Chile Harvest Tri

Overall Results

August 04, 2012


Timing and Production by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3
 

Athena

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Jennifer Nielsen 105 40 F 1 8:55 2:06 1 49:25 3:57/M 2:07 1 31:42 10:14/M   1:34:15
2 Christine Tally 139 28 F 3 9:23 3:43 3 52:49 4:14/M 1:23 2 31:57 10:18/M 5:00 1:39:15
3 Andrea Qunitana 138 35 F 2 9:08 2:44 2 52:35 4:12/M 1:48 4 39:12 12:39/M 11:12 1:45:27
4 Mary Helen Short 194 38 F 5 10:54 3:06 5 55:03 4:24/M 1:43 3 36:53 11:54/M 13:24 1:47:39
5 Laurie Blackwell 165 48 F 4 9:47 3:13 4 54:45 4:23/M 1:57 5 40:25 13:02/M 15:52 1:50:07
6 Molly New 201 51 F 6 12:51 3:47 6 1:14:06 5:56/M 1:02 6 43:38 14:05/M 41:09 2:15:24
 

Clydesdale

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Michael Mowles 61 50 M 2 6:26 1:36 1 37:04 2:58/M 1:08 2 25:50 8:20/M   1:12:04
2 Victor Hunnicutt 131 41 M 5 9:16 2:22 2 38:15 3:04/M 1:27 1 25:23 8:11/M 4:39 1:16:43
3 Michael Georges 28 46 M 3 7:13 2:29 7 46:17 3:42/M 1:24 3 30:00 9:41/M 15:19 1:27:23
4 James Ethridge 173 40 M 6 9:51 3:15 3 38:37 3:05/M 2:33 6 35:58 11:36/M 18:10 1:30:14
5 Christine Ruebush 96 41 F 4 8:39 1:57 4 41:28 3:19/M 1:59 12 40:41 13:07/M   1:34:44
6 Gary Bond 177 49 M 9 12:16 3:00 8 46:23 3:43/M 1:21 4 32:06 10:21/M 23:02 1:35:06
7 Francis Martinez 137 33 M 7 10:00 3:23 5 45:19 3:38/M 1:21 7 36:04 11:38/M 24:03 1:36:07
8 Scott Roberts 180 30 M 8 11:29 3:14 6 45:28 3:38/M 1:59 8 36:18 11:43/M 26:24 1:38:28
9 Ralph Regalado 200 41 M 12 13:24 2:55 9 46:32 3:43/M 1:00 9 36:26 11:45/M 28:13 1:40:17
10 Ben Melendez 204 39 M 13 13:56 5:42 10 50:16 4:01/M 1:11 5 33:14 10:43/M 32:15 1:44:19
11 James New 18 52 M 1 6:08 4:21 13 54:01 4:19/M 2:00 10 38:24 12:23/M 32:50 1:44:54
12 Jeremy Sanchez 186 35 M 11 13:00 3:45 11 50:36 4:03/M 1:23 11 39:58 12:54/M 36:38 1:48:42
13 Robert Westervelt 183 52 M 10 12:53 3:21 12 53:11 4:15/M 1:37 13 46:51 15:07/M 45:49 1:57:53
 

Team

  ------------ Swim ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Time Total
Place Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 TEAM The Money 85 57 M 3 8:09 1:14 1 38:06 3:03/M 0:41 1 25:26 8:12/M   1:13:36
2 TEAM Romero X 3 62 48 F 2 7:13 1:28 2 50:06 4:00/M 0:52 3 31:19 10:06/M   1:30:58
3 3 Sets Road Kill 39 60 M 1 7:11 1:12 3 56:04 4:29/M 0:54 2 26:03 8:24/M 17:48 1:31:24