Live.Love. Tri Women's Only Tri 2011

Overall Results

August 26, 2011


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3
 

Athena

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Swim ------------ Time Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Elsa Ermer 268 29 F 1 25:29.0 8:13/M 1:23.0 2 41:27.0 29.0mph 0:50.0 11 11:06.0   1:20:15.0
2 Sonrisa Garcia 61 26 F 2 30:05.0 9:42/M 1:51.0 5 42:34.0 28.2mph 1:01.0 8 10:05.0 5:21.0 1:25:36.0
3 Kimberly Zacher 291 48 F 12 35:09.0 11:20/M 1:05.0 4 41:50.0 28.7mph 0:40.0 2 8:45.0 7:14.0 1:27:29.0
4 Mira Merritt 78 36 F 5 31:46.0 10:15/M 1:13.0 10 44:43.0 26.8mph 0:57.0 3 9:04.0 7:28.0 1:27:43.0
5 Rebecca Murguia 104 30 F 7 34:08.0 11:01/M 1:27.0 8 44:21.0 27.1mph 0:34.0 7 9:58.0 10:13.0 1:30:28.0
6 Heather Smelser 129 33 F 11 34:59.0 11:17/M 1:42.0 3 41:28.0 28.9mph 1:12.0 20 12:10.0 11:16.0 1:31:31.0
7 Erica Downing 118 32 F 3 30:24.0 9:48/M 1:14.0 14 45:59.0 26.1mph 0:57.0 26 13:59.0 12:18.0 1:32:33.0
8 Michelle Roetzer 231 39 F 13 35:37.0 11:29/M 1:25.0 12 45:23.0 26.4mph 0:53.0 10 11:02.0 14:05.0 1:34:20.0
9 Jasey Loman 32 34 F 8 34:24.0 11:06/M 2:29.0 9 44:33.0 26.9mph 1:40.0 16 11:41.0 14:32.0 1:34:47.0
10 Angela Aldrich 206 36 F 4 31:11.0 10:04/M 5:08.0 13 45:50.0 26.2mph   27 14:05.0 15:59.0 1:36:14.0
11 Carolyn Clayshulte 37 45 F 19 39:06.0 12:37/M 1:36.0 6 42:45.0 28.1mph 1:13.0 19 12:07.0 16:32.0 1:36:47.0
12 Mary Garcia 142 40 F 6 33:09.0 10:42/M 1:17.0 16 47:10.0 25.4mph 0:59.0 29 14:30.0 16:50.0 1:37:05.0
13 Elisabeth Steele 89 38 F 17 38:32.0 12:26/M 1:38.0 11 45:20.0 26.5mph 1:34.0 17 11:43.0 18:32.0 1:38:47.0
14 Valerie Thompson 127 51 F 10 34:56.0 11:16/M 0:58.0 20 50:32.0 23.7mph 1:27.0 13 11:12.0 18:50.0 1:39:05.0
15 Mary Watson 123 45 F 16 38:30.0 12:25/M 0:58.0 17 47:51.0 25.1mph 1:16.0 22 13:21.0 21:41.0 1:41:56.0
16 Patricia Miller 3 48 F 26 42:41.0 13:46/M 1:47.0 7 43:15.0 27.7mph 1:42.0 28 14:08.0 23:18.0 1:43:33.0
17 Jessica Metcalfe 193 26 F 15 37:45.0 12:11/M 2:36.0 25 55:45.0 21.5mph 1:33.0 1 7:07.0 24:31.0 1:44:46.0
18 Laura Talley 96 27 F 25 42:26.0 13:41/M 1:06.0 22 52:41.0 22.8mph 0:44.0 6 9:36.0 26:18.0 1:46:33.0
19 Wendy Martin-Strength 264 30 F 9 34:41.0 11:11/M 1:23.0 28 58:05.0 20.7mph 1:16.0 14 11:20.0 26:30.0 1:46:45.0
20 Dianne Hensley 131 44 F 20 39:44.0 12:49/M 1:23.0 19 50:14.0 23.9mph 1:04.0 31 14:44.0 26:54.0 1:47:09.0
21 Buffy Tolstedt 273 32 F 27 42:51.0 13:49/M 1:40.0 18 47:57.0 25.0mph 2:07.0 21 12:52.0 27:12.0 1:47:27.0
22 Marina Monsisvais 191 34 F 31 48:58.0 15:48/M 1:47.0 15 46:23.0 25.9mph 2:25.0 5 9:34.0 28:52.0 1:49:07.0
23 Melinda Cawthon 23 32 F 21 40:22.0 13:01/M 1:36.0 21 51:10.0 23.5mph 2:18.0 32 14:47.0 29:58.0 1:50:13.0
24 Brandi Vigil 128 20 F 23 41:09.0 13:16/M 3:26.0 24 55:13.0 21.7mph 1:53.0 9 10:23.0 31:49.0 1:52:04.0
25 Elizabeth Trujillo 271 29 F 24 42:02.0 13:34/M 1:26.0 27 57:23.0 20.9mph 2:25.0 4 9:21.0 32:22.0 1:52:37.0
 
