Duke City Marathon 2012

Overall Finish List

October 21, 2012


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3

MARATHON RELAY COED

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TEAM Yeah. We've got a he Ignacio CO 649 44 F   2:23:19.2 9:23:55.4 5:28/M
2 TEAM School of CJ - 2 Rio Rancho NM 674 99 M   2:35:16.7 9:35:21.3 5:56/M
3 TEAM Towa Runners Rio Rancho NM 696 29 F 39:48.2 3:03:07.5 10:03:15.2 6:59/M
4 TEAM Albuquerque Athletes Albuquerque NM 603 99 F 41:38.4 3:04:57.7 10:04:57.8 7:04/M
5 TEAM High Times@6260 Zuni NM 695 42 M 33:15.2 3:08:31.9 10:08:34.7 7:12/M
6 TEAM Holy Toledo! Albuquerque NM 656 31 M 41:51.2 3:17:08.0 10:17:08.1 7:31/M
7 TEAM Turtle Club Corrales NM 610 45 M 42:11.3 3:17:28.1 10:17:30.5 7:32/M
8 Team Nimble Plums 721 99 M 43:05.2 3:18:22.0 10:18:25.6 7:34/M
9 TEAM UNM NROTC Team Coura Rio Rancho NM 703 20 M 43:21.6 3:18:38.4 10:18:39.4 7:35/M
10 Team Flying Turtles 723 99 M 44:42.1 3:19:58.8 10:20:03.7 7:38/M
11 TEAM Lilly Barrack Albuquerque NM 628 42 F 1:02:07.8 3:25:27.1 10:25:40.1 7:50/M
12 Team Los Luchadores 719 99 M 53:40.8 3:28:57.6 10:29:06.6 7:59/M
13 Team Bean Counters 718 99 M 54:08.5 3:29:25.2 10:30:07.2 8:00/M
14 TEAM ESJ Superheroes Albuquerque NM 611 35 F 1:10:37.9 3:33:57.2 10:34:06.3 8:10/M
15 TEAM UNM Health Sciences Rio Rancho NM 690 55 M 58:55.1 3:34:11.9 10:34:37.5 8:10/M
16 TEAM The Real Team Tortug Albuquerque NM 668 99 M 59:55.1 3:35:11.9 10:35:24.3 8:13/M
17 Team NM Blaze 724 99 M 1:02:10.0 3:37:26.7 10:38:04.2 8:18/M
18 TEAM The Young And The Re Albuquerque NM 609 49 M 1:03:33.3 3:38:50.1 10:39:01.3 8:21/M
19 TEAM Outcasts Albuquerque NM 698 49 M 1:03:58.7 3:39:15.5 10:39:24.2 8:22/M
20 TEAM Mayor's Team Albuquerque NM 692 99 M 1:05:15.5 3:40:32.2 10:40:32.2 8:25/M
21 TEAM Goonies 686 99 F 1:17:48.3 3:41:07.6 10:41:45.1 8:26/M
22 TEAM Team America Albuquerque NM 675 99 F 1:18:21.0 3:41:40.3 10:41:54.7 8:28/M
23 TEAM Going the Distance Albuquerque NM 691 44 F 1:19:19.7 3:42:39.0 10:42:52.7 8:30/M
24 TEAM Rezdogs St Michaels AZ 658 34 M 1:08:55.3 3:44:12.0 10:44:20.8 8:33/M
25 TEAM Northern Runners Shiprock NM 614 47 F 1:22:05.9 3:45:25.1 10:45:29.7 8:36/M
26 Team NM Outlaws 717 99 M 1:12:54.6 3:48:11.4 10:48:33.0 8:43/M
27 TEAM 3 Woody's and Some G Albuquerque NM 651 36 F 1:27:54.0 3:51:13.3 10:51:33.6 8:50/M
28 TEAM Merrill Lynch Albuquerque NM 678 99 M 1:16:29.1 3:51:45.8 10:52:00.2 8:51/M
29 TEAM Scrambled Legs Albuquerque NM 702 45 F 1:28:26.6 3:51:45.9 10:52:21.8 8:51/M
30 TEAM Fat & The Furious Rio Rancho NM 620 35 M 1:17:12.9 3:52:29.6 10:52:46.7 8:52/M
31 TEAM the I.C.U. midnight rio rancho NM 672 99 M 1:17:22.7 3:52:39.5 10:52:39.5 8:53/M
