Duke City Marathon 2013

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 90-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 90-99

5K Walk

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Curran Albuquerque NM 6312 52 1   27:04 9:12:04 8:44/M
2 Art Kellner Albuquerque NM 6364 51 3 5:22 32:26 9:17:28 10:28/M
3 Ernest Navarrette Albuquerque NM 6320 59 6 8:52 35:56 9:20:57 11:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clinton Boyle Albuquerque NM 6453 59 8   36:59 9:22:00 11:56/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cj Otero Santa Fe NM 6151 14 12   37:10 9:22:10 11:59/M
2 Aidan Garcia Los Lunas NM 6148 8 149 11:49 48:59 9:34:23 15:48/M
3 Alex Garcia Los Lunas NM 6147 6 150 11:50 49:00 9:34:22 15:48/M
4 Santiago Soliz 6489 10 175 13:16 50:26 9:36:07 16:16/M
5 Isiah Griffith Albuquerque NM 6250 10 189 13:54 51:05 9:36:24 16:29/M
6 Devin Chacon Isleta NM 6443 9 199 14:17 51:28 9:37:01 16:36/M
7 Aidan Burzycki Los Lunas NM 6215 10 202 14:26 51:37 9:37:05 16:39/M
8 Carlos Perez Albuquerque NM 6410 12 262 18:10 55:20 9:40:20 17:51/M
9 Kody Tsosie Ganado AZ 6149 10 272 18:31 55:42 9:40:42 17:58/M
10 David Thompson Pueblo Of Acoma NM 6253 13 319 21:58 59:08 9:44:47 19:05/M
11 Erilie Garcia Farmington NM 6252 9 353 25:44 1:02:55 9:48:05 20:18/M
12 Justin White Albuquerque NM 6246 10 356 25:57 1:03:08 9:35:17 20:22/M
13 Micah Wheat Cloudcroft NM 6150 12 371 27:25 1:04:35 9:50:04 20:50/M
Top

Male 15-19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Partis Albuquerque NM 6379 17 27   40:40 9:26:33 13:07/M
2 Cristobal Encinias Albuquerque NM 6152 16 55 2:27 43:07 9:28:08 13:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raymond Esquibel Albuquerque NM 6153 23 167   50:05 9:35:36 16:09/M
2 Jacob Saavedra Los Lunas NM 6229 20 239 4:09 54:15 9:39:56 17:30/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Kotalik Rio Rancho NM 6255 25 17   39:13 9:24:44 12:39/M
2 Rainer Bass Artesia NM 1691 28 42 2:58 42:12 9:27:27 13:37/M
3 Jonathan Jaramillo Rio Rancho NM 6262 26 72 5:43 44:56 9:30:16 14:30/M
4 Douglas Pitel Rio Rancho NM 6291 26 95 7:06 46:20 9:31:41 14:57/M
5 Nick Trujillo 6488 27 155 10:05 49:19 9:34:38 15:55/M
6 Ben Carter Las Cruces NM 6154 27 327 20:32 59:46 9:45:22 19:17/M
7 Andrew Torrez Albuquerque NM 6316 27 348 22:39 1:01:53 9:47:43 19:58/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joel Sexton Albuquerque NM 6211 33 79   45:24 9:30:42 14:39/M
2 Vicente Romero Cordova NM 6155 30 130 2:34 47:59 9:33:14 15:29/M
3 Samuel Rivera Albuquerque NM 6242 31 181 5:13 50:38 9:40:00 16:20/M
4 Larry Quirico Las Cruces NM 6157 33 222 7:27 52:52 9:38:20 17:03/M
5 Christopher Torrez Albuquerque NM 6358 33 349 16:31 1:01:55 9:47:42 19:58/M
6 Louis Ortiz Laguna NM 6156 33 366 18:47 1:04:11 9:50:00 20:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Chacon Isleta NM 6444 39 198   51:28 9:37:01 16:36/M
2 Lionel Trancosa Rio Rancho NM 6159 36 217 1:04 52:32 9:38:25 16:57/M
3 Donald Thompson Paguate NM 6161 37 221 1:18 52:46 9:38:36 17:01/M
4 Enrique Sena Santa Rosa NM 6158 35 312 7:11 58:39 9:43:54 18:55/M
5 Christopher McCune Albuquerque NM 6160 37 313 7:20 58:48 9:44:13 18:58/M
6 Daniel Sanchez Albuquerque NM 6336 36 359 11:43 1:03:11 9:48:47 20:23/M
7 Rick Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 6267 38 363 11:57 1:03:25 9:48:46 20:27/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dmitri Morenike Albuquerque NM 6163 44 18   39:18 9:24:29 12:41/M
2 Christopher Stringer Los Lunas NM 6384 42 184 11:37 50:55 9:36:00 16:25/M
3 Delbert McDonald Farmingon 8672 43 370 25:03 1:04:21 9:19:59 20:45/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trae Wood Rio Rancho NM 6230 47 23   39:51 9:25:07 12:51/M
