Chile Harvest Kids Tri

Age Group Results

August 03, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14 15-16
Women: 7- 8 9-10 11-12 13-14

Youth

Top

Male 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Bunning Socorro NM 118 8 2   12:02.0
2 Colton Dow Socorro NM 114 7 3 0:33.0 12:35.0
3 Shane Neeley Williamsburg NM 121 8 4 1:09.0 13:11.0
4 Josh Grow Socorro NM 119 8 8 3:14.0 15:16.0
5 Joaquin Chavez El Paso TX 115 7 11 4:00.0 16:02.0
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Skyler Bunning Socorro NM 233 10 7   15:14.0
2 Aurum Burrell Albuquerque NM 234 10 12 0:55.0 16:09.0
3 Aidan Burrell Albuquerque NM 235 10 13 0:56.0 16:10.0
4 Buddy Neeley Williamsburg NM 237 10 15 2:13.0 17:27.0
5 Nathan Slota Albuquerque NM 239 10 16 2:13.0 17:27.0
6 Finn Parker Socorro NM 339 9 18 2:26.0 17:40.0
7 Hezekish Oxford Socorro NM 223 9 19 2:30.0 17:44.0
8 Wilcox Tyler Albuquerque NM 231 9 26 5:39.0 20:53.0
9 Finn Parker Socorro NM 224 9 67 18:21:59.0 18:37:13.0
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Bustillos El Paso TX 243 11 24   19:32.0
2 Colton Snelling Albuquerque NM 337 12 27 2:09.0 21:41.0
3 Chris Milam Albuquerque` NM 338 12 29 2:28.0 22:00.0
4 Tony Onsae Bosque Farms NM 330 12 32 3:17.0 22:49.0
5 Paris Reuel Rio Rancho NM 331 12 34 3:55.0 23:27.0
6 Benjamin Oxford Socorro NM 321 11 37 4:49.0 24:21.0
7 Kyle Cummings Socorro NM 318 11 42 6:36.0 26:08.0
8 Gerson Montoya T or C NM 332 12 45 7:29.0 27:01.0
9 Steven Dunfee Las Cruces NM 328 12 46 7:50.0 27:22.0
10 Cristian Chavez El Paso TX 323 11 53 9:13.0 28:45.0
11 Wilcox Spencer Albuquerque NM 327 11 58 12:01.0 31:33.0
12 Xavier Barneclo Las Cruces NM 322 11 62 13:42.0 33:14.0
Top

Male 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Deven Webb Socorro NM 406 13 35   23:38.0
2 Richard Milam Albuquerque NM 411 14 44 3:21.0 26:59.0
3 Sammy Hughes Albuquerque NM 412 14 47 3:48.0 27:26.0
4 Ryan Botko Socorro NM 409 14 60 8:16.0 31:54.0
Top

Male 15 to 16

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gonzalo Arredondo El Paso TX 504 15 51   28:31.0
2 Josh Lawless Magdalena NM 506 16 57 3:01.0 31:32.0
Top

Female 7 to 8

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Emma Montoya Socorro NM 113 7 1   10:39.0
2 Logan Woods T or C NM 120 8 5 3:08.0 13:47.0
3 Anna White Alb. NM 122 8 6 4:11.0 14:50.0
4 Aspyn Napier Albuquerque NM 116 7 10 5:02.0 15:41.0
5 Alexandria Crespin Socorro NM 123 7 14 6:05.0 16:44.0
6 Melanie Spears Elephant Butte NM 124 8 20 7:16.0 17:55.0
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Snelling Albuquerque NM 242 9 9   15:20.0
2 Audrey Napier Albuquerque NM 228 9 17 2:08.0 17:28.0
3 Campbell Roberts Albuquerque NM 227 9 21 3:21.0 18:41.0
4 Marysa Ocampo Socorro NM 222 9 22 3:57.0 19:17.0
5 Allison Bernier Albuquerque NM 241 10 23 4:10.0 19:30.0
6 Abigail Eveleth Socorro NM 232 10 25 5:08.0 20:28.0
7 Aubrey Baldonado Los Lunas NM 238 9 30 6:47.0 22:07.0
8 Hannah Samuels San Antonio NM 221 9 33 7:55.0 23:15.0
9 Aairs Heflin-Webber Albuquerque NM 240 10 36 8:55.0 24:15.0
10 Marcella Barneclo Las Cruces NM 226 9 38 9:04.0 24:24.0
11 Katie Cummings Socorro NM 220 9 39 9:12.0 24:32.0
12 Alicia Gonzales T or C NM 230 9 41 9:36.0 24:56.0
13 Tara Neeley Williamsburg NM 229 9 43 11:09.0 26:29.0
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Selah Hermosillo El Paso TX 244 11 31   22:12.0
2 Kayla Botko Socorro NM 325 11 40 2:40.0 24:52.0
3 Rachel White Albuquerque NM 334 12 48 5:22.0 27:34.0
4 Ambriel Mauldin Lemitar NM 317 11 49 5:49.0 28:01.0
5 Jennifer Garcia El Paso TX 329 12 50 5:56.0 28:08.0
6 Whitter Rachel Albuquerque NM 335 11 54 7:49.0 30:01.0
7 McKenzie Spears Elephant Butte NM 336 12 55 8:44.0 30:56.0
8 Cloe Baldonado Los Lunas NM 324 11 56 9:04.0 31:16.0
9 Hannah Lowrance Los Lunas NM 326 11 59 9:25.0 31:37.0
10 Wilcox Lenna Albuquerque NM 333 12 63 11:46.0 33:58.0
11 Charlotte Eveleth Socorro NM 320 11 65 14:05.0 36:17.0
Top

Female 13 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Holly Oxford Socorro NM 407 13 52   28:40.0
2 Melene Berkstresser T or C NM 410 14 61 4:20.0 33:00.0
3 Josetta DeLaTorre Los Lunas NM 408 14 64 6:16.0 34:56.0