Duke City Marathon 2013

Age Group Results

October 20, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Solomon Kandie Albuquerque NM 6 34 1   2:25:32 9:55:32 5:33/M
2 Bobby Longenecker Lititz PA 489 24 2 18:56 2:44:29 10:14:29 6:17/M
3 Donovan Lucero Casa Blanca NM 567 34 3 21:00 2:46:33 10:16:33 6:21/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Nyambaso ABQ NM 570 43 4   2:52:21 10:22:21 6:35/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Betty Rio Rancho NM 177 19 14   3:15:51 10:46:37 7:29/M
2 Luke Soule Albuquerque NM 1312 16 112 43:34 3:59:25 11:29:43 9:08/M
3 Brendan Yepa Jr Albuquerque NM 176 19 192 1:07:53 4:23:44 11:54:29 10:04/M
4 Lucas Apodaca Santa Fe NM 551 18 445 3:41:02 6:56:54 14:27:24 15:55/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Tracey Albuquerque NM 180 21 22   3:23:02 10:53:02 7:45/M
2 Ashur Rael Albuquerque NM 178 20 23 0:05 3:23:07 10:53:10 7:45/M
3 Philip Abeita Albuquerque NM 501 23 24 2:08 3:25:10 10:55:38 7:50/M
4 Daniel Breen Albuquerque NM 191 24 38 7:21 3:30:24 11:00:45 8:02/M
5 Carlos Maestas Jr. Albuquerque NM 525 24 50 15:42 3:38:44 11:08:44 8:21/M
6 Nicholas Calderon Albuquerque NM 417 23 136 45:16 4:08:18 11:38:34 9:29/M
7 Antonio Pacheco Albuquerque NM 179 21 173 57:26 4:20:29 11:50:29 9:57/M
8 John Kerr Albuquerque NM 563 24 176 57:46 4:20:48 11:51:01 9:57/M
9 Stephen Calvin Albuquerque NM 187 23 218 1:05:06 4:28:08 11:58:20 10:14/M
10 Donavon Candelaria Albuqurque NM 553 23 227 1:08:32 4:31:34 12:01:34 10:22/M
11 Stephen Reimus Los Alamos NM 181 22 231 1:10:04 4:33:06 12:03:45 10:25/M
12 Mathew Hickey Albuquerque NM 186 23 247 1:18:53 4:41:55 12:12:24 10:46/M
13 Nathaneal Crayton Albuquerque NM 471 22 250 1:19:24 4:42:26 12:13:03 10:47/M
14 Alexander Zon Albuquerque NM 182 22 251 1:19:35 4:42:37 12:12:59 10:47/M
15 Steven Swyane Albuquerque NM 190 24 257 1:20:49 4:43:51 12:14:05 10:50/M
16 Javier Garcia Albuquerque NM 185 23 332 1:48:11 5:11:14 12:41:20 11:53/M
17 Thomas Heisel Albuquerque NM 189 24 347 1:52:09 5:15:11 12:45:47 12:02/M
18 Ryan Morgan Albuquerque NM 492 20 378 2:18:26 5:41:28 13:12:18 13:02/M
19 Ryan Bailey Lubbock TX 478 20 406 2:32:31 5:55:34 13:25:34 13:34/M
20 Steven Peterson Rio Rancho NM 564 24 441 3:24:00 6:47:02 14:17:16 15:32/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Melnick Dardanelle AR 206 29 25   3:25:28 10:55:28 7:51/M
2 Matt Steible Kirtland Afb NM 459 27 30 2:08 3:27:37 10:57:47 7:55/M
3 Alexander Hernandez Albuquerque NM 439 28 32 2:20 3:27:48 10:58:03 7:56/M
4 Scott Coss Santa Fe NM 204 27 49 12:23 3:37:52 11:08:04 8:19/M
5 Scott Stromberg Albuquerque NM 491 29 60 15:37 3:41:06 11:11:41 8:26/M
6 Joshua Harris Seattle WA 209 29 68 21:24 3:46:52 11:16:52 8:40/M
7 Trent Wester Mountainair NM 571 29 79 24:33 3:50:02 11:20:14 8:47/M
8 Justin Goodman Albuquerque NM 455 27 86 26:52 3:52:20 11:22:55 8:52/M
9 Jeremy Dean Albuquerque NM 573 25 102 31:35 3:57:04 11:27:10 9:03/M
10 Daniel Bortz Albuquerque NM 207 29 110 33:43 3:59:12 11:29:19 9:08/M
11 Zachary Pickard Albuquerque NM 472 26 111 33:55 3:59:23 11:29:29 9:08/M
12 Luke Hennigh Santa Fe NM 484 29 117 35:34 4:01:02 11:31:15 9:12/M
13 Justin Landers Denver CO 193 25 122 37:38 4:03:07 11:33:07 9:17/M
14 Nicholas Roberts Carlsbad NM 467 27 123 38:15 4:03:43 11:36:42 9:18/M
15 Jacob Ornelas Mescalero NM 434 29 200 59:19 4:24:48 11:54:52 10:06/M
16 Slawomir Szumanski Albuquerque NM 203 27 234 1:10:29 4:35:57 12:06:42 10:32/M
17 Andrew Nuzzo Albuquerque NM 211 29 275 1:27:47 4:53:15 12:23:30 11:12/M
18 Josue Urrutia Albuquerque NM 212 29 286 1:30:12 4:55:41 12:26:05 11:17/M
19 Justin Messmore Albuquerque NM 192 25 298 1:31:38 4:57:07 12:27:46 11:20/M
20 Jeanho Rodriguez Albuquerque NM 195 25 319 1:40:35 5:06:03 12:36:39 11:41/M
21 Daniel Shattuck Albuquerque NM 200 27 324 1:43:14 5:08:42 12:39:02 11:47/M
22 Derrick Smith Albuquerque NM 197 25 334 1:46:22 5:11:50 12:42:00 11:54/M
23 Rob Garnand Albuquerque NM 188 25 342 1:48:17 5:13:46 12:46:23 11:59/M
24 Alexander Torivio Pueblo Of Acoma NM 470 27 358 1:58:20 5:23:49 12:54:13 12:22/M
25 Robert Spitzer Albuquerque NM 208 29 359 1:58:47 5:24:15 12:54:57 12:23/M
26 Giles Sandoval 561 27 438 3:11:04 6:36:32 14:07:03 15:08/M
