Duke City Marathon 2013

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 85-89
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 90-99

20K Walk

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Fresquez Roswell NM 3087 54 2   2:14:05 10:44:06 10:48/M
2 Arthur Fuldauer Albuquerque` NM 3097 61 4 19:24 2:33:29 11:03:54 12:21/M
3 Francis Nimick Albuquerque NM 3091 57 8 26:35 2:40:40 11:10:43 12:56/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Deshler Albuquerque NM 3100 64 14   2:48:02 11:18:19 13:32/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Mondloch Albuquerque NM 3077 14 33   2:58:42 11:28:43 14:23/M
DNF Sage Cogliser Fort Defiance AZ 3078 14      
DNF Fabinb Villagran 3148 0      
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Guzman Albuquerque NM. 3080 26 127   4:37:35 13:07:37 22:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julius Otnole Albuquerque NM 3106 34 58   3:13:43 11:43:46 15:36/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Sims Albuquerque NM 3081 35 99   3:31:00 12:01:18 16:59/M
2 Thomas Young Albuquerque NM 3083 39 109 7:29 3:38:29 12:08:44 17:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fabian Villagran Albuquerque NM 3150 43 64   3:15:53 11:45:57 15:46/M
DNF Rich Lyles Henderson NV 3084 44      
DNF Michael Chavez Albuquerque NM 3111 40      
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Mondloch Albuquerque NM 3086 47 32   2:58:41 11:28:42 14:23/M
2 Michael Starr Albuquerque NM 3085 46 57 13:15 3:11:56 11:41:58 15:27/M
3 Clarence Joe Brimhall NM 3121 45 89 28:20 3:27:02 11:57:09 16:40/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Pantano Albuquerque NM 3093 58 31   2:56:52 11:26:52 14:14/M
2 Chuck Cormier Albuquerque NM 3090 56 39 5:31 3:02:24 11:32:28 14:41/M
3 Stephen Cummins Farmington NM 3088 55 63 18:58 3:15:50 11:45:57 15:46/M
4 Greg Fick Sandia Park NM 3133 56 87 28:37 3:25:29 11:55:39 16:33/M
5 Richard Perovich Albuquerque NM 3089 56 104 36:11 3:33:03 12:05:27 17:09/M
6 Hofkin Bruce Corrales NM 3112 59 124 1:33:06 4:29:58 13:00:21 21:44/M
DNF Arlene Lovato Albuquerque NM 3092 57      
DNF Lee Greb Houston TX 3095 59      
DNF Ronald Nolte Albuquerque NM 3096 59      
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Degeer Albuquerque NM 3099 62 41   3:02:48 11:32:58 14:43/M
2 Greg Lutz Albuq. NM 3119 62 118 43:44 3:46:32 12:16:47 18:14/M
3 Rick Walsh Albuquerque NM 3098 62 126 1:27:11 4:29:59 13:00:22 21:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grant Claycomb Albuquerque NM 3103 66 18   2:50:55 11:21:00 13:46/M
2 William Bryan Albuquerque NM 3102 66 105 42:08 3:33:03 12:05:27 17:09/M
3 Michael Restani Albuquerque NM 3104 67 119 1:08:43 3:59:38 12:29:49 19:18/M
DNF Peter Procopio Gallup NM 3105 68      
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Kirkpatrick Albuquerque NM 3142 71 101   3:31:38 12:01:42 17:02/M
DNF James Dudley Albuquerque NM 3129 72      
