Duke City Marathon 2013

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 90-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 90-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabe Aragon Albuquerque NM 4800 22 1   15:54 8:00:54 5:08/M
2 Jacob Riley New Laguna NM 4940 18 2 0:45 16:40 8:01:40 5:23/M
3 Salomon Gonzales Rio Rancho NM 4373 38 3 1:21 17:16 8:02:16 5:34/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cornelius Puiulet Albuquerque NM 4383 40 5   17:46 8:02:47 5:44/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheston Platero Tohajiilee NM 4903 13 18   20:09 8:05:09 6:30/M
2 Gabriel Gonzales Rio Rancho NM 4309 11 23 0:30 20:40 8:05:40 6:40/M
3 Mauricio Toledo Bloomfield NM 4516 10 38 1:49 21:59 8:07:00 7:05/M
4 Virgil Wood Rio Rancho NM 4551 14 58 3:04 23:14 8:08:48 7:30/M
5 Joseph Jr Lovato Albuquerque NM 4914 14 67 3:32 23:42 8:09:01 7:39/M
6 Jude Lucero Albuquerque NM 4300 8 68 3:32 23:42 8:09:00 7:39/M
7 Jared Trueba Albuquerque NM 4493 9 80 3:49 23:59 8:08:59 7:44/M
8 Jacob Long Tohajiilee NM 4861 14 84 4:09 24:18 8:09:18 7:50/M
9 Mario Bennett Thoreau NM 4314 12 87 4:16 24:26 8:09:30 7:53/M
10 Joshua Riley 4939 12 113 5:07 25:16 8:10:41 8:09/M
11 Cody Berry Sandia Park NM 4301 9 129 6:02 26:11 8:12:17 8:27/M
12 Lance Morris Gallup NM 4570 11 153 6:51 27:01 8:12:43 8:43/M
13 Dominick Todacheene Bloomfield NM 4951 9 175 7:16 27:26 8:12:31 8:51/M
14 Jacob Wauneka Window Rock AZ 4777 13 177 7:18 27:28 8:13:05 8:52/M
15 Samuel Parks Aztec NM 4317 13 214 8:24 28:33 8:14:23 9:13/M
16 Levi Barela Corrales NM 4522 12 220 8:35 28:44 8:14:31 9:16/M
17 Kevin Henry Albuquerque NM 4315 13 223 8:40 28:49 8:14:09 9:18/M
18 Lucas Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4311 12 248 9:11 29:20 8:14:56 9:28/M
19 Thomas Erickson Santa Fe NM 4305 10 342 11:22 31:31 8:17:07 10:10/M
20 Tonweya Beyale Albuquerque NM 4666 10 357 11:41 31:51 8:17:35 10:16/M
21 Isaiah Morris Gallup NM 4500 10 358 11:42 31:51 8:17:34 10:16/M
22 Liam MacPherson Highlands Ranch CO 4302 9 387 12:19 32:28 8:18:24 10:28/M
23 Maximus Passeno Los Lunas NM 4304 10 418 12:59 33:09 8:18:37 10:42/M
24 Brenden Baca Santa Cruz NM 4814 11 426 13:11 33:20 8:19:15 10:45/M
25 Wesley Reinig Albuquerque NM 4496 12 461 13:55 34:04 8:19:11 10:59/M
26 Daniel Sanchez Albuquerque NM 4508 10 467 14:00 34:10 8:20:09 11:01/M
27 Cody Henry Albuquerque NM 4307 11 485 14:21 34:30 8:19:50 11:08/M
28 Austin Jones Albuquerque NM 4306 10 496 14:36 34:46 8:20:22 11:13/M
29 Jacob Perea Albuquerque NM 4318 14 524 15:23 35:33 8:21:28 11:28/M
30 Malik Thompson 4946 14 529 15:42 35:51 8:21:54 11:34/M
31 Lance Radnich Rio Rancho NM 4313 12 549 16:11 36:21 8:22:33 11:44/M
32 Cassius Saiz Albuquerque NM 4593 11 558 16:25 36:34 8:22:20 11:48/M
33 Dante Brokeshoulder Albuquerque NM 4316 13 566 16:29 36:38 8:22:01 11:49/M
34 Hunter Wall Acoma NM 4580 13 592 17:01 37:11 8:23:10 12:00/M
35 Caiden Keresey Los Alamos NM 4303 9 653 19:50 40:00 8:26:09 12:54/M
36 Isaiah Hogue Fruitland NM 4950 11 656 20:01 40:11 8:25:52 12:58/M
37 Kenneth Zachary Albuquerque NM 4535 12 663 20:12 40:21 8:26:12 13:01/M
38 Alex McGrath 4942 13 666 20:18 40:28 8:25:28 13:03/M
39 Tyler Willie 4938 11 694 21:09 41:19 8:26:51 13:20/M
40 Theryn Marsh Albuquerque NM 4846 9 697 21:11 41:21 8:26:31 13:20/M
41 Camdyn Marsh Albuquerque NM 4847 11 730 22:43 42:52 8:28:02 13:50/M
42 Sean Allen Albuquerque NM 4547 10 740 23:25 43:34 8:29:16 14:03/M
43 Abran Saenz Albuquerque 4932 11 752 23:43 43:53 8:29:35 14:09/M
44 Santiago Griego Albuquerque NM 4298 6 779 25:25 45:35 8:31:00 14:42/M
45 Bradley T. Humble Abq NM 4484 9 792 27:00 47:10 8:32:26 15:13/M
46 Joeray Mares-Garcia Albuquerque NM 4806 12 818 32:11 52:20 8:37:36 16:53/M
47 Ruben Maez Albuquerque NM 4312 12 826 34:41 54:50 8:40:12 17:41/M
48 Matthew Finley Santa Fe NM 4899 9 838 1:20:28 1:40:37 9:25:37 32:27/M
DNF Noah Henry Albuquerque NM 4299 8      
DNF Bo Kidd Albuquerque NM 4308 11      
DNF Billy Spotz Albuquerque NM 4310 12      
DNF Trevor Platero Tohajiilee NM 4860 13      
DNF Tyrique Winstead Tohajiilee NM 4880 14      
Top

Male 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonio Larez Tohajiilee NM 4898 16 9   18:48 8:03:48 6:04/M
2 Tyrell Henio Portales NM 4321 18 11 0:27 19:16 8:04:18 6:13/M
3 Tristan Saenz Albuquerque 4934 17 13 0:47 19:36 8:04:58 6:19/M
4 Desiderio Platero Tohajiilee NM 4906 18 29 2:39 21:28 8:06:28 6:55/M
5 Jalen Saenz Albuquerque 4935 15 33 2:57 21:46 8:07:10 7:01/M
6 Gabriel Gamboa Los Lunas NM 4319 15 48 3:58 22:47 8:08:31 7:21/M
7 Tristen Perkins Isleta NM 4738 16 60 4:26 23:14 8:08:16 7:30/M
8 Diego Corley Farmington NM 4510 16 76 5:01 23:50 8:09:47 7:41/M
9 Jonathen Livingston Albuquerque NM 4792 16 100 5:56 24:45 8:09:48 7:59/M
10 Isaiah Vasquez Albuquerque NM 4506 19 116 6:42 25:31 8:11:05 8:14/M
11 Dj Flores Albuquerque NM 4502 15 126 7:15 26:04 8:12:08 8:25/M
12 Alex Riley Old Laguna NM 4576 17 167 8:26 27:15 8:12:57 8:47/M
13 Ryan Whitney Los Lunas NM 4505 15 172 8:33 27:22 8:12:29 8:50/M
14 Michael Apachito Tohajiilee NM 4902 18 173 8:34 27:23 8:12:23 8:50/M
15 Kevin Jaramillo Belen NM 4896 15 201 9:24 28:13 8:14:24 9:06/M
16 Stanton Bell Albuquerque NM 4320 17 497 15:57 34:46 8:20:22 11:13/M
17 Gorge Guzman Albuquerque NM 4959 15 591 18:20 37:09 8:22:48 11:59/M
18 Stephan Meza Albuquerque NM 4780 18 612 19:12 38:01 8:23:26 12:16/M
19 Dakota Meza Albuquerque NM 4781 16 635 20:15 39:04 8:24:30 12:36/M
20 Ramon Calvert Espanola NM 4817 17 732 24:24 43:13 8:29:07 13:56/M
DNF Dylan Leon Santa Ana Pueblo NM 4856 16      
DNF Richard Marquez Albuquerque NM 4874 16      
DNF Tresten Platero Tohajiilee NM 4897 15      
DNF Seth Watuema Tohajiilee NM 4904 18      
DNF Santino Harvey Window Rock AZ 5918 17      
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Crespin Las Vegas NM 4648 22 6   18:11 8:03:11 5:52/M
2 Evan Renshaw Bosque Farms NM 4324 21 39 3:56 22:07 8:07:28 7:08/M
3 Toby Begay Shiprock NM 4967 22 41 4:02 22:14 8:08:12 7:10/M
4 Keats Hotchkiss Albuq NM 4620 21 61 5:06 23:18 8:08:22 7:31/M
5 Raul Serrano Jr. Santa Fe NM 4328 22 71 5:32 23:44 8:08:52 7:39/M
6 Christopher Smith Gallup NM 4515 21 105 6:43 24:54 8:10:37 8:02/M
7 Lance Richard Bradley Artesia NM 4735 20 110 6:49 25:01 8:10:18 8:04/M
8 Kendrick Sena Albuquerque NM 4329 23 114 7:08 25:20 8:10:20 8:10/M
9 Saul Bencomo Albuquerque NM 4883 23 137 8:10 26:22 8:11:40 8:30/M
10 Jaleel Jim Albuquerque NM 4664 20 162 8:57 27:09 8:12:09 8:45/M
11 Andrew Garcia Albuquerque NM 4639 21 186 9:33 27:45 8:14:00 8:57/M
12 Ryan Riley Old Laguna NM 4327 22 188 9:34 27:46 8:13:30 8:57/M
13 Stephen Eldridge 4944 22 189 9:35 27:47 8:13:50 8:58/M
14 David Starr Albuquerque NM 4325 22 256 11:19 29:31 8:15:04 9:31/M
15 Brandon Koprowski Albuquerque NM 4544 23 284 12:07 30:18 8:15:56 9:46/M
16 Nadia Sahi Albuquerque NM 4514 23 444 15:35 33:47 8:19:52 10:54/M
17 Cameron Eldridge Kirtland NM 4322 21 810 32:11 50:22 8:35:54 16:15/M
18 Ryan Vialpando Albuquerque NM 4954 21 827 36:53 55:05 8:40:46 17:46/M
DNF Zach Garcia Clovis NM 4326 22      
DNF Darren Chavez Santa Ana Pueblo NM 4854 24      
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hunter Claypatch Albuquerque NM 4884 27 4   17:41 8:02:41 5:42/M
2 Sebastian Hogue Farmington NM 4719 25 7 0:47 18:28 8:03:30 5:57/M
3 Jonathen Tafoya Espanola NM 4855 25 20 2:51 20:32 8:05:32 6:37/M
4 Drey Clark Las Cruces NM 4725 27 24 3:00 20:41 8:05:46 6:40/M
5 Alan Green Albuquerque NM 4087 29 30 3:49 21:30 8:06:30 6:56/M
6 Sam Singleton El Paso TX 4824 27 34 4:08 21:49 8:06:49 7:02/M
7 Paolo Vicenti Dulce NM 4340 29 45 4:52 22:33 8:07:33 7:16/M
8 Peter Ver Brugge Albuquerque NM 4578 26 73 6:06 23:47 8:08:47 7:40/M
9 Andrew Coss Flagstaff AZ 4641 25 90 6:46 24:27 8:09:27 7:53/M
10 Steven Murphy Albuquerque NM 4794 25 92 6:48 24:29 8:09:52 7:54/M
11 Aj Osuna Santa Fe NM 4729 27 107 7:15 24:57 8:10:29 8:03/M
12 Adam Lucero Albuquerque NM 4908 27 136 8:40 26:21 8:11:21 8:30/M
13 Aaron Gamez Albuquerque NM 4335 28 157 9:25 27:06 8:12:43 8:45/M
14 Mackenzi Lasater Albuquerque NM 4341 29 178 9:48 27:29 8:13:16 8:52/M
15 Frederick Riley Old Laguna NM 4333 26 196 10:23 28:04 8:13:46 9:03/M
16 Travis Urias Abq NM 4674 25 291 12:48 30:29 8:17:27 9:50/M
17 Travis McBride Albuquerque NM 4524 27 381 14:39 32:20 8:18:01 10:26/M
18 Marc Mireles Santa Rosa NM 4872 25 396 15:00 32:42 8:18:04 10:33/M
