 211 32 6   2:52:28.5 9:52:29.3 6:35/M
2 Sion Lupowitz Tucson AZ 212 32 9 7:55.7 3:00:24.2 10:00:23.5 6:53/M
3 Darrick Coriz Casa Blanca NM 108 34 13 16:58.2 3:09:26.8 10:09:56.3 7:14/M
4 Andrew Curley Flagstaff AZ 114 30 16 18:50.3 3:11:18.8 10:11:23.4 7:18/M
5 Shawn Cummings Rio Rancho NM 113 33 34 33:48.4 3:26:16.9 10:26:16.9 7:52/M
6 Rudy Martinez Fairview NM 222 33 36 34:22.3 3:26:50.8 10:27:04.5 7:54/M
7 Esteban Guillen Albuquerque NM 337 33 46 38:35.7 3:31:04.2 10:31:05.4 8:03/M
8 Ryan Tidwell Albuquerque NM 302 33 58 42:16.2 3:34:44.7 10:35:13.4 8:12/M
9 David Hardison El Paso TX 172 33 85 53:57.6 3:46:26.2 10:46:44.8 8:39/M
10 Kristopher Finfrock Tijeras NM 143 32 89 56:12.6 3:48:41.1 10:48:51.7 8:44/M
11 Charles Rivers Albuquerque NM 440 32 95 58:23.3 3:50:51.8 10:51:04.7 8:49/M
12 Luke Matney Albuquerque NM 226 31 103 1:01:19.4 3:53:47.9 10:54:08.4 8:55/M
13 Jon Rogers Albuquerque NM 451 34 105 1:01:36.1 3:54:04.7 10:54:33.7 8:56/M
14 Armando Sanchez Albuquerque NM 272 30 114 1:03:19.5 3:55:48.0 10:55:48.0 9:00/M
15 Leroy Silva New Laguna NM 278 31 135 1:06:22.5 3:58:51.0 10:58:55.2 9:07/M
16 Jon Whetzel Albuquerque NM 28 32 140 1:08:25.7 4:00:54.2 11:01:31.5 9:12/M
17 Aaron Orosco Rio Rancho NM 397 31 143 1:10:36.5 4:03:05.0 11:03:28.7 9:17/M
18 Orion Malfar Albuquerque NM 217 33 162 1:15:08.7 4:07:37.2 11:07:57.7 9:27/M
19 delvin barton albuquerque NM 517 32 177 1:21:55.1 4:14:23.6 11:15:01.9 9:43/M
20 George Munoz. Jr. Albuquerque NM 452 31 179 1:21:58.4 4:14:26.9 11:15:05.1 9:43/M
21 Itamar Belisha Los Angeles CA 67 34 202 1:29:24.6 4:21:53.1 11:22:10.7 10:00/M
22 Adam Franklin Albuquerque NM 418 33 220 1:35:57.8 4:28:26.3 11:28:43.8 10:15/M
23 Vance Trenkel Eugene OR 305 31 227 1:38:52.5 4:31:21.1 11:31:28.0 10:21/M
24 Mark Essenmacher Albuquerque NM 472 34 228 1:39:03.6 4:31:32.1 11:31:32.1 10:22/M
25 David Alcon Milan NM 529 34 255 1:47:19.4 4:39:48.0 11:39:48.0 10:41/M
26 Nathan Girdner Albuquerque NM 369 34 263 1:50:29.2 4:42:57.7 11:43:38.8 10:48/M
27 Guadalupe Galindo Las Vegas NV 44 34 267 1:52:32.4 4:45:01.0 11:45:24.9 10:53/M
28 Matthew Perez Santa Fe NM 513 34 277 1:53:32.2 4:46:00.7 11:46:26.3 10:55/M
29 Edwin Chiu Tustin CA 100 31 325 2:10:30.8 5:02:59.3 12:03:52.1 11:34/M
30 Jose Chavez Albuquerque NM 425 30 328 2:11:18.8 5:03:47.3 12:04:32.9 11:36/M
31 Jason Medders Fargo ND 355 34 338 2:18:03.8 5:10:32.4 12:10:54.7 11:51/M
32 Marc Gomez Albuquerque NM 155 33 355 2:24:48.1 5:17:16.7 12:17:34.3 12:07/M
33 James Holliday Roswell NM 379 31 356 2:25:18.7 5:17:47.3 12:18:01.9 12:08/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Scherbarth Albuquerque NM 496 36 7   2:52:33.3 9:52:33.1 6:35/M
2 Scott Valdez Dixon NM 308 37 10 10:09.3 3:02:42.7 10:02:43.8 6:58/M
3 Brian Starr Albuquerque NM 289 37 11 10:10.2 3:02:43.6 10:02:44.7 6:58/M
4 David Podolsky 522 36 21 23:02.1 3:15:35.4 10:15:36.2 7:28/M
5 Chris Peters Rio Rancho NM 252 38 27 28:18.3 3:20:51.7 10:20:53.2 7:40/M
6 Derek Davis Albuquerque NM 443 36 30 31:17.2 3:23:50.6 10:23:52.1 7:47/M
7 Gilbert Baca Albuquerque NM 62 37 42 37:15.5 3:29:48.8 10:29:51.0 8:00/M
8 John Hampel Albuquerque NM 171 38 43 37:29.4 3:30:02.7 10:30:24.3 8:01/M
9 Brian Tello 527 36 45 38:25.6 3:30:59.0 10:30:59.0 8:03/M
10 Karl Smith Albuquerque NM 283 39 48 38:40.6 3:31:14.0 10:31:16.0 8:04/M
11 Tom Rourke Pittsburgh PA 271 38 50 39:30.5 3:32:03.9 10:32:09.4 8:06/M
12 Joe Marino Rio Rancho NM 445 39 68 45:33.1 3:38:06.4 10:38:14.2 8:19/M
13 Mark Mathis Los Alamos NM 225 36 76 48:27.5 3:41:00.9 10:41:03.3 8:26/M
14 James Washinawatok Fruitland NM 38 35 78 49:32.2 3:42:05.5 10:42:22.0 8:29/M