2 Duane Padilla Albuquerque NM 6166 46 52 3:02 42:54 9:28:00 13:50/M
3 Nick Lester Albuquerque NM 6238 46 59 3:42 43:34 9:28:54 14:03/M
4 Myron Chavez Albuquerque NM 6405 45 89 6:09 46:01 9:31:03 14:51/M
5 Meredith Rhodenbaugh Garland TX 6167 48 118 7:49 47:40 9:32:46 15:23/M
6 Rick Koenig Rio Rancho NM 6168 49 194 11:30 51:22 9:36:51 16:34/M
7 Kenneth Thomas Laguna NM 6360 49 236 13:52 53:44 9:39:23 17:20/M
8 Marvin Montano Albuquerque NM 6325 46 249 14:44 54:36 9:39:44 17:37/M
9 Mark Garcia Los Lunas NM 6165 45 269 15:46 55:37 9:41:00 17:56/M
10 David Sparks Albuqueruqe NM 6275 48 299 17:05 56:57 9:42:14 18:22/M
11 Samuel Cdebaca Rio Rancho NM 6346 48 317 19:00 58:51 9:44:19 18:59/M
12 Patrick Murphy Albuquerque NM 6164 45 390 31:53 1:11:45 9:57:34 23:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 William Brown Placitas NM 6373 51 99   46:42 9:32:38 15:04/M
2 Paul Williams Rio Rancho NM 6326 52 111 0:33 47:16 9:32:16 15:15/M
3 Tracy Basler Albuquerque NM 6169 51 143 1:38 48:21 9:33:34 15:36/M
4 Ricky Yazzie Window Rock AZ 6361 54 163 3:11 49:54 9:35:07 16:06/M
5 John Gibbons Albuquerque NM 4408 50 188 4:17 51:00 9:36:53 16:27/M
6 Michael Langford Albuquerque NM 6376 52 219 5:51 52:34 9:37:41 16:57/M
7 Gregory Hernandez Albuquerque NM 6323 51 248 7:51 54:34 9:39:44 17:36/M
8 Daniel Wilson Rio Rancho NM 6380 52 259 8:31 55:14 9:40:41 17:49/M
9 Steven Marquis Albuquerque NM 6170 52 263 8:38 55:21 9:40:25 17:51/M
10 Abel Mireles Santa Rosa NM 6174 53 322 12:33 59:16 9:44:29 19:07/M
11 Kirby Garcia Albuquerque NM 6357 50 351 15:37 1:02:20 9:48:08 20:06/M
12 John Carter Silver City NM 6221 53 392 25:36 1:12:19 9:45:23 23:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Earl Carrasco Albuquerque NM 6181 58 19   39:18 9:24:30 12:41/M
2 Kevin Greer Albuquerque NM 6178 56 32 1:46 41:04 9:26:15 13:15/M
3 Stephen Baca Santa Fe NM 6182 58 33 2:04 41:23 9:26:24 13:21/M
4 John Wuest Albuquerque NM 6179 56 37 2:31 41:49 9:27:30 13:29/M
5 Dan Cathey Albuquerque NM 6240 58 58 4:13 43:32 9:28:35 14:03/M
6 Matt Grush Albuquerque NM 6309 56 225 13:38 52:57 9:38:22 17:05/M
7 Brad Hall Albuquerque NM 6223 57 232 14:01 53:20 9:38:46 17:12/M
8 Ken Ehrhart Albuquerque NM 6449 57 253 15:36 54:54 9:40:25 17:43/M
9 William Coble Rio Rancho NM 6343 56 279 16:42 56:00 9:41:24 18:04/M
10 Paul Romero Albuquerque NM 6180 57 382 27:38 1:06:57 9:52:35 21:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Overmier Albuquerque NM 6429 64 9   37:00 9:22:01 11:56/M
2 Jack Loer Albuquerque NM 6430 64 15 1:35 38:36 9:23:38 12:27/M
3 Jerry Smith Albuquerque NM 6186 60 49 5:46 42:46 9:27:56 13:48/M
4 William Griffith Albuquerque NM 6265 61 62 6:46 43:46 9:29:04 14:07/M
5 Fred Magee Albuquerque NM 6192 64 68 7:22 44:23 9:29:38 14:19/M
6 Catalin Roman Albuquerque NM 6389 62 114 10:31 47:31 9:32:51 15:20/M
7 John Hargreaves Los Alamos NM 6188 62 116 10:38 47:39 9:33:23 15:22/M
8 Bert Torivio Casa Blanca NM 6185 60 126 10:55 47:56 9:33:07 15:28/M
9 Loren Olguin Albuquerque NM 6237 61 161 12:50 49:51 9:34:56 16:05/M
10 Rex Borders Albuquerque NM 6183 60 170 13:14 50:15 9:35:21 16:13/M
11 Sam Valdez Sr. Fairview NM 6224 64 177 13:28 50:28 9:36:10 16:17/M
12 Jeff Trembly Belen NM 6187 60 204 14:44 51:45 9:37:03 16:42/M
13 Scott Sandlin Albuquerque NM 6190 63 213 15:08 52:08 9:37:41 16:49/M
14 Richard Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 6431 62 274 18:44 55:44 9:41:11 17:59/M
15 Steve Guillen Topeka KS 6193 64 277 18:48 55:48 9:40:54 18:00/M
16 Albert Montoya Westminster CO 6191 63 386 31:14 1:08:15 9:53:52 22:01/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sims Bowers Albuquerque NM 6195 65 25   40:23 9:25:31 13:02/M