  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Swim ------------ Time Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Beau Romero 196 27 F 22 41:06.0 13:15/M 1:17.0 29 58:45.0 20.4mph 1:37.0 18 11:49.0 34:19.0 1:54:34.0
27 Talia Sledge 256 29 F 18 38:35.0 12:27/M 4:24.0 30 59:30.0 20.2mph 2:23.0 23 13:22.0 37:59.0 1:58:14.0
28 Amy Whited 64 40 F 28 43:06.0 13:54/M 2:11.0 26 57:05.0 21.0mph 2:06.0 30 14:40.0 38:53.0 1:59:08.0
29 Paula Lopez 224 43 F 32 50:10.0 16:11/M 1:51.0 23 53:30.0 22.4mph 2:33.0 12 11:11.0 39:00.0 1:59:15.0
30 Heaven Handley 100 27 F 14 37:18.0 12:02/M 2:02.0 32 1:05:16.0 18.4mph 2:01.0 25 13:51.0 40:13.0 2:00:28.0
31 Lana Biggs 207 39 F 29 45:30.0 14:41/M 4:28.0 31 1:02:45.0 19.1mph 2:26.0 24 13:28.0 48:22.0 2:08:37.0
32 Amy Neal 24 39 F 30 46:33.0 15:01/M 3:41.0 34 1:15:27.0 15.9mph 2:30.0 33 20:20.0 1:08:16.0 2:28:31.0
33 Carol Foust 120 47 F 33 1:23:14.0 26:51/M 3:29.0 33 1:09:04.0 17.4mph 3:21.0 15 11:35.0 1:30:28.0 2:50:43.0
34 Janet Rosales 119 52 F 34 1:23:17.0 26:52/M 3:34.0 1 30:17.0 39.6mph 6:08.0 34 47:35.0 1:30:36.0 2:50:51.0
 