15 Joseph Oconnell Albuquerque NM 507 39 94 57:48.7 3:50:22.1 10:50:43.0 8:48/M
16 Michael Ross Albuquerque NM 270 37 99 1:00:39.3 3:53:12.7 10:53:38.3 8:54/M
17 Matthew Bryant Albuquerque NM 82 38 120 1:04:30.4 3:57:03.8 10:57:51.2 9:03/M
18 Tony Jenkins Albuquerque NM 188 35 124 1:05:12.7 3:57:46.1 10:58:26.8 9:05/M
19 Gilbert Gonzalez Avondale AZ 468 37 139 1:07:31.5 4:00:04.9 11:00:08.4 9:10/M
20 Steve Griffin Scottsdale AZ 366 37 166 1:15:56.6 4:08:30.0 11:08:30.0 9:29/M
21 teddy draper clovis NM 518 37 168 1:17:39.6 4:10:12.9 11:10:55.8 9:33/M
22 Manuel Lopez Albuquerque NM 332 37 176 1:21:33.0 4:14:06.3 11:14:12.0 9:42/M
23 Thomas Conrad Rio Rancho NM 106 36 183 1:23:11.8 4:15:45.2 11:16:07.5 9:46/M
24 Christian Diaz De Bedoya Albuquerque NM 470 37 217 1:34:52.0 4:27:25.4 11:28:00.2 10:12/M
25 Anthony Zukaitis Los Alamos NM 469 39 226 1:38:27.6 4:31:01.0 11:31:31.9 10:21/M
26 Kernell Brown Tohatchi NM 449 39 241 1:42:51.6 4:35:25.0 11:35:29.6 10:31/M
27 Matthew Mayhew Albuquerque NM 227 38 262 1:50:20.8 4:42:54.1 11:43:38.6 10:48/M
28 Johnny Madrid ABQ NM 402 39 273 1:53:17.2 4:45:50.6 11:46:08.0 10:55/M
29 Bill Churm Albuquerque NM 384 39 279 1:53:29.6 4:46:03.0 11:46:39.2 10:55/M
30 Little Bolsley Albuquerque NM 76 37 284 1:55:24.5 4:47:57.9 11:48:17.9 10:59/M
31 James Smith Albuquerque NM 282 35 306 2:02:07.6 4:54:41.0 11:55:01.3 11:15/M
32 Max Carriveau Albuquerque NM 92 39 316 2:06:56.3 4:59:29.7 11:59:55.1 11:26/M
33 Marc Garcia Corrales NM 429 39 322 2:10:00.1 5:02:33.5 12:03:22.5 11:33/M
34 Tony Apodaca Albuquerque NM 480 37 364 2:28:09.6 5:20:43.0 12:20:52.6 12:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Ober Durango CO 419 42 14   3:09:37.0 10:09:37.1 7:14/M
2 Scott Haack Phoenix AZ 43 41 17 1:41.9 3:11:18.9 10:11:30.2 7:18/M
3 Scott Pleyte San Antonio TX 254 41 19 3:54.0 3:13:31.0 10:14:17.2 7:23/M
4 Jake Moore Winston Salem NC 347 44 24 7:07.1 3:16:44.1 10:16:45.7 7:31/M
5 Curtis Downs Des Moines IA 131 43 29 12:29.9 3:22:06.9 10:22:14.8 7:43/M
6 c Johnson Rapid City SD 189 42 37 17:33.4 3:27:10.4 10:27:17.8 7:54/M
7 Adam Delu Albuquerque NM 124 42 52 23:10.1 3:32:47.2 10:32:50.5 8:07/M
8 Eric Gomes Pennington NJ 154 42 62 26:51.9 3:36:29.0 10:36:33.7 8:16/M
9 Jorge Gallo Buffalo Grove IL 150 43 66 27:54.3 3:37:31.4 10:37:42.3 8:18/M
10 Rick Scott Rio Rancho NM 276 42 70 29:08.4 3:38:45.4 10:38:50.2 8:21/M
11 Michael Malone Farmington NM 350 42 73 30:26.1 3:40:03.1 10:40:14.0 8:24/M
12 David Gottlieb Rio Rancho NM 159 43 81 34:10.1 3:43:47.1 10:43:57.2 8:32/M
13 Jonthan Leavitt Albuquerque NM 378 42 91 39:34.1 3:49:11.2 10:49:54.0 8:45/M
14 Gabriel Blea Albuquerque NM 75 42 113 46:08.3 3:55:45.3 10:55:57.1 9:00/M
15 Derek Warren Tijeras NM 312 40 131 48:57.1 3:58:34.2 10:58:50.0 9:06/M
16 Michael Hallberg Rio Rancho NM 512 41 145 53:51.6 4:03:28.7 11:04:07.3 9:18/M
17 Charles Bond Albuquerque NM 77 40 154 55:49.0 4:05:26.0 11:05:38.4 9:22/M
18 Matthew Tandy Albuquerque NM 377 43 178 1:04:47.3 4:14:24.3 11:14:38.3 9:43/M
19 Erich Klofach Las Cruces NM 460 41 185 1:06:50.3 4:16:27.4 11:16:58.6 9:47/M
20 Michael Trujillo Albuquerque NM 423 41 198 1:10:43.3 4:20:20.3 11:20:57.9 9:56/M
21 Eric Kass Dodgeville WI 195 42 204 1:13:55.3 4:23:32.3 11:23:48.3 10:04/M
22 Matthew Clark Queen Creek AZ 24 43 221 1:18:53.7 4:28:30.8 11:29:13.9 10:15/M
23 Manuel Martinez Chimayo NM 444 44 249 1:27:26.4 4:37:03.5 11:37:16.6 10:34/M
24 Michael Garcia Santa Ana Puelbo NM 483 42 259 1:32:01.3 4:41:38.3 11:42:23.3 10:45/M
25 Jeff Horn Toms River NJ 51 40 280 1:37:00.0 4:46:37.0 11:49:10.7 10:56/M
26 Thomas Bailey Albuquerque NM 526 44 291 1:41:01.2 4:50:38.2 11:51:18.2 11:06/M