DQ Tony Clement Albuquerque NM 537 27 DQ   --- --- 7:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Jackson Albuquerque NM 227 32 7   3:06:20 10:36:36 7:07/M
2 Rudy Martinez Fairview NM 246 34 11 8:45 3:15:06 10:45:06 7:27/M
3 Ezra Hurwitz Colorado Springs CO 230 33 12 9:14 3:15:34 10:45:47 7:28/M
4 Alberto Garcia 565 33 13 9:27 3:15:48 10:45:48 7:28/M
5 Andrew Curley Kayenta AZ 222 31 15 11:34 3:17:55 10:47:55 7:33/M
6 Adrian Chavez Albuquerque NM 517 32 19 15:24 3:21:45 10:51:45 7:42/M
7 Travis Rabon Alamogordo NM 218 30 36 23:16 3:29:37 10:01:00 8:00/M
8 Shawn Cummings Albuquerque NM 460 34 39 24:37 3:30:58 11:00:58 8:03/M
9 Jeffrey Meyer New York NY 243 34 48 30:43 3:37:04 11:07:04 8:17/M
10 John Vandenbemden Clovis NM 228 32 53 33:10 3:39:30 11:09:40 8:23/M
11 Andy Brasher Albuquerque NM 469 32 64 37:50 3:44:11 11:14:37 8:33/M
12 Esteban Guillen Albuquerque NM 244 34 66 39:09 3:45:30 11:15:30 8:36/M
13 Kyle Atkins Fanwood NJ 236 34 80 43:49 3:50:10 11:20:18 8:47/M
14 Kristopher Finfrock Tijeras NM 452 33 84 45:42 3:52:02 11:22:02 8:51/M
15 Joel Yancey Rio Rancho NM 231 33 87 46:24 3:52:45 11:22:45 8:53/M
16 Aj Dow Albuquerque NM 562 31 90 47:02 3:53:23 11:23:44 8:54/M
17 Cameron Stewart Albuquerque NM 219 30 96 49:24 3:55:45 11:25:49 9:00/M
18 Kristopher Cornejo Albuquerque NM 223 31 97 49:34 3:55:54 11:26:00 9:00/M
19 Mcdowell Agwayaway Espanola NM 215 30 103 50:52 3:57:12 11:27:29 9:03/M
20 Jamie Aragon Rio Rancho NM 245 34 116 54:42 4:01:02 11:31:15 9:12/M
21 Adam Franklin Albuquerque NM 239 34 119 54:46 4:01:07 11:31:31 9:12/M
22 Cavan Hudson Albuquerque NM 461 30 135 1:01:43 4:08:04 11:38:04 9:28/M
23 Joseph Sanchez Albuquerque NM 220 31 138 1:02:57 4:09:17 11:39:27 9:31/M
24 John Lytle Rio Rancho NM 233 33 139 1:03:07 4:09:28 11:39:51 9:31/M
25 William Parrott Rio Rancho NM 240 34 140 1:03:13 4:09:33 11:40:40 9:31/M
26 Michael Korpan Albuquerque NM 238 34 146 1:04:37 4:10:57 11:41:15 9:35/M
27 Derrick Hogue Kirtland NM 213 30 152 1:05:34 4:11:55 11:42:14 9:37/M
28 Adam Forshaw Albuquerque NM 425 34 154 1:06:46 4:13:06 11:43:41 9:40/M
29 Ty Ryburn Albuquerque NM 242 34 156 1:06:53 4:13:14 11:43:14 9:40/M
30 Roberto Valdez Rio Rancho NM 235 34 184 1:16:04 4:22:24 11:52:34 10:01/M
31 Steve Silva Albuquerque NM 510 33 191 1:17:17 4:23:38 11:53:39 10:04/M
32 Ben Adam Socorro NM 232 33 210 1:20:07 4:26:27 11:56:30 10:10/M
33 James Holliday Albuquerque NM 226 32 215 1:20:55 4:27:15 11:57:44 10:12/M
34 Leif Quinlan Albuquerque NM 229 33 285 1:49:13 4:55:33 12:26:09 11:17/M
35 Christian Ramirez Albuquerque NM 237 34 289 1:50:19 4:56:39 12:27:12 11:19/M
36 Alfonso Bernall Pena Blanca NM 523 30 294 1:50:40 4:57:01 12:27:49 11:20/M
37 Justin Ebaugh Rio Rancho NM 520 30 305 1:51:24 4:57:44 12:27:46 11:22/M
38 Jerry Sena Albuquerque NM 532 30 357 2:16:11 5:22:31 12:52:53 12:19/M
39 Chris Allen Albuquerque NM 214 30 362 2:19:54 5:26:15 12:57:02 12:27/M
40 Robert Eddings Albuquerque NM 225 32 368 2:22:19 5:28:39 12:59:02 12:33/M
41 Adrian Cheresposy Albuquerque NM 221 31 411 2:52:39 5:58:59 13:29:40 13:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenny Garcia Los Lunas NM 276 39 5   2:53:27 10:23:27 6:37/M
2 Darrick Coriz Casa Blanca NM 476 35 10 20:17 3:13:45 10:44:01 7:24/M
3 Jason Chavez Albuquerque NM 456 39 18 26:05 3:19:33 10:49:33 7:37/M
4 Daniel Cass Alamogordo NM 254 36 41 39:03 3:32:30 11:02:54 8:07/M
5 Ed Matteo Albuqueruque NM 269 38 59 47:34 3:41:01 11:11:01 8:26/M
6 Chillie Willie Kirtland NM 277 39 63 50:40 3:44:07 11:14:39 8:33/M
7 Don Wilson Rio Rancho NM 257 37 69 53:33 3:47:01 11:17:14 8:40/M
8 Bryan Moffitt Kansas City MO 252 36 72 54:29 3:47:57 11:18:08 8:42/M
9 Scott Valdez Dixon NM 450 38 75 55:09 3:48:36 11:18:36 8:44/M
10 Alexander Schwarzkopf Eugene OR 261 37 77 56:22 3:49:49 11:19:49 8:46/M
11 Derek Davis Albuquerque NM 463 36 98 1:02:34 3:56:02 11:26:02 9:01/M
12 Mark Mathis Los Alamos NM 432 37 100 1:03:01 3:56:29 11:26:35 9:02/M
13 Nathan Moody Los Alamos NM 264 37 108 1:05:39 3:59:07 11:29:49 9:08/M
14 Matt Williams Waxhaw NC 274 39 118 1:07:35 4:01:03 11:31:18 9:12/M
15 Eugene Belleza Bridgeton MO 260 37 143 1:16:34 4:10:02 11:40:38 9:33/M
16 Scott Borlinghaus Albuquerque NM 555 36 147 1:17:31 4:10:59 11:41:29 9:35/M
17 Marcelino Armendariz Murphy TX 251 35 158 1:20:16 4:13:44 11:43:52 9:41/M
18 Tony Apodaca Albuquerque NM 270 38 168 1:25:21 4:18:49 11:49:00 9:53/M