Fat Tire

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Swim ------------ Time Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Jaime Kaplin 292 53 F 5 28:01.0 9:02/M 1:22.0 1 37:48.0 31.7mph 0:54.0 3 9:09.0   1:17:14.0
2 Chrisine Bell 253 26 F 1 24:16.0 7:50/M 1:19.0 4 42:19.0 28.4mph 1:09.0 11 11:58.0 3:47.0 1:21:01.0
3 Lynne Carpenter 157 38 F 4 27:54.0 9:00/M 1:40.0 2 41:58.0 28.6mph 0:59.0 8 11:08.0 6:25.0 1:23:39.0
4 Michelle Schlavin 232 15 F 7 28:34.0 9:13/M 1:43.0 8 45:16.0 26.5mph 2:03.0 1 7:43.0 8:05.0 1:25:19.0
5 Jessica McAllister 260 36 F 13 31:18.0 10:06/M 1:17.0 3 42:15.0 28.4mph 1:08.0 5 9:59.0 8:43.0 1:25:57.0
6 Dawn Rathburn 54 29 F 8 28:36.0 9:14/M 1:28.0 5 43:12.0 27.8mph 0:56.0 14 12:19.0 9:17.0 1:26:31.0
7 Shelley Williams 82 53 F 2 27:00.0 8:43/M 1:38.0 7 44:43.0 26.8mph 2:05.0 10 11:49.0 10:01.0 1:27:15.0
8 Amy Chavez 67 26 F 6 28:11.0 9:05/M 0:52.0 13 48:16.0 24.9mph 1:14.0 4 9:57.0 11:16.0 1:28:30.0
9 Rhea Martinez 282 31 F 9 29:19.0 9:27/M 1:36.0 11 47:19.0 25.4mph 1:11.0 6 10:22.0 12:33.0 1:29:47.0
10 Robyn Darling-Greenley 79 38 F 3 27:13.0 8:47/M 1:40.0 10 46:06.0 26.0mph 2:15.0 17 13:07.0 13:07.0 1:30:21.0
11 Leah Loyd 258 32 F 10 29:26.0 9:30/M 1:56.0 9 45:16.0 26.5mph 2:04.0 13 12:17.0 13:45.0 1:30:59.0
12 Barbara Lardner 188 53 F 11 29:51.0 9:38/M 1:24.0 16 51:38.0 23.2mph 1:03.0 2 8:24.0 15:06.0 1:32:20.0
13 Victoria Jurado 289 22 F 16 32:08.0 10:22/M 1:19.0 6 44:28.0 27.0mph 1:34.0 26 17:14.0 19:29.0 1:36:43.0
14 Erin Cleary 85 26 F 15 31:29.0 10:09/M 1:30.0 12 47:59.0 25.0mph 1:12.0 19 14:34.0 19:30.0 1:36:44.0
15 Donna Connolly 150 41 F 17 34:30.0 11:08/M 1:23.0 15 50:41.0 23.7mph 2:04.0 12 12:03.0 23:27.0 1:40:41.0
16 Carrie Davis 215 40 F 23 37:10.0 11:59/M 2:32.0 14 49:39.0 24.2mph 1:13.0 25 16:53.0 30:13.0 1:47:27.0
17 Crystal Hendren 266 37 F 12 31:02.0 10:01/M 2:07.0 17 55:18.0 21.7mph 1:53.0 27 17:57.0 31:03.0 1:48:17.0
18 Rebekah Chavez 72 31 F 20 36:04.0 11:38/M 1:07.0 22 59:23.0 20.2mph 1:00.0 9 11:19.0 31:39.0 1:48:53.0
19 Cynthia East 76 52 F 24 37:15.0 12:01/M 3:17.0 20 56:52.0 21.1mph 2:15.0 7 10:26.0 32:51.0 1:50:05.0
20 Betti Jo Walters 87 28 F 14 31:27.0 10:09/M 1:51.0 23 59:48.0 20.1mph 2:40.0 22 15:41.0 34:13.0 1:51:27.0
21 Kim Morrison 68 50 F 27 37:54.0 12:14/M 1:13.0 18 55:43.0 21.5mph 0:54.0 23 15:49.0 34:19.0 1:51:33.0
22 Carol Thompson 261 49 F 19 35:28.0 11:26/M 1:43.0 21 58:17.0 20.6mph 3:37.0 15 12:29.0 34:20.0 1:51:34.0
23 Cindy Rutledge 81 51 F 22 36:29.0 11:46/M 1:15.0 19 56:28.0 21.3mph 1:25.0 24 16:09.0 34:32.0 1:51:46.0
24 Angela Miller 249 32 F 21 36:25.0 11:45/M 1:48.0 24 1:00:13.0 19.9mph 2:10.0 16 12:44.0 36:06.0 1:53:20.0
25 Rosa Roman 278 40 F 18 35:10.0 11:21/M 0:59.0 26 1:03:00.0 19.0mph 1:21.0 18 13:40.0 36:56.0 1:54:10.0
 
  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Swim ------------ Time Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
26 Joni Marie Irvi Long 293 26 F 25 37:25.0 12:04/M 1:39.0 25 1:01:55.0 19.4mph 2:49.0 21 15:21.0 41:55.0 1:59:09.0
27 Stefanie Morrison 69 21 F 26 37:48.0 12:12/M 1:10.0 27 1:05:17.0 18.4mph 1:20.0 20 15:15.0 43:36.0 2:00:50.0
 

Team of 2

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Swim ------------ Time Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Dayna Melvin 279 38 F 1 30:22.0 9:48/M 1:41.0 4 44:41.0 26.9mph 0:10.0 2 8:01.0   1:24:55.0
2 Melanie Montoya 248 39 F 2 31:37.0 10:12/M 0:41.0 1 41:01.0 29.3mph 1:04.0 4 11:15.0 0:43.0 1:25:38.0
3 Chelynne Hanauer 13 24 F 5 37:58.0 12:15/M 0:42.0 3 43:46.0 27.4mph 0:23.0 6 12:25.0 10:19.0 1:35:14.0
4 Rosalba Bazar 169 40 F 7 38:45.0 12:30/M 0:39.0 5 44:49.0 26.8mph 0:57.0 5 12:03.0 12:18.0 1:37:13.0
5 Cathy Camargo 154 53 F 4 35:58.0 11:36/M 0:39.0 2 42:45.0 28.1mph 1:25.0 7 16:42.0 12:34.0 1:37:29.0
6 Annette McCarty 195 46 F 3 33:20.0 10:45/M 0:52.0 7 53:50.0 22.3mph 4:53.0 1 5:31.0 13:31.0 1:38:26.0
7 Rosamaria Gurule 171 40 F 6 38:06.0 12:17/M 0:58.0 6 49:37.0 24.2mph 1:41.0 3 10:39.0 16:06.0 1:41:01.0
 