27 Francisco Balderrama Albuquerque NM 64 42 293 1:41:50.0 4:51:27.0 11:51:46.5 11:07/M
28 Christopher Chronis Albuquerque NM 375 43 298 1:42:21.2 4:51:58.3 11:52:39.2 11:09/M
29 Adrian Sanchez Albuquerque NM 339 40 303 1:44:01.3 4:53:38.3 11:54:18.8 11:12/M
30 Brent Dunn Plano TX 134 42 315 1:49:35.9 4:59:12.9 12:00:01.9 11:25/M
31 Lucas Tafoya Albuquerque NM 479 41 331 1:54:14.3 5:03:51.3 12:04:25.4 11:36/M
32 Brook Poulson 525 41 337 2:00:34.0 5:10:11.1 12:10:24.4 11:50/M
33 Falko Schoeneweiss Albuquerque NM 35 42 339 2:01:13.6 5:10:50.7 12:11:21.7 11:52/M
34 Deward Stegall Albuquerque NM 367 41 347 2:03:52.3 5:13:29.4 12:14:03.5 11:58/M
35 Tommy Hernandez El Paso TX 395 43 349 2:05:40.3 5:15:17.3 12:16:03.1 12:02/M
36 Omar Alex Carrillo Albuquerque NM 91 41 393 2:47:40.5 5:57:17.6 12:58:11.9 13:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jon Korte Grapevine TX 488 46 18   3:13:30.6 10:13:35.4 7:23/M
2 Jess Lilley Las Cruces NM 336 45 25 5:10.3 3:18:41.0 10:18:44.2 7:35/M
3 Peter Livingstone Carlsbad NM 39 48 31 10:22.4 3:23:53.0 10:24:00.1 7:47/M
4 A.D. Florez Carlsbad NM 144 49 38 14:00.7 3:27:31.4 10:27:39.3 7:55/M
5 Raul Rodriguez Santa Fe NM 266 47 47 17:38.0 3:31:08.6 10:31:22.1 8:04/M
6 Balu Nadiga Los Alamos NM 351 48 57 20:59.6 3:34:30.3 10:34:36.5 8:11/M
7 Brian Jones Prospect KY 192 47 72 26:23.5 3:39:54.1 10:40:00.4 8:24/M
8 Charles Nakhleh Albuquerque NM 242 45 75 27:15.0 3:40:45.7 10:40:52.8 8:26/M
9 Isidoro Hernandez Los Lunas NM 180 45 77 28:05.5 3:41:36.2 10:41:38.8 8:27/M
10 Michael Wood Flagstaff AZ 36 45 82 30:26.3 3:43:56.9 10:44:26.6 8:33/M
11 Glen Anderson Kents Store VA 391 46 96 38:53.3 3:52:23.9 10:52:32.0 8:52/M
12 Charles Cremeans Albuquerque NM 111 45 101 40:06.9 3:53:37.5 10:55:46.9 8:55/M
13 Manuel Chavez Albuquerque NM 501 47 104 40:32.2 3:54:02.9 10:54:41.7 8:56/M
14 Timothy Freeseman Ephrata PA 147 48 119 43:29.0 3:56:59.7 10:57:11.5 9:03/M
15 Rob Martinez Albuquerque NM 502 49 122 43:45.9 3:57:16.6 10:57:25.4 9:03/M
16 John Kirk Albuquerque NM 201 46 125 44:32.5 3:58:03.2 10:58:09.8 9:05/M
17 Scott Ney Albuquerque NM 246 47 138 46:21.8 3:59:52.4 11:00:09.9 9:09/M
18 Randy Comer Edgewood NM 31 49 151 51:27.2 4:04:57.8 11:05:26.0 9:21/M
19 Roy Salazar Albuquerque NM 442 45 152 51:36.3 4:05:07.0 11:05:10.0 9:21/M
20 Ali Ella Albuquerque NM 464 49 155 52:07.0 4:05:37.7 11:05:51.4 9:22/M
21 Mark Sagarin Corrales NM 360 45 193 1:04:47.2 4:18:17.9 11:18:35.2 9:51/M
22 George Vallejos Isletta NM 510 46 201 1:07:59.2 4:21:29.8 11:21:58.9 9:59/M
23 Richard Bailey Dodgeville WI 63 47 203 1:10:01.3 4:23:32.0 11:23:48.2 10:04/M
24 Matthew Stinson Rio Rancho NM 290 45 214 1:12:40.0 4:26:10.6 11:26:52.4 10:10/M
25 Orlando Kanawite ShipRock NM 383 49 224 1:16:33.6 4:30:04.2 11:30:32.0 10:18/M
26 Sam Aguilar El Paso TX 392 46 229 1:18:13.7 4:31:44.4 11:32:29.6 10:22/M
27 Matthew Aguilar Albuquerque NM 427 46 292 1:37:16.3 4:50:46.9 11:51:06.0 11:06/M
28 David Bowman Los Alamos NM 459 47 300 1:39:17.3 4:52:48.0 11:52:48.0 11:11/M
29 Frank Cherne Los Alamos NM 96 46 321 1:48:38.7 5:02:09.3 12:02:41.8 11:32/M
30 Dan Montoya Anchorage AK 237 49 323 1:49:03.8 5:02:34.5 12:03:10.6 11:33/M
31 Raul Apodaca El Paso TX 58 46 377 2:21:49.9 5:35:20.5 12:36:09.1 12:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rob Bens Overland Park KS 71 51 20   3:14:04.8 10:14:04.8 7:24/M
2 John Taylor III Des Moines IA 297 54 64 22:42.3 3:36:47.2 10:36:47.5 8:16/M
3 Anthony Lopez Rio Rancho NM 210 54 79 28:09.1 3:42:13.9 10:42:27.4 8:29/M
4 Kenny Mccleary West Lafayette IN 228 51 84 30:45.5 3:44:50.4 10:44:52.0 8:35/M