19 Adam Vogt Sherwood AR 4774 29 411 15:21 33:02 8:18:50 10:39/M
20 Orlando Sanchez Albuquerque NM 4488 29 448 16:10 33:51 8:19:30 10:55/M
21 Marcus Bailon Espanola NM 4876 29 453 16:15 33:57 8:20:03 10:57/M
22 Richard Rickert Albuquerque NM 4332 25 507 17:21 35:02 8:20:32 11:18/M
23 Chris Fowler Albuqueruqe NM 4337 28 539 18:32 36:13 8:21:29 11:41/M
24 Matt Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4133 27 578 19:13 36:54 8:22:08 11:54/M
25 Brian Smith Santa Fe NM 4336 28 622 20:47 38:28 8:23:40 12:25/M
26 Lamuel Ellidon Fruitland NM 4334 27 809 32:41 50:22 8:35:54 16:15/M
27 Andrew Walker Rio Rancho NM 4339 29 811 32:44 50:25 8:36:16 16:16/M
DNF Lucas Montoya Albuquerque NM 4330 25      
DNF Ryan Ehgartner Albuquerque NM 4331 25      
DNF John Hannah Albuquerque NM 4338 29      
DNF Adam Zamora Albuquerque NM 4342 29      
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Barreras Albuquerque NM 4486 32 17   20:09 8:05:09 6:30/M
2 Jason Aragon Albuquerque NM 4556 34 32 1:31 21:40 8:06:40 6:59/M
3 Alex Martinez Albuquerque NM 4712 32 40 2:01 22:10 8:07:17 7:09/M
4 Jesus Nunez Albuquerque NM 4351 31 50 2:40 22:49 8:08:20 7:22/M
5 Joseph Romero Rio Rancho NM 4584 30 54 3:00 23:09 8:08:09 7:28/M
6 David Ben Romero Rio Rancho NM 4517 31 86 4:14 24:23 8:09:47 7:52/M
7 Julian Cortez Albuquerque NM 4353 31 88 4:17 24:26 8:09:57 7:53/M
8 Jaehoon Park Albuquerque NM 4784 30 108 4:49 24:58 8:10:57 8:03/M
9 Olyne Morris Gallup NM 4878 33 133 6:10 26:19 8:12:00 8:29/M
10 Darren Benally Gallup NM 4345 30 143 6:23 26:32 8:11:32 8:34/M
11 Jason Dalton Rio Rancho NM 4354 32 148 6:36 26:45 8:12:07 8:38/M
12 Darren Higgs Albuquerque NM 4343 30 184 7:31 27:40 8:13:41 8:55/M
13 Daniel Frank Albuquerque NM 4344 30 194 7:45 27:54 8:13:26 9:00/M
14 Asa Arrey Albuquerque NM 4352 31 353 11:36 31:45 8:17:58 10:15/M
15 Landry Campbell Jacksonville AR 4773 31 370 12:05 32:14 8:17:57 10:24/M
16 Sawyer Peterman Albuquerque NM 4346 30 397 12:33 32:42 8:18:41 10:33/M
17 Burt Trembly Las Vegas NV 4357 34 577 16:44 36:53 8:22:39 11:54/M
18 Michael Reeves Albuquerque NM 4691 30 631 18:39 38:48 8:24:42 12:31/M
19 Donovan Finley Portales NM 4355 32 639 19:15 39:24 8:25:19 12:43/M
20 Brandon Eriacho Zuni NM 4643 34 649 19:46 39:55 8:26:09 12:53/M
21 Matthew Touchin Gallup NM 4347 30 685 20:54 41:03 8:26:24 13:15/M
22 Adrian Angel Gallup NM 4724 34 703 21:27 41:36 8:26:41 13:25/M
23 Kha Le Rio Rancho NM 4890 31 710 21:44 41:53 8:27:57 13:31/M
24 Nicole Gallegos Los Alamos NM 4366 30 729 22:31 42:40 8:28:47 13:46/M
25 Murdock O'Mooney Albuquerque NM 8503 31 763 24:34 44:43 8:29:56 14:25/M
26 April Casus Albuquerque NM 4349 31 798 27:21 47:30 8:33:32 15:19/M
DNF James McCollough Albuquerque NM 4350 31      
DNF Andreas Schmitt-Sody Rio Rancho NM 4356 33      
DNF Zachary Angell Albuquerque NM 4528 34      
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Kollock Albuquerque NM 4822 37 53   23:08 8:08:13 7:28/M
2 Ken Trueba Albuquerque NM 4567 37 79 0:49 23:58 8:08:58 7:44/M
3 Dusty Francisco Albuquerque NM 4361 35 91 1:18 24:27 8:09:34 7:53/M
4 Steven Moraga Albuquerque NM 4625 37 124 2:51 26:00 8:11:00 8:23/M
5 Mike Berry Sandia Park NM 4363 36 130 3:03 26:12 8:12:18 8:27/M
6 Mark Padilla Albuquerque NM 4371 38 134 3:11 26:20 8:11:26 8:30/M
7 Ryan Beach Albuquerque NM 4362 35 135 3:11 26:20 8:11:20 8:30/M
8 Johnny Perkins Isleta NM 4739 39 147 3:33 26:42 8:11:43 8:37/M
9 Ernesto Espinoza Santa Cruz NM 4525 35 149 3:36 26:45 8:12:13 8:38/M
10 Erron Tabaha Tohatchi NM 4372 38 205 5:09 28:17 8:13:52 9:07/M
11 Max Barela Corrales NM 4554 37 224 5:41 28:50 8:14:36 9:18/M
12 Stephen Parks Aztec NM 4374 38 226 5:43 28:52 8:14:43 9:19/M
13 Cesar Garcia Albuquerque NM 4638 37 239 5:58 29:06 8:14:06 9:23/M
14 Wayne Petner Rio Rancho NM 4606 36 243 6:04 29:13 8:15:27 9:25/M
15 Michael Herrera Albuquerque NM 4364 36 244 6:05 29:14 8:15:01 9:26/M
16 Javier Solis Albuquerque NM 4588 39 249 6:12 29:21 8:14:50 9:28/M
17 Sam Valdez Santa Fe NM 4553 36 257 6:24 29:33 8:15:39 9:32/M
18 Kevin Montoya Santa Ana Pueblo NM 4857 36 322 7:54 31:03 8:17:10 10:01/M
19 Matthew Lapham Albuquerque NM 4358 35 335 8:14 31:23 8:17:19 10:07/M
20 James Taylor San Diego CA 4369 38 457 10:50 33:59 8:19:22 10:58/M
21 Max Parrill Albuquerque NM 4370 38 477 11:17 34:26 8:20:31 11:06/M
22 Michael Villa Albuquerque NM 4621 36 493 11:31 34:40 8:20:28 11:11/M
23 Ryan Smith Kayenta AZ 4960 39 499 11:43 34:52 8:20:17 11:15/M
24 Peter Durso Albuquerque NM 4688 39 546 13:10 36:19 8:22:20 11:43/M
25 Lindell Dennison Crownpoint NM 4377 38 556 13:23 36:32 8:22:06 11:47/M
26 Donald Martin Alb NM 4365 36 564 13:29 36:38 8:22:10 11:49/M
27 Craig Weber Gilbert AZ 4380 39 595 14:06 37:15 8:22:15 12:01/M
28 Ken Arciaga Albuquerque NM 4360 35 603 14:34 37:43 8:23:43 12:10/M
29 Ryan MacPherson Highlands Ranch CO 4359 35 620 15:12 38:21 8:24:19 12:22/M
30 Zachary Lopez Albuquerque NM 4568 37 679 17:42 40:51 8:26:08 13:11/M
31 Derrick Hooee Albuquerque NM 4379 39 681 17:44 40:53 8:26:44 13:11/M
32 Jeannett Martinez Abq NM 4495 36 692 18:03 41:12 8:26:29 13:17/M
33 Philip Helmick Chicago IL 4487 36 709 18:44 41:53 8:27:44 13:31/M
34 Chris Lykins Artesia NM 4733 37 748 20:39 43:48 8:29:05 14:08/M
35 Jon Sarracino Albuquerque NM 4375 38 771 22:09 45:18 8:30:57 14:37/M
36 Matthew Mayhew Albuquerque NM 4378 39 829 32:41 55:50 8:41:47 18:01/M
DNF Donny Gallegos Los Alamos NM 4367 36      
DNF Justin Reiter Albuquerque NM 4368 36      
DNF Adam Montoya Albuquerque NM 4376 38      
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ross Klobuchar Bosque Farms NM 4392 44 56   23:11 8:08:11 7:29/M
2 Joseph Martinez Albuquerque NM 4721 44 82 1:04 24:16 8:10:22 7:50/M
3 Dennis Anderson 4909 42 94 1:28 24:39 8:09:39 7:57/M
4 J. Art Camacho Albuquerque NM 4607 42 96 1:30 24:41 8:09:49 7:58/M
5 Daniel Tapia Santa Fe NM 4717 42 154 3:50 27:02 8:13:10 8:43/M
6 Murray Hannaweeka Zuni NM 4828 43 171 4:09 27:20 8:12:21 8:49/M
7 Oscar Avila-Grajales Santa Fe NM 4390 43 195 4:49 28:00 8:14:17 9:02/M
8 Daniel Lasater Albuquerque NM 4604 40 212 5:18 28:29 8:13:29 9:11/M
9 Carlos Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4386 41 230 5:47 28:58 8:14:36 9:21/M
10 Kevin Trujillo Belen NM 4732 43 236 5:50 29:01 8:14:31 9:22/M
11 Michael Williams Phoenix AZ 4485 41 259 6:27 29:38 8:15:11 9:34/M
12 Bruce Welton Albuquerque NM 4393 44 263 6:32 29:43 8:15:12 9:35/M
13 Luis Vasquez Albuquerque NM 4575 43 287 7:11 30:22 8:15:56 9:48/M
14 Joe Lovato Albuquerque NM 4720 43 320 7:48 30:59 8:16:19 10:00/M
15 Kevin Jaramillo Belen NM 4862 44 321 7:51 31:02 8:17:12 10:01/M
16 Augustine Salazar Farmington NM 4881 43 328 8:01 31:12 8:16:50 10:04/M
17 Stephen Wright Albuquerque NM 4703 44 355 8:38 31:49 8:17:50 10:16/M
18 Mario Tenequer Tsaile AZ 4901 41 363 8:51 32:02 8:17:02 10:20/M
19 Mark Thomas Albuquerque NM 4913 42 374 9:05 32:16 8:17:16 10:25/M
20 Michael Cushman Colorado Springs CO 4385 41 386 9:16 32:27 8:18:24 10:28/M
21 Jeffery Marsh Albuquerque NM 4848 44 392 9:27 32:39 8:17:49 10:32/M
22 Gene Lujan Albuquerque NM 4391 44 405 9:41 32:52 8:17:52 10:36/M
23 Christopher Passeno Los Lunas NM 4382 40 419 9:58 33:09 8:18:37 10:42/M
24 Hank Amos Redondo Beach CA 4900 43 424 10:07 33:18 8:20:14 10:45/M
25 Tim Krenik Albuquerque NM 4389 43 447 10:40 33:51 8:19:16 10:55/M
26 Eric Larabee Los Lunas NM 4810 44 452 10:44 33:56 8:19:27 10:57/M
27 Bryce Ingalls Albuquerque NM 4869 42 490 11:24 34:35 8:20:44 11:09/M
28 Sam Woods Gallup NM 8284 40 510 11:59 35:11 8:20:39 11:21/M
29 David Johnson Albuquerque NM 4388 42 535 13:00 36:11 8:22:15 11:40/M
30 Aaron Brokeshoulder Albuquerque NM 4384 40 567 13:28 36:39 8:22:02 11:49/M
31 Jaime Mariscal Albuquerque NM 4387 41 581 13:50 37:01 8:22:01 11:56/M
32 Michael Johnstone Albuquerque NM 4609 40 619 15:04 38:16 8:23:35 12:21/M
33 Robert Garcia Albuquerque NM 4803 42 823 29:37 52:49 8:37:49 17:02/M
DNF Donald Conrad Albuquerque NM 4381 40      
DNF Nelson Smith Gamerco NM 4779 41      
DNF Milton Leon Santa Ana Pueblo NM 4858 41      
DNF Charles Petit Albuquerque 4910 41      
DNF Robert Short Rio Rancho NM 8287 41      
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Willie Jaramillo Rio Rancho NM 4871 47 35   21:51 8:06:51 7:03/M
2 Jeffrey Ledbetter Albuquqerque NM 4634 47 37 0:05 21:56 8:06:56 7:05/M