Team of 3

  ------------ Run ------------ T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Swim ------------ Time Total
Place* Name Bib No Age Gender Rnk Time Pace Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 Sarah Centerwall 10 24 F 1 25:38.0 8:16/M 0:34.0 1 31:54.0 37.6mph 0:05.0 1 5:48.0   1:03:59.0
2 Dot Wire 182 43 F 9 30:35.0 9:52/M 0:39.0 2 32:59.0 36.4mph 0:08.0 9 8:24.0 8:46.0 1:12:45.0
3 Margaret Sena 95 39 F 4 29:13.0 9:25/M 0:37.0 4 35:58.0 33.4mph 0:14.0 4 7:10.0 9:13.0 1:13:12.0
4 Jerra Gonzales 192 25 F 6 29:56.0 9:39/M 0:34.0 6 38:07.0 31.5mph 0:08.0 2 6:16.0 11:02.0 1:15:01.0
5 Kimberly Rademaker 274 37 F 12 32:20.0 10:26/M 0:35.0 3 35:09.0 34.1mph 0:13.0 6 7:55.0 12:13.0 1:16:12.0
6 Kerry McNellis 153 43 F 8 30:12.0 9:45/M 0:27.0 8 40:30.0 29.6mph 0:14.0 5 7:15.0 14:39.0 1:18:38.0
7 Iris Thornton 201 28 F 5 29:28.0 9:30/M 0:35.0 7 39:57.0 30.0mph 0:18.0 14 10:54.0 17:13.0 1:21:12.0
8 Kelly Martin 139 38 F 3 28:40.0 9:15/M 0:42.0 9 46:09.0 26.0mph 0:12.0 3 6:41.0 18:25.0 1:22:24.0
9 Laura Dwyer 33 21 F 7 30:04.0 9:42/M 0:48.0 11 46:27.0 25.8mph 0:17.0 7 8:19.0 21:56.0 1:25:55.0
10 Andrea Montano 151 32 F 14 34:43.0 11:12/M 0:49.0 10 46:23.0 25.9mph 0:09.0 8 8:19.0 26:24.0 1:30:23.0
11 Susan Schneider 176 53 F 2 28:23.0 9:09/M 0:34.0 14 51:36.0 23.3mph 0:18.0 13 9:53.0 26:45.0 1:30:44.0
12 ShanNon Schum 56 23 F 13 33:50.0 10:55/M 0:37.0 13 48:47.0 24.6mph 0:13.0 11 9:03.0 28:31.0 1:32:30.0
13 Joanne Drautz 160 43 F 16 36:58.0 11:55/M 0:41.0 12 48:21.0 24.8mph 0:17.0 10 8:47.0 31:05.0 1:35:04.0
14 Evelyn Jamison 265 26 F 18 46:35.0 15:02/M 0:48.0 5 37:48.0 31.7mph 0:16.0 16 12:51.0 34:19.0 1:38:18.0
15 Juliette Benavidez 259 37 F 17 42:48.0 13:48/M 0:43.0 15 52:46.0 22.7mph 0:21.0 12 9:04.0 41:43.0 1:45:42.0
16 Anita Reinhardt 243 60 F 15 35:40.0 11:30/M 0:46.0 16 54:08.0 22.2mph 0:39.0 18 15:59.0 43:13.0 1:47:12.0
17 Annette Gion 242 31 F 10 30:40.0 9:54/M 0:44.0 17 1:05:38.0 18.3mph 0:18.0 17 14:21.0 47:42.0 1:51:41.0
18 Mary Harper 166 33 F 11 31:47.0 10:15/M 0:41.0 18 1:19:11.0 15.2mph 1:17.0 15 11:20.0 1:00:17.0 2:04:16.0
*Overall place among females only