5 Albert Mcgowan Medical Lake WA 362 50 87 33:11.9 3:47:16.7 10:47:22.8 8:40/M
6 Doug Wingfield Davisville WV 344 52 111 41:17.6 3:55:22.5 10:55:27.2 8:59/M
7 Rick Gibbons Chapin SC 153 52 116 42:22.7 3:56:27.5 10:56:27.5 9:01/M
8 Jim Lepore Parksville MO 42 53 118 42:49.7 3:56:54.5 10:57:12.8 9:03/M
9 David Schuster Buffalo Grove IL 275 52 127 44:04.0 3:58:08.8 10:58:37.2 9:05/M
10 Gerald Moore Albuqueque 539 53 129 44:16.8 3:58:21.7 10:58:33.3 9:06/M
11 Mourad Ben Rached Castro Valley CA 69 52 133 44:36.6 3:58:41.4 10:58:48.1 9:07/M
12 Ronald Banning Albquerque NM 33 52 137 45:27.3 3:59:32.1 10:59:46.7 9:09/M
13 Robert Miller Rio Rancho NM 236 50 142 48:14.0 4:02:18.8 11:05:18.2 9:15/M
14 Mark Schluter Sebastopol CA 363 53 150 50:50.5 4:04:55.3 11:05:14.6 9:21/M
15 Chris Chavez Santa Fe NM 420 53 160 53:02.1 4:07:07.0 11:07:11.2 9:26/M
16 Steve Madrid Albuquerque NM 215 52 164 53:37.8 4:07:42.6 11:08:08.8 9:27/M
17 Jerry Nieto Albuquerque NM 434 50 200 1:07:03.0 4:21:07.8 11:21:13.3 9:58/M
18 Dennis Otsuka Albuquerque NM 250 51 242 1:21:44.3 4:35:49.1 11:35:52.3 10:32/M
19 Arnold Sandoval Espanola NM 341 51 251 1:23:12.5 4:37:17.4 11:37:57.2 10:35/M
20 Gary Morimoto Albuquerque NM 354 50 257 1:27:02.2 4:41:07.0 11:41:50.3 10:44/M
21 Louis Merriken Albuquerque NM 232 50 296 1:37:47.5 4:51:52.4 11:52:34.7 11:08/M
22 Kevin Goodluck Albuquerque NM 157 50 320 1:47:12.6 5:01:17.4 12:01:15.9 11:30/M
23 Emery Leon Santa Ana Pueblo NM 432 50 334 1:50:38.2 5:04:43.1 12:05:33.4 11:38/M
24 Shuh-Rong Chen Los Alamos NM 386 51 336 1:55:39.9 5:09:44.8 12:10:45.0 11:49/M
25 Timothy Hurst South Jordan UT 185 54 343 1:57:24.5 5:11:29.3 12:11:59.0 11:53/M
26 Rick Tafoya Albuquerque NM 295 53 344 1:57:50.5 5:11:55.4 12:11:55.4 11:54/M
27 Mark Coffing Albuquerque NM 103 53 345 1:58:17.1 5:12:22.0 12:12:53.2 11:55/M
28 Rich Miller Chicago IL 426 53 378 2:22:03.1 5:36:08.0 12:36:33.6 12:50/M
29 Bruce Buzbee Mapleton UT 85 53 388 2:37:11.5 5:51:16.4 12:52:01.1 13:24/M
30 William Morton Brighton CO 240 52 408 3:08:14.2 6:22:19.1 13:22:45.0 14:36/M
31 Orlando J. Romero Albuquerque NM 477 50 415 3:20:05.5 6:34:10.4 13:37:41.3 15:03/M
32 Al Sanchez Albuquerque NM 521 54 422 4:29:03.5 7:43:08.3 14:43:30.9 17:41/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniel Zemek Las Cruces NM 326 58 67   3:37:48.3 10:37:48.3 8:19/M
2 Dale Louis Grants NM 490 57 97 14:38.4 3:52:26.7 10:52:40.8 8:52/M
3 Warren Barlow Penticton BC 65 57 132 20:46.2 3:58:34.5 10:58:53.1 9:06/M
4 Michael Courtney Albuquerque NM 110 56 144 25:23.8 4:03:12.2 11:03:38.7 9:17/M
5 John Franzino Tivoli NY 146 56 147 26:04.4 4:03:52.7 11:04:22.4 9:18/M
6 Clay Jackson Peralta NM 394 56 173 35:20.6 4:13:09.0 11:13:39.1 9:40/M
7 Jeff Newcorn Chicago IL 245 56 181 37:17.9 4:15:06.3 11:15:35.6 9:44/M
8 Bob Zettel Edgewood NM 327 55 194 41:19.3 4:19:07.7 11:19:33.4 9:53/M
9 Fran Hagerty Grapevine TX 166 56 212 47:35.2 4:25:23.6 11:25:33.6 10:08/M
10 Wenmin Chuu Monmouth Jct NJ 102 59 215 48:34.9 4:26:23.3 11:26:47.8 10:10/M
11 Mike Oselio Albuquerque NM 484 55 231 54:34.4 4:32:22.7 11:32:43.0 10:24/M
12 Ian Duchen Placitas NM 37 56 238 56:52.5 4:34:40.8 11:35:30.6 10:29/M
13 David Johnson Odessa TX 20 58 246 58:30.7 4:36:19.1 11:36:55.1 10:33/M
14 Ruben Duran Rio Rancho NM 136 56 253 1:00:49.8 4:38:38.2 11:39:13.5 10:38/M
15 Joe Molina Albuquerque NM 458 59 268 1:07:29.0 4:45:17.4 11:45:54.6 10:53/M
16 Murray Honick Murrells Inlet SC 182 58 295 1:13:42.8 4:51:31.2 11:51:38.8 11:08/M
17 Joe Anzivino Las Cruces NM 49 56 309 1:17:40.6 4:55:29.0 11:56:12.9 11:17/M
18 Anthony Copeland-Parker Jeffersonville IN 15 57 333 1:26:34.0 5:04:22.4 12:04:47.3 11:37/M
