Duke City Marathon 2013

Overall Finish List

October 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3

20K Walk

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Draelos Albuquerque` NM 3031 51 F   2:06:24 10:36:25 10:11/M
2 Kenneth Fresquez Roswell NM 3087 54 M   2:14:05 10:44:06 10:48/M
3 Kristi Valdez Albuquerque NM 3141 43 F 23:07 2:29:31 10:59:37 12:02/M
4 Arthur Fuldauer Albuquerque` NM 3097 61 M 19:24 2:33:29 11:03:54 12:21/M
5 Anne Assink Albuquerque NM 3067 65 F 27:55 2:34:20 11:04:21 12:26/M
6 Joy Maez Albuquerque NM 3010 36 F 31:45 2:38:10 11:08:11 12:44/M
7 Jo Ann Owen Belen NM 3131 67 F 32:44 2:39:09 11:09:10 12:49/M
8 Francis Nimick Albuquerque NM 3091 57 M 26:35 2:40:40 11:10:43 12:56/M
9 Maggie Redhair Window Rock AZ 3123 55 F 34:23 2:40:48 11:26:07 12:57/M
10 Charmaine Williams-James Gallup NM 3127 47 F 38:18 2:44:42 11:14:49 13:16/M
11 Michele Plath Albuquerque NM 3050 58 F 39:06 2:45:31 11:15:45 13:20/M
12 Joslyn Fairchild Albuquerque NM 3005 33 F 39:07 2:45:32 11:15:44 13:20/M
13 Martha Buksa Los Alamos NM 430 53 F 40:26 2:46:50 11:16:54 13:26/M
14 Richard Deshler Albuquerque NM 3100 64 M 33:57 2:48:02 11:18:19 13:32/M
15 Rita Henins Los Alamo NM 3028 49 F 42:14 2:48:39 11:18:43 13:35/M
16 Dionne Rodgers Rio Rancho NM 3007 34 F 42:30 2:48:55 11:18:59 13:36/M
17 Ruth Doyle Los Alamos NM 3051 58 F 43:32 2:49:57 11:20:02 13:41/M
18 Grant Claycomb Albuquerque NM 3103 66 M 36:50 2:50:55 11:21:00 13:46/M
19 Michelle Chavez Albuquerque NM. 3015 43 F 44:36 2:51:01 11:21:04 13:46/M
20 Judith Heslop Albuquerque NM 3116 51 F 44:52 2:51:16 11:21:17 13:47/M
21 Tamara Anderson Albuquerque NM 3018 46 F 45:07 2:51:32 11:21:35 13:49/M
22 Terry Lohman-Vigil Albuquerque NM 3040 55 F 45:07 2:51:32 11:21:35 13:49/M
23 Joe Clarkson Hobbs NM 3022 48 F 45:16 2:51:41 11:21:52 13:49/M
24 Christine Benally Shiprock NM 3036 55 F 46:40 2:53:04 11:23:05 13:56/M
25 Patricia Abeita Isleta NM 3115 56 F 47:35 2:54:00 11:24:11 14:01/M
26 Ruth Varga Albuquerque` NM 3136 58 F 47:38 2:54:03 11:24:11 14:01/M
27 Pam Schindeler Albuquerque NM 3044 56 F 48:18 2:54:42 11:24:44 14:04/M
28 Debra Cantrell Santa Fe NM 1256 48 F 48:22 2:54:46 11:24:59 14:04/M
29 Thea Encarnacion Santa Fe NM 3012 39 F 48:23 2:54:48 11:24:59 14:04/M
30 Marie Collinson Albuquerque NM 3006 34 F 50:13 2:56:38 11:26:52 14:13/M
31 Tom Pantano Albuquerque NM 3093 58 M 42:47 2:56:52 11:26:52 14:14/M
32 Brian Mondloch Albuquerque NM 3086 47 M 44:36 2:58:41 11:28:42 14:23/M
33 Timothy Mondloch Albuquerque NM 3077 14 M 44:37 2:58:42 11:28:43 14:23/M
34 Rosa Tarin Santa Fe NM 3011 37 F 54:28 3:00:53 11:30:56 14:34/M
35 Chris Miller Santa Fe 12 3055 60 F 54:28 3:00:53 11:30:57 14:34/M