2 Ray Hammond Albuquerque NM 2997 67 40 1:34 41:58 9:26:59 13:32/M
3 Jim Augeri Albuquerque NM 6248 65 47 2:03 42:27 9:28:14 13:42/M
4 James Garrison Albuquerque NM 6296 67 64 3:26 43:49 9:29:08 14:08/M
5 Terry Fletcher Grants NM 6428 65 88 5:37 46:00 9:31:03 14:50/M
6 Joe Sutton Albuquerque NM 6433 67 123 7:21 47:44 9:32:47 15:24/M
7 Vern Willan Sandia Park NM 6434 66 187 10:35 50:58 9:36:33 16:26/M
8 Jim Tierney Albuquerque NM 6446 67 289 15:55 56:18 9:41:58 18:10/M
9 R.l. Davis Albuquerque NM 6217 65 300 16:35 56:58 9:42:14 18:23/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Victor Belarde Albuquerque NM 6371 73 13   38:29 9:23:29 12:25/M
2 Winston Crandall Albuquerque NM 6199 73 20 0:59 39:29 9:24:32 12:44/M
3 Lynn Beckstead Placitas NM 6198 70 325 20:59 59:28 9:45:12 19:11/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Herbert Gaddis Rio Rancho NM 6200 76 67   44:21 9:29:35 14:18/M
2 Karl Schwerin Albuquerque NM 6201 77 69 0:31 44:52 9:30:27 14:28/M
3 David Evans Albuquerque NM 6203 78 285 11:48 56:09 9:41:48 18:07/M
4 Bert Benedick Albuquerque NM (USA) 6205 78 326 15:07 59:29 9:45:12 19:11/M
5 Bert Ledbetter Albuquerque NM 6245 78 335 16:20 1:00:41 9:46:32 19:35/M
Top

Male 80-84

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Curran Rio Rancho NM 6207 82 26   40:39 9:25:40 13:07/M
2 Earl Roenfranz Albuquerque NM 6392 82 46 1:46 42:26 9:27:27 13:41/M
3 Alexander Hachigian Albuquerque NM 6365 83 60 2:56 43:36 9:28:37 14:04/M
4 Wayne Maes Corrales NM 6206 81 125 7:14 47:53 9:33:23 15:27/M
5 Ryszard Nawrocki Rio Rancho NM 6301 84 306 16:56 57:36 9:42:43 18:35/M
Top

Male 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albert Kozal Albuquerque NM 6209 99 367   1:04:13 9:49:58 20:43/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandy Owens Roswell NM 6051 47 2   29:37 9:14:37 9:33/M
2 Virginia Chavez-Myers Albuquerque NM 6108 60 4 5:15 34:52 9:19:53 11:15/M
3 Leslie Small Albuquerque NM 6061 50 5 5:58 35:36 9:20:37 11:29/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Fletcher Grants NM 6115 63 10   37:09 9:22:11 11:59/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Otero Santa Fe NM 6003 8 7   36:30 9:21:30 11:46/M
2 Holly Partis Albuquerque NM 6378 14 28 4:10 40:41 9:26:32 13:07/M
3 Danielle Byers Albuquerque NM 6213 11 56 6:54 43:24 9:29:08 14:00/M
4 Tasha Griffith Albuquerque NM 6259 9 63 7:17 43:47 9:29:05 14:07/M
5 Andrea Robbin Rio Rancho NM 6334 9 85 9:14 45:44 9:30:48 14:45/M
6 Kirsti Thompson Chinle AZ 6272 8 102 10:28 46:58 9:32:06 15:09/M
7 Jillian Martinez Albuquerque NM 6006 13 119 11:11 47:41 9:32:49 15:23/M
8 Alexis Torivio Casa Blanca NM 6004 11 127 11:26 47:56 9:33:07 15:28/M
9 Isabella McGrath Roswell NM 6439 9 131 11:31 48:01 9:33:05 15:29/M
10 Dominique Ortiz Albuquerque NM 6435 13 140 11:44 48:14 9:33:20 15:34/M
11 Kiara Nanez Albuquerque NM 6235 11 151 12:36 49:06 9:34:29 15:50/M
12 Alexis Kennerly Albuquerque NM 6448 9 251 18:24 54:54 9:40:25 17:43/M
13 Isabel Gurule Albuquerque NM 6233 13 258 18:41 55:12 9:40:41 17:48/M
14 Keely Romero Seboyeta NM 6005 12 266 19:04 55:35 9:40:59 17:56/M
15 Madisan Thompson Casa Blanca NM 6226 14 320 22:38 59:08 9:44:47 19:05/M
16 Alexis Arellano Albuquerque NM 6260 5 352 26:24 1:02:54 9:48:05 20:17/M
17 Graci-Mei Wheat Cloudcroft NM 6002 7 372 28:12 1:04:42 9:50:11 20:52/M
18 Destiny Rogan Albuquerque NM 6001 5 378 29:26 1:05:56 9:51:34 21:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Wood Rio Rancho NM 6261 16 24   40:00 9:25:02 12:54/M
2 Brittany Anderson Rio Rancho NM 6333 16 86 5:44 45:44 9:30:47 14:45/M
3 Joell Deale Farmington NM 6010 18 110 7:15 47:15 9:32:23 15:15/M
4 Scout Stringer Los Lunas NM 6383 15 165 9:59 49:59 9:35:03 16:07/M
