Chile Harvest YOUTH Tri 2013

Age Group Results

August 02, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14
Women: 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16

Youth

Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Colton Dow Socorro NM 125 8 2   10:55.8
2 Kaden Dow Socorro NM 126 7 3 0:05.6 11:01.4
3 Warren Chewiwi San Antonio NM 134 8 12 4:29.2 15:25.0
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jan MacGregor Albuquerque NM 248 9 7   13:47.4
2 Hezekiah Oxford Socorro NM 257 10 9 0:37.0 14:24.4
3 Brandon Paxton Albuquerque NM 253 10 10 0:47.5 14:35.0
4 Cannon Lovett El Paso TX 247 10 11 1:13.5 15:00.9
5 Finn Parker Socorro NM 252 10 13 2:25.2 16:12.6
6 Scott Bunning Socorro NM 259 9 15 3:29.4 17:16.8
7 Zedikiah Ochoa Socorro NM 251 10 16 3:43.6 17:31.0
8 Shane Neeley T or C NM 250 9 17 4:08.3 17:55.8
9 Logan Ayarbe 262 9 18 4:23.9 18:11.3
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Benjamin Oxford Socorro NM 355 12 26   22:20.3
2 Aidan Burrell Albuquerque NM 342 11 27 1:01.7 23:22.1
3 William Hanson Las Cruces NM 346 12 30 1:17.1 23:37.5
4 Joshua Roehrman El Paso TX 353 12 31 1:21.1 23:41.5
5 Skyler Bunning Socorro NM 341 11 32 1:23.9 23:44.3
6 Aurum Burrell Albuquerque NM 343 11 33 1:29.4 23:49.8
7 Aidan McComas Socorro NM 348 11 34 1:39.2 23:59.6
8 Buddy Neeley T or C NM 351 11 42 4:09.0 26:29.4
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tony Onsae Bosque Farms NM 357 13 35   24:04.8
2 Colton Snelling Albuquerque NM 358 13 38 1:04.2 25:09.0
3 Johnathan Roehrman El Paso TX 360 14 41 2:18.2 26:23.1
4 Gerson Montoya T or C NM 359 13 44 3:17.0 27:21.8
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emma Montoya Socorro NM 131 8 1   9:23.8
2 Aspyn Napier Albuquerque NM 132 8 4 2:56.5 12:20.3
3 Brooklynn Garcia T or C NM 127 8 5 3:17.3 12:41.1
4 Sophie Intema Socorro NM 129 7 8 4:55.3 14:19.1
5 Jayda Martinez Lemitar NM 133 7 21 10:52.7 20:16.5
6 Sophia MacGregor Albuquerque NM 130 7 22 11:21.5 20:45.3
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Snelling Albuquerque NM 255 10 6   13:11.0
2 Hanna Giardetti T or C NM 245 9 14 3:51.9 17:03.0
3 Hannah Samuels San Antonio NM 254 10 19 5:30.0 18:41.0
4 Logan Woods Elephant Butte NM 256 9 20 6:19.4 19:30.4
5 Savannah Chewiwi San Antonio NM 260 9 23 7:54.0 21:05.0
6 Emma Intema Socorro NM 246 9 25 8:36.3 21:47.4
7 Tara Neeley T or C NM 249 10 28 10:19.2 23:30.2
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kayla Botko Socorro NM 356 12 24   21:13.9
2 Audrey Napier Albuquerque NM 350 11 29 2:20.0 23:33.9
3 Sophia Beams Socorro NM 340 11 36 2:52.2 24:06.2
4 Morgan Fortin Albuquerque NM 365 12 37 2:52.4 24:06.4
5 Chloe McComas Socorro NM 349 11 39 4:36.7 25:50.6
6 Abigail Eveleth Socorro NM 345 11 40 4:43.0 25:56.9
7 Rebecca Penczer Sante Fe NM 352 12 43 5:19.0 26:32.9
8 Charlotte Eveleth Socorro NM 354 12 46 8:16.7 29:30.7
9 Destiny Davila San Antonio NM 344 12 48 8:45.8 29:59.8
10 Sarah Lovett El Paso TX 347 12 49 14:15.6 35:29.5
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Holly Oxford Socorro NM 361 14 45   28:00.4
2 Taryn Berskstresser T or C NM 362 14 50 10:22.2 38:22.6
Top

Female 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melene Berskstresser T or C NM 363 15 47   29:38.5