19 Donald Porter Albuquerque NM 257 56 346 1:35:31.0 5:13:19.4 12:14:06.5 11:58/M
20 Endel Sorra Albuquerque NM 285 55 353 1:39:11.7 5:17:00.1 12:17:38.5 12:06/M
21 Manuel Silva El Paso TX 279 57 359 1:40:33.1 5:18:21.4 12:19:06.2 12:09/M
22 Steve Metcalf Brevard NC 233 59 389 2:13:49.5 5:51:37.9 12:51:37.9 13:25/M
23 Frank Archibeque Bakersfield CA 59 55 412 2:54:51.9 6:32:40.3 13:33:19.9 14:59/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Grill Claremont CA 388 62 117   3:56:28.7 10:56:35.3 9:02/M
2 Jeff Ranson Hurricane WV 262 60 157 9:36.8 4:06:05.5 11:06:13.0 9:24/M
3 Dave Cohn Buffalo Grove IL 104 60 190 21:12.9 4:17:41.7 11:18:10.1 9:50/M
4 Jim Evans Greenfield IN 141 63 191 21:38.0 4:18:06.8 11:18:12.2 9:51/M
5 Bob Kennedy Durham NH 196 64 213 29:31.8 4:26:00.6 11:26:01.8 10:09/M
6 Douglas Barrett Placitas NM 32 61 245 39:38.7 4:36:07.5 11:36:31.7 10:32/M
7 Rick Wood Huntersville NC 53 60 256 43:40.5 4:40:09.3 11:40:20.2 10:42/M
8 Mike Chewar Ponte Vedra Beach FL 98 62 318 1:03:30.9 4:59:59.7 12:00:07.2 11:27/M
9 Cliff Deeds Albuquerque NM 123 61 348 1:18:27.3 5:14:56.0 12:15:19.2 12:01/M
10 Francis Edwards Albuquerque NM 139 63 350 1:18:58.0 5:15:26.8 12:16:07.3 12:02/M
11 Dana Greenhoe Valrico FL 12 63 357 1:21:31.2 5:18:00.0 12:18:09.8 12:08/M
12 Thomas Vanderhoff Jamestown NY 309 63 391 1:56:16.0 5:52:44.8 12:53:07.4 13:28/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andras Rimely Albuquerque NM 373 65 219   4:28:11.9 11:28:35.4 10:14/M
2 Earl Ortiz Albuquerque 532 66 283 19:38.9 4:47:50.9 11:48:26.0 10:59/M
3 Roger Kramer Albuquerque NM 202 66 302 25:16.4 4:53:28.4 11:53:50.3 11:12/M
4 Jim Lathrop Indianapolis IN 205 67 326 34:56.7 5:03:08.7 12:03:46.4 11:34/M
5 Thomas Brand Summit NJ 79 65 360 50:21.4 5:18:33.4 12:18:52.1 12:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donald Wright Lake Elmo MN 322 71 362   5:20:34.7 12:21:27.7 12:14/M
2 Richard Harris 524 72 373 10:29.6 5:31:04.4 12:31:32.1 12:38/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tana Kaskalla Albuquerque NM 476 34 15   3:10:19.7 10:10:21.7 7:16/M
2 Alla Kammerdiner Las Cruces NM 447 34 22 6:04.9 3:16:24.7 10:16:26.7 7:30/M
3 Serene Griffin Northlake TX 489 42 26 9:30.5 3:19:50.3 10:19:53.7 7:38/M
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Enid Schantz-Hagelberg Allen TX 380 56 35   3:26:39.6 10:26:44.1 7:53/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mercedes Morgan Albuquerque NM 435 17 416   6:34:28.9 13:35:01.7 15:03/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sima Manavi Albuquerque NM 219 23 60   3:35:18.1 10:35:44.6 8:13/M
2 Noel Garcia Albuquerque NM 438 23 74 5:13.1 3:40:31.2 10:40:32.3 8:25/M
3 Erica Gabreski Durango CO 149 24 86 11:26.9 3:46:45.1 10:47:04.4 8:39/M
4 Meagan Chopito Albuquerque NM 101 21 130 23:12.7 3:58:30.8 10:59:01.5 9:06/M
5 Sarah Askey Albuquerque NM 473 23 136 23:37.3 3:58:55.4 10:58:55.4 9:07/M
6 Molly Nelson Albuquerque NM 244 23 161 31:50.5 4:07:08.7 11:07:08.7 9:26/M
7 Mary Rose Paiz Albuquerque NM 492 22 180 39:27.5 4:14:45.7 11:14:54.3 9:43/M
8 Kathryn Harlow Long Beach CA 173 23 351 1:41:20.2 5:16:38.4 12:17:11.1 12:05/M
9 Deedee Earles Ravenden Springs AR 138 24 375 1:58:51.9 5:34:10.0 12:34:10.0 12:45/M
10 Joan Yazze-Gallegos Albuquerque NM 324 24 382 2:08:55.7 5:44:13.8 12:48:50.3 13:08/M
11 Kaitlyn Butts Colorado Springs CO 84 24 397 2:24:15.1 5:59:33.3 13:00:00.5 13:43/M
12 Harmony Romano Albuquerque NM 267 24 401 2:32:42.6 6:08:00.7 13:08:00.7 14:03/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Davis Allen TX 119 29 49   3:31:52.1 10:31:52.1 8:05/M