19 Shane Cass Albuquerque NM 263 37 195 1:30:59 4:24:27 11:55:04 10:06/M
20 Jeff Dickson Rio Rancho NM 273 39 199 1:31:14 4:24:42 11:54:59 10:06/M
21 Manuel Lopez Albuquerque NM 481 38 209 1:32:28 4:25:56 11:55:56 10:09/M
22 Benjamin Baker Albuquerque NM 268 38 213 1:33:32 4:27:00 11:57:24 10:11/M
23 Steve George Albuquerque NM 272 39 220 1:35:23 4:28:51 11:58:59 10:16/M
24 Patrick Dorman Rio Rancho NM 250 35 249 1:48:56 4:42:24 12:13:35 10:47/M
25 Gilbert Sanchez Rio Rancho NM 278 39 258 1:50:31 4:43:59 12:14:20 10:50/M
26 John Broilo Albuquerque NM 249 35 284 2:02:02 4:55:30 12:26:06 11:17/M
27 David Townsend El Paso TX 275 39 292 2:03:27 4:56:54 12:27:04 11:20/M
28 Gabriel Holguin Albuquerque NM 248 35 333 2:17:48 5:11:16 12:41:44 11:53/M
29 James Smith Albuquerque NM 253 36 353 2:24:27 5:17:55 12:48:13 12:08/M
30 Brendan Yepa Albuquerque NM 265 38 354 2:26:18 5:19:46 12:50:30 12:12/M
31 Matthew Wolverton Knoxville TN 465 36 366 2:34:42 5:28:10 12:58:22 12:32/M
32 Little Bobby Albuquerque NM 258 38 372 2:36:59 5:30:27 13:00:32 12:37/M
33 Cheyenne Cass Alamogordo NM 259 37 409 3:03:13 5:56:40 13:27:08 13:37/M
34 Jason Yepa Jemez Pueblo NM 528 35 419 3:11:41 6:05:09 13:35:50 13:56/M
35 Donovan Yepa Algodones NM 271 39 425 3:21:45 6:15:12 13:45:54 14:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Sallade Los Ranchos De Albuquerqu NM 308 43 6   2:59:28 10:29:28 6:51/M
2 Scott Haack Phoenix AZ 294 42 8 13:30 3:12:58 10:42:58 7:22/M
3 James Webster Abq NM 566 41 9 14:10 3:13:38 10:43:40 7:23/M
4 Adam Delu Albuquerque NM 307 43 27 27:12 3:26:40 10:56:40 7:53/M
5 Marko Heinila Santa Fe NM 309 44 28 28:06 3:27:34 10:57:34 7:55/M
6 Cade Remsburg West Des Moines IOWA 281 40 35 29:34 3:29:02 10:59:02 7:59/M
7 Jay Hackney Rio Rancho NM 295 42 45 35:33 3:35:01 11:05:07 8:12/M
8 David Gottlieb Rio Rancho NM 314 44 46 36:23 3:35:52 11:05:52 8:14/M
9 Karl Smith Albuquerque NM 464 40 54 40:16 3:39:44 11:09:44 8:23/M
10 Brian Sharp West Hollywood CA 305 44 61 43:00 3:42:28 11:12:33 8:29/M
11 Joe Miller Colorado Springs CO 290 41 71 48:10 3:47:39 11:17:43 8:41/M
12 Glenn Spinelli Albuquerque NM 284 40 76 49:08 3:48:37 11:18:37 8:44/M
13 Jorge Colon Albuquerque NM 286 40 91 54:28 3:53:56 11:24:09 8:56/M
14 Rick Scott Rio Rancho NM 436 43 92 54:32 3:54:00 11:24:02 8:56/M
15 Chris Gagnon San Diego CA 312 44 115 1:00:47 4:00:15 11:30:34 9:10/M
16 Ferman Henderson Albuquerque NM 2416 42 120 1:01:44 4:01:12 11:31:54 9:12/M
17 Felix Franco Albuquerque NM 288 41 124 1:04:19 4:03:48 11:34:05 9:18/M
18 Gabriel Blea Albuquerque NM 302 43 128 1:05:38 4:05:06 11:35:17 9:21/M
19 Derek Meier Rio Rancho NM 299 42 129 1:05:48 4:05:17 11:35:22 9:22/M
20 Van Dewald Elkhorn NE 301 43 141 1:10:13 4:09:42 11:39:58 9:32/M
21 Alex Tackman Corrales NM 287 40 165 1:17:13 4:16:41 11:47:15 9:48/M
22 Kathryne Feng Santa Fe NM 296 42 174 1:21:06 4:20:34 11:50:49 9:57/M
23 Steve Hebert Santa Fe NM 490 41 179 1:22:07 4:21:36 11:51:41 9:59/M
24 Stephen Stout Santa Fe NM 568 40 189 1:23:48 4:23:16 11:53:23 10:03/M
25 Falko Schoeneweiss Albuqerque NM 306 43 205 1:25:45 4:25:14 11:55:51 10:07/M
26 Mark Williams Albuquerque NM 303 43 222 1:30:21 4:29:49 12:00:05 10:18/M
27 Thomas Atcitty Albuquerque NM 504 40 223 1:30:22 4:29:50 12:00:30 10:18/M
28 Scott Holzer Denver CO 298 42 226 1:31:41 4:31:09 12:01:42 10:21/M
29 Don Bolia Atlanta GA 310 44 246 1:42:09 4:41:38 12:11:48 10:45/M
30 Ben Tabor Rio Rancho NM 283 40 248 1:42:52 4:42:20 12:12:43 10:47/M
31 Curtis Nez Pueblo Of Acoma NM 496 43 262 1:48:12 4:47:40 12:18:08 10:59/M
32 Steven Raniszewski Belen NM 297 42 263 1:48:17 4:47:46 12:18:04 10:59/M
33 Robert Young Stow MA 280 40 266 1:49:04 4:48:33 12:18:41 11:01/M
34 Marc Garcia Corrales NM 427 40 276 1:54:18 4:53:47 12:24:28 11:13/M
35 Shawn Botsford Lakewood CO 304 43 279 1:54:55 4:54:23 12:24:55 11:14/M
36 Orson Harrison Dulce NM 550 40 320 2:06:39 5:06:08 12:36:41 11:41/M
37 Max Carriveau Albuquerque NM 285 40 329 2:11:06 5:10:34 12:41:00 11:51/M
38 Philip Tybor Albuquerque NM 293 42 331 2:11:30 5:10:59 12:41:31 11:52/M
39 Scott Bowen Albuquerque NM 313 44 356 2:22:41 5:22:10 12:52:45 12:18/M
40 Rick Calixto San Pedro CA 311 44 382 2:42:26 5:41:54 13:12:19 13:03/M