Top

Male 85-89

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Arthur Schreiber Albuquerque NM 3108 85 122   4:29:57 13:00:21 21:44/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Draelos Albuquerque` NM 3031 51 1   2:06:24 10:36:25 10:11/M
2 Kristi Valdez Albuquerque NM 3141 43 3 23:07 2:29:31 10:59:37 12:02/M
3 Anne Assink Albuquerque NM 3067 65 5 27:55 2:34:20 11:04:21 12:26/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jo Ann Owen Belen NM 3131 67 7   2:39:09 11:09:10 12:49/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Mack Albuquerque NM 3001 14 47   3:06:33 11:36:44 15:01/M
2 Carlena Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3000 14 67 11:14 3:17:47 11:47:58 15:55/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Rankin Albuquerque NM. 3079 24 128   4:37:36 13:07:38 22:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andra McClung Albuquerque NM 3003 29 50   3:06:34 11:36:34 15:01/M
DNF Kathleen Nimick Albuquerque NM 3002 28      
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joslyn Fairchild Albuquerque NM 3005 33 12   2:45:32 11:15:44 13:20/M
2 Dionne Rodgers Rio Rancho NM 3007 34 16 3:23 2:48:55 11:18:59 13:36/M
3 Marie Collinson Albuquerque NM 3006 34 30 11:06 2:56:38 11:26:52 14:13/M
4 Adriana Sandoval Brimhall NM 3004 30 79 37:03 3:22:35 11:52:42 16:19/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joy Maez Albuquerque NM 3010 36 6   2:38:10 11:08:11 12:44/M
2 Thea Encarnacion Santa Fe NM 3012 39 29 16:38 2:54:48 11:24:59 14:04/M
3 Rosa Tarin Santa Fe NM 3011 37 34 22:42 3:00:53 11:30:56 14:34/M
4 Jovanna Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 3138 35 72 41:43 3:19:53 11:50:01 16:06/M
5 Andrea Christman Rio Rancho NM 3009 36 73 41:46 3:19:56 11:55:55 16:06/M
6 Kate Fox Phoenix AZ 3082 37 74 41:48 3:19:58 11:50:09 16:06/M
7 Donna Clani Fruitland NM 3120 36 96 51:49 3:29:59 12:00:12 16:54/M
8 Michelle Phipps Tijeras NM 3146 39 113 1:00:51 3:39:01 12:09:12 17:38/M
DNF Rosa Tarin Santa Fe NM 3008 36      
DNF Claire Dudley Albuquerque NM 3109 39      
DNF Brooke Smith Church Rock NM 3125 35      
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Chavez Albuquerque NM. 3015 43 19   2:51:01 11:21:04 13:46/M
2 Erin Tourek Albuquerque NM 3017 44 45 15:29 3:06:31 11:36:42 15:01/M
3 Terri Koester Albuquerque NM 3152 44 69 26:46 3:17:48 11:47:58 15:56/M
4 Evone Romero Albuquerque NM 3014 42 86 34:26 3:25:27 11:55:33 16:33/M
5 Debbie Romero Santa Fe NM 3107 42 95 38:52 3:29:54 11:59:55 16:54/M
6 Susana Kalu Albuquerque NM 3013 41 107 44:50 3:35:52 12:05:54 17:23/M
DNF Shannon Johnson Artesia NM 3016 44      
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charmaine Williams-James Gallup NM 3127 47 10   2:44:42 11:14:49 13:16/M
2 Rita Henins Los Alamo NM 3028 49 15 3:56 2:48:39 11:18:43 13:35/M
3 Tamara Anderson Albuquerque NM 3018 46 21 6:49 2:51:32 11:21:35 13:49/M
4 Joe Clarkson Hobbs NM 3022 48 23 6:58 2:51:41 11:21:52 13:49/M