2 Angie Lerner Las Cruces NM 207 28 141 30:17.9 4:02:10.0 11:02:37.1 9:15/M
3 Ellen Hatch Albuquerque NM 340 25 153 33:22.8 4:05:14.9 11:05:27.5 9:22/M
4 Jennifer Warren Tijeras NM 313 28 156 33:45.7 4:05:37.9 11:05:53.0 9:22/M
5 Lawanda Nodestine Crownpoint NM 486 27 158 35:06.0 4:06:58.1 11:07:13.9 9:26/M
6 Sarah Chumbley Portales NM 331 29 163 35:50.2 4:07:42.4 11:08:06.2 9:27/M
7 Margaret King Albuquerque NM 200 29 172 40:53.5 4:12:45.6 11:13:25.8 9:39/M
8 Anna Gay Albuquerque NM 398 25 192 46:22.4 4:18:14.5 11:19:04.7 9:51/M
9 Morgan Riedl Crownpoint NM 487 25 199 49:11.0 4:21:03.1 11:21:18.9 9:58/M
10 Olivia Medina Albuquerque NM 422 29 232 1:00:46.2 4:32:38.3 11:32:38.3 10:24/M
11 Danielle Carver Albuquerque NM 25 25 260 1:10:03.0 4:41:55.1 11:42:33.7 10:46/M
12 Debra Lateyice Zuni NM 494 27 276 1:14:06.8 4:45:58.9 11:50:33.4 10:55/M
13 Afton Cazares Rio Rancho NM 93 29 278 1:14:10.0 4:46:02.1 11:46:18.9 10:55/M
14 Paige Chavez Albuquerque NM 424 26 329 1:31:55.3 5:03:47.4 12:04:32.5 11:36/M
15 Angela Macke Albuquerque NM 213 29 405 2:40:39.4 6:12:31.5 13:13:12.4 14:13/M
16 Kristy Buzbee Mapleton UT 86 28 417 3:09:49.0 6:41:41.1 13:42:25.0 15:20/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefanie Tierney Albuquerque NM 334 33 40   3:28:40.8 10:28:41.5 7:58/M
2 Aree Stone Morrison CO 291 30 55 4:21.7 3:33:02.5 10:33:18.7 8:08/M
3 Erin Churchill Rio Rancho NM 493 31 56 4:40.9 3:33:21.8 10:33:36.9 8:09/M
4 Amy Hartz Rio Rancho NM 399 33 110 26:09.9 3:54:50.7 10:55:15.8 8:58/M
5 Tiffany Truitt Albuquerque NM 306 31 206 55:13.7 4:23:54.5 11:25:06.8 10:04/M
6 Elizabeth Marquez El Paso TX 220 33 230 1:03:39.9 4:32:20.7 11:33:06.0 10:24/M
7 Kris Kimbrell Las Cruces NM 199 31 235 1:04:53.2 4:33:34.0 11:34:04.4 10:26/M
8 Andrea Arellanes Los Lunas NM 416 31 236 1:05:15.5 4:33:56.3 11:34:29.1 10:27/M
9 JoAnna Garcia Bernalillo NM 481 31 252 1:08:45.9 4:37:26.7 11:38:14.1 10:35/M
10 Tanya Blake Rio Rancho NM 368 34 270 1:16:41.4 4:45:22.2 11:45:55.7 10:54/M
11 Jennifer Johnson Albuquerque NM 26 31 272 1:16:58.5 4:45:39.3 11:46:12.8 10:54/M
12 Charlotte Armstrong Davie FL 60 33 282 1:18:23.3 4:47:04.1 11:47:47.2 10:57/M
13 Crystal Anderson Albuquerque NM 345 33 288 1:20:34.6 4:49:15.4 11:49:33.0 11:02/M
14 Jennie Pimentel Albuquerque NM 417 32 294 1:22:48.3 4:51:29.1 11:51:47.1 11:08/M
15 Amor Mcgahie Albuquerque NM 230 34 313 1:28:32.8 4:57:13.6 11:57:52.1 11:21/M
16 Jennifer Wolff Santa Fe NM 321 31 352 1:48:16.3 5:16:57.1 12:17:33.3 12:06/M
17 Lea Teresa Portland OR 299 32 381 2:14:00.4 5:42:41.2 12:43:08.5 13:05/M
18 Jayme Butts-Hall Alexander AR 390 30 396 2:30:52.1 5:59:32.9 13:00:00.1 13:43/M
19 Alex Aborgast Albuquerque NM 55 31 404 2:42:00.4 6:10:41.2 13:10:55.7 14:09/M
20 Chesley Sisneros Albuquerque NM 280 33 410 2:59:42.3 6:28:23.2 13:28:56.4 14:49/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alicia Eno Marion AR 140 35 28   3:20:55.2 10:20:55.2 7:40/M
2 Kendra Liebert Overland Park KS 209 35 39 6:45.4 3:27:40.7 10:27:45.1 7:56/M
3 Penny Dudley Albuquerque NM 441 37 93 29:09.9 3:50:05.2 10:50:14.0 8:47/M
4 Rene Sells Albuquerque NM 277 36 109 33:46.8 3:54:42.1 10:55:00.5 8:57/M
5 Catherine Demar-Lujan Albuquerque NM 125 35 207 1:02:59.6 4:23:54.9 11:25:07.3 10:04/M
6 Carrie Ragno Clovis NM 260 39 223 1:09:03.3 4:29:58.6 11:30:05.9 10:18/M
7 Naomi Swallows Albuquerque NM 294 39 244 1:15:05.6 4:36:00.9 11:36:20.6 10:32/M
8 Amy Brookes Littleton CO 80 35 271 1:24:38.7 4:45:33.9 11:46:09.8 10:54/M
9 Kira Wege Albuquerque NM 315 37 274 1:24:56.3 4:45:51.6 11:46:11.4 10:55/M
10 Erica Wilson Rio Rancho NM 320 37 289 1:29:21.8 4:50:17.1 11:50:53.5 11:05/M