41 Kyle Bauman Lone Tree CO 291 41 405 2:53:26 5:52:55 13:23:25 13:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Skartwed Placitas NM 454 47 17   3:19:25 10:49:25 7:37/M
2 Balu Nadiga Los Alamos NM 514 47 20 3:14 3:22:39 10:52:39 7:44/M
3 Craig Nelson Indianapolis IN 332 46 34 9:21 3:28:47 10:58:47 7:58/M
4 Jeff Dankwerth Oakland CA 324 45 43 15:13 3:34:38 11:04:38 8:12/M
5 Shawn Loppnow Pueblo CO 327 46 47 16:32 3:35:57 11:05:57 8:15/M
6 David Readyhough Santa Fe NM 334 46 65 25:34 3:45:00 11:15:38 8:35/M
7 Aidan Thompson Albuquerque NM 341 48 70 28:02 3:47:27 11:17:27 8:41/M
8 Raul Rodriguez Santa Fe NM 339 48 78 30:36 3:50:02 11:20:02 8:47/M
9 Chester Henry Jr Albuquerque NM 322 45 81 30:49 3:50:15 11:20:35 8:47/M
10 Daren Tsalate Zuni NM 526 47 83 32:21 3:51:46 11:22:11 8:51/M
11 Roy Salazar Albuquerque NM 509 46 85 32:54 3:52:20 11:22:31 8:52/M
12 Brian Pilgrim Albuquerque NM 559 47 94 35:36 3:55:02 11:25:06 8:58/M
13 Ken Cales Broomfield CO 544 49 95 36:01 3:55:27 11:25:29 8:59/M
14 Scott Richardson Medford NJ 318 45 125 44:32 4:03:57 11:34:11 9:19/M
15 La Larranaga Edgewood NM 323 45 127 45:37 4:05:03 11:35:14 9:21/M
16 Brian Schweinhagen West Covina CA 321 45 131 47:33 4:06:58 11:36:58 9:26/M
17 Buck Wheat Cloudcroft NM 340 48 134 48:30 4:07:56 11:37:56 9:28/M
18 Michael Ross Albuquerque NM 445 47 149 52:06 4:11:32 11:41:32 9:36/M
19 Leo Ramos El Paso TX 347 49 153 53:31 4:12:56 11:43:37 9:39/M
20 David Sleuth Albuquerque NM 527 47 155 53:45 4:13:11 11:43:42 9:40/M
21 Mark Sagarin Corrales NM 447 46 167 58:35 4:18:01 11:48:03 9:51/M
22 Jeff Cole Lincoln IL 574 48 169 1:00:00 4:19:26 11:49:49 9:54/M
23 Kent Hootman Albuquerque NM 474 49 194 1:04:38 4:24:03 11:54:03 10:05/M
24 Juaquin Sanchez Albuquerque NM 346 49 198 1:05:10 4:24:35 11:55:08 10:06/M
25 David Cox Albuquerque NM 422 48 211 1:07:16 4:26:42 11:56:58 10:11/M
26 Gord Coulson Ottawa ONTARIO 343 49 212 1:07:27 4:26:53 11:57:04 10:11/M
27 Frank Moreno Las Cruces NM 426 49 214 1:07:39 4:27:05 11:57:45 10:12/M
28 Lawrence Robertson 542 48 239 1:18:07 4:37:33 12:07:38 10:36/M
29 Fred Coulson Tijeras NM 336 47 245 1:21:27 4:40:53 12:11:05 10:43/M
30 David Risor Rio Rancho NM 338 47 287 1:36:23 4:55:48 12:25:57 11:17/M
31 Scott Sharp Albuquerque NM 319 45 314 1:45:36 5:05:01 12:35:01 11:39/M
32 Peter Brakenhoff Albuquerque NM 328 46 336 1:53:01 5:12:26 12:42:43 11:55/M
33 Keith Pinckard Albuquerque NM 316 45 340 1:53:43 5:13:08 12:43:35 11:57/M
34 Christopher Sanchez Las Cruces NM 333 46 349 1:57:09 5:16:34 12:47:21 12:05/M
35 Jose Vazquez Albuquerque NM 329 46 364 2:07:56 5:27:21 12:57:21 12:30/M
36 David Kaufman Albuquerque NM 326 46 379 2:22:14 5:41:39 13:12:25 13:02/M
37 Steve Rodarte Albuquerque NM 325 45 393 2:28:08 5:47:33 13:18:01 13:16/M
38 Jefferson Barnett Lincoln NE 315 45 449 3:50:22 7:09:48 14:40:33 16:24/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bret Barlow Roswell NM 435 54 33   3:28:01 10:58:01 7:56/M
2 Robert Wright Albuquerque NM 521 50 37 1:45 3:29:46 10:59:46 8:00/M
3 Phil Krippner Tooele UT 350 50 44 6:58 3:35:00 11:05:00 8:12/M
4 Shane Burns Tularosa NM 512 52 52 11:03 3:39:05 11:09:05 8:22/M
5 John Toth Palmdale CA 552 50 105 30:06 3:58:07 11:28:07 9:05/M
6 Alfred Guevara Jr Lake Jackson TX 515 52 132 39:00 4:07:02 11:37:18 9:26/M
7 Paul Greenhouse Rio Rancho NM 516 50 144 42:17 4:10:18 11:40:34 9:33/M
8 Stephen Clark Sacramento CA 365 54 157 45:18 4:13:19 11:43:47 9:40/M
9 Arnold Sandoval Espanola NM 466 52 159 45:43 4:13:45 11:44:28 9:41/M
10 Chris Chavez Santa Fe NM 366 54 171 52:09 4:20:10 11:50:10 9:56/M
11 John Ratmeyer Gallup NM 352 52 178 53:25 4:21:26 11:51:35 9:59/M
12 Glen Marumoto Pearl City HI 549 52 185 54:27 4:22:28 11:52:44 10:01/M
13 Michael Townsend Albuquerque NM 368 54 208 57:53 4:25:55 11:56:10 10:09/M
14 Mark Thompson Pueblo Of Acoma NM 418 53 216 59:19 4:27:21 11:57:49 10:12/M
15 Mark Pinto Santa Fe NM 349 50 217 59:35 4:27:36 11:58:00 10:13/M
16 Steve Madrid Albuquerque NM 363 53 230 1:04:55 4:32:56 12:03:34 10:25/M
17 Roberson Becenti Rio Rancho NM 370 54 233 1:05:45 4:33:47 12:04:32 10:27/M
18 Steven Elster St. Louis MO 355 52 271 1:22:34 4:50:35 12:21:18 11:05/M
19 Derrick D Peoples Phoenix AZ 364 53 273 1:24:17 4:52:18 12:22:45 11:09/M
20 Orlando Kanawite Shiprock NM 348 50 278 1:26:11 4:54:13 12:24:48 11:14/M