3 Randy Combs Harrisburg NC 4866 49 44 0:41 22:33 8:07:33 7:16/M
4 Ed Larranaga Albuquerque NM 4677 47 51 1:12 23:04 8:08:48 7:26/M
5 Gregory Sanchez Albuquerque NM 4404 49 69 1:50 23:42 8:08:42 7:39/M
6 Tom Gellhausen Albuquerque NM 4395 45 93 2:42 24:34 8:10:45 7:55/M
7 Douglas Ledbetter Albuquerque NM 4557 46 109 3:06 24:58 8:10:21 8:03/M
8 John Iwanczyk Rio Rancho NM 4702 45 144 4:46 26:38 8:12:16 8:35/M
9 Doug Allen Albuquerque NM 4552 48 166 5:23 27:15 8:12:38 8:47/M
10 John Sikora Albuquerque NM 4537 47 202 6:23 28:14 8:13:19 9:06/M
11 Jason Inman Albuquerque NM 335 47 206 6:26 28:18 8:13:37 9:08/M
12 Neil Alessio Albuquerque NM 4699 49 282 8:24 30:16 8:16:15 9:46/M
13 Roger Lawrence Albuquerque NM 4614 47 299 8:46 30:38 8:15:56 9:53/M
14 Steve Murphy Albuquerque NM 4795 46 311 8:57 30:49 8:16:11 9:56/M
15 Michael Marsh Albuquerque NM 4845 49 346 9:43 31:35 8:16:46 10:11/M
16 David Ripley Albuquerque NM 4403 48 431 11:34 33:26 8:19:30 10:47/M
17 Fitzgerald Begay Albuquerque NM 4668 47 454 12:05 33:57 8:19:22 10:57/M
18 Tony Abbo Albuquerque NM 4401 47 487 12:41 34:33 8:20:13 11:09/M
19 Kevin Kandalaft Sandia Park NM 4490 47 491 12:44 34:35 8:20:01 11:09/M
20 Brian Brown Albuquerque NM 4839 45 506 13:10 35:02 8:20:12 11:18/M
21 Michael Hansen Albuquerque NM 1457 46 514 13:24 35:16 8:20:16 11:23/M
22 Anthony Brady Bloomfield NM 4397 46 552 14:36 36:28 8:21:56 11:46/M
23 Elias Meza Albuquerque NM 4722 46 613 16:12 38:04 8:23:29 12:17/M
24 Clinton Jim Fort Defiance AZ 4711 47 674 18:49 40:41 8:26:14 13:07/M
25 Manuel Dan Fruitland NM 4788 46 739 21:39 43:31 8:29:19 14:02/M
26 Henry Rodriquez Jr Artesia NM 4400 47 789 25:14 47:06 8:33:10 15:12/M
27 Reynie Benelli Los Alamos NM 4396 46 794 25:30 47:22 8:32:48 15:17/M
28 Tim Montoy Corrales NM 4592 46 835 53:32 1:15:24 9:00:24 24:19/M
DNF Daniel Webster Albuquerque NM 4394 45      
DNF Mike Tiley Gallup NM 4398 46      
DNF Bill Curtis Los Lunas NM 4399 46      
DNF Ronald Maes Albuquerque NM 4402 48      
DNF Steve Bickel Albuquerque NM 4405 49      
DNF Troy Natachu Zuni NM 4826 47      
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malachi Braddy Albuquerque NM 4708 50 8   18:40 8:03:40 6:01/M
2 Darryl Vigil Dulce NM 4415 51 10 0:30 19:11 8:04:11 6:11/M
3 Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque NM 4750 53 15 1:16 19:56 8:04:56 6:26/M
4 Wieslaw Perszke Albuquerque NM 4746 53 19 1:49 20:30 8:05:30 6:37/M
5 Dennison Henio Pine Hill NM 4434 54 21 1:54 20:34 8:05:37 6:38/M
6 Bill Monroe Albuquerque NM 4922 50 75 5:07 23:48 8:09:06 7:41/M
7 Wayland Yan Albuquerque NM 4875 52 77 5:12 23:53 8:08:53 7:42/M
8 Dwight Flores Albuquerque NM 4572 50 112 6:32 25:13 8:11:16 8:08/M
9 Chris Mullaney Albuquerque NM 4422 52 121 6:58 25:39 8:10:51 8:16/M
10 Monty Blodgett Albuquerque NM 4412 51 141 7:48 26:29 8:11:40 8:33/M
11 Eric Stewart Rio Rancho NM 4418 52 155 8:22 27:02 8:13:01 8:43/M
12 David Radnich Rio Rancho NM 4432 54 163 8:30 27:11 8:13:23 8:46/M
13 Stephen Valdez Albq. NM 4715 54 199 9:28 28:09 8:13:40 9:05/M
14 James Murray Albuquerque NM 4426 53 213 9:51 28:32 8:13:32 9:12/M
15 Dan Cover Albuquerque NM 4421 52 222 10:06 28:46 8:14:49 9:17/M
16 Randy Hewitt Albuquerque NM 4409 50 232 10:18 28:59 8:14:41 9:21/M
17 Jan Richter Albuquerque NM 4566 51 237 10:25 29:06 8:14:20 9:23/M
18 Fabian Abeita Zuni NM 4808 54 247 10:39 29:20 8:14:20 9:28/M
19 Jerry Hood Window Rock AZ 4411 51 252 10:44 29:25 8:14:53 9:29/M
20 Doug Dorame Albuquerque NM 4936 54 254 10:46 29:27 8:14:32 9:30/M
21 Clark Poore Albuquerque NM 4591 52 279 11:32 30:13 8:16:15 9:45/M
22 Michael Marquez Las Cruces NM 4601 51 286 11:41 30:22 8:16:03 9:48/M
23 Glenn Chadbourn Albuquerque NM 4424 53 312 12:09 30:50 8:16:05 9:57/M
24 James Yazzie Sanostee NM 4952 53 318 12:17 30:58 8:16:06 9:59/M
25 Roy Towne Albuquerque NM 4420 52 347 12:55 31:35 8:17:15 10:11/M
26 Todd Owen Albuquerque NM 4427 53 460 15:21 34:02 8:19:24 10:59/M
27 Frank Padilla 4840 50 486 15:52 34:33 8:19:50 11:09/M
28 Edward Romero Gallup NM 4430 54 541 17:35 36:15 8:21:22 11:42/M
29 Benjamin Chan Albuquerque NM 4417 51 702 22:55 41:35 8:26:54 13:25/M
30 Brad Wisler Albuquerque NM 4428 53 711 23:17 41:58 8:26:58 13:32/M
31 Joseph Baca Santa Cruz NM 4816 52 741 24:58 43:39 8:29:34 14:05/M
32 Brad Humble Albuquerque NM 4602 50 791 28:29 47:09 8:32:27 15:13/M
DNF Richard Guzman Bosque Farms NM 4406 50      
DNF Patrick Xavier Albuquerque NM 4407 50      
DNF Tomas Granados Albuquerque NM 4410 51      
DNF Michael Wittner Albuquerque NM 4413 51      
DNF Joe Warnemunde Albuquerque NM 4414 51      
DNF Bobby Wallace Albuquerque NM 4416 51      
DNF Alec Grandon Rio Rancho NM 4419 52      
DNF Tim Prouty Albuquerque NM 4423 52      
DNF Jay Simmons Bosque Farms NM 4429 53      
DNF Wayne Petner Clovis NM 4431 54      
DNF Paul Karas Albuquerque NM 4433 54      
DNF Daniel Hudak Albuquerque NM 4771 52      
DNF Antonio Gutierrez Espanola NM 4787 51      
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greg Peretti Albuquerque NM 4569 57 72   23:46 8:08:46 7:40/M
2 Tim Gallegos Los Alamos NM 4443 58 115 1:39 25:25 8:11:04 8:12/M
3 Louis Cuellar Albuquerque NM 4713 58 122 2:06 25:53 8:11:31 8:21/M
4 Matthew Garcia Albuquerque NM 4683 56 160 3:22 27:08 8:12:49 8:45/M
5 John Montoya Raton NM 4440 56 170 3:32 27:19 8:12:19 8:49/M
6 Bill Jewell Placitas NM 4718 56 176 3:41 27:28 8:12:53 8:52/M
7 Lorenzo Curley Sanders AZ 4684 55 193 4:07 27:53 8:13:03 9:00/M
8 Steven Barnhart Albuquerque NM 4512 58 204 4:29 28:16 8:13:24 9:07/M
9 Carlos Uliberri Albuquerque NM 4925 55 211 4:36 28:22 8:13:34 9:09/M
10 Ed Moreno Santa Fe NM 4445 59 261 5:54 29:40 8:15:20 9:34/M
11 David Ruff Albuquerque NM 4441 56 306 6:59 30:46 8:17:01 9:55/M
12 Dan Humphreys Albuquerque NM 4442 57 329 7:27 31:13 8:16:45 10:04/M
13 Mike Shaw Albuquerque NM 4439 55 403 9:05 32:51 8:18:25 10:36/M
14 John Montano Albuquerque NM 4444 58 430 9:39 33:25 8:18:39 10:47/M
15 Brady Graham Tijeras NM 4438 55 455 10:11 33:58 8:19:24 10:57/M
16 Patrick Turnmire Arroyo Seco NM 4545 56 528 12:04 35:51 8:20:57 11:34/M
17 Raymond Quintana Albuquerque NM 4766 58 557 12:46 36:33 8:22:25 11:47/M
18 Leonard Tapia Albuquerque NM 4448 59 721 18:36 42:23 8:28:16 13:40/M
19 Scott Harris Johnstown CO 4447 59 762 20:52 44:39 8:30:13 14:24/M
DNF Marvin Garcia Belen NM 4435 55      
DNF Alfred Creecy Los Lunas NM 4437 55      
DNF Gwinn Hall Albuquerque NM 4449 59      
DNF Gene Garcia Los Lunas NM 4791 59      
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Salazar Cedar Crest NM 4460 63 22   20:35 8:05:35 6:38/M
2 Willie Waquie Jemez Pueblo NM 4837 61 52 2:29 23:04 8:08:04 7:26/M
3 Leroy Chavez Cimarron NM 4451 61 62 2:47 23:23 8:09:20 7:33/M
4 James Sanchez Albuquerque NM 4463 63 63 2:48 23:24 8:08:24 7:33/M
5 Thomas Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4462 63 83 3:42 24:18 8:09:18 7:50/M
6 Ricardo Avila-Carbajal Albuquerque NM 4457 62 85 3:43 24:18 8:09:18 7:50/M
7 Don Funk Albuquerque NM 1513 61 164 6:39 27:14 8:12:24 8:47/M
8 Joseph Perea Albuquerque NM 4452 61 168 6:42 27:17 8:12:29 8:48/M
9 Allen Trujillo Espanola NM 4587 62 207 7:44 28:20 8:13:47 9:08/M
10 Lawrence Bustos Las Vegas NM 4542 64 219 8:07 28:43 8:14:27 9:16/M
11 Max Toledo Sr. Bloomfield NM 4583 62 295 9:55 30:31 8:16:10 9:51/M
12 Dennis Sanchez Albuququerque NM 4636 60 300 10:07 30:42 8:16:07 9:54/M
13 Jerry Saiz Albuquerque NM 4585 64 313 10:14 30:50 8:15:50 9:57/M
14 George Fraser Albuquerque NM 4454 62 373 11:40 32:16 8:17:16 10:25/M
15 Larry Ritter Albuquerque NM 4461 63 389 12:01 32:37 8:18:02 10:31/M
16 John Hammer Sandia Park NM 4450 61 517 14:47 35:23 8:21:30 11:25/M
17 Frank Durso Albuquerque NM 4663 63 548 15:44 36:20 8:22:20 11:43/M
18 Michael Martin Alb NM 4458 62 563 16:02 36:37 8:22:10 11:49/M
19 Gilbert Carrasco Albuquerque NM 4455 62 630 18:12 38:47 8:24:40 12:31/M
20 John Crisler Rio Rancho NM 4456 62 707 21:15 41:50 8:27:49 13:30/M
21 Michael Fallon Albuquerque NM 4613 64 716 21:33 42:09 8:27:09 13:36/M
22 Larry Tapia Albuquerque NM 4737 60 727 22:04 42:39 8:28:33 13:45/M
23 Michael Rodriguez Albuquerque NM 4453 61 828 35:09 55:44 8:40:44 17:59/M
DNF Pete Fernandez Artesia N.M. 4464 64      
DNF Rudy Yazzie Espanola NM 4819 64      
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elliott Foucar Abq NM 4472 67 55   23:10 8:08:17 7:28/M