5 Skylar Wallace Albuquerque NM 6007 15 179 10:32 50:32 9:35:39 16:18/M
6 Veronica Mireles Santa Rosa NM 6011 19 195 11:22 51:22 9:36:27 16:34/M
7 Jenna Romero Seboyeta NM 6008 15 267 15:36 55:36 9:40:58 17:56/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daniella Dusci Rio Rancho NM 6270 21 78   45:16 9:30:16 14:36/M
2 Nichole Silva Belen NM 6341 24 121 2:25 47:42 9:33:03 15:23/M
3 Emiko Chavez Corrales NM 6220 22 137 2:51 48:08 9:33:36 15:32/M
4 Jenelle Garcia Albuquerque NM 6300 20 148 3:42 48:59 9:34:24 15:48/M
5 Melanie Jaramillo Rio Rancho NM 6231 23 160 4:33 49:50 9:35:20 16:05/M
6 Kaitlyn Wolf Rio Rancho NM 6445 22 164 4:39 49:56 9:35:20 16:06/M
7 Adrienne Mireles Santa Rosa NM 6014 24 197 6:06 51:22 9:36:27 16:34/M
8 Naomi Jiron Albuquerque NM 6280 21 240 8:59 54:16 9:39:56 17:30/M
9 Kimberly Manuelito Albuquerque NM 6013 24 347 16:34 1:01:51 9:47:37 19:57/M
10 Felicia Jaramillo Rio Rancho NM 6335 21 357 17:53 1:03:10 9:48:48 20:23/M
11 Jamie Case Los Lunas NM 6338 24 358 17:53 1:03:10 9:48:48 20:23/M
12 Meagan Finnell Albuquerque NM 6227 24 387 25:23 1:10:40 9:56:05 22:48/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Avila Albuqueruque NM 6022 28 48   42:31 9:27:41 13:43/M
2 Victoria Pitel Rio Rancho NM 498 25 92 3:34 46:05 9:31:26 14:52/M
3 Lauren Dixon Albuquerque NM 6302 25 94 3:46 46:18 9:31:40 14:56/M
4 Kelly Soseeah Zuni NM 6247 25 113 4:57 47:28 9:32:40 15:19/M
5 Brittney Baca Los Lunas NM 6342 25 122 5:11 47:43 9:33:04 15:24/M
6 Miranda Olivas Albuquerque NM 6210 27 128 5:26 47:57 9:33:24 15:28/M
7 Casey Rodgers Rio Rancho NM 6024 29 132 5:31 48:02 9:33:50 15:30/M
8 Audrey Ortiz Albuquerque NM 6239 28 139 5:43 48:14 9:33:20 15:34/M
9 Katherine Noe Albuquerque NM 6287 26 182 8:07 50:38 9:40:00 16:20/M
10 Jennifer Mahkee Albuquerque NM 6350 26 201 9:05 51:36 9:36:49 16:39/M
11 Jessica Gomez Albuquerque NM 6016 26 211 9:32 52:03 9:37:11 16:47/M
12 Krystol Martinez Albuquerque NM 6321 28 260 12:47 55:19 9:40:20 17:51/M
13 Jennifer Lopez Santa Rosa NM 6023 28 281 13:31 56:03 9:41:16 18:05/M
14 Ashley Silva Rio Rancho NM 2921 28 282 13:31 56:03 9:41:16 18:05/M
15 Janiene Greene Gallup NM 6328 27 284 13:35 56:07 9:41:54 18:06/M
16 Jamille Mead Bosque Farms NM 6020 28 293 13:57 56:28 9:41:35 18:13/M
17 Amanda Davis Albuquerque NM 6249 25 301 14:42 57:14 9:42:14 18:28/M
18 Colene Brauer Hillsboro IL 6318 27 307 15:24 57:55 9:43:50 18:41/M
19 Sonya Mireles Santa Rosa NM 4073 28 311 16:07 58:38 9:43:54 18:55/M
20 Brianna Quirino Albuquerque NM 6332 26 315 16:20 58:51 9:44:19 18:59/M
21 Kristy Cheresposy Laguna NM 6017 26 369 21:42 1:04:13 9:49:58 20:43/M
22 Lorianne Romero Albuquerque NM 6019 28 384 24:29 1:07:00 9:52:37 21:37/M
23 Jennice Johnson Cote Albuquerque NM 6257 27 385 24:57 1:07:28 9:53:03 21:46/M
24 Chelsie Carter Las Cruces NM 6018 26 391 29:19 1:11:50 9:45:21 23:10/M
25 Camille Romero Albuquerque NM 6015 25 394 30:04 1:12:35 9:58:15 23:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alysha Chavez Albuquerque NM 6029 32 31   41:03 9:26:15 13:15/M
2 Michelle Sexton Albuquerque NM 6271 33 53 2:00 43:04 9:28:22 13:54/M
3 Lenette Poncho Acoma NM 6033 34 101 5:41 46:45 9:31:47 15:05/M
4 Jina Lynn Widefoot Chinle AZ 6212 34 103 5:55 46:59 9:32:06 15:09/M
5 Benita Romero Cordova NM 6026 30 129 6:54 47:58 9:33:14 15:28/M
6 Erin Callan Albuquerque NM 6028 31 138 7:06 48:10 9:33:14 15:32/M
7 Anjinette Lewis Albuquerque NM 6315 31 142 7:16 48:20 9:33:19 15:35/M
8 Julie Molina Belen NM 6339 31 162 8:48 49:52 9:35:14 16:05/M
9 Maxine Lovato Santa Fe NM 6030 33 207 10:43 51:47 9:36:49 16:42/M
10 Daisy Veroncia Hernandez Albuquerque NM 6031 33 228 11:58 53:01 9:38:15 17:06/M
11 Rebecca Kennerly Albuquerque NM 6450 34 252 13:50 54:54 9:40:25 17:43/M