21 Michael Garza Marion IL 361 53 302 1:29:28 4:57:29 12:28:13 11:21/M
22 Dennis Otsuka Albuquerque NM 357 52 317 1:37:31 5:05:32 12:35:36 11:40/M
23 Edward Baehrend River Forest IL 353 52 348 1:48:02 5:16:03 12:46:12 12:04/M
24 Daniel Shaw Albuquerque NM 480 52 371 2:02:03 5:30:04 13:00:31 12:36/M
25 Tom Cordova Centennial CO 502 54 374 2:05:01 5:33:03 13:03:32 12:43/M
26 Bruce Buzbee Mapleton UT 367 54 388 2:16:19 5:44:20 13:15:10 13:09/M
27 Larry Benally Cortez CO 354 52 402 2:23:21 5:51:22 12:51:22 13:25/M
28 Carl Gustafson Hatchville MA 360 53 413 2:32:12 6:00:13 13:30:39 13:45/M
29 Stephen Hunt Rio Rancho NM 371 54 428 2:49:11 6:17:12 13:47:50 14:24/M
30 Timothy Collins Vero Beach FL 362 53 442 3:21:01 6:49:02 14:19:40 15:37/M
DQ Raymond Bierly Albuquerque NM 540 50 DQ   --- --- 7:57/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Senovio Torres Cordova NM 533 59 26   3:25:45 10:55:45 7:51/M
2 Bill Berenson Ft Worth TX 387 58 51 13:10 3:38:55 11:08:55 8:21/M
3 Dale Heinen Shoreview MN 458 57 58 15:04 3:40:49 11:10:49 8:26/M
4 Jimmy Cheykaychi San Felipe Pueblo NM 391 59 67 20:46 3:46:31 11:16:31 8:39/M
5 Michael Goodoien Vadnais Heights MN 389 59 101 31:06 3:56:52 11:26:58 9:02/M
6 Clay Jackson Peralta NM 531 57 142 44:12 4:09:58 11:39:58 9:32/M
7 Bob Zettel Edgewood NM 377 56 145 45:08 4:10:53 11:41:02 9:35/M
8 Richard Minneci Neptune NJ 379 56 163 50:30 4:16:15 11:46:46 9:47/M
9 Eugenio Pokluda Albuquerque NM 374 55 172 54:31 4:20:16 11:50:36 9:56/M
10 Victor Tovar Albuquerque NM 384 57 177 55:17 4:21:02 11:51:50 9:58/M
11 Ruben Duran Rio Rancho NM 381 57 240 1:13:13 4:38:59 12:09:31 10:39/M
12 John Stamler Iowa City IA 385 58 241 1:13:28 4:39:13 12:09:28 10:39/M
13 Ian Duchen Placitas NM 383 57 244 1:14:59 4:40:44 12:11:21 10:43/M
14 Randy Thierman Charlotte NC 372 55 269 1:24:13 4:49:58 11:49:58 11:04/M
15 Joe Anzivino Las Cruces NM 380 57 301 1:31:40 4:57:25 12:27:59 11:21/M
16 Ken Ornellas Elbert CO 507 57 304 1:31:55 4:57:40 12:28:14 11:22/M
17 Clifton Cartwright Booneville MS 388 59 328 1:44:44 5:10:29 12:41:10 11:51/M
18 Endel Sorra Albuquerque NM 373 55 330 1:44:51 5:10:36 12:41:05 11:51/M
19 Kamal Jabbour Pompey NY 375 56 341 1:47:37 5:13:22 12:44:03 11:58/M
20 Mark Narvaez Albuquerque NM 386 58 355 1:55:50 5:21:35 12:51:35 12:16/M
21 Stephen Ecker Faribault MN 444 56 376 2:10:18 5:36:03 13:06:25 12:50/M
22 Robert Hoffman Santa Fe NM 378 56 392 2:20:33 5:46:18 13:16:48 13:13/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vinnie Kelley Santa Fe NM 482 62 16   3:18:35 10:48:35 7:35/M
2 Sam Norman Lithonia GA 394 60 74 29:58 3:48:34 11:18:34 8:43/M
3 Pat Scott Los Ranchos NM 503 60 99 37:52 3:56:28 11:26:35 9:02/M
4 Charlie Trautmann Ithaca NY 401 61 204 1:06:26 4:25:02 11:55:32 10:07/M
5 Tom Menard Sandia Park NM 495 63 237 1:18:11 4:36:47 12:07:23 10:34/M
6 Val Mertens Chicago IL 392 60 296 1:38:26 4:57:02 12:27:18 11:20/M
7 Joe Molina Albuquerque NM 393 60 323 1:49:41 5:08:17 12:38:38 11:46/M
8 Gary Evans Suwanee GA 403 63 337 1:53:56 5:12:32 12:43:08 11:56/M
9 Charlie Weiland Athens GA 536 62 343 1:55:15 5:13:51 12:44:11 11:59/M
10 Rodney Calhoun Hutchinson KS 402 62 344 1:55:19 5:13:55 12:43:55 11:59/M
11 Chris Thompson Escondido CA 400 61 385 2:25:30 5:44:06 13:14:34 13:08/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Decample Renton WA 410 68 126   4:04:00 11:34:04 9:19/M
2 Douglas Neri Placitas NM 407 66 196 20:32 4:24:32 11:54:46 10:06/M
3 Donald Landry Montreal QC 409 68 268 44:47 4:48:48 12:19:08 11:01/M
4 Wes Rutt Bellvue CO 408 67 274 48:19 4:52:19 12:22:54 11:09/M
5 Sam Taggart Hot Springs AR 424 66 300 53:16 4:57:16 12:27:40 11:21/M
6 Coyote Runner Albuquerque NM 406 65 398 1:44:45 5:48:45 13:19:44 13:19/M
7 Reid Vandell Albuquerque NM 405 65 399 1:45:23 5:49:24 13:19:51 13:20/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Wilson Placitas NM 497 70 277   4:53:56 12:25:39 11:13/M
2 Michael Dunn Eatonton GA 413 74 383 48:20 5:42:16 13:12:46 13:04/M
3 David V. Bruce New Smyrna Beach FL 411 71 386 50:14 5:44:10 13:15:03 13:08/M
4 Alfred Kohli Lomira WI 412 71 404 58:54 5:52:50 13:23:29 13:28/M
5 Dick Harris 519 73 414 1:06:36 6:00:32 13:31:14 13:46/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Schnitzler Los Lunas NM 50 78 369   5:29:22 12:59:53 12:34/M