2 Gordon Sargent Tijeras NM 4470 66 65 0:25 23:35 8:08:35 7:36/M
3 Charles Fuller Albuquerque NM 4468 66 74 0:37 23:47 8:08:47 7:40/M
4 Terry Thomas Los Lunas NM 4617 66 95 1:28 24:39 8:09:46 7:57/M
5 Tony Anaya Las Cruces NM 4573 69 131 3:02 26:13 8:11:13 8:27/M
6 John Penery Albuquerque NM 4489 68 138 3:13 26:23 8:11:46 8:31/M
7 Dennis Rowe Albuquerque NM 4466 66 140 3:15 26:26 8:11:26 8:32/M
8 Martin Doviak Albuquerque NM 4770 67 215 5:27 28:38 8:14:13 9:14/M
9 Eli Elias San Antonio TX 4637 65 227 5:41 28:52 8:14:10 9:19/M
10 Bobby Dickson Albuquerque NM 4465 65 235 5:50 29:00 8:14:42 9:21/M
11 Larry Leedom Santa Fe NM 4473 68 288 7:14 30:25 8:16:09 9:49/M
12 Peter White Albuquerque NM 4877 66 368 9:02 32:13 8:17:43 10:24/M
13 Steve Finnell Albuquerque NM 4596 66 369 9:02 32:13 8:17:44 10:24/M
14 Ross Perkal Albuquerque NM 4912 65 570 13:31 36:41 8:22:30 11:50/M
15 Richard Martinez Albuquerque NM 4467 66 604 14:32 37:43 8:23:00 12:10/M
16 Steven Shannon Albuquerque NM 4469 66 699 18:12 41:23 8:27:32 13:21/M
17 Ron Vigil Albuquerque NM 4471 68 754 20:49 43:59 8:28:59 14:11/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Loyd Carey Cochiti Lake NM 4783 71 46   22:37 8:07:37 7:18/M
2 Marc Irwin Farmington NM 4477 71 111 2:29 25:07 8:10:07 8:06/M
3 Art Gardenswartz Abq NM 4615 71 139 3:47 26:24 8:11:24 8:31/M
4 Bob McNeill Albuquerque NM 4480 74 190 5:10 27:48 8:12:56 8:58/M
5 Todd Blue Albuquerque NM 4479 74 191 5:14 27:51 8:12:51 8:59/M
6 David Yepa Sr Jemez Pueblo NM 4745 72 255 6:53 29:30 8:14:36 9:31/M
7 Stan Hayes Albuquerque NM 4747 74 465 11:32 34:09 8:19:44 11:01/M
8 Darryl Fry Osprey FL 4961 74 476 11:47 34:24 8:19:58 11:06/M
9 Thomas Kerley Albuquerque NM 4476 70 587 14:29 37:06 8:22:54 11:58/M
10 George Dominguez Raton NM 4478 73 599 14:51 37:28 8:22:34 12:05/M
11 Jose Martinez Albuquerque NM 4957 70 621 15:49 38:26 8:24:08 12:24/M
12 Kevin Barnas Albuquerque NM 4654 70 669 17:58 40:35 8:26:11 13:05/M
13 Ed Case Albuquerque NM 4474 70 677 18:10 40:48 8:25:56 13:10/M
14 Michael Omooney Carson NM 4929 72 764 22:11 44:48 8:29:56 14:27/M
DNF Jim Street Albuquerque NM 4475 70      
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bert Grapin Albuquerque NM 4947 77 359   31:53 8:17:02 10:17/M
2 Howard Patten El Paso TX 4632 78 689 9:12 41:05 8:27:13 13:15/M
DNF Howard Miles Albuquerque NM 4481 79      
Top

Male 80-84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Ingalls Albuquerque NM 4644 84 808   49:54 8:36:04 16:06/M
Top

Male 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Lynch Farmington NM 4782 99 101   24:48 8:10:48 8:00/M
2 Rob Lasater Albuquerque NM 4482 99 180 2:42 27:30 8:13:17 8:52/M
3 Larry Johnson Albuquerque NM 4820 93 844 1:43:16 2:08:04 9:53:04 41:19/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachael Cuellar Albuquerque NM 4105 31 12   19:26 8:04:31 6:16/M
2 Adriana Lopez Albuquerque NM 4679 21 14 0:22 19:49 8:04:54 6:24/M
3 Elisa Woody 4740 18 16 0:32 19:59 8:04:59 6:27/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Garcia Colorado Springs CO 4164 40 27   20:54 8:05:59 6:45/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ambrosia Teasyatwho Aztec NM 4653 9 98   24:44 8:10:34 7:59/M
2 Savanna Lawson Albuquerque NM 4007 10 117 0:48 25:33 8:10:33 8:15/M
3 Kaitlyn Krenik Albuquerque NM 4017 14 119 0:51 25:36 8:11:00 8:15/M
4 Traci Nahsonhoya Keams Canyon AZ 4964 13 128 1:26 26:10 8:11:10 8:26/M
5 Kendra Becenti Albuquerque NM 4619 14 152 2:12 26:56 8:12:07 8:41/M
6 Emily Blodgett Albuquerque NM 4014 14 156 2:19 27:03 8:12:14 8:44/M
7 Jessica Allen Albuquerque NM 4539 11 165 2:30 27:14 8:12:38 8:47/M
8 Alyssa Brita Albuquerque NM 4801 12 198 3:22 28:07 8:13:43 9:04/M
9 Graciela Poore Albuquerque NM 4530 14 307 6:01 30:46 8:16:49 9:55/M
10 Nena Dorame Albuquerque NM 4937 10 333 6:34 31:19 8:16:48 10:06/M
11 Eddie Naanibah Church Rock NM 4966 12 348 6:53 31:37 8:17:30 10:12/M
12 Katrina Barela Corrales NM 4540 11 442 8:57 33:42 8:19:28 10:52/M
13 Ysabella Perea Albuquerque NM 4013 13 468 9:26 34:10 8:20:05 11:01/M
14 Ula Parrill Albuquerque NM 4004 8 480 9:42 34:26 8:20:31 11:06/M
15 Jaelynn Littlebear Santa Ana Pueblo NM 4850 12 484 9:46 34:30 8:19:48 11:08/M
16 Alex Kandalaft Sandia Park NM 4564 14 489 9:50 34:35 8:20:00 11:09/M
17 Kaylee Brown Albuquerque NM 4009 11 511 10:26 35:11 8:21:13 11:21/M
18 Ellery Wiseman Albuquerque NM 4533 10 560 11:51 36:35 8:22:03 11:48/M
19 Gianna Benelli Los Alamos NM 4001 7 618 13:27 38:11 8:23:37 12:19/M
20 Kelly O'Keefe Albuquerque NM 4008 11 650 15:12 39:56 8:25:44 12:53/M
21 Veronica Kidd Albuquerque NM 4003 7 673 15:56 40:40 8:26:43 13:07/M
22 Lauren Patten Santa Fe NM 4549 6 686 16:19 41:04 8:27:12 13:15/M
23 Claire Patten Santa Fe NM 4546 10 688 16:20 41:04 8:27:12 13:15/M
24 Paige Vandever Canoncito NM 4768 6 705 16:54 41:39 8:27:37 13:26/M
25 Popoagle Burns Tularosa NM 4786 12 765 20:22 45:06 8:30:26 14:33/M
26 Alexandra McGrath Roswell NM 4941 13 768 20:27 45:11 8:30:11 14:35/M
27 Amanda Van Court Albuquerque NM 4015 14 817 26:58 51:42 8:37:29 16:41/M
28 Kitana Mares-Garcia Albuquerque NM 4805 14 819 27:36 52:21 8:37:36 16:53/M
29 Alexzandra Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4016 14 822 28:00 52:44 8:37:47 17:01/M
30 Hannah Mayhew Albuquerque NM 4006 9 830 31:07 55:51 8:41:48 18:01/M
31 Morgane Martinez Albuquerque NM 4012 13 837 1:07:39 1:32:23 9:17:23 29:48/M
32 Taylor Monteau Rio Rancho NM 4741 12 839 1:20:02 1:44:46 9:29:46 33:48/M
DNF Isabel Carlisle Albuquerque NM 4000 6      
DNF Alyssa Carlisle Albuquerque NM 4002 7      
DNF Analise Granados Albuquerque NM 4005 9      
DNF Jordyn Maes Albuquerque NM 4010 12      
DNF Marisa Granados Albuquerque NM 4011 13      
DNF Elaina Monteau Rio Rancho NM 4742 10      
DNF Shielz Brown Albuquerque NM 4867 13      
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannen Ramey Sandia Park NM 4894 19 42   22:24 8:07:24 7:14/M
2 Sabrina Davilla Albuquerque NM 4748 16 49 0:24 22:48 8:07:55 7:21/M
3 Kimmy Stead Zuni NM 4682 18 81 1:36 24:01 8:09:52 7:45/M
4 Brooke Sikora Albuquerque NM 4499 16 97 2:19 24:44 8:09:49 7:59/M
5 Tanisha Peralto Tohajiilee NM 4907 16 159 4:43 27:08 8:12:43 8:45/M
6 Taylor Gottlieb Rio Rancho NM 4023 19 187 5:20 27:45 8:13:30 8:57/M
7 Rayne Victorino Tohajiilee NM 4905 17 267 7:28 29:52 8:15:27 9:38/M
8 Dominique Mitchell Farmington NM 4707 16 309 8:22 30:46 8:16:14 9:55/M
9 Chasity Jim Tohatchi NM 4021 19 326 8:43 31:08 8:16:45 10:03/M
10 Nichole Delmore Albuquerque NM 4022 19 356 9:25 31:50 8:17:15 10:16/M
11 Roxanne Lester Albuquerque NM 4548 15 399 10:21 32:46 8:18:23 10:34/M
12 Korrina Lundeen Los Lunas NM 4574 17 420 10:46 33:10 8:18:10 10:42/M
13 Bryanna Riley Old Laguna NM 4507 15 437 11:11 33:36 8:19:18 10:50/M
14 Sandra Vazquez Albuquerque NM 4020 18 451 11:29 33:54 8:19:19 10:56/M
15 Alexandra Solis Albuquerque NM 4527 17 579 14:32 36:56 8:22:26 11:55/M
16 Dayanna Mariscal Albuquerque NM 4019 17 582 14:36 37:01 8:22:01 11:56/M
17 Marah Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4543 16 647 17:07 39:31 8:24:51 12:45/M
18 Andrea Victor Kirtland NM 4018 15 659 17:47 40:12 8:25:55 12:58/M
19 Alexandra Lykins Artesia NM 4734 18 750 21:24 43:49 8:29:05 14:08/M
DNF Paula Mortensen Albuquerque NM 4723 19      
DNF Illeana Smith 4945 15      
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sky Izzo Albuquerque NM 4852 24 31   21:32 8:07:34 6:57/M
2 Tracy Wisler Albuquerque NM 4029 21 99 3:12 24:44 8:09:44 7:59/M
3 Jenna Osuna Santa Fe NM 4730 22 106 3:23 24:55 8:10:27 8:02/M
4 Jennifer Martinez Albuquerque NM 4565 23 123 4:23 25:56 8:11:42 8:22/M
5 Tyanna Lee Albuquerque NM 4028 20 181 6:03 27:35 8:13:26 8:54/M
6 Aaryn Shirley Gallup NM 4042 23 183 6:05 27:37 8:13:35 8:55/M
7 Danielle Cover Albuquerque NM 4323 21 208 6:47 28:20 8:14:21 9:08/M
8 Alexis Alvidrez Albuquerque NM 4034 22 217 7:09 28:41 8:14:18 9:15/M
9 Michelle Gallegos Albuquerque NM 4036 22 238 7:34 29:06 8:14:11 9:23/M
10 Alexandria Felicia Rio Rancho NM 6319 21 241 7:40 29:12 8:15:17 9:25/M
11 Lily Cano Albuquerque NM 4051 24 245 7:43 29:16 8:15:02 9:26/M
12 Hannah Talley Albuquerque NM 4697 21 277 8:32 30:04 8:16:03 9:42/M
13 Angel Quintana 4943 21 283 8:45 30:17 8:16:20 9:46/M
14 Chelsey Hawley Albuquerque NM 4673 20 290 8:56 30:29 8:17:27 9:50/M
15 Caroline McGough Albuquerque NM 547 24 314 9:19 30:51 8:16:32 9:57/M