36 Cynthia Peterson Albuquerque NM 3032 52 F 54:38 3:01:03 11:31:08 14:35/M
37 Ellen Virden Tularosa NM 3118 51 F 55:21 3:01:46 11:31:53 14:38/M
38 Barbara Galvan Rio Rancho NM 3126 52 F 55:22 3:01:47 11:31:54 14:38/M
39 Chuck Cormier Albuquerque NM 3090 56 M 48:18 3:02:24 11:32:28 14:41/M
40 Phyllis Kennedy Albuquerque NM 3048 57 F 56:19 3:02:44 11:32:48 14:43/M
41 Ron Degeer Albuquerque NM 3099 62 M 48:42 3:02:48 11:32:58 14:43/M
42 Sally Douglas Sandia Park NM 3073 67 F 56:23 3:02:48 11:32:57 14:43/M
43 Sharman McBride Albuquerque NM 3035 54 F 56:55 3:03:19 11:33:20 14:46/M
44 Kay Guadagnoli Placitas NM 3052 58 F 59:51 3:06:16 11:36:32 15:00/M
45 Erin Tourek Albuquerque NM 3017 44 F 1:00:06 3:06:31 11:36:42 15:01/M
46 Lisa Mack Albuquerque NM 3020 47 F 1:00:06 3:06:31 11:36:43 15:01/M
47 Courtney Mack Albuquerque NM 3001 14 F 1:00:08 3:06:33 11:36:44 15:01/M
48 Katherine Tourek Albuquerque NM 3049 57 F 1:00:08 3:06:33 11:36:43 15:01/M
49 Karen Dunning Los Ranchos De Albuquerqu NM 3056 60 F 1:00:08 3:06:33 11:36:39 15:01/M
50 Andra McClung Albuquerque NM 3003 29 F 1:00:09 3:06:34 11:36:34 15:01/M
51 Yvette Sandoval Brimhall NM 3019 46 F 1:01:00 3:07:24 11:37:31 15:05/M
52 Kathleen McCorkell Albuquerque NM 3071 66 F 1:02:01 3:08:26 11:38:32 15:10/M
53 Robyn Oswald Gilbert AZ 3060 62 F 1:02:26 3:08:51 11:38:57 15:12/M
54 Clara Young Placitas NM 3058 61 F 1:03:21 3:09:46 11:39:54 15:17/M
55 Nadine Sena Pecos NM 3021 48 F 1:05:20 3:11:45 11:42:03 15:26/M
56 Liz Shea Jamestown RI 3065 63 F 1:05:25 3:11:50 11:42:03 15:27/M
57 Michael Starr Albuquerque NM 3085 46 M 57:51 3:11:56 11:41:58 15:27/M
58 Julius Otnole Albuquerque NM 3106 34 M 59:38 3:13:43 11:43:46 15:36/M
59 Aurelia Sanchez Los Alamos NM 3074 69 F 1:08:19 3:14:43 11:44:45 15:41/M
60 Gloria Sena Albuquerque` NM 3069 66 F 1:08:19 3:14:43 11:44:46 15:41/M
61 Michele Moser Albuquerque NM 453 48 F 1:09:05 3:15:29 11:45:35 15:44/M
62 Stephanie Mosher 3124 47 F 1:09:05 3:15:30 11:45:35 15:44/M
63 Stephen Cummins Farmington NM 3088 55 M 1:01:45 3:15:50 11:45:57 15:46/M
64 Fabian Villagran Albuquerque NM 3150 43 M 1:01:48 3:15:53 11:45:57 15:46/M
65 Martrice Endres Albuquerque NM 3047 57 F 1:10:27 3:16:52 11:47:01 15:51/M
66 Zita Pitcher Albuquerque NM 3034 54 F 1:10:27 3:16:52 11:47:01 15:51/M
67 Carlena Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3000 14 F 1:11:22 3:17:47 11:47:58 15:55/M
68 Janet Sanchez Albuquerque NM 3023 48 F 1:11:23 3:17:47 11:47:58 15:55/M
69 Terri Koester Albuquerque NM 3152 44 F 1:11:23 3:17:48 11:47:58 15:56/M
70 Stella Silva Baca Albuquerque NM 3075 69 F 1:12:57 3:19:22 11:49:26 16:03/M
71 Ann Lindsay Santa Fe NM 3068 66 F 1:12:58 3:19:23 11:49:28 16:03/M