2 Russell Martenson Ranchos De Taos NM 414 75 426 46:28 6:15:51 13:46:42 14:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Schout Phoenix AZ 23 25 21   3:23:00 10:53:11 7:45/M
2 Brenda Brown Bloomfield NM 462 42 29 4:34 3:27:35 10:58:00 7:55/M
3 Cristin Elder Albuquerque NM 68 33 31 4:43 3:27:44 10:57:44 7:56/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Cournoyer Los Alamos NM 144 54 40   3:31:07 11:01:07 8:03/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Bonine Albuquerque NM 234 19 322   5:06:52 12:37:07 11:43/M
2 Alyssa Ferguson Boulder CO 7 19 365 20:36 5:27:29 12:57:42 12:30/M
3 Ashley Rodarte Albuquerque NM 518 12 395 40:55 5:47:48 13:18:15 13:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carmen Martinez Albuquerque NM 15 23 107   3:59:02 11:29:12 9:07/M
2 Jodi Montoya Mountain View CA 18 24 114 1:06 4:00:08 11:30:10 9:10/M
3 Emily Sam Gallup NM 12 23 133 8:50 4:07:52 11:37:56 9:28/M
4 Anna Roane Albuquerque NM 9 22 180 22:40 4:21:42 11:52:04 9:59/M
5 Santana Smith Los Lunas NM 17 24 183 23:19 4:22:21 11:52:29 10:01/M
6 Maureen Abeita Albuquerque NM 14 23 252 43:46 4:42:49 12:13:20 10:48/M
7 Renee Schuessler Albuquerque NM 11 22 297 58:00 4:57:02 12:27:10 11:20/M
8 Maria Herrera Albuquerque NM 500 21 375 1:35:47 5:34:49 13:05:05 12:47/M
9 Jessica Wolfe Lubbock TX 477 20 407 1:56:31 5:55:34 13:25:34 13:34/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Chavers Albuquerque NM 487 26 55   3:39:49 11:10:03 8:23/M
2 Rebecca Velarde Albuquerque NM 46 29 56 0:44 3:40:33 11:10:33 8:25/M
3 Robyn Ross Albuquerque NM 26 26 93 14:37 3:54:26 11:24:37 8:57/M
4 Cheryl Zabrowski Sheboygan WI 20 25 104 18:07 3:57:56 11:28:09 9:05/M
5 Myrriah Gomez Albuquerque NM 534 28 113 19:45 3:59:34 11:29:34 9:09/M
6 Tabitha Cross El Paso TX 27 26 121 22:22 4:02:12 11:32:21 9:15/M
7 Margarita Aragon De Szumanska Albuquerque NM 40 28 170 40:12 4:20:01 11:50:46 9:55/M
8 Diana Trevizo Albuquerque NM 31 27 175 40:48 4:20:37 11:51:01 9:57/M
9 Jacqueline Garcia Albuquerque NM 29 26 187 42:57 4:22:47 11:53:16 10:02/M
10 Sarah Mele Rio Rancho NM 44 29 202 45:04 4:24:54 11:55:19 10:07/M
11 Larissa Breen Albuquerque NM 513 27 206 45:25 4:25:14 11:55:43 10:07/M
12 Allison Miller Albuquerque NM 541 29 207 45:55 4:25:44 11:55:44 10:09/M
13 Rebecca Wilson El Paso TX 47 29 219 48:25 4:28:14 11:58:18 10:14/M
14 Elizabeth Rodriguez Rio Rancho NM 494 25 229 52:27 4:32:16 12:03:04 10:24/M
15 Lea Otero Albuquerque NM 41 28 238 57:25 4:37:15 12:07:45 10:35/M
16 Holly Haffey Tualatin OR 428 26 253 1:03:20 4:43:09 12:13:41 10:48/M
17 Ana Romero Jurisson Albuquerque NM 39 28 280 1:14:56 4:54:45 12:25:30 11:15/M
18 Crystal Morgan Crownpoint NM 37 28 288 1:16:00 4:55:49 12:25:59 11:17/M
19 Nicci Martin Chicago IL 25 26 290 1:16:56 4:56:45 12:27:05 11:20/M
20 Abby Rudolph Albuquerque NM 38 28 306 1:18:18 4:58:07 12:28:44 11:23/M
21 Lauren Hund Albuquerque NM 34 28 325 1:29:05 5:08:54 12:39:17 11:47/M
22 Victoria Gurule Albuquerque NM 441 27 377 2:01:03 5:40:52 13:11:43 13:01/M
23 Alissa Horacek Albuquerque NM 22 25 380 2:01:55 5:41:44 13:12:35 13:03/M
24 Krystal Underwood Rio Rancho NM 35 28 384 2:03:00 5:42:49 13:13:29 13:05/M
25 Julia Jacobi Albuquerque NM 19 25 390 2:05:50 5:45:39 13:16:17 13:12/M
26 Jami Stout Albuquerque NM 24 26 418 2:24:05 6:03:54 13:34:25 13:53/M
27 Kristy Buzbee Mapleton UT 42 29 434 2:46:27 6:26:16 13:57:06 14:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Andersen Philadelphia PA 72 33 109   3:59:12 11:29:14 9:08/M
2 Melody Madsen Corrales NM 442 33 150 12:20 4:11:32 11:41:38 9:36/M
3 Jill McGee El Paso TX 66 32 161 15:22 4:14:34 11:44:43 9:43/M
4 Sunny Martinez Los Lunas NM 58 31 182 23:09 4:22:21 11:52:29 10:01/M
5 Afton Cazares Rio Rancho NM 49 30 197 25:20 4:24:32 11:55:05 10:06/M
6 Bre'Anne Williams Albuquerque NM 61 32 221 30:36 4:29:48 12:00:04 10:18/M
7 Nicole Vandenbemden Clovis NM 52 30 236 36:59 4:36:11 12:06:21 10:32/M
8 Nicole Wait Albuquerque NM 60 32 242 40:41 4:39:53 12:10:38 10:41/M
9 Dara Som Vail AZ 62 32 255 44:33 4:43:45 12:14:06 10:50/M
10 Courtney Vigil Rio Rancho NM 53 30 260 48:25 4:47:37 12:18:09 10:59/M
11 Zenia Begay Albuquerque NM 51 30 270 51:06 4:50:18 12:20:39 11:05/M
12 Olivia Medina Albuquerque NM 475 30 321 1:07:05 5:06:17 12:36:17 11:41/M