11 Silvia Damron Albuquerque NM 117 35 301 1:32:23.9 4:53:19.1 11:54:13.3 11:12/M
12 Carol Magers Alamagordo NM 364 39 317 1:38:37.1 4:59:32.4 12:00:14.7 11:26/M
13 Teresa Tafoya Albuquerque NM 478 38 330 1:42:56.0 5:03:51.3 12:04:25.4 11:36/M
14 Cydelia Chavez Albuquerque NM 446 36 340 1:49:59.5 5:10:54.8 12:11:12.1 11:52/M
15 Claudia Sitrick Santa Fe NM 40 39 361 1:59:28.0 5:20:23.3 12:20:37.2 12:14/M
16 Tanya Chino Bernalillo NM 99 37 392 2:33:07.3 5:54:02.5 12:54:38.2 13:31/M
17 Shannon Martin Albuquerque NM 221 39 403 2:48:23.8 6:09:19.1 13:09:45.2 14:06/M
18 Antoinette Metheney Albuquerque NM 453 39 418 3:23:15.5 6:44:10.8 13:44:52.6 15:26/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betsy Sutton Algodones NM 293 44 53   3:32:49.7 10:32:58.1 8:07/M
2 Kerri Dankocsik Rio Rancho NM 118 40 54 0:06.2 3:32:55.9 10:33:01.1 8:08/M
3 Michelle Walker Newburgh IN 311 43 59 2:26.5 3:35:16.3 10:35:24.8 8:13/M
4 Constance Wannamaker El Paso TX 359 40 61 3:38.8 3:36:28.5 10:36:34.4 8:16/M
5 Brenda Brown Bloomfield NM 462 41 65 4:35.0 3:37:24.7 10:38:12.7 8:18/M
6 Tracy McKeever Albuquerque NM 396 40 80 10:09.2 3:42:59.0 10:43:17.9 8:31/M
7 Dolores Joseph Albuquerque NM 194 40 83 11:18.1 3:44:07.8 10:44:48.8 8:33/M
8 Jennifer Snead Albuquerque NM 284 42 107 21:33.8 3:54:23.5 10:54:37.8 8:57/M
9 Laura Johnson Window Rock AZ 461 42 169 39:03.2 4:11:52.9 11:12:09.8 9:37/M
10 Nadine Rauer Harrisburg NC 52 43 170 39:23.8 4:12:13.5 11:12:24.2 9:38/M
11 Renee Fox Santa Fe NM 436 42 171 39:25.9 4:12:15.6 11:12:35.2 9:38/M
12 Ena Alvarenga Corona CA 56 43 247 1:03:35.2 4:36:24.9 11:36:56.7 10:33/M
13 Fran Ferguson Albuquerque NM 142 44 266 1:10:57.5 4:43:47.2 11:44:05.5 10:50/M
14 Denise Chronis Albuquerque NM 376 43 297 1:19:07.6 4:51:57.3 11:52:37.5 11:09/M
15 Lisa Jones Norcross GA 193 44 299 1:19:19.1 4:52:08.8 11:52:34.7 11:09/M
16 Tammy Meyer Albuquerque NM 234 41 304 1:20:49.4 4:53:39.1 11:54:19.1 11:12/M
17 Carol Earles Ravenden Springs AR 137 42 311 1:23:21.4 4:56:11.2 11:56:26.8 11:18/M
18 Priscilla Montoya Livingston TX 239 42 324 1:29:45.5 5:02:35.2 12:03:10.6 11:33/M
19 Adriana M Alvarez Rosemead CA 57 43 379 2:04:46.4 5:37:36.2 12:38:13.9 12:53/M
20 Jaxine Dye Albuquerque NM 482 40 390 2:19:34.7 5:52:24.5 12:52:58.7 13:27/M
21 Margarita Carrillo Albuquerque NM 90 43 406 2:40:14.5 6:13:04.2 13:13:57.9 14:14/M
22 Davinia Rizzo Sandia Park NM 264 41 409 2:53:14.9 6:26:04.6 13:26:25.4 14:44/M
23 Tracy Vancura Elbert CO 30 44 411 2:58:08.7 6:30:58.4 13:31:12.1 14:55/M
24 Carolyn Tanaka Albuquerque NM 296 44 413 3:00:49.7 6:33:39.5 13:33:40.1 15:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Riley Grants NM 401 47 63   3:36:42.1 10:36:55.8 8:16/M
2 Judith Blake Rio Rancho NM 466 47 88 11:46.4 3:48:28.5 10:48:32.7 8:43/M
3 Cathy Young Allen TX 325 45 92 13:19.1 3:50:01.2 10:50:01.2 8:47/M
4 Susan Cobb Centennial CO 358 48 121 20:28.6 3:57:10.8 10:57:17.3 9:03/M
5 Stacy Wood Huntersville NC 54 45 128 21:36.1 3:58:18.2 10:58:28.8 9:06/M
6 Beth Proffitt Birdsboro PA 258 48 195 43:11.9 4:19:54.0 11:19:54.0 9:55/M
7 Sandra Grunwaldt Farmingotn NM 162 46 196 43:15.1 4:19:57.3 11:20:42.9 9:55/M
8 Missi Johnson Chattanooga TN 190 47 211 48:24.2 4:25:06.4 11:25:32.0 10:07/M
9 Erin Davis Davenport IOWA 120 49 233 56:09.5 4:32:51.6 11:33:13.3 10:25/M
10 Cheryl Benson Davenport IA 72 45 234 56:10.4 4:32:52.5 11:33:14.2 10:25/M
11 Mauree Thordahl Albuquerque NM 301 46 237 57:36.3 4:34:18.4 11:34:55.1 10:28/M
12 Pamela Ben Rached Castro Valley CA 70 46 265 1:06:53.4 4:43:35.6 11:44:07.0 10:49/M
13 Lety Merriken Albuquerque NM 231 45 305 1:17:49.8 4:54:31.9 11:55:13.3 11:14/M