72 Jovanna Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 3138 35 F 1:13:28 3:19:53 11:50:01 16:06/M
73 Andrea Christman Rio Rancho NM 3009 36 F 1:13:31 3:19:56 11:55:55 16:06/M
74 Kate Fox Phoenix AZ 3082 37 F 1:13:33 3:19:58 11:50:09 16:06/M
75 Orlinda Yazzie Tohajiilee NM 3139 47 F 1:13:54 3:20:18 11:50:27 16:08/M
76 Virginia Ludvik Albuquerque` NM 3072 67 F 1:14:14 3:20:38 11:50:46 16:09/M
77 Katherine Wilson Placitas NM 3113 68 F 1:14:46 3:21:11 11:51:19 16:12/M
78 Cheryl Ferrell Placitas NM 3122 69 F 1:14:47 3:21:12 11:51:20 16:12/M
79 Adriana Sandoval Brimhall NM 3004 30 F 1:16:10 3:22:35 11:52:42 16:19/M
80 Lisa Nevins Albuquerque NM 3039 55 F 1:16:14 3:22:39 11:52:47 16:19/M
81 Katherine Freeman Placitas NM 3064 63 F 1:16:38 3:23:03 11:53:13 16:21/M
82 J Hernandez Albuquerque NM 3140 99 F 1:16:47 3:23:11 11:53:19 16:22/M
83 Fehrunissa Willett Placitas NM 3134 59 F 1:16:55 3:23:20 11:53:25 16:22/M
84 Karen Hanthorn-Rhodes Placitas NM 3135 53 F 1:16:56 3:23:21 11:53:26 16:22/M
85 D Connors Albuquerque NM 3033 53 F 1:19:01 3:25:26 11:55:33 16:32/M
86 Evone Romero Albuquerque NM 3014 42 F 1:19:03 3:25:27 11:55:33 16:33/M
87 Greg Fick Sandia Park NM 3133 56 M 1:11:24 3:25:29 11:55:39 16:33/M
88 Karen Fick Sandia Park NM 3132 55 F 1:19:05 3:25:29 11:55:39 16:33/M
89 Clarence Joe Brimhall NM 3121 45 M 1:12:57 3:27:02 11:57:09 16:40/M
90 Dianne Cress Albuquerque NM 3070 66 F 1:20:39 3:27:03 11:57:18 16:40/M
91 Charlene Williams Shiprock NM 3027 49 F 1:21:06 3:27:31 11:57:38 16:42/M
92 Susan York El Paso TX 3063 63 F 1:21:28 3:27:53 11:58:02 16:44/M
93 Cindy Mohler Albuquerque NM 134 51 F 1:23:06 3:29:31 11:59:31 16:52/M
94 Tina Maxwell Santa Fe NM 3137 46 F 1:23:29 3:29:54 11:59:55 16:54/M
95 Debbie Romero Santa Fe NM 3107 42 F 1:23:29 3:29:54 11:59:55 16:54/M
96 Donna Clani Fruitland NM 3120 36 F 1:23:34 3:29:59 12:00:12 16:54/M
97 Carrie Adair Edmond OK 3043 56 F 1:24:14 3:30:39 12:00:51 16:58/M
98 Sharron Sims Albuquerque NM 3061 62 F 1:24:28 3:30:52 12:01:10 16:59/M
99 Brandon Sims Albuquerque NM 3081 35 M 1:16:55 3:31:00 12:01:18 16:59/M
100 Marilyn Kirkpatrick Alabuquerque NM 3076 71 F 1:25:13 3:31:38 12:01:42 17:02/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 James Kirkpatrick Albuquerque NM 3142 71 M 1:17:33 3:31:38 12:01:42 17:02/M
102 Michelle Taylor Los Alamos NM 3057 61 F 1:26:27 3:32:52 12:02:55 17:08/M
103 Elizabeth Carlsten Los Alamos NM 3037 55 F 1:26:28 3:32:53 12:02:55 17:08/M
104 Richard Perovich Albuquerque NM 3089 56 M 1:18:58 3:33:03 12:05:27 17:09/M
105 William Bryan Albuquerque NM 3102 66 M 1:18:58 3:33:03 12:05:27 17:09/M
106 Annabelle Rodriguez Richland WA 3038 55 F 1:29:10 3:35:35 12:05:51 17:21/M