13 Jennifer Johnson Albuquerque NM 451 32 327 1:10:50 5:10:02 12:40:41 11:50/M
14 Kristen Rakes Albuquerque NM 433 30 339 1:13:54 5:13:06 12:43:35 11:57/M
15 Amanda Alderete Albuquerque NM 63 32 361 1:25:54 5:25:06 12:55:28 12:25/M
16 Jocelyn Hwang Albuquerque NM 419 33 363 1:27:32 5:26:44 12:57:07 12:28/M
17 Stephanie Eddings Albuquerque NM 65 32 367 1:29:24 5:28:36 12:59:02 12:33/M
18 Erica Harris Albuquerque NM 75 34 373 1:31:29 5:30:41 13:01:12 12:37/M
19 Shalem Uribe Santa Fe NM 57 31 391 1:46:56 5:46:08 13:16:39 13:13/M
20 Justine Deshayes Albuquerque NM 64 32 396 1:48:54 5:48:06 13:18:06 13:17/M
21 Amanda Mitchell Ranchos De Taos NM 71 33 408 1:56:31 5:55:43 13:26:10 13:35/M
22 Monica Hubbard Tempe AZ 59 32 429 2:21:42 6:20:54 13:50:54 14:32/M
23 Jerrilee Silago Albuquerque NM 505 34 431 2:24:28 6:23:40 13:54:22 14:39/M
24 Theresa Villanueva Albuquerque NM 499 34 450 3:38:47 7:37:59 14:37:59 17:29/M
25 Raquel Martin Albuquerque NM 429 30 451 3:38:47 7:37:59 14:37:59 17:29/M
DQ Stefanie Tierney Albuquerque NM 539 34 DQ   --- --- 9:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara Mosley Albuquerque NM 79 36 89   3:53:22 11:23:30 8:54/M
2 Mandy Marquez Tucson AZ 84 38 162 21:19 4:14:42 11:45:03 9:43/M
3 Amy Zader Boulder CO 74 35 166 23:43 4:17:05 11:47:20 9:49/M
4 Melanie Jackson Albuquerque NM 82 37 203 31:34 4:24:57 11:55:08 10:07/M
5 Roxanne Garcia Santa Ana Pueblo NM 449 35 291 1:03:26 4:56:49 12:26:49 11:20/M
6 Stephanie Barnes El Prado NM 485 36 309 1:05:50 4:59:13 12:29:23 11:25/M
7 Sandy Marquez Moriarty NM 85 38 316 1:11:54 5:05:16 12:35:48 11:39/M
8 Michelle Freeman Santa Fe NM 173 38 318 1:12:30 5:05:52 12:36:09 11:40/M
9 Jennifer King Los Lunas NM 399 35 346 1:21:00 5:14:23 12:45:05 12:00/M
10 Danielle Lansing Albuquerque NM 86 39 403 1:59:16 5:52:39 13:23:29 13:28/M
11 Laura Raeder Sioux Falls SD 87 39 412 2:06:44 6:00:06 13:30:13 13:45/M
12 Tanya Chino Bernalillo NM 508 38 415 2:08:01 6:01:23 13:31:23 13:48/M
13 Rachel Fischbach-Saiz Albuquerque NM 431 39 422 2:16:51 6:10:13 13:40:32 14:08/M
14 Lindsey Toddy Gallup NM 262 37 435 2:32:59 6:26:22 13:56:32 14:45/M
15 Jolene Armijo Albuquerque NM 78 36 439 2:45:24 6:38:47 14:09:08 15:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerri Dankocsik Rio Rancho NM 90 41 42   3:33:27 11:03:27 8:09/M
2 Carey Sell Holloman Afb NM 530 42 82 18:09 3:51:37 11:21:37 8:50/M
3 Paula Schuh Albuquerque NM 109 44 137 35:41 4:09:09 11:40:00 9:31/M
4 Vanessa Kitzis Santa Fe NM 97 42 164 42:50 4:16:18 11:46:35 9:47/M
5 Andrea Spohn Powell OHIO 92 41 193 50:32 4:24:00 11:54:15 10:05/M
6 Trudy Harrison Dulce NM 548 43 225 57:35 4:31:02 12:01:36 10:21/M
7 Laurie McCarthy Albuquerque NM 95 41 261 1:14:09 4:47:37 12:18:09 10:59/M
8 Christine Cartwright Albuquerque NM 1657 44 264 1:14:30 4:47:58 12:18:35 10:59/M
9 Kristine Young Stow MA 89 40 267 1:15:05 4:48:33 12:18:41 11:01/M
10 Monica Maestas-O'Malley Albuquerque NM 420 41 282 1:21:31 4:54:59 12:25:03 11:16/M
11 Gloria Abeyta Albuquerque NM 108 44 293 1:23:29 4:56:57 12:27:20 11:20/M
12 Kimberly Padilla Albuquerque NM 107 44 295 1:23:33 4:57:01 12:27:20 11:20/M
13 Cheryl Fry Albuquerque NM 91 41 303 1:24:03 4:57:30 12:27:30 11:21/M
14 Allison Richter Tucson AZ 572 41 311 1:27:53 5:01:21 12:31:59 11:30/M
15 Kerry McKenna-Ducharme Albuquerque NM 102 42 312 1:29:13 5:02:40 12:33:19 11:33/M
16 Theresa Sanchez Albuquerque NM 443 40 350 1:43:31 5:16:59 12:47:38 12:06/M
17 Denise Ellis Saint Louis MO 103 43 352 1:43:49 5:17:17 12:48:06 12:07/M
18 Lorie Greene El Paso TX 98 42 389 2:11:54 5:45:22 13:15:42 13:11/M
19 Lisa Chavez Albuquerque NM 100 42 397 2:14:47 5:48:15 13:18:53 13:18/M
20 Robin Rafkin Ruidoso NM 99 42 410 2:23:31 5:56:58 13:27:20 13:37/M
21 Romelia Rodriguez-Walters Albuquerque NM 96 42 423 2:39:28 6:12:56 13:43:35 14:14/M
22 Amy Calhoun Hutchinson KS 94 41 432 2:50:25 6:23:52 13:54:18 14:39/M
23 Nancy Jimenez Tesuque NM 101 42 443 3:17:40 6:51:08 14:21:21 15:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Musselman Shorewood MN 479 47 62   3:42:47 11:12:47 8:30/M
2 Angela Calabrese Barton Albuquerque NM 117 45 88 10:07 3:52:54 11:23:26 8:53/M
3 Pam Scoglietti Albuquerque NM 118 46 148 28:16 4:11:03 11:41:11 9:35/M
4 Laura Huckabee Fayetteville AR 529 46 151 29:07 4:11:54 11:41:59 9:37/M