5 Debra Cantrell Santa Fe NM 1256 48 28 10:03 2:54:46 11:24:59 14:04/M
6 Lisa Mack Albuquerque NM 3020 47 46 21:48 3:06:31 11:36:43 15:01/M
7 Yvette Sandoval Brimhall NM 3019 46 51 22:41 3:07:24 11:37:31 15:05/M
8 Nadine Sena Pecos NM 3021 48 55 27:02 3:11:45 11:42:03 15:26/M
9 Michele Moser Albuquerque NM 453 48 61 30:47 3:15:29 11:45:35 15:44/M
10 Stephanie Mosher 3124 47 62 30:47 3:15:30 11:45:35 15:44/M
11 Janet Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3023 48 68 33:05 3:17:47 11:47:58 15:55/M
12 Orlinda Yazzie Tohajiilee NM 3139 47 75 35:36 3:20:18 11:50:27 16:08/M
13 Charlene Williams Shiprock NM 3027 49 91 42:48 3:27:31 11:57:38 16:42/M
14 Tina Maxwell Santa Fe NM 3137 46 94 45:11 3:29:54 11:59:55 16:54/M
15 Teresa Gallegos Albuquerque NM 3144 49 116 59:59 3:44:42 12:14:48 18:06/M
16 Janet Trujillo Albuquerque NM 3128 47 123 1:45:15 4:29:58 13:00:22 21:44/M
DNF Dawn Cogliser Fort Defiance AZ 3024 48      
DNF Stephanie Mosher Abq NM 3149 47      
DNF Constance Epaloose Zuni NM 3151 46      
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Buksa Los Alamos NM 430 53 13   2:46:50 11:16:54 13:26/M
2 Judith Heslop Albuquerque NM 3116 51 20 4:25 2:51:16 11:21:17 13:47/M
3 Cynthia Peterson Albuquerque NM 3032 52 36 14:12 3:01:03 11:31:08 14:35/M
4 Ellen Virden Tularosa NM 3118 51 37 14:55 3:01:46 11:31:53 14:38/M
5 Barbara Galvan Rio Rancho NM 3126 52 38 14:56 3:01:47 11:31:54 14:38/M
6 Sharman McBride Albuquerque NM 3035 54 43 16:29 3:03:19 11:33:20 14:46/M
7 Zita Pitcher Albuquerque NM 3034 54 66 30:01 3:16:52 11:47:01 15:51/M
8 Karen Hanthorn-Rhodes Placitas NM 3135 53 84 36:30 3:23:21 11:53:26 16:22/M
9 D Connors Albuquerque NM 3033 53 85 38:35 3:25:26 11:55:33 16:32/M
10 Cindy Mohler Albuquerque NM 134 51 93 42:40 3:29:31 11:59:31 16:52/M
11 Bridget Kreamer Albuquerque NM 3147 52 111 52:09 3:39:00 12:09:11 17:38/M
DNF Linda Jeffcoat Albuquerque NM 3030 50      
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Redhair Window Rock AZ 3123 55 9   2:40:48 11:26:07 12:57/M
2 Michele Plath Albuquerque NM 3050 58 11 4:43 2:45:31 11:15:45 13:20/M
3 Ruth Doyle Los Alamos NM 3051 58 17 9:08 2:49:57 11:20:02 13:41/M
4 Terry Lohman-Vigil Albuquerque NM 3040 55 22 10:44 2:51:32 11:21:35 13:49/M
5 Christine Benally Shiprock NM 3036 55 24 12:16 2:53:04 11:23:05 13:56/M
6 Patricia Abeita Isleta NM 3115 56 25 13:12 2:54:00 11:24:11 14:01/M
7 Ruth Varga Albuquerque` NM 3136 58 26 13:15 2:54:03 11:24:11 14:01/M
8 Pam Schindeler Albuquerque NM 3044 56 27 13:54 2:54:42 11:24:44 14:04/M
9 Phyllis Kennedy Albuquerque NM 3048 57 40 21:56 3:02:44 11:32:48 14:43/M
10 Kay Guadagnoli Placitas NM 3052 58 44 25:28 3:06:16 11:36:32 15:00/M
11 Katherine Tourek Albuquerque NM 3049 57 48 25:44 3:06:33 11:36:43 15:01/M
12 Martrice Endres Albuquerque NM 3047 57 65 36:04 3:16:52 11:47:01 15:51/M
13 Lisa Nevins Albuquerque NM 3039 55 80 41:51 3:22:39 11:52:47 16:19/M