16 Michelle Caro Albuquerque NM 4031 21 323 9:32 31:04 8:16:24 10:01/M
17 Shannon Gorman Chinle AZ 4035 22 327 9:38 31:11 8:16:47 10:04/M
18 Tiffany Valencia Casa Blanca NM 4520 20 330 9:42 31:15 8:16:28 10:05/M
19 Shannon McComas Albuquerque NM 4635 22 336 9:51 31:23 8:16:31 10:07/M
20 Kathryn Ver Brugge Albuquerque NM 4043 23 340 9:58 31:30 8:17:07 10:10/M
21 Arika Mike Albuquerque NM 4033 22 364 10:31 32:04 8:17:31 10:21/M
22 Domenique Wittner Albuquerque NM 4038 23 380 10:46 32:18 8:17:40 10:25/M
23 Jessica Vega Albuquerque NM 4586 23 383 10:48 32:20 8:18:01 10:26/M
24 Katherine Gallegos Rio Rancho NM 4030 21 393 11:08 32:41 8:18:18 10:33/M
25 Stepha Hernandez Albuquerque NM 4050 24 429 11:52 33:25 8:18:42 10:47/M
26 Ivonne Orozco Acosta Albuquerque NM 4669 22 449 12:19 33:51 8:19:52 10:55/M
27 Alex Ruybal Albuquerque NM 4044 23 456 12:26 33:58 8:20:11 10:57/M
28 Renee Boyie Albuquerque NM 4751 21 503 13:26 34:58 8:20:11 11:17/M
29 Kristin Wade Albuquerque NM 4027 20 522 13:59 35:32 8:21:24 11:28/M
30 Lauren Alberti Albuquerque NM 4037 23 551 14:52 36:24 8:22:22 11:45/M
31 Susan Valdez Taos NM 4040 23 583 15:29 37:01 8:22:37 11:56/M
32 Emery Edwards Carlsbad NM 4049 24 586 15:31 37:03 8:22:39 11:57/M
33 Jaclyn Mienkiewicz Plainview NY 4665 23 641 17:55 39:27 8:24:56 12:44/M
34 Jessica Quindlen Albuquerque NM 4893 23 642 17:55 39:28 8:24:56 12:44/M
35 Shelby Yellowhair Kirtland NM 4969 20 652 18:26 39:58 8:25:59 12:54/M
36 Mackenzie Cheama Zuni NM 4504 22 670 19:03 40:35 8:26:49 13:05/M
37 Lindsey Valdez Las Cruces NM 4032 21 776 24:01 45:34 8:31:44 14:42/M
38 Lexy Rickert A;buquerque NM 4046 24 803 26:29 48:01 8:33:31 15:29/M
39 Casey Mitchell Albuquerque NM 4039 23 804 26:41 48:13 8:33:38 15:33/M
DNF Christie Velarde Santa Fe NM 4024 20      
DNF Breanna Twitty Albuquerque NM 4025 20      
DNF Maria Rascom Los Lunas NM 4026 20      
DNF Eurica Wilson Albuquerque NM 4041 23      
DNF Natalie Jackson Los Alamos NM 4045 24      
DNF Monique Cruz Rio Rancho NM 4047 24      
DNF Samantha Hodges Los Lunas NM 4048 24      
DNF Kayla Harris Albuquerque NM 4052 24      
DNF Channda Mitchell Albuquerque NM 4550 20      
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Garcia Albuquerque NM 4622 29 25   20:43 8:05:43 6:41/M
2 Katie McCarver Las Cruces NM 4726 29 26 0:02 20:46 8:05:46 6:42/M
3 Sofia Herrera Bernalillo NM 4716 26 103 4:07 24:51 8:09:51 8:01/M
4 Monica Padilla Los Lunas NM 4595 26 120 4:52 25:36 8:11:41 8:15/M
5 Nickol Madrid Albuquerque NM 4823 25 146 5:57 26:41 8:11:41 8:36/M
6 Anita Watson Albuquerque NM 4085 29 150 6:06 26:49 8:12:25 8:39/M
7 Melinda James Albuquerque NM 4057 26 179 6:46 27:30 8:13:18 8:52/M
8 Kim Egan Albuquerque NM 4676 29 182 6:52 27:36 8:13:08 8:54/M
9 Bevin Ver Brugge Albuquerque NM 4509 26 203 7:31 28:15 8:13:15 9:07/M
10 Denise Noonen Albuquerque NM 4063 27 250 8:38 29:22 8:14:40 9:28/M
11 Tarren Baca Albuqueruqe NM 4655 28 265 9:04 29:47 8:15:51 9:36/M
12 Lindsay Essenmacher Chama NM 4642 26 269 9:09 29:53 8:15:01 9:38/M
13 Jena Sanchez Albuquerque NM 4562 29 276 9:20 30:04 8:15:42 9:42/M
14 Debbie Begay Albuquerque NM 4083 29 292 9:46 30:29 8:16:11 9:50/M
15 Vanessa Griego Albuquerque NM 4071 28 293 9:46 30:30 8:15:30 9:50/M
16 Loretta Sanchez Santa Rosa NM 4059 26 294 9:46 30:30 8:15:30 9:50/M
17 Kendra Brown Grants NM 4744 25 296 9:47 30:31 8:16:41 9:51/M
18 Lynnae Chavez Cimarron NM 4076 29 298 9:49 30:33 8:16:32 9:51/M
19 Jennifer Duffy Albuquerque NM 4920 29 316 10:12 30:55 8:15:55 9:58/M
20 Jenny Davis Roswell NM 4608 29 317 10:13 30:57 8:16:18 9:59/M
21 Kim Schwyzer Albuquerque NM 4886 27 331 10:33 31:17 8:16:17 10:05/M
22 Karen Lapham Albuquerque NM 4082 29 338 10:43 31:27 8:17:22 10:09/M
23 Watanya Nez Albuquerque NM 4081 29 339 10:45 31:29 8:17:13 10:09/M
24 Lisa Chavez El Prado NM 4519 29 350 10:59 31:42 8:16:47 10:14/M
25 Erica Begay Albuquerque NM 4891 27 360 11:13 31:57 8:17:20 10:18/M
26 Glory Emmanuel Albuquerque NM 4749 27 362 11:17 32:00 8:17:07 10:19/M
27 Allison McCune Albuquerque NM 4054 25 367 11:24 32:08 8:17:57 10:22/M
28 Savannah Gene Albuquerque NM 4069 28 390 11:53 32:37 8:17:53 10:31/M
29 Kaitlyn Creasy Albuquerque NM 4055 25 394 11:58 32:41 8:18:21 10:33/M
30 Meghan Ross Albuquerque NM 4078 29 438 12:53 33:37 8:19:50 10:51/M
31 Camela Cassell Albuquerque NM 4079 29 440 12:56 33:39 8:19:52 10:51/M
32 Natassja Grace Leyba 4802 25 464 13:24 34:08 8:19:47 11:01/M
33 Berdina Montoya Dulce NM 4599 29 471 13:32 34:16 8:21:20 11:03/M
34 Stephanie Gaines Grants NM 4926 28 475 13:36 34:20 8:20:08 11:05/M
35 Dallas Vigil Albuquerque NM 4061 27 488 13:50 34:34 8:20:36 11:09/M
36 Christina Rocco Tijeras NM 8011 25 501 14:10 34:54 8:20:13 11:15/M
37 Felicia Gomez Albuquerque NM 4491 27 505 14:15 34:59 8:20:47 11:17/M
38 Monica Tapia Santa Fe NM 4863 28 509 14:27 35:11 8:20:38 11:21/M
39 Kristen Kirkman Albuquerque NM 4080 29 526 15:00 35:44 8:21:29 11:32/M
40 Emily Myer Albuquerque NM 4070 28 550 15:38 36:21 8:22:00 11:44/M
41 Lee Ann Haluska Albuquerque NM 4058 26 596 16:34 37:18 8:22:34 12:02/M
42 Cristerna Sanchez Albuquerque NM 4075 28 606 17:01 37:44 8:23:05 12:10/M
43 Tina Lujan Gallup NM 4523 26 614 17:23 38:06 8:23:06 12:17/M
44 Caitlin Smith Santa Fe NM 4074 28 623 17:45 38:28 8:23:40 12:25/M
45 Andrea Vaughan Portales NM 4077 29 640 18:40 39:24 8:25:18 12:43/M
46 Raelynn Cometsevah Albuquerque NM 4062 27 687 20:21 41:04 8:26:24 13:15/M
47 Ashley Rammelsbeg Albuquerque NM 4056 26 693 20:30 41:13 8:26:37 13:18/M
48 Jennifer Wommack Albuquerue NM 4060 26 706 21:06 41:50 8:26:50 13:30/M
49 Shannon Leon Santa Ana Pueblo NM 4853 27 731 22:11 42:55 8:27:55 13:51/M
50 Anna Sena Albuquerque NM 4494 28 738 22:44 43:28 8:28:28 14:01/M
51 Azizah Sumner Albuquerque NM 4053 25 742 22:56 43:39 8:29:02 14:05/M
52 Meaghan Coonce Albuquerque NM 4704 28 773 24:36 45:20 8:30:53 14:37/M
53 Serena Vigil Albuquerque NM 4651 28 784 25:24 46:07 8:32:01 14:53/M
54 Barbara Wilson Albuquerque NM 4066 28 796 26:41 47:25 8:32:40 15:18/M
55 Megan Barnes Albuquerque NM 4084 29 797 26:47 47:30 8:33:32 15:19/M
56 Cynthia Sanchez Los Lunas NM 4068 28 802 27:07 47:51 8:33:59 15:26/M
57 Stephanie Shearin Albuquerque NM 4065 27 824 32:25 53:09 8:38:24 17:09/M
58 Keeley Moore Albuquerque NM 4067 28 842 1:32:52 1:53:36 9:38:36 36:39/M
DNF Shannon Carr Albuquerque NM 4064 27      
DNF Jeanette Cronk Edgewood NM 4072 28      
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ana Barreras Albuquerque NM 4560 34 43   22:27 8:07:27 7:15/M
2 Claire Seelinger Devey Gallup NM 4962 34 64 1:05 23:33 8:08:45 7:36/M
3 Amanda Rice 4088 30 78 1:29 23:57 8:09:23 7:44/M
4 Bernice Vigil Albuquerque NM 4645 32 104 2:24 24:52 8:10:22 8:01/M
5 Jennifer Taylor San Diego CA 4103 31 127 3:40 26:07 8:11:29 8:25/M
6 Liana Castellano Albuquerque NM 4603 30 158 4:39 27:07 8:12:07 8:45/M
7 Miriam Aguilar Albuquerque NM 4873 32 161 4:41 27:09 8:12:09 8:45/M
8 Debra Martinez Gallup NM 4541 31 216 6:12 28:40 8:13:40 9:15/M
9 Loralie Aragon Albuquerque NM 4534 33 218 6:14 28:42 8:14:27 9:15/M
10 Deedra Mike Dulce NM 4096 30 233 6:31 28:59 8:13:59 9:21/M
11 Heather Trujillo Albuquerque NM 4597 31 270 7:25 29:53 8:15:21 9:38/M
12 Huston Becca Edgewood NM 4658 34 271 7:25 29:53 8:15:53 9:38/M
13 Heather Trujillo Espanola NM 4526 31 272 7:29 29:57 8:14:57 9:40/M
14 Erica Talley Albuquerque NM 4610 31 273 7:31 29:59 8:16:00 9:40/M
15 Samantha Lovato Albuquerque NM 4109 31 278 7:44 30:12 8:15:42 9:45/M
16 Amy Dominguez Casa Blanca NM 4672 33 281 7:48 30:16 8:15:28 9:46/M
17 Jennifer Torivio Casa Blanca NM 4129 34 285 7:50 30:18 8:17:04 9:46/M
18 Christine Smith Albuquerque NM 4124 33 289 7:57 30:25 8:15:36 9:49/M
19 Alisha Saiz Albuquerque NM 4518 31 301 8:14 30:42 8:15:45 9:54/M
20 Cathy Watson Albuquerque NM 4108 31 304 8:16 30:44 8:16:14 9:55/M
21 Julia Gilroy Albuquerque NM 8064 32 332 8:49 31:17 8:16:33 10:05/M
22 Alicia Jackson Albuquerque NM 4660 32 341 9:03 31:31 8:17:07 10:10/M
23 Jami Petner/arrey Albuquerque NM 4111 32 352 9:17 31:45 8:17:58 10:15/M
24 Milena Archuleta Rio Rancho NM 4091 30 354 9:20 31:48 8:17:39 10:15/M
25 Caroline Waffelaert Albuquerque NM 4127 34 372 9:48 32:16 8:17:39 10:25/M
26 Freda Shetima Zuni NM 4835 34 377 9:50 32:18 8:17:57 10:25/M
27 Joanna Johnston Rio Rancho NM 4667 32 385 9:57 32:25 8:17:25 10:27/M
28 Donna Montoya Dulce NM 4123 33 402 10:22 32:50 8:18:22 10:35/M