32 TEAM Team G Albuquerque NM 683 99 F 1:29:20.7 3:52:39.9 10:53:03.2 8:53/M
33 TEAM World Warriors Rio Rancho NM 667 35 F 1:29:57.0 3:53:16.2 10:53:21.9 8:54/M
34 TEAM Team Name UNKNOWN 665 99 M 1:18:07.1 3:53:23.8 10:54:09.4 8:54/M
35 TEAM High Speed High Jink Rio Rancho NM 662 36 M 1:18:13.1 3:53:29.9 10:53:40.8 8:55/M
36 TEAM Care Express Gallup NM 694 42 F 1:30:30.5 3:53:49.8 10:53:59.7 8:55/M
37 TEAM Team The Red Bulls E Albuquerque NM 681 99 F 1:32:26.0 3:55:45.3 10:55:55.6 9:00/M
38 Team KICK IT 713 99 M 1:20:33.6 3:55:50.3 10:55:53.7 9:00/M
39 TEAM Girls on the Run Hav Albuquerque NM 605 22 F 1:34:18.3 3:57:37.6 10:57:59.8 9:04/M
40 TEAM God's Team Albuquerque NM 613 43 F 1:36:08.0 3:59:27.3 10:59:28.9 9:08/M
41 TEAM Team Eagle Rio Rancho NM 618 45 M 1:24:24.5 3:59:41.3 11:00:10.7 9:09/M
42 TEAM Milford Joe Farminton NM 617 44 M 1:25:21.7 4:00:38.4 11:00:39.7 9:11/M
43 TEAM APACHE RUNNERS DULCE NM 666 32 F 1:40:45.4 4:04:04.7 11:04:51.6 9:19/M
44 TEAM Cougar Time Albuquerque NM 625 37 M 1:32:30.8 4:07:47.6 11:08:18.1 9:27/M
45 TEAM TEAM UNKNOWN NAME 2 Rio Rancho NM 671 99 F 1:44:37.1 4:07:56.3 11:08:23.3 9:28/M
46 Team And Then Some More 716 99 M 1:36:52.2 4:12:08.9 11:12:08.9 9:37/M
47 TEAM Just 4 Fun Tijeras NM 680 99 M 1:38:55.4 4:14:12.1 11:14:12.1 9:42/M
48 TEAM Defribulator Aztec NM 664 46 M 1:39:13.1 4:14:29.8 11:14:48.0 9:43/M
49 TEAM The Gingerbread Peop Albuquerque NM 689 36 F 1:58:24.8 4:21:44.1 11:22:20.1 9:59/M
50 TEAM Macaw Mania Albuquerque NM 629 38 F 2:01:29.8 4:24:49.1 11:25:00.1 10:06/M
51 Team TMC Trotters 726 99 M 1:50:08.3 4:25:25.1 11:25:40.6 10:08/M
52 Team Run Forrest Run 714 99 M 1:51:58.8 4:27:15.6 11:27:42.7 10:12/M
53 TEAM Flash Whams Albuquerque NM 693 30 F 2:05:48.8 4:29:08.1 11:29:35.4 10:16/M
54 TEAM Eat Our Asphalt Albuquerque NM 654 29 M 1:56:20.5 4:31:37.2 11:32:12.1 10:22/M
55 TEAM Inlaws/Outlaws Window Rock AZ 704 54 M 1:56:32.6 4:31:49.3 11:32:00.0 10:22/M
56 TEAM The Regulators 687 99 M 1:58:06.7 4:33:23.4 11:33:31.3 10:26/M
57 TEAM Team Jedi Tucson AZ 669 99 F 2:25:00.2 4:48:19.4 11:48:45.8 11:00/M
58 TEAM Barely Moving Rio Rancho NM 619 40 F 2:26:41.3 4:50:00.6 11:50:00.6 11:04/M
59 TEAM Team Sucking Wind Albuquerque NM 644 39 M 2:27:36.7 5:02:53.4 12:03:36.0 11:34/M
60 Smokey's Office Slug 3 Albuquerque NM 701 40 M 2:28:11.3 5:03:28.0 12:04:16.3 11:35/M
61 TEAM Manzano Day School C abq NM 630 48 F 2:40:56.0 5:04:15.3 12:04:26.7 11:37/M
62 TEAM Smokey's Office Slug Rio Rancho NM 700 54 M 2:48:37.6 5:23:54.4 12:23:54.4 12:22/M
DNF TEAM And Then Some! 697 49 F        
DNF TEAM Five Cylinder Injuns Flagstaff AZ 627 33 F        
DNF Team Run Forrest Run Neosho MO 1714 99 M        
DNF TEAM Shape it Up! Farmington NM 707 44 M        
 