14 JM Silva 536 47 310 1:18:51.9 4:55:34.0 11:56:09.5 11:17/M
15 Lia Moldovan Albuquerque NM 455 48 368 1:49:22.9 5:26:05.1 12:26:58.6 12:27/M
16 Angela Tortorice Dallas TX 50 45 385 2:09:43.7 5:46:25.8 12:46:30.0 13:13/M
17 Dianne Sanchez Albuquerque NM 34 48 394 2:20:59.8 5:57:41.9 12:58:18.8 13:39/M
18 Theresa James Rio Rancho NM 450 46 395 2:21:29.8 5:58:11.9 12:59:01.3 13:40/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Lorbiecki Lake Elmo MN 21 50 69   3:38:24.8 10:38:29.5 8:20/M
2 Sylvia Depauli Gallup NM 403 50 146 25:04.3 4:03:29.1 11:03:48.9 9:18/M
3 Lisa Roeber Placitas NM 357 51 175 35:35.7 4:14:00.5 11:14:24.4 9:42/M
4 Yvonne Lepore Parkville MO 439 52 225 52:24.2 4:30:49.1 11:31:30.1 10:20/M
5 Donna Ornosky Birdsboro PA 248 50 248 58:09.6 4:36:34.5 11:36:47.1 10:33/M
6 Shelley Williams Albuquerque NM 319 53 250 58:46.1 4:37:10.9 11:38:01.2 10:35/M
7 Amy Louise Albuquerque NM 491 51 308 1:17:01.2 4:55:26.1 11:56:05.0 11:17/M
8 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 8083 51 312 1:18:20.0 4:56:44.9 11:57:17.2 11:20/M
9 Cindy Burnham Albuquerque NM 83 50 319 1:22:19.9 5:00:44.8 12:01:20.9 11:29/M
10 Barbara Cormier Albuquerque NM 109 54 335 1:30:32.0 5:08:56.9 12:08:56.9 11:47/M
11 Jackie Fouse New York NY 22 51 363 1:42:10.1 5:20:35.0 12:21:27.8 12:14/M
12 Cathy Popp Jeffersonville IN 256 51 369 1:48:48.4 5:27:13.2 12:27:38.2 12:29/M
13 Laura Buzbee Mapleton UT 87 52 387 2:12:51.5 5:51:16.3 12:52:01.2 13:24/M
14 Janice Lally-Gonzales Roseville CA 204 54 400 2:28:09.3 6:06:34.1 13:07:07.8 13:59/M
15 Florence Dabney Redlands CA 115 53 420 3:55:03.6 7:33:28.4 14:33:50.8 17:18/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christine Kelly Albuquerque NM 353 55 134   3:58:43.4 10:58:43.4 9:07/M
2 Mariana Kahn Lukachukai AZ 348 55 165 9:36.4 4:08:19.8 11:08:45.1 9:29/M
3 Evelyn Rangel Gallup NM 457 57 187 18:11.2 4:16:54.6 11:17:15.0 9:48/M
4 Susan Detamore Cicero IN 126 55 209 25:46.8 4:24:30.2 11:24:34.9 10:06/M
5 Sheila Pearcy Carlsbad NM 330 55 210 26:03.1 4:24:46.5 11:25:19.3 10:06/M
6 Ashley Schannauer Santa Fe NM 273 58 240 36:36.2 4:35:19.6 11:35:47.7 10:30/M
7 Kathy Mastoras Santa Fe NM 224 55 243 37:15.8 4:35:59.2 11:36:19.9 10:32/M
8 Julie Dupray Cameron Park CA 135 55 354 1:18:33.0 5:17:16.4 12:17:50.0 12:07/M
9 Terry Grill Claremont CA 389 59 366 1:24:18.2 5:23:01.6 12:23:20.8 12:20/M
10 Infinita Romano Sandia Park NM 268 57 370 1:28:42.6 5:27:26.1 12:27:38.8 12:30/M
11 Sonja Boles Albuquerque NM 46 55 374 1:33:12.4 5:31:55.9 12:32:09.8 12:40/M
12 Anne Broussard Durham NH 81 59 383 1:46:48.2 5:45:31.6 12:45:41.2 13:11/M
13 Joye Mcelroy Roswell GA 229 56 399 2:06:45.1 6:05:28.5 13:05:55.4 13:57/M
14 Judy Ramsey Conyers GA 261 58 402 2:09:50.7 6:08:34.1 13:09:01.0 14:04/M
15 Sarah Allen Albuquerque NM 45 55 414 2:35:21.1 6:34:04.5 13:34:42.1 15:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deb Hendley Lubbock TX 338 63 222   4:29:49.4 11:29:49.4 10:18/M
2 Joanne Harms Fort Collins CO 365 60 239 5:13.3 4:35:02.7 11:35:21.4 10:30/M
3 Ellen Pope Santa Fe NM 255 60 327 33:48.9 5:03:38.3 12:04:03.2 11:35/M
4 Geri Henry The Woodlands TX 178 64 342 41:37.6 5:11:27.0 12:12:00.6 11:53/M
5 Donna Dowling Albuquerque NM 130 62 367 55:47.3 5:25:36.8 12:26:16.3 12:26/M
6 Fran Libasci Millington NJ 208 60 376 1:05:01.0 5:34:50.5 12:35:08.9 12:47/M
7 Susan Spence Winston-Salem NC 287 63 419 2:18:01.8 6:47:51.2 13:48:35.0 15:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Goslin Kansas City MO 158 67 421   7:38:36.1 14:38:52.3 17:30/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandra Webber Nokomis FL 352 74 407   6:15:12.6 13:15:12.6 14:19/M