29 Lynnelle Aragon Laguna NM 4095 30 410 10:34 33:01 8:18:50 10:39/M
30 Nicole Marquez Albuquerque NM 4100 31 413 10:38 33:06 8:18:51 10:41/M
31 Min Lyou Albuquerque NM 4098 30 425 10:51 33:19 8:18:29 10:45/M
32 Nicki Webb Albuquerque NM 4892 31 445 11:22 33:50 8:19:38 10:55/M
33 Sandra Tofoya Albuquerque NM 4577 34 466 11:42 34:09 8:20:10 11:01/M
34 Jacqueline Dunnum Rio Rancho NM 4089 30 469 11:43 34:11 8:19:35 11:02/M
35 Robin Giebelhausen Albuquerque NM 4919 31 502 12:28 34:56 8:20:02 11:16/M
36 Samantha Watson Cubero NM 4090 30 513 12:47 35:15 8:20:58 11:22/M
37 Greta Francisco Albuquerque NM 4112 32 520 13:00 35:28 8:20:34 11:26/M
38 Georgina Abeita Albuquerque NM 4590 30 534 13:40 36:08 8:21:50 11:39/M
39 Julie Johnson Albuquerque NM 4693 33 540 13:46 36:14 8:22:02 11:41/M
40 Danielle Hanna Albuquerque NM 4685 32 554 14:01 36:29 8:22:02 11:46/M
41 Caroline Brehm Golden CO 4102 31 555 14:02 36:30 8:21:30 11:46/M
42 Regina Henio Albuquerque NM 4948 33 568 14:13 36:41 8:22:15 11:50/M
43 Melani Johnson Albuquerque NM 4694 33 571 14:15 36:43 8:22:32 11:51/M
44 Mandi Walker Albuquerque NM 4125 33 580 14:30 36:58 8:22:16 11:55/M
45 Barbara Kinney Albuquerque NM 4121 33 589 14:39 37:07 8:22:34 11:58/M
46 Amy Reynolds Alamosa CO 4131 34 594 14:44 37:12 8:22:12 12:00/M
47 Rebecca Lopez Albluquerque NM 4130 34 605 15:15 37:43 8:23:00 12:10/M
48 Elanda King Santa Fe NM 4775 30 608 15:28 37:56 8:23:19 12:14/M
49 Genine Abeyta Albuquerque NM 4661 31 610 15:32 38:00 8:23:00 12:15/M
50 Krista Galindo Albuquerque NM 4647 34 615 15:40 38:08 8:23:25 12:18/M
51 Pamela Garcia Albuquerque NM 4110 32 617 15:41 38:09 8:23:09 12:18/M
52 Rachel Tansey Albuquerque NM 4652 34 626 16:06 38:33 8:24:21 12:26/M
53 Tammi Trancosa Rio Rancho NM 4119 33 628 16:16 38:44 8:23:44 12:30/M
54 Erin Higgs Albuquerque NM 4093 30 636 16:36 39:04 8:25:05 12:36/M
55 Bridgette Ray Gallup NM 4132 34 638 16:47 39:15 8:24:34 12:40/M
56 Kristin Dalton Rio Rancho NM 4113 32 645 17:02 39:30 8:24:51 12:45/M
57 Michelle Garcia Albuquerque NM 4701 32 648 17:13 39:41 8:25:48 12:48/M
58 Jaimie Khatam Albuquerque NM 4888 34 654 17:38 40:06 8:25:45 12:56/M
59 Valerie Ray Albuquerque NM 4558 34 665 18:00 40:27 8:26:11 13:03/M
60 Elizabeth Martinez 4931 34 676 18:14 40:42 8:26:03 13:08/M
61 Danielle Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4120 33 700 18:56 41:24 8:26:48 13:21/M
62 Pamela Hurley Canoncito NM 4769 34 704 19:10 41:38 8:27:37 13:26/M
63 Joanne Villa Chicago IL 4561 34 708 19:25 41:53 8:27:44 13:31/M
64 Alaina Cordova Albuquerque NM 4117 33 717 19:42 42:10 8:27:29 13:36/M
65 Crissilandria Lee-Boone Church Rock NM 4099 30 722 19:57 42:25 8:27:35 13:41/M
66 Aubry Padilla Albuquerque NM 4536 32 735 20:57 43:25 8:28:25 14:00/M
67 Melissa Frank Albuquerque NM 4104 31 736 20:59 43:27 8:29:30 14:01/M
68 Araceli Perez Albuquerque NM 4868 34 767 22:41 45:09 8:31:15 14:34/M
69 Lynda Griego Albuquerque NM 4107 31 777 23:06 45:34 8:31:00 14:42/M
70 Octovia Bennett Thoreau NM 4118 33 785 23:54 46:22 8:31:27 14:57/M
71 Margarita Burciaoa Albuquerque NM 4958 34 814 28:19 50:47 8:36:28 16:23/M
72 Jennifer Sequeira Rio Rancho NM 4116 32 816 29:14 51:42 8:37:15 16:41/M
73 Rachael Russell Placitas NM 4678 32 825 30:41 53:09 8:38:24 17:09/M
DNF Maya Trujillo Albuquerque NM 4086 30      
DNF Laura Dailey Albuquerque NM 4092 30      
DNF Michelle Hannah Albuquerque NM 4094 30      
DNF Diane Wyaco Zuni NM 4097 30      
DNF Rachel Crawford Albuquerque NM 4101 31      
DNF Allison Proft Albuquerque NM 4106 31      
DNF Audra Sharifi Isfahani Albuquerque NM 4114 32      
DNF Sarah Tuite Albuquerque NM 4115 32      
DNF Michelle Webster Albuquerque NM 4122 33      
DNF Kara Thurston Albuquerque NM 4126 34      
DNF Geizel Gerena Albuquerque NM 4128 34      
DNF Rebecca Ramer Albuquerque NM 4348 31      
DNF Victoria Stephens Albuquerque NM 4589 31      
DNF Dayna Cordova Rio Rancho NM 4600 34      
DNF Nikol Strother Los Alamos NM 4656 33      
DNF Connie Lee Albuquerque NM 4706 30      
DNF Kateri Abeita Zuni NM 4778 30      
DNF Regina Menio Albuquerque NM 4841 33      
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Berenice Lopez Albuquerque NM 4149 37 169   27:18 8:12:18 8:48/M
2 Margarita Aguilar Albuquerque NM 4686 35 200 0:51 28:09 8:13:09 9:05/M
3 Nicole Sortillon Redondo Beach CA 4864 38 221 1:26 28:45 8:15:41 9:16/M
4 Tina Jojola Laguna NM 4671 36 229 1:36 28:54 8:14:45 9:19/M
5 Alicia Sanasac Albuquerque NM 4135 35 264 2:28 29:46 8:15:16 9:36/M
6 Felisa Palfery Tijeras NM 4143 36 268 2:34 29:52 8:15:53 9:38/M
7 Ann Erickson Santa Fe NM 4154 38 345 4:17 31:35 8:17:11 10:11/M
8 Brisha Cruz Albuquerque NM 4144 36 366 4:50 32:08 8:17:08 10:22/M
9 Lonna Valdez Dulce NM 4689 39 375 4:58 32:17 8:18:14 10:25/M
10 Lori Ann Romero Albuquerque NM 4153 38 378 4:59 32:18 8:18:08 10:25/M
11 Sheila Lynch Gallup NM 4727 38 388 5:15 32:33 8:17:40 10:30/M
12 Bernadette Panteah Zuni NM 4827 38 400 5:29 32:47 8:18:32 10:35/M
13 Catherine Porcher Albuquerque NM 4630 36 404 5:33 32:52 8:18:33 10:36/M
14 Amber Parks Aztec NM 4147 37 412 5:46 33:04 8:18:55 10:40/M
15 Kimberly Yactor Albuquerque NM 4752 37 415 5:48 33:06 8:18:16 10:41/M
16 Maria Sanchez Santa Fe NM 4137 35 428 6:04 33:22 8:18:44 10:46/M
17 Janet Zunie Zuni NM 1629 36 474 7:01 34:19 8:20:33 11:04/M
18 Jessica Benta Albuquerque NM 4142 36 492 7:21 34:39 8:20:09 11:11/M
19 Teresa Billy Albuquerque NM 4139 36 508 7:52 35:10 8:21:03 11:21/M
20 Trulee Lauermann Albuquerque NM 4158 38 525 8:16 35:34 8:21:17 11:28/M
21 Amy Berry Sandia Park NM 4140 36 536 8:53 36:11 8:22:18 11:40/M
22 Susan Chavez San Fidel NM 4698 39 537 8:53 36:11 8:21:49 11:40/M
23 Alexandra King Santa Fe NM 4764 36 569 9:23 36:41 8:22:05 11:50/M
24 Olivia Olivas Albuquerque NM 4157 38 574 9:29 36:48 8:21:48 11:52/M
25 Shandiin Redhouse Farmington NM 4970 35 576 9:33 36:51 8:22:28 11:53/M
26 Tara Nicoley Albuquerque NM 4141 36 590 9:49 37:08 8:22:40 11:59/M
27 Maritza Dominguez Rio Rancho NM 4731 37 602 10:15 37:33 8:23:06 12:07/M
28 Talia Sledge Albuquerque NM 4134 35 611 10:43 38:01 8:23:41 12:16/M
29 Jenelle Naktewa Albuquerque NM 4151 38 655 12:52 40:10 8:25:53 12:57/M
30 Erika Rozet 4146 37 657 12:53 40:11 8:25:38 12:58/M
31 Elisa Zachary Albuquerque NM 4483 37 662 13:01 40:19 8:26:10 13:00/M
32 Iris Patricio Acoma NM 4529 39 668 13:12 40:30 8:26:07 13:04/M
33 Lynette Hooee Albuquerque NM 4159 39 680 13:34 40:52 8:26:44 13:11/M
34 Joleen Yellowhair Kirtland NM 4968 37 691 13:50 41:08 8:26:08 13:16/M
35 Camille Riley Albuquerque NM 4148 37 720 15:03 42:21 8:28:07 13:40/M
36 Maurena Curley Church Rock NM 4965 35 723 15:09 42:27 8:28:20 13:42/M
37 Alicia Tapia Albuquerque NM 4879 35 725 15:21 42:39 8:28:33 13:45/M
38 Veronica Torres Albuquerque NM 4156 38 743 16:22 43:40 8:29:02 14:05/M
39 Leslie Horne Camas WA 4150 37 755 16:48 44:06 8:30:04 14:14/M
40 Nicole Lucero Los Lunas NM 4657 36 783 18:49 46:07 8:32:01 14:53/M
41 Deyvonna Romero Jemez Pueblo NM 4145 36 787 19:36 46:54 8:32:56 15:08/M
42 Rebecca Wiebe Albuquerque NM 4640 38 788 19:44 47:02 8:32:11 15:10/M
43 Crystall Herrera Albuquerque NM 4136 35 793 19:53 47:11 8:33:03 15:13/M
44 Stacey Halverson Los Lunas NM 4138 35 800 20:32 47:50 8:33:59 15:26/M
45 Lori Carlisle Albuquerque NM 4152 38 805 20:58 48:16 8:33:24 15:34/M
46 Elisa Martinez Albuquerque NM 4956 35 813 23:28 50:46 8:36:27 16:23/M
47 Tina Duncan 4916 39 840 1:23:53 1:51:11 9:36:11 35:52/M
DNF Nicky Matekovic Albuquerque NM 4155 38      
DNF Michelle Nunn Albuquerque NM 4160 39      
DNF Cydelia Ch‹ávez Albuquerque NM 4532 37      
DNF Lindsey Bowman Albuquerque NM 4757 37      
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Klein Rio Rancho NM 4175 43 36   21:54 8:06:54 7:04/M
2 Marjorie Klein Rio Rancho NM 4170 43 47 0:47 22:41 8:07:41 7:19/M
3 Lydia Williams Albuquerque NM 4598 40 102 2:53 24:48 8:09:52 8:00/M
4 Ophelia Neskahi Rio Rancho NM 4670 41 125 4:07 26:02 8:11:02 8:24/M
5 Esperanza Lawson Albuquerque NM 4294 40 132 4:23 26:18 8:11:18 8:29/M
6 Deborah Allen Albuquerque NM 4521 43 209 6:27 28:22 8:13:36 9:09/M
7 Chas Glicco-Flores Albuquerque NM 4662 41 260 7:43 29:38 8:15:03 9:34/M
8 Michelle Otero Albuquerque NM 4887 41 266 7:55 29:49 8:15:06 9:37/M
9 Belinda Archuleta Albuquerque NM 4171 43 297 8:37 30:32 8:15:51 9:51/M