12 Caroline Brehm Golden CO 6027 31 339 19:50 1:00:54 9:46:27 19:39/M
13 Nandia Sarracino Albuquerque NM 6032 33 355 22:02 1:03:06 9:48:58 20:21/M
14 Miquela Sanchez Albuquerque NM 6337 31 360 22:07 1:03:11 9:48:48 20:23/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jamie Augeri Albuquerque NM 6258 39 41   42:09 9:27:58 13:36/M
2 Kelly Bryant Las Cruces NM 6034 35 73 2:47 44:57 9:30:26 14:30/M
3 Devonna Niiha Albuquerque NM 6306 37 84 3:33 45:43 9:30:50 14:45/M
4 Tanya Deale Farmington NM 6305 35 108 5:04 47:14 9:32:22 15:14/M
5 Robin Silva Belen NM 6340 35 120 5:31 47:41 9:33:04 15:23/M
6 Vanessa Lovato Santo Domingo Pueblo NM 6362 36 154 7:06 49:16 9:34:16 15:54/M
7 Anissa Jose Laguna NM 6035 36 168 7:56 50:06 9:35:36 16:10/M
8 Jolene Burzycki Los Lunas NM 6273 38 203 9:28 51:38 9:37:05 16:39/M
9 Lavinia Nicolae Albuquerque NM 6298 39 208 9:51 52:01 9:39:06 16:47/M
10 Davina Sullivan 6303 35 212 9:56 52:06 9:37:53 16:48/M
11 Eliza Marquez Albuquerque NM 6329 36 226 10:48 52:57 9:38:08 17:05/M
12 Joanna Widman Rio Rancho NM 6039 39 257 12:59 55:09 9:40:14 17:47/M
13 Amy Garcia Los Luna's NM 6040 39 265 13:25 55:35 9:40:57 17:56/M
14 Sally Kidees Peralta NM 4659 36 270 13:30 55:39 9:41:25 17:57/M
15 Alexis Cordova Rio Rancho NM 6345 38 316 16:41 58:51 9:44:19 18:59/M
16 Gabriela Juarez Rio Rancho NM 6313 36 318 16:54 59:03 9:48:08 19:03/M
17 Alicia Reynolds Albuquerque NM 6451 39 329 18:12 1:00:22 9:46:01 19:28/M
18 Gwendolyn Begay Albuquerque NM 6324 38 379 23:49 1:05:59 9:51:15 21:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dawn Gutierrez Santa Fe NM 6042 40 11   37:09 9:22:09 11:59/M
2 Samantha Dickson 1 Rd 6196 NM 6043 41 30 3:49 40:58 9:26:06 13:13/M
3 Deanna Encinias Albuquerque NM 6044 42 54 5:57 43:07 9:28:08 13:55/M
4 Cathy Augeri-Byers Albuquerque NM 6264 43 76 8:01 45:11 9:30:58 14:35/M
5 Audry Barwick Albuquerque NM 6046 44 134 10:56 48:06 9:33:21 15:31/M
6 Sandra Griffith Peoria AZ 6436 42 157 12:24 49:34 9:34:45 15:59/M
7 Love You Boyd Albuquerque NM 6045 43 169 13:01 50:10 9:35:29 16:11/M
8 Tonia Clark Shiprock NM 6432 40 171 13:06 50:16 9:49:46 16:13/M
9 Marcia Martinez Espanola NM 6251 42 176 13:18 50:28 9:36:10 16:17/M
10 Gyorgyi Stringer Los Lunas NM 6382 43 185 13:45 50:55 9:36:00 16:25/M
11 Veronica Perez Albuquerque NM 6422 43 296 19:41 56:51 9:41:51 18:20/M
12 Terri Sarracino Casa Blanca NM 6269 43 321 21:59 59:09 9:44:47 19:05/M
13 Julie Crum Bosque Farms NM 6295 44 331 23:19 1:00:29 9:45:36 19:31/M
14 Monica Vickery Albuquerque NM 6047 44 333 23:31 1:00:41 9:46:13 19:35/M
15 Elvira Panteah Zuni NM 6396 40 343 24:25 1:01:35 9:46:49 19:52/M
16 Maxine Torrez Albuquerque NM 6356 40 350 25:09 1:02:19 9:48:08 20:06/M
17 Cindy Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 6222 41 364 26:15 1:03:25 9:48:46 20:27/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maellen Blodgett Albuquerque NM 6054 48 14   38:31 9:23:32 12:25/M
2 Yvonne Wood Rio Rancho NM 6254 46 34 2:59 41:30 9:26:52 13:23/M
3 Kelly Vanderpoel Santa Fe NM 3025 48 57 4:55 43:26 9:28:27 14:01/M
4 Martha Jaquez Albuquerque NM 6441 48 90 7:30 46:01 9:31:36 14:51/M
5 Lorraine Begay Teecnospos AZ 6241 46 96 7:59 46:30 9:32:21 15:00/M
6 Teresa Mounyo Socorro NM 6208 46 98 8:08 46:39 9:32:04 15:03/M
7 Sarita Cargas Albuquerque NM 6390 46 124 9:17 47:49 9:33:08 15:25/M
8 Wendy Padilla Albuquerque NM 6049 46 133 9:32 48:03 9:33:20 15:30/M
9 Robin Basler Albuquerque NM 6055 49 144 9:49 48:21 9:33:35 15:36/M
10 Christine Garcia Albuquerque NM 6228 47 152 10:35 49:06 9:34:31 15:50/M
11 Michel Wallace Albuquerque NM 6050 46 178 12:00 50:32 9:35:39 16:18/M
12 Millie Chavez Farmington NM 6059 49 180 12:06 50:37 9:35:50 16:20/M