14 Fehrunissa Willett Placitas NM 3134 59 83 42:32 3:23:20 11:53:25 16:22/M
15 Karen Fick Sandia Park NM 3132 55 88 44:41 3:25:29 11:55:39 16:33/M
16 Carrie Adair Edmond OK 3043 56 97 49:51 3:30:39 12:00:51 16:58/M
17 Elizabeth Carlsten Los Alamos NM 3037 55 103 52:04 3:32:53 12:02:55 17:08/M
18 Annabelle Rodriguez Richland WA 3038 55 106 54:46 3:35:35 12:05:51 17:21/M
19 Becky Johnson Albuquerque NM 3117 59 108 55:04 3:35:52 12:05:54 17:23/M
20 Barbara Young Albuquerque NM 3042 56 110 57:41 3:38:30 12:08:45 17:36/M
21 Julie Lueras Albuquerque NM 3143 57 112 58:12 3:39:00 12:09:12 17:38/M
22 Patti Parker Albuquerque NM 3145 55 114 58:14 3:39:02 12:09:11 17:38/M
23 Cynthia Cordova Centennial CO 3130 55 115 1:03:53 3:44:41 12:14:47 18:05/M
24 Leslie Kranz Corrales NM 3110 58 125 1:49:10 4:29:58 13:00:21 21:44/M
DNF Mary Anne Beard Los Alamos NM 3041 56      
DNF Diola Garcia Belen NM 3045 57      
DNF Patti Gronewald Albuquerque NM 3046 57      
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Miller Santa Fe 12 3055 60 35   3:00:53 11:30:57 14:34/M
2 Karen Dunning Los Ranchos De Albuquerqu NM 3056 60 49 5:40 3:06:33 11:36:39 15:01/M
3 Robyn Oswald Gilbert AZ 3060 62 53 7:58 3:08:51 11:38:57 15:12/M
4 Clara Young Placitas NM 3058 61 54 8:52 3:09:46 11:39:54 15:17/M
5 Liz Shea Jamestown RI 3065 63 56 10:57 3:11:50 11:42:03 15:27/M
6 Katherine Freeman Placitas NM 3064 63 81 22:09 3:23:03 11:53:13 16:21/M
7 Susan York El Paso TX 3063 63 92 27:00 3:27:53 11:58:02 16:44/M
8 Sharron Sims Albuquerque NM 3061 62 98 29:59 3:30:52 12:01:10 16:59/M
9 Michelle Taylor Los Alamos NM 3057 61 102 31:58 3:32:52 12:02:55 17:08/M
10 Mary Jane Restani Albuquerque NM 3066 64 120 59:27 4:00:20 12:30:30 19:21/M
11 Mary Gray Rio Rancho NM 3062 62 121 1:09:25 4:10:18 12:40:25 20:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Douglas Sandia Park NM 3073 67 42   3:02:48 11:32:57 14:43/M
2 Kathleen McCorkell Albuquerque NM 3071 66 52 5:37 3:08:26 11:38:32 15:10/M
3 Aurelia Sanchez Los Alamos NM 3074 69 59 11:55 3:14:43 11:44:45 15:41/M
4 Gloria Sena Albuquerque` NM 3069 66 60 11:55 3:14:43 11:44:46 15:41/M
5 Stella Silva Baca Albuquerque NM 3075 69 70 16:34 3:19:22 11:49:26 16:03/M
6 Ann Lindsay Santa Fe NM 3068 66 71 16:34 3:19:23 11:49:28 16:03/M
7 Virginia Ludvik Albuquerque` NM 3072 67 76 17:50 3:20:38 11:50:46 16:09/M
8 Katherine Wilson Placitas NM 3113 68 77 18:22 3:21:11 11:51:19 16:12/M
9 Cheryl Ferrell Placitas NM 3122 69 78 18:23 3:21:12 11:51:20 16:12/M
10 Dianne Cress Albuquerque NM 3070 66 90 24:15 3:27:03 11:57:18 16:40/M
11 Cecelia Lutz Boulder CO 3114 67 117 43:43 3:46:32 12:16:47 18:14/M
DNF Marilyn Gardner Placitas NM 3101 65      
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marilyn Kirkpatrick Alabuquerque NM 3076 71 100   3:31:38 12:01:42 17:02/M
Top

Female 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J Hernandez Albuquerque NM 3140 99 82   3:23:11 11:53:19 16:22/M