10 Hilary Kie Casa Blanca NM 4501 42 303 8:48 30:43 8:16:12 9:55/M
11 Angela Cano Belen NM 4709 40 337 9:30 31:24 8:17:11 10:08/M
12 Arlinda Leslie Gallup NM 4165 41 343 9:37 31:31 8:16:39 10:10/M
13 Anna-Marie Giannini Albuquerque NM 4809 42 391 10:44 32:38 8:17:50 10:32/M
14 Erika Anderson Albuquerque NM 4680 43 395 10:47 32:41 8:17:41 10:33/M
15 Crucita Horse Albuquerque NM 4714 43 398 10:50 32:45 8:18:40 10:34/M
16 Meredith Parker Albuquerque NM 4168 42 409 11:05 33:00 8:19:09 10:39/M
17 Heidi Kie Albuquerque NM 4571 41 423 11:22 33:17 8:18:46 10:44/M
18 Barbara Bautista Casa Blanca NM 4172 43 443 11:48 33:42 8:19:25 10:52/M
19 Antoinette Metheney Albuquerque NM 4889 40 450 11:57 33:51 8:19:31 10:55/M
20 Colleen Weingard Albuquerque NM 4174 43 463 12:13 34:08 8:19:26 11:01/M
21 Jackie Chavez Albuquerque NM 4173 43 473 12:23 34:18 8:20:07 11:04/M
22 Heather Kie Laguna NM 4180 44 481 12:32 34:27 8:19:59 11:07/M
23 Sheila Quam Zuni NM 4830 44 498 12:53 34:48 8:20:26 11:14/M
24 Tannia Garcia Casa Blanca NM 4799 42 500 12:58 34:53 8:20:43 11:15/M
25 Sharon Notah Albuquerque NM 4885 44 516 13:28 35:22 8:20:44 11:25/M
26 Rhonda Steward Tijeras NM 8139 42 519 13:32 35:27 8:20:46 11:26/M
27 Julie Knight 4161 40 523 13:38 35:33 8:21:30 11:28/M
28 Lisa Scott Albuquerque NM 4870 40 532 14:10 36:04 8:21:49 11:38/M
29 Joyce Becenti Albuquerque NM 4705 40 533 14:13 36:07 8:21:20 11:39/M
30 Jeanne Wolfenbarger Albuquerque NM 4963 41 547 14:25 36:20 8:21:46 11:43/M
31 Santana Titla Acoma NM 4511 43 593 15:17 37:11 8:23:10 12:00/M
32 Laura Franklin Rio Rancho NM 4924 44 607 16:00 37:55 8:23:18 12:14/M
33 Jennifer Markel Los Lunas NM 4616 41 616 16:13 38:08 8:23:25 12:18/M
34 Kim Scott Albuquerque NM 4163 40 660 18:17 40:12 8:25:21 12:58/M
35 Carmen Mares Albuquerque NM 4911 41 667 18:33 40:28 8:25:28 13:03/M
36 Kelly Fajardo Belen NM 4627 41 672 18:43 40:38 8:25:51 13:06/M
37 Anna Antonio Rio Rancho NM 4167 42 682 18:59 40:54 8:26:54 13:12/M
38 Sonja Marsh Albuquerque NM 4843 41 698 19:26 41:21 8:26:31 13:20/M
39 Barbara Tabaha Tohatchi NM 4181 44 733 21:23 43:18 8:28:54 13:58/M
40 Betty Lou Gonzales Albuquerque NM 4178 44 737 21:33 43:27 8:28:27 14:01/M
41 Alice Banks Rio Rancho NM 4177 44 757 22:22 44:17 8:30:02 14:17/M
42 Sandy Buffett Santa Fe NM 4629 44 769 23:17 45:12 8:30:44 14:35/M
43 Mary Coriz Albuquerque NM 4166 42 782 23:58 45:53 8:31:32 14:48/M
44 Alice Kazhe Albuquerque NM 4631 42 801 25:56 47:51 8:33:04 15:26/M
45 Roxana Becenti Gallup NM 4162 40 806 27:12 49:07 8:35:03 15:51/M
46 Janet Sandia Jemez Pueblo NM 4513 43 820 30:41 52:35 8:38:34 16:58/M
47 Karla Mares-Garcia Albuquerque NM 4804 42 821 30:41 52:36 8:37:49 16:58/M
48 Jennifer Muskett Thoreau NM 4649 40 833 44:20 1:06:15 8:51:15 21:22/M
49 Charlotte Martin Crownpoint NM 4646 40 834 44:21 1:06:16 8:51:16 21:23/M
DNF Michelle Padilla Albuquerque NM 4169 42      
DNF Gail Nalley Albuquerque NM 4176 43      
DNF Carrie Allison Albuquerque NM 4179 44      
DNF Jeanette Wiseman Albuquerque NM 4594 40      
DNF Karen Blemel Edgewood NM 4758 42      
DNF Mares Carmen Albuquerque NM 4865 42      
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Valle Albuquerque NM 4923 47 28   21:04 8:06:22 6:48/M
2 Dina Hammad Albuquerque NM 4838 46 59 2:09 23:14 8:08:14 7:30/M
3 Kate Sanchez Albuquerque NM 4194 47 70 2:37 23:42 8:08:42 7:39/M
4 Christine Sandoval Albuquerque NM 4623 49 89 3:22 24:27 8:09:45 7:53/M
5 Becky Cross Albuquerque NM 4202 49 145 5:34 26:39 8:11:39 8:36/M
6 Christina Anaya Albuquerque 4772 45 185 6:37 27:42 8:13:31 8:56/M
7 Jeanette Touchine Rehoboth NM 4842 49 197 6:59 28:04 8:13:44 9:03/M
8 Deann Sabal Gallup NM 4710 48 228 7:48 28:53 8:14:29 9:19/M
9 Theresa Kester Albuquerque NM 4930 49 234 7:55 28:59 8:13:59 9:21/M
10 Donna Richter Albuquerque NM 4492 48 242 8:08 29:12 8:14:25 9:25/M
11 Rebecca Abbo Albuquerque NM 4199 49 258 8:28 29:33 8:15:08 9:32/M
12 Kristi Welton Albuquerque NM 4191 47 262 8:37 29:42 8:15:12 9:35/M
13 Rachel Anaya Las Cruces NM 4503 47 308 9:41 30:46 8:16:35 9:55/M
14 Pamela Ramos Albuquerque NM 4796 47 315 9:50 30:55 8:16:58 9:58/M
15 Kim Mocho Albuquerque NM 4201 49 325 10:03 31:08 8:16:29 10:03/M
16 Sheila Romero Albuquerque NM 4628 46 349 10:37 31:42 8:16:42 10:14/M
17 Della Wittner Albuquerque NM 4203 49 382 11:15 32:20 8:17:43 10:26/M
18 Norvala Aragon Albuquerque NM 4755 47 421 12:06 33:11 8:18:26 10:42/M
19 Leah King Waterflow NM 4811 49 432 12:21 33:26 8:18:49 10:47/M
20 Mamie Denetclaw 6060 49 433 12:22 33:27 8:18:46 10:47/M
21 Mamie Denetclaw Shiprock NM 4953 49 435 12:29 33:34 8:18:50 10:50/M
22 Vanessa Power Albuquerque NM 4763 47 436 12:29 33:34 8:18:46 10:50/M
23 Sharlett Corral Gallup NM 4555 49 439 12:33 33:38 8:18:38 10:51/M
24 Roberta Tayah Chinle AZ 4189 46 459 12:56 34:01 8:19:33 10:58/M
25 Shanna Hicks Albuquerque NM 4497 45 472 13:11 34:16 8:20:10 11:03/M
26 Linda Haskie Zuni NM 4834 47 518 14:19 35:24 8:21:14 11:25/M
27 Dora Rivera St Petersburg FL 4650 45 521 14:24 35:29 8:20:29 11:27/M
28 Aurelia Eriacho Zuni NM 4695 49 527 14:40 35:45 8:21:38 11:32/M
29 Nancy Perea Albuquerque NM 4183 45 531 14:57 36:01 8:21:56 11:37/M
30 Beverly Manuelito Albuquerque NM 4197 48 538 15:07 36:12 8:22:18 11:41/M
31 Alfrieda Dan Fruitland NM 4789 47 559 15:30 36:35 8:22:24 11:48/M
32 Ellen Richards Albuquerque NM 4700 49 562 15:31 36:36 8:21:47 11:48/M
33 Deborah Manymules Kirtland NM 4687 45 598 16:19 37:24 8:23:03 12:04/M
34 Colleen Lee Shiprock NM 4813 45 625 17:27 38:32 8:23:47 12:26/M
35 Erin Hulse Albuquerque NM 4563 49 637 18:01 39:06 8:24:06 12:37/M
36 Joann Toledo Shiprock NM 4295 46 643 18:24 39:29 8:24:52 12:44/M
37 Margaret Monarez Albuquerque NM 4200 49 664 19:20 40:25 8:25:43 13:02/M
38 Andrea Kidd Albuquerque NM 4190 46 675 19:36 40:41 8:26:44 13:07/M
39 Kristin Whistler Los Lunas NM 4187 46 684 19:53 40:58 8:26:40 13:13/M
40 Frances Salas Los Lunas NM 4193 47 695 20:14 41:19 8:27:05 13:20/M
41 Katrina Griego Albuquerque NM 4196 48 701 20:28 41:32 8:27:06 13:24/M
42 Felicia Hicks Albuquerque NM 4921 46 719 21:11 42:16 8:28:45 13:38/M
43 Laura Marsh Albuquerque NM 4844 45 734 22:19 43:24 8:28:34 14:00/M
44 Vida Baca Santa Cruz NM 4815 49 744 22:35 43:40 8:29:35 14:05/M
45 Rose Saenz Albuquerque 4933 48 753 22:52 43:57 8:29:38 14:11/M
46 Kristin Wasserstrom Grants 4192 47 756 23:05 44:10 8:30:09 14:15/M
47 Renee Martinez Albuquerque NM 4186 46 759 23:23 44:28 8:30:05 14:21/M
48 Tanya Burns Tularosa NM 4785 47 766 24:01 45:06 8:30:26 14:33/M
49 Dana Riley Old Laguna NM 4184 45 780 24:37 45:42 8:31:25 14:45/M
50 Stevanie Running Hawk Albuquerque NM 4188 46 781 24:37 45:42 8:31:26 14:45/M
51 Antionette Tellez-Humble Abq NM 4559 48 790 26:03 47:08 8:32:28 15:12/M
DNF Katie Spotz Albuquerque NM 4182 45      
DNF Christy Esquibel Los Lunas NM 4185 45      
DNF Melissa Grandon Rio Rancho NM 4195 48      
DNF Bobette Hardt Bosque Farms NM 4198 49      
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Nault Rio Rancho NM 4209 50 66   23:37 8:08:37 7:37/M
2 Cathleen Analla New Laguna NM 4222 52 118 1:56 25:34 8:11:35 8:15/M
3 Angelica Martinez Albuquerque NM 4216 51 174 3:47 27:24 8:12:45 8:50/M
4 Ronnette Ortiz Corrales NM 4237 54 210 4:45 28:22 8:13:57 9:09/M
5 Victoria Henio Pine Hill NM 4211 50 231 5:21 28:58 8:14:02 9:21/M
6 Brenda Boone Zuni NM 4836 53 246 5:41 29:18 8:14:37 9:27/M
7 Antoinette Wade Isleta NM 4736 51 280 6:38 30:15 8:15:36 9:45/M
8 Connie Vogt Albuquerque NM 4235 54 302 7:05 30:43 8:16:16 9:55/M
9 Marilyn Cooka Rio Rancho NM 4223 52 305 7:07 30:45 8:16:10 9:55/M
10 Nancy Hansen Albuquerque NM 4225 52 310 7:10 30:47 8:15:47 9:56/M
11 Lilly Benally Shiprock NM 4633 50 319 7:20 30:58 8:16:48 9:59/M
12 Raylene Jorgenson American Fork UT 4231 53 334 7:45 31:23 8:16:46 10:07/M
13 Emily Barnhart Albuquerque NM 4581 52 344 7:55 31:33 8:16:42 10:11/M
14 Mary Radnich Rio Rancho NM 4215 51 351 8:06 31:44 8:17:56 10:14/M
15 Marie John Los Alamos NM 4206 50 361 8:20 31:58 8:17:17 10:19/M
16 Charlene Pino Santa Ana Pueblo NM 4851 54 365 8:30 32:08 8:17:26 10:22/M
17 Georgia Bowekaty Zuni NM 4807 50 379 8:40 32:18 8:17:18 10:25/M
18 Florence Kent Albuquerque NM 4210 50 401 9:10 32:48 8:18:45 10:35/M
19 Linda Grossman Albuquerque NM 4882 54 407 9:18 32:56 8:18:09 10:37/M
20 Tamara Cummins Albuquerque NM 4753 54 416 9:29 33:06 8:18:21 10:41/M
21 Cathy Riley Albuquerque NM 4207 50 422 9:37 33:15 8:18:36 10:44/M