13 Judy Espinoza Albuquerque NM 6299 48 209 13:30 52:01 9:39:06 16:47/M
14 Sandra Yazzie Window Rock AZ 6366 49 216 13:51 52:22 9:37:35 16:54/M
15 Ann Woolworth Albuquerque NM 6375 47 227 14:26 52:58 9:38:05 17:05/M
16 Winona Bautista Paguate NM 6048 45 241 15:50 54:22 9:40:02 17:32/M
17 Robin Harrison Rio Rancho NM 6486 49 243 15:52 54:23 9:39:46 17:33/M
18 D'Nene Luera Belen NM 6314 47 244 16:00 54:31 9:40:12 17:35/M
19 Edna Jiron Albuquerque NM 6349 47 245 16:00 54:32 9:40:12 17:35/M
20 Marcelina Cayaditto Albuquerque NM 6057 49 246 16:01 54:33 9:39:47 17:36/M
21 Lydia Sparks Albuquerque NM 6218 49 297 18:25 56:56 9:42:13 18:22/M
22 Shannon Richardson Albuquerque NM 6354 49 305 19:00 57:31 9:43:02 18:33/M
23 Velma Begay Window Rock AZ 6317 48 308 19:24 57:55 9:43:50 18:41/M
24 Roberta Lester Albuquerque NM 6263 47 337 22:13 1:00:45 9:46:05 19:36/M
25 Stacy Panteah Zuni NM 6397 47 344 23:04 1:01:35 9:46:49 19:52/M
26 Melinda Wheat Cloudcroft NM 6056 49 373 26:11 1:04:43 9:50:12 20:53/M
27 Denise Kenny Rio Rancho NM 6294 48 376 27:23 1:05:55 9:51:45 21:16/M
28 Beverly Montoya Los Lunas NM 6058 49 389 32:43 1:11:14 9:56:40 22:59/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Brown Placitas NM 6075 52 43   42:17 9:28:12 13:38/M
2 Judith Nakamura Albuquerque NM 6288 52 50 0:33 42:50 9:28:59 13:49/M
3 Melanie Pesata Dulce NM 2969 51 81 3:17 45:34 9:30:38 14:42/M
4 Minnie Mann Albuquerque NM 6286 52 97 4:15 46:32 9:32:21 15:01/M
5 Harrietta Lynch Albuquerque NM 6440 51 105 4:45 47:03 9:32:54 15:11/M
6 Carol Bonney Albuquerque NM 6067 51 109 4:57 47:14 9:33:05 15:14/M
7 Janet Torivio Casa Blanca NM 6076 52 112 5:03 47:21 9:32:31 15:16/M
8 Phil Barwick Albuquerque NM 6074 52 135 5:49 48:06 9:33:21 15:31/M
9 Jill McBride Albuquerque NM 6311 51 141 5:58 48:15 9:33:20 15:34/M
10 Tracy Jiron Albuquerque NM 6071 51 146 6:20 48:37 9:33:56 15:41/M
11 Laurie Carlton Albuquerque NM 6073 52 158 7:23 49:40 9:35:04 16:01/M
12 Wren Hayden Tijeras NM 6391 54 191 8:50 51:07 9:36:58 16:29/M
13 Janet Sanchez Los Lunas NM 6079 53 193 9:03 51:20 9:36:35 16:34/M
14 Fredine Lauer Rio Rancho NM 6063 50 196 9:05 51:22 9:36:51 16:34/M
15 Ann Quam Albuquerque NM 6351 51 200 9:19 51:36 9:36:49 16:39/M
16 Ana Luisa McGrath Roswell NM 6438 53 205 9:28 51:46 9:36:49 16:42/M
17 Edna Fonseca Albuquerque NM 6307 54 206 9:30 51:47 9:37:08 16:42/M
18 Rebecca Gomez Albuquerque NM 6080 53 210 9:45 52:02 9:37:12 16:47/M
19 Lisa Wilson Albuquerque NM 6282 50 223 10:37 52:54 9:38:22 17:04/M
20 Carolyn Carlson Albuquerque NM 6278 54 231 11:02 53:19 9:38:46 17:12/M
21 Sue Lorenzo Casa Blanca NM 6363 52 235 11:26 53:43 9:39:23 17:20/M
22 Cecelia Yellowhorse Albuquerque NM 6077 52 247 12:17 54:34 9:39:46 17:36/M
23 Gail Tate Albuquerque NM 6068 51 254 12:40 54:57 9:40:11 17:44/M
24 Martha Padilla Los Lunas NM 6214 53 264 13:09 55:26 9:41:15 17:53/M
25 Ancita Tsosie Ganado AZ 6065 51 273 13:25 55:42 9:40:42 17:58/M
26 Kathryn Gonzalez Rio Rancho NM 6234 51 278 13:35 55:53 9:40:53 18:02/M
27 Paula Hill Gallup NM 6327 52 283 13:49 56:06 9:41:54 18:06/M
28 Cara MacNinch Albuquerque NM 6368 51 290 14:02 56:19 9:42:05 18:10/M
29 Janet McCallister Albuquerque NM 6367 54 292 14:02 56:20 9:42:05 18:10/M
30 Susan Wright Albuquerque NM 6388 50 295 14:22 56:39 9:42:25 18:16/M
31 Maria Eleas Pecos NM 6064 50 302 15:00 57:17 9:42:28 18:29/M
32 Ruth Smelsen Albuquerque NM 6353 53 303 15:05 57:23 9:42:53 18:31/M
33 Gail Carter Silver City NM 6277 53 328 17:32 59:49 9:45:23 19:18/M
34 Lisa Martin Rio Rancho NM 6290 50 330 18:05 1:00:22 9:46:02 19:28/M
35 Kim Lovely-Peake Albuquerque NM 6066 51 362 20:54 1:03:12 9:48:55 20:23/M
36 Mary Cheresposy Laguna NM 6070 51 368 21:56 1:04:13 9:49:58 20:43/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lydia Boye Albuquerque NM 6452 58 16   38:48 9:23:48 12:31/M