5 Frances Williams Albuquerque NM 124 47 160 31:42 4:14:29 11:44:37 9:43/M
6 Claudia Arrieta Bellvue CO 119 46 224 47:26 4:30:13 12:00:35 10:19/M
7 Rene Grobecker Albuquerque NM 112 45 232 50:31 4:33:19 12:03:27 10:26/M
8 Alisa Lauer Santa Fe NM 128 49 235 53:16 4:36:04 12:06:41 10:32/M
9 Fran Ferguson Albuquerque NM 522 45 256 1:00:59 4:43:46 12:14:11 10:50/M
10 Jennie Montano Albuquerque NM 114 45 259 1:02:42 4:45:29 12:15:48 10:54/M
11 Tawndy Dyer Albuquerque NM 113 45 281 1:12:06 4:54:53 12:24:58 11:15/M
12 Cecilia Brady Bloomfield NM 115 45 299 1:14:22 4:57:09 12:27:19 11:20/M
13 Mary Weiland Athens GA 535 49 307 1:15:20 4:58:08 12:28:29 11:23/M
14 Lisa Belcastro Vineyard Haven MA 125 48 308 1:15:47 4:58:34 12:28:54 11:24/M
15 Nancy Cales Broomfield CO 560 49 315 1:22:15 5:05:02 12:35:23 11:39/M
16 Lisa Heitmann Santa Fe NM 127 48 335 1:29:24 5:12:12 12:43:23 11:55/M
17 Deborah Pedersen Bellvue CO 126 48 338 1:29:55 5:12:43 12:43:03 11:56/M
18 Lia Moldovan Albuquerque NM 129 49 360 1:41:40 5:24:27 12:54:53 12:23/M
19 Juliana Astrachan Albuquerque NM 437 46 370 1:47:12 5:29:59 13:00:12 12:36/M
20 Kimm Oostman Albuquerque NM 120 46 394 2:04:47 5:47:35 13:18:17 13:16/M
21 Susan Davis Albuquerque NM 123 47 400 2:06:45 5:49:33 13:19:33 13:20/M
22 Misty Pilgrim Albuquerque NM 543 48 430 2:40:31 6:23:19 13:53:47 14:38/M
23 Carolyn Tanaka Albuquerque NM 111 45 448 3:26:59 7:09:47 14:39:47 16:24/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Fafard Rio Rancho NM 131 50 106   3:58:48 11:29:01 9:07/M
2 Rosemarie Ornellas Elbert CO 506 51 186 23:41 4:22:29 11:53:05 10:01/M
3 Debi Haigh Corrales NM 133 51 190 24:38 4:23:27 11:53:50 10:03/M
4 Dawn Garlough Bloomington MN 488 54 228 32:53 4:31:42 12:01:49 10:22/M
5 Patricia Garcia Vista CA 143 54 243 41:21 4:40:10 12:10:10 10:42/M
6 Tammy Than Birmingham AL 141 53 254 44:39 4:43:28 12:13:51 10:49/M
7 Peggy Francka Halfway MO 139 52 283 56:28 4:55:16 12:25:35 11:16/M
8 Turid Veggeland Skien 142 54 310 1:02:14 5:01:03 12:31:03 11:29/M
9 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 135 52 345 1:15:17 5:14:06 12:44:48 11:59/M
10 Margaret Shannon San Pedro CA 132 51 381 1:43:02 5:41:51 13:12:19 13:03/M
11 Laura Buzbee Mapleton UT 140 53 387 1:45:27 5:44:16 13:15:10 13:08/M
12 Patricia Romero Albuquerque NM 473 51 401 1:52:05 5:50:53 13:21:14 13:24/M
13 Cynthia Heredia Albuquerque NM 145 54 417 2:03:35 6:02:24 13:32:42 13:50/M
14 Faye Benally Cortez CO 137 52 424 2:14:16 6:13:05 13:13:05 14:14/M
15 Brenda Russell Cincinnati OH 136 52 447 3:10:20 7:09:09 14:09:09 16:23/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Bentley-Condit Grinnell IO 147 55 73   3:48:31 11:18:39 8:43/M
2 Lynn Kershisnik Rock Springs WY 151 56 188 34:17 4:22:48 11:53:29 10:02/M
3 Evelyn Rangel Gallup NM 493 58 201 36:17 4:24:48 11:55:07 10:06/M
4 Sheila Pearcy Carlsbad NM 423 56 265 59:32 4:48:04 12:18:27 11:00/M
5 Carla Wilson Albuquerque NM 153 57 272 1:03:45 4:52:16 12:22:47 11:09/M
6 Deborah Turner Edgewood NM 150 56 313 1:15:18 5:03:50 12:03:50 11:36/M
7 Karen Giles Farmers Branch TX 148 55 351 1:28:28 5:16:59 12:47:21 12:06/M
8 Linda Romero Albuquerque NM 156 59 427 2:27:33 6:16:04 13:46:49 14:21/M
9 Parmjit Sandher Cincinnati OH 146 55 437 2:44:09 6:32:41 13:32:41 14:59/M
10 Natalie Ehrlich Jenks OK 149 56 444 3:04:22 6:52:54 14:22:54 15:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cecelia Niemczyk Albuquerque NM 198 62 130   4:06:46 11:36:55 9:25/M
2 Patty Thompson Escondido CA 161 60 181 15:34 4:22:20 11:52:46 10:01/M
3 Kathy Hicks Middletown OH 167 64 326 1:02:48 5:09:34 12:40:00 11:49/M
4 Christine Boylan West Chester OH 164 62 416 1:55:31 6:02:17 13:02:17 13:50/M
5 Jo Nall Mason OH 165 62 420 2:01:36 6:08:22 13:08:22 14:04/M
6 Laura Sprung Crozet VA 162 61 440 2:36:36 6:43:22 13:43:22 15:24/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vera Vigunante Nystad Soegne 169 67 57   3:40:48 11:10:48 8:26/M
2 Marion Landry Montreal QC 170 69 421 2:28:01 6:08:50 13:39:10 14:05/M
3 Nancy Marino Venice FLORIDA 168 65 446 3:27:36 7:08:25 14:38:59 16:21/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Willie Toth Mission Viejo CA 172 72 433   6:23:57 13:54:18 14:39/M
2 Miriam Jackobs Mason OH 45 73 436 8:44 6:32:41 13:32:41 14:59/M