22 Cynthia Tsosie Grants NM 4233 54 434 9:51 33:29 8:19:19 10:48/M
23 Julie Lott Rio Rancho NM 4214 51 446 10:13 33:51 8:19:28 10:55/M
24 Roxanne Calvert Espanola NM 4818 53 458 10:23 34:01 8:19:48 10:58/M
25 Fay Hannaweeka Zuni NM 4829 52 470 10:34 34:12 8:19:12 11:02/M
26 Tammy Peretti Albuquerque NM 4498 54 478 10:48 34:26 8:19:26 11:06/M
27 Carol Gachupin Jemez Pueblo NM 4582 54 479 10:48 34:26 8:20:24 11:06/M
28 Emma Martinez Albuquerque NM 4205 50 504 11:20 34:58 8:21:04 11:17/M
29 Mara Saubers Albuquerque NM 4761 51 512 11:34 35:12 8:20:26 11:21/M
30 Rita Romero Gallup NM 4220 52 565 13:00 36:38 8:21:45 11:49/M
31 Deanna Ferguson Albuquerque NM 4234 54 572 13:06 36:43 8:21:57 11:51/M
32 Karen Fleetwood Albuquerque NM 4213 51 573 13:08 36:45 8:22:26 11:51/M
33 Rubena Sandoval Dulce NM 4221 52 584 13:24 37:02 8:22:53 11:57/M
34 Kathy Shorty Shiprock NM 4204 50 597 13:44 37:22 8:23:08 12:03/M
35 Francine Cheama Zuni NM 4833 50 627 15:02 38:40 8:23:40 12:28/M
36 Jeannett Montes Albuquerque NM 4229 53 632 15:12 38:50 8:23:50 12:32/M
37 Elisa Bohannon Albuquerque NM 4626 51 644 15:51 39:29 8:25:21 12:44/M
38 Leanna Lopez Albuquerque NM 4226 52 690 17:28 41:06 8:26:52 13:15/M
39 Deb Chadbourn Albuquerque NM 4217 51 696 17:42 41:20 8:26:34 13:20/M
40 Bahber Begay Gallup NM 4538 52 715 18:25 42:03 8:28:14 13:34/M
41 Barbara Arocho Hollyglen CA 4228 52 718 18:33 42:11 8:27:56 13:36/M
42 Michele Nelson Albuquerque NM 4681 51 747 20:10 43:48 8:28:59 14:08/M
43 Beverly Hubbard Albuquerque NM 4754 54 749 20:11 43:48 8:29:03 14:08/M
44 Lori Goldstein Albuquerque NM 4218 51 786 22:51 46:29 8:32:36 15:00/M
45 Cathi Gardner Albuquerque NM 4208 50 807 25:31 49:08 8:35:14 15:51/M
46 Rose Ann Brown Albuquerque NM 4611 54 841 1:28:11 1:51:49 9:36:49 36:04/M
DNF Lisa Wilson Albuquerque NM 4212 50      
DNF Teresa Sorrentino Albuquerque NM 4219 51      
DNF Cathy Velarle Santa Fe NM 4224 52      
DNF Mara Brenner Albuquerque NM 4227 52      
DNF Rhonda St. Martin Albuquerque NM 4230 53      
DNF Eileen Dorazio Gallup NM 4232 54      
DNF Pat Petner Clovis NM 4236 54      
DNF Corena Muneta Sandstee NM 4812 52      
DNF Natalie Mead Rio Rancho NM 4895 52      
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Lavine Albuquerque NM 4258 58 225   28:51 8:14:20 9:18/M
2 Karen Blackmore Sandia Park NM 4261 59 253 0:34 29:25 8:14:25 9:29/M
3 Jeannette Baca Albuquerque NM 4605 58 274 1:11 30:02 8:15:02 9:41/M
4 Janice Wright Albuquerque NM 157 58 275 1:11 30:03 8:15:32 9:42/M
5 Kim Hughes Albuquerque NM 4446 59 324 2:13 31:05 8:16:25 10:02/M
6 Kathy Wolf Albuquerque NM 4263 59 371 3:23 32:14 8:17:25 10:24/M
7 Diane Marshall Albuquerque NM 4255 58 384 3:30 32:22 8:17:47 10:26/M
8 Margie Silver Tohatchi NM 4243 56 427 4:30 33:21 8:19:22 10:45/M
9 Maria G. J. Barela Aurora CO 4259 58 441 4:48 33:40 8:19:31 10:52/M
10 Priscilla Natewa Zuni NM 4832 57 482 5:36 34:28 8:19:34 11:07/M
11 Karen George Edgewood NM 4249 56 483 5:36 34:28 8:20:12 11:07/M
12 Priscilla Lasiloo Zuni NM 4831 55 494 5:51 34:43 8:20:16 11:12/M
13 Sandy Orne Tijeras NM 4246 56 530 7:10 36:01 8:21:56 11:37/M
14 Sue Reale Albuquerque NM 4242 56 553 7:37 36:29 8:22:25 11:46/M
15 Martha Sherlin Albuquerque NM 4612 58 561 7:44 36:36 8:21:48 11:48/M
16 Ruby Olivas 4239 55 575 7:56 36:48 8:22:35 11:52/M
17 Cecilia Nolan Albuquerque NM 4821 57 585 8:11 37:02 8:22:39 11:57/M
18 Mary Cain Denver CO 4247 56 588 8:15 37:07 8:22:27 11:58/M
19 Donna Saiz Albuquerque NM 4797 55 600 8:40 37:32 8:22:56 12:06/M
20 Ann Hague Albuquerque NM 4244 56 624 9:38 38:30 8:23:46 12:25/M
21 Elizabeth Ruiz Albuquerque NM 4262 59 629 9:55 38:47 8:24:40 12:31/M
22 Deborah Cooper Albuquerque NM 4252 57 634 10:06 38:58 8:24:10 12:34/M
23 Twila Devinney Arenas Valley NM 4692 57 651 11:05 39:57 8:25:11 12:53/M
24 Yvonne Romero Albuquerque NM 4250 56 671 11:45 40:37 8:25:58 13:06/M
25 Sarah Garde Los Lunas NM 4254 58 678 11:56 40:48 8:26:31 13:10/M
26 Kelley Keresey Rio Rancho NM 4251 56 683 12:04 40:56 8:27:04 13:12/M
27 Urszula Christner Albuquerque NM 4760 55 712 13:07 41:59 8:27:12 13:33/M
28 Cynthia Cruz Albuquerque NM 4756 57 713 13:08 42:00 8:27:12 13:33/M
29 Gayla Walden Albuquerque NM 4241 55 714 13:11 42:03 8:27:23 13:34/M
30 Marcia Gallegos Los Alamos NM 4240 55 728 13:48 42:39 8:28:47 13:45/M
31 Donna Guiswite Los Lunas NM 4762 57 746 14:55 43:46 8:29:00 14:07/M
32 Cathy Nolen Albuquerque NM 4253 57 758 15:35 44:27 8:30:12 14:20/M
33 Diana Kostelecky Zuni NM 4825 59 761 15:47 44:38 8:29:38 14:24/M
34 Fredricka Trotman Albuquerque NM 4618 56 774 16:36 45:28 8:31:02 14:40/M
35 Eva Hogue Fruitland NM 4949 57 775 16:39 45:31 8:31:13 14:41/M
36 Cheryl Valdez Grants NM 4743 55 778 16:43 45:35 8:31:43 14:42/M
37 Le Anne Lynch Albuquerque NM 4260 58 831 28:08 57:00 8:43:07 18:23/M
DNF Janis Ford Farmington NM 4238 55      
DNF Joline Glenn Tijeras NM 4245 56      
DNF Tonia Speakman Old Laguna NM 4248 56      
DNF Pam Green Albuquerque NM 4256 58      
DNF Jody Karp Corrales NM 4257 58      
DNF Bonnie Hall Albuquerque NM 4728 58      
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Colleen Burns Mcintosh NM 4273 63 57   23:12 8:08:12 7:29/M
2 Colombina Irwin Farmington NM 4274 63 142 3:16 26:29 8:11:29 8:33/M
3 Sharon Cross Corrales NM 4690 64 192 4:40 27:53 8:12:53 9:00/M
4 Diana Best Santa Fe NM 4269 60 408 9:46 32:58 8:18:25 10:38/M
5 Florence Anaya Santa Fe NM 4267 60 414 9:54 33:06 8:18:32 10:41/M
6 Geralyn Farragher Bosque Farms NM 4849 62 462 10:55 34:08 8:19:47 11:01/M
7 Vicki Klammer Albuquerque NM 4277 64 515 12:04 35:17 8:20:29 11:23/M
8 Janet Wise Santa Fe NM 4265 60 545 13:06 36:19 8:21:59 11:43/M
9 Marty Gerlach Albuquerque NM 4275 63 601 14:21 37:33 8:23:03 12:07/M
10 Elsie Whitey-Bekes Farmington NM 4579 62 609 14:44 37:56 8:24:06 12:14/M
11 Jackie Aaron Albuquerque NM 4264 60 646 16:19 39:31 8:24:31 12:45/M
12 Janet Dosher Albuquerque NM 4696 61 658 16:59 40:11 8:25:14 12:58/M
13 Kathleen Barrett Placid As NM 4272 62 661 17:00 40:12 8:25:15 12:58/M
14 Charlotte Thomen Peralta NM 4278 64 724 19:26 42:38 8:28:33 13:45/M
15 Peggy Bird Albuquerque NM 4793 60 745 20:29 43:41 8:29:12 14:05/M
16 Joanna Montoya Westminster CO 4270 61 770 22:00 45:12 8:30:39 14:35/M
17 Vicki Dickson Albuquerque NM 4268 60 843 1:30:24 1:53:36 9:38:36 36:39/M
DNF Judith Shaw Los Alamos NM 4271 62      
DNF Marylou Fernandez Artesia N.M. 4276 64      
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Ceysens Albuquerque NM 4280 65 376   32:17 8:17:17 10:25/M
2 Rebecca Richer San Garbriel CA 4624 66 406 0:38 32:56 8:18:54 10:37/M
3 Anita League Albuquerque NM 4281 66 542 3:59 36:16 8:21:16 11:42/M
4 Partha Louise Albuquerque NM 4283 67 633 6:36 38:53 8:24:35 12:33/M
5 Lenore Mulligan Albuquerque NM 4759 65 751 11:33 43:50 8:29:04 14:08/M
6 Toni Leedom Santa Fe NM 4285 68 812 18:21 50:38 8:36:27 16:20/M
7 Sandra Ingalls Albuquerque NM 4675 68 836 50:26 1:22:43 9:07:43 26:41/M
DNF Salley Trefethen Albuquerque NM 4282 66      
DNF Marian Matthews Albuquerque NM 4284 67      
DNF Sally Labbs Amarillo TX 4955 66      
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francoise Barnes Los Ranchos NM 4288 71 151   26:52 8:12:38 8:40/M
2 Sally McLean Santa Fe NM 4279 72 495 7:51 34:44 8:20:14 11:12/M
3 Corinne Willison Santa Fe NM 4286 70 772 18:27 45:19 8:31:24 14:37/M
4 Dorothy Ashley Fort Defiance AZ 4289 72 795 20:30 47:23 8:32:23 15:17/M
5 Karen McSorley Albuquerque NM 4776 71 799 20:44 47:37 8:32:51 15:22/M
DNF Maryanne Hill Oneida WI 4287 71      
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oma Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 4291 76 251   29:23 8:14:30 9:29/M
DNF Ginny Coates Albuquerque NM 4290 76      
Top

Female 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dionne Saiz Albuquerque NM 4798 99 240   29:08 8:14:32 9:24/M
2 Jamie Martinez Casa Blanca NM 4296 99 417 4:00 33:08 8:18:55 10:41/M
3 Mariana Rosas Albuquerque NM 4767 99 543 7:09 36:17 8:22:10 11:42/M
4 Annette Quintana Albuquerque NM 4765 99 544 7:09 36:18 8:22:10 11:43/M
5 Cali Soberanes Los Alamos NM 4297 99 726 13:30 42:39 8:28:47 13:45/M
6 Demetria Woolworth Albuquerque NM 4859 99 760 15:27 44:35 8:30:32 14:23/M
7 Pamela Hueter Albuquerque NM 4293 99 815 21:47 50:55 8:36:31 16:25/M
8 Mary Kirsling Mcintosh NM 4292 91 832 35:20 1:04:28 8:49:56 20:48/M