107 Susana Kalu Albuquerque NM 3013 41 F 1:29:27 3:35:52 12:05:54 17:23/M
108 Becky Johnson Albuquerque NM 3117 59 F 1:29:27 3:35:52 12:05:54 17:23/M
109 Thomas Young Albuquerque NM 3083 39 M 1:24:24 3:38:29 12:08:44 17:35/M
110 Barbara Young Albuquerque NM 3042 56 F 1:32:05 3:38:30 12:08:45 17:36/M
111 Bridget Kreamer Albuquerque NM 3147 52 F 1:32:35 3:39:00 12:09:11 17:38/M
112 Julie Lueras Albuquerque NM 3143 57 F 1:32:35 3:39:00 12:09:12 17:38/M
113 Michelle Phipps Tijeras NM 3146 39 F 1:32:37 3:39:01 12:09:12 17:38/M
114 Patti Parker Albuquerque NM 3145 55 F 1:32:38 3:39:02 12:09:11 17:38/M
115 Cynthia Cordova Centennial CO 3130 55 F 1:38:17 3:44:41 12:14:47 18:05/M
116 Teresa Gallegos Albuquerque NM 3144 49 F 1:38:17 3:44:42 12:14:48 18:06/M
117 Cecelia Lutz Boulder CO 3114 67 F 1:40:07 3:46:32 12:16:47 18:14/M
118 Greg Lutz Albuq. NM 3119 62 M 1:32:27 3:46:32 12:16:47 18:14/M
119 Michael Restani Albuquerque NM 3104 67 M 1:45:33 3:59:38 12:29:49 19:18/M
120 Mary Jane Restani Albuquerque NM 3066 64 F 1:53:55 4:00:20 12:30:30 19:21/M
121 Mary Gray Rio Rancho NM 3062 62 F 2:03:54 4:10:18 12:40:25 20:09/M
122 Arthur Schreiber Albuquerque NM 3108 85 M 2:15:52 4:29:57 13:00:21 21:44/M
123 Janet Trujillo Albuquerque NM 3128 47 F 2:23:33 4:29:58 13:00:22 21:44/M
124 Hofkin Bruce Corrales NM 3112 59 M 2:15:53 4:29:58 13:00:21 21:44/M
125 Leslie Kranz Corrales NM 3110 58 F 2:23:34 4:29:58 13:00:21 21:44/M
126 Rick Walsh Albuquerque NM 3098 62 M 2:15:54 4:29:59 13:00:22 21:44/M
127 Thomas Guzman Albuquerque NM. 3080 26 M 2:23:30 4:37:35 13:07:37 22:21/M
128 Lauren Rankin Albuquerque NM. 3079 24 F 2:31:11 4:37:36 13:07:38 22:21/M
DNF Mary Anne Beard Los Alamos NM 3041 56 F        
DNF Michael Chavez Albuquerque NM 3111 40 M        
DNF Dawn Cogliser Fort Defiance AZ 3024 48 F        
DNF Sage Cogliser Fort Defiance AZ 3078 14 M        
DNF Claire Dudley Albuquerque NM 3109 39 F        
DNF James Dudley Albuquerque NM 3129 72 M        
DNF Constance Epaloose Zuni NM 3151 46 F        
DNF Diola Garcia Belen NM 3045 57 F        
DNF Marilyn Gardner Placitas NM 3101 65 F        
DNF Lee Greb Houston TX 3095 59 M        
DNF Patti Gronewald Albuquerque NM 3046 57 F        
DNF Linda Jeffcoat Albuquerque NM 3030 50 F        
DNF Shannon Johnson Artesia NM 3016 44 F        
DNF Arlene Lovato Albuquerque NM 3092 57 M        
DNF Rich Lyles Henderson NV 3084 44 M        
DNF Stephanie Mosher Abq NM 3149 47 F        
DNF Kathleen Nimick Albuquerque NM 3002 28 F        
DNF Ronald Nolte Albuquerque NM 3096 59 M        
DNF Peter Procopio Gallup NM 3105 68 M        
DNF Brooke Smith Church Rock NM 3125 35 F        
DNF Rosa Tarin Santa Fe NM 3008 36 F        
DNF Fabinb Villagran 3148 0 M