2 Lorraine Childers Albuquerque NM 6098 58 29 2:05 40:54 9:25:54 13:12/M
3 Mary Peterson Albuquerque NM 6406 59 44 3:28 42:17 9:27:34 13:38/M
4 Nadine Cathey Albuquerque NM 6285 59 45 3:36 42:25 9:27:25 13:41/M
5 Evelyn Holley Albuquerque NM 6103 59 51 4:02 42:51 9:27:51 13:49/M
6 Melina Williams Albuquerque NM 6100 59 65 5:22 44:11 9:29:13 14:15/M
7 Francine Regis Albuquerque NM 6419 55 70 6:04 44:53 9:30:48 14:29/M
8 Jo Sanchez Rio Rancho NM 6407 58 71 6:04 44:53 9:30:48 14:29/M
9 Heather Ver Brugge Albuquerque NM 6095 57 80 6:39 45:28 9:31:35 14:40/M
10 Caroline Kearns Belen NM 6084 55 91 7:14 46:03 9:31:32 14:51/M
11 Susan Quintana Albuquerque NM 6087 56 93 7:19 46:08 9:31:36 14:53/M
12 Rita Kie Albuquerque NM 6370 59 106 8:23 47:12 9:32:23 15:14/M
13 Yvonne Deshayes Los Alamos NM 6088 56 107 8:23 47:12 9:32:15 15:14/M
14 Elizabeth Hargreaves Losalamos NM 6106 59 117 8:51 47:40 9:33:22 15:23/M
15 Tilda Bulanon-Chavez Corrales NM 6276 57 136 9:18 48:07 9:33:36 15:31/M
16 Sharon Olguin Albuquerque NM 6284 58 147 10:01 48:50 9:33:55 15:45/M
17 Estell Martinez Albuquerque NM 6085 56 156 10:36 49:25 9:34:26 15:56/M
18 Mj Maxfield Albuquerque NM 6102 59 173 11:34 50:23 9:36:14 16:15/M
19 Marilyn Sanchez Zuni NM 6399 58 174 11:36 50:25 9:36:16 16:16/M
20 Elizabeth Diebold Albuquerque NM 6395 57 190 12:17 51:06 9:36:57 16:29/M
21 Ruth Bryant Albuquerque NM 6096 58 218 13:44 52:33 9:38:02 16:57/M
22 Anne Menicucci Albuquerque NM 6086 56 224 14:06 52:55 9:37:55 17:04/M
23 Debra Lente-Jojola Albuquerque NM 6105 59 233 14:41 53:30 9:38:51 17:15/M
24 Cynthia Powell Albuquerque NM 6099 58 237 14:56 53:45 9:39:05 17:20/M
25 Donna M Crockett Belen NM 6083 55 255 16:20 55:09 9:26:55 17:47/M
26 Marian Rodis Sandia Park NM 6081 55 261 16:31 55:20 9:40:56 17:51/M
27 Margaret Duran Rio Rancho NM 6344 56 280 17:12 56:01 9:41:24 18:04/M
28 Tina Natonabah Santa Fe NM 6331 57 286 17:21 56:10 9:41:31 18:07/M
29 Sandra McBride Tome NM 6089 56 294 17:39 56:28 9:41:35 18:13/M
30 Beverly Davis Albuquerque NM 6268 56 298 18:08 56:57 9:42:14 18:22/M
31 Robin Ryan Albuquerque NM 6386 56 304 18:36 57:25 9:42:59 18:31/M
32 Margaret Diaz Gallup NM 6093 56 310 19:42 58:31 9:43:41 18:53/M
33 Margarita Mireles Santa Rosa NM 6092 56 323 20:27 59:16 9:44:29 19:07/M
34 Lucille White Albuquerque NM 6289 56 324 20:32 59:21 9:44:21 19:09/M
35 Carol Valdez Santa Fe NM 6090 56 338 21:57 1:00:46 9:46:06 19:36/M
36 Kim Kaufman Albuquerque NM 6101 59 361 24:23 1:03:11 9:48:55 20:23/M
37 Debra Hulsman Albuquerque NM 6091 56 380 27:33 1:06:22 9:51:59 21:25/M
38 Beverly Romero Albuquerque NM 6082 55 383 28:10 1:06:59 9:52:37 21:36/M
39 Gloria Rodriguez Rio Rancho NM 6097 58 393 33:46 1:12:35 9:58:15 23:25/M
40 Betsy McClung Albuquerque NM 3054 59 397 2:27:45 3:06:34 11:36:34 60:11/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Candace Leffler Santa Fe NM 6369 62 21   39:44 9:24:45 12:49/M
2 Rhea Graham Placitas NM 6111 61 36 2:04 41:49 9:26:56 13:29/M
3 Deborah Yamato Albuquerque NM 6377 64 39 2:06 41:50 9:26:52 13:30/M
4 Marie Chavez Albuquerque NM 6113 61 61 3:55 43:40 9:28:59 14:05/M
5 Eileen Wisler Albuquerque NM 4266 60 66 4:36 44:20 9:29:23 14:18/M
6 Esther Panteah Zuni NM 6398 64 74 5:16 45:01 9:30:05 14:31/M
7 Roseann Ortiz Albuqueque NM 6119 63 77 5:27 45:11 9:30:13 14:35/M
8 Elizabeth Lannon-Baudino Albuquerque NM 6110 60 83 5:54 45:39 9:31:10 14:44/M
9 Viola Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 6112 61 100 6:59 46:44 9:32:03 15:05/M
10 Silvia Flores Roswell NM 2917 63 115 7:48 47:32 9:33:17 15:20/M
11 Bernadette Tsadiasl Zuni NM 6400 60 153 9:28 49:12 9:34:16 15:52/M
12 Sarah Hayes Los Alamos NM 3059 61 159 9:58 49:42 9:34:48 16:02/M
13 Darryl Borders Abuquerque NM 6114 61 172 10:32 50:16 9:35:22 16:13/M
14 Karen Molzen Albuquerque NM 6401 60 214 12:24 52:09 9:37:41 16:49/M
15 Yvonne Boelkins Rio Rancho NM 6107 60 234 13:49 53:33 9:39:26 17:16/M
16 Claudia Mains Rio Rancho NM 6359 63 242 14:38 54:23 9:39:46 17:33/M
17 Joyce Griffith Albuquerque NM 6219 61 250 15:07 54:52 9:40:10 17:42/M
18 Joanne Chavez Belen NM 6121 64 268 15:52 55:37 9:40:59 17:56/M
19 Margaret Garcia Albuquerque NM 6297 63 271 15:55 55:39 9:41:26 17:57/M
20 Grace Guillen Topeka KS 6116 63 276 16:04 55:48 9:40:54 18:00/M
21 Susan Labarge Albuquerque NM 6355 60 287 16:27 56:11 9:43:01 18:07/M
22 Rosalie Tierney Albuquerque NM 6447 64 291 16:35 56:20 9:41:59 18:10/M
23 Hope Fletcher-Rodriguez Tijeras NM 6304 60 309 18:27 58:12 9:43:56 18:46/M
24 Gayle Mecca Albuquerque NM 6120 64 334 20:57 1:00:41 9:46:14 19:35/M
25 Amelia Myer Albuquerque NM 6118 63 340 21:09 1:00:54 9:46:27 19:39/M
26 Olivia Blanton Albuquerque NM 6216 64 342 21:34 1:01:18 9:46:23 19:46/M
27 Karen McCullough Albuquerque NM 6293 60 374 25:15 1:04:59 9:49:59 20:58/M
28 Susan Dwyer Rio Rancho NM 6109 60 377 26:11 1:05:55 9:51:44 21:16/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shirley Case Albuquerque NM 6132 69 75   45:10 9:30:12 14:34/M
2 Ethel Yazzie Tohatchi NM 6437 68 82 0:28 45:39 9:30:42 14:44/M
3 Kathleen Johnson Albuquerque NM 6131 68 104 1:50 47:00 9:32:17 15:10/M
4 Penelope Stringer Albuquerque NM 6130 68 166 4:48 49:59 9:35:03 16:07/M
5 Pat Willan Sandia Park NM 6129 67 186 5:47 50:58 9:36:33 16:26/M
6 Wilma Dennison Crownpoint NM 6122 65 192 6:00 51:11 9:36:16 16:31/M
7 Bonnie Stearns Brattleboro VT 6133 69 215 7:01 52:12 9:38:19 16:50/M
8 Cathryn Campbell Albuquerque NM 6244 66 238 8:42 53:53 9:39:50 17:23/M
9 Cynthia Widman Reno NV 6125 65 256 9:58 55:09 9:40:14 17:47/M
10 Jennifer White Albuquerque NM 6124 65 332 15:30 1:00:41 9:46:14 19:35/M
11 Terry Kirton Albuquerque NM 6232 67 345 16:25 1:01:36 9:47:07 19:52/M
12 Tillie Munoz Farmington NM 6225 66 354 17:44 1:02:55 9:48:06 20:18/M
13 Roberta Oneill Santa Fe NM 6126 65 365 18:55 1:04:06 9:50:00 20:41/M
14 Ramona Tapia Santa Fe NM 6374 65 381 21:12 1:06:23 9:51:59 21:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brooke Martin Lanesville 6137 71 22   39:44 9:24:44 12:49/M
2 Beverly Cramer Albuquerque NM 6139 72 35 2:04 41:49 9:26:54 13:29/M
3 Jolene Maes Corrales NM 6136 70 38 2:05 41:50 9:27:14 13:30/M
4 Yolanda Kahn Albuquerque NM 6194 73 87 6:08 45:53 9:31:04 14:48/M
5 Lucille M Padilla Albuquerque NM 6140 73 145 8:51 48:36 9:33:52 15:41/M
6 In Suk Gibbons Albuquerque NM 6138 71 183 11:11 50:55 9:36:49 16:25/M
7 Fannie M. Hogue Kirtland NM 6134 70 230 13:24 53:09 9:38:12 17:09/M
8 Judith Verzino Santa Fe NM 6310 71 314 19:05 58:49 9:44:40 18:58/M
9 Joann Ledbetter Albuquerque NM 6256 70 336 20:57 1:00:41 9:46:32 19:35/M
10 Judith Forbes Albuquerque NM 6274 71 341 21:33 1:01:18 9:46:22 19:46/M
11 Beverly Nomberg Albuquerque NM 6281 70 346 21:52 1:01:37 9:47:06 19:53/M
12 Rosemary Garcia Albuquerque NM 6135 70 388 31:28 1:11:13 9:56:41 22:58/M
13 Marge Navarro Albuquerque NM 6402 73 396 2:19:59 2:59:43 11:33:45 57:58/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Ummel Rio Rancho NM 6141 75 275   55:44 9:40:52 17:59/M
2 Marty Evans Albuquerque NM 6143 79 288 0:27 56:12 9:41:48 18:08/M
3 Barbara Zachary Albuquerque NM 6266 76 375 9:16 1:05:01 9:50:38 20:58/M
Top

Female 90 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Thompson Paguate NM 6146 99 220   52:44 9:38:35 17:01/M
2 Joan Newell Albuquerque NM 6145 99 229 0:21 53:06 9:38:47 17:08/M
3 Sandra Rendel 4915 99 395 49:47 1:42:31 9:27:31 33:04/M