MARATHON RELAY LAW ENFORCEMENT

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TEAM BCSO Foot Pursuit Albuquerque NM 708 99 M   3:31:05.5 10:31:18.6 8:03/M
2 TEAM BCSO SWAT Albuquerque NM 710 47 M 11:07.1 3:42:12.7 10:42:22.5 8:29/M
3 TEAM APD Dwi Unit Albuquerque NM 622 34 M 19:47.5 3:50:53.0 10:51:14.9 8:49/M
4 TEAM Ocean Tango Albuquerque NM 711 36 M 36:22.3 4:07:27.9 11:07:49.6 9:27/M
5 TEAM APD Valley 5 Albuquerque NM 623 36 F   4:09:29.9 11:09:51.5 9:31/M
 

MARATHON RELAY MALE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Team Heart & Sole Wwtg Albuquerque NM 712 99 M   2:12:01.1 9:12:00.9 5:02/M
2 TEAM Team TruFit Albuquerque NM 682 99 M 27:17.0 2:39:18.1 9:39:18.2 6:05/M
3 TEAM UNM NROTC Team Honor Helena MT 705 19 M 36:03.1 2:48:04.3 9:48:04.3 6:25/M
4 TEAM Team No Name Albuquerque NM 650 20 M 48:47.1 3:00:48.2 10:00:54.5 6:54/M
5 TEAM UNM Law School Albuquerque NM 615 43 M 51:20.6 3:03:21.7 10:03:24.7 7:00/M
6 TEAM Heart & Sole B.t.l.a ABQ NM 663 58 M 53:25.5 3:05:26.7 10:05:27.3 7:05/M
7 TEAM 5 Stars Albuquerque NM 621 20 M 1:04:07.0 3:16:08.1 10:16:14.3 7:29/M
8 TEAM Slowpokes Albuquerque NM 677 99 M 1:08:27.6 3:20:28.7 10:20:52.7 7:39/M
9 Team Keep Judge Hanisee 722 99 F   3:28:28.3 10:28:36.9 7:57/M
10 TEAM SDV Construction- Te Albuquerque NM 659 53 M 1:24:37.7 3:36:38.9 10:36:58.5 8:16/M
11 TEAM The Agony of Da-Feet Albuquerque NM 645 34 M 1:26:28.5 3:38:29.6 10:38:49.3 8:20/M
12 TEAM 58Avionics 684 99 M 1:27:45.8 3:39:46.9 10:39:47.8 8:23/M
13 TEAM Smokey's Office Slug Rio Rancho NM 699 51 M 1:59:15.0 4:11:16.2 11:12:04.8 9:35/M
14 TEAM Four Men and a Lady Albuquerque NM 670 99 F 43:32.9 4:12:01.3 11:12:11.8 9:37/M
15 TEAM School of CJ -1 Albuquerque NM 673 99 M 3:10:33.1 5:22:34.3 12:22:38.8 12:19/M
DNF TEAM Team Unknown Name 4 Dulce NM 706 23 M        
 

MARATHON RELAY MILITARY

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TEAM 705th HONEY BADGERS Albuquerque NM 679 99 M   4:31:07.3 11:31:31.5 10:21/M
2 TEAM Patriot Albuquerque NM 688 55 M 0:37.4 4:31:44.7 11:32:18.0 10:22/M
 

MARATHON RELAY PUEBLO

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TEAM Kha Po Running Club Espanola NM 657 32 M   3:42:44.9 10:43:01.6 8:30/M
2 TEAM Team Acoma Pueblo of Acoma NM 640 52 M 0:27.4 3:43:12.3 10:43:20.3 8:31/M
 

MARATHON RELAY FEMALE

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 TEAM Body Language Babes Albuquerque NM 602 56 F   3:16:22.6 10:16:23.1 7:30/M
2 TEAM Training Is Tuff Stu Albuquerque NM 647 37 F 9:33.2 3:25:55.8 10:26:12.9 7:52/M
3 TEAM Bless Our Soles Zuni NM 624 37 F 13:49.2 3:30:11.8 10:30:38.5 8:01/M
4 TEAM Dashing Zunietts Zuni NM 626 34 F 13:57.4 3:30:20.0 10:30:20.0 8:02/M
5 TEAM Las Tortugas - The B Albuquerque NM 709 53 F 22:09.1 3:38:31.7 10:38:33.7 8:20/M
6 TEAM Training Is Tuff Stu Albuquerque NM 648 35 F 23:48.9 3:40:11.6 10:40:11.6 8:24/M
7 TEAM The B Lovely Bernalillo NM 661 37 F 30:01.8 3:46:24.5 10:46:24.5 8:38/M
8 TEAM Sweet Tarts Albuquerque NM 638 31 F 30:11.2 3:46:33.8 10:46:58.0 8:39/M
9 TEAM Still Faster Than Yo Albuquerque NM 607 57 F 38:57.8 3:55:20.5 10:55:44.2 8:59/M
10 TEAM Pavement Princesses Albuquerque NM 633 37 F 39:01.2 3:55:23.8 10:56:13.7 8:59/M
11 TEAM The Mag 5 Albuquerque NM 646 36 F 40:52.0 3:57:14.6 10:57:33.7 9:03/M
12 TEAM Daddy's Angels Albuquerque NM 601 33 F 41:06.1 3:57:28.7 10:57:28.7 9:04/M
13 TEAM SDV Construction- Te Albuquerque NM 660 42 F 45:14.6 4:01:37.2 11:01:57.0 9:13/M
14 TEAM Sole Sisters Team C Albuquerque NM 637 22 F 46:43.7 4:03:06.3 11:03:15.6 9:17/M
15 TEAM Sole Sisters Team B Albuquerque NM 636 28 F 50:26.7 4:06:49.3 11:07:12.6 9:25/M
16 Team Good Speed 720 99 M   4:11:49.4 11:12:01.9 9:37/M
17 TEAM PWWOPP3 Albuq NM 634 42 F 56:55.3 4:13:17.9 11:14:35.3 9:40/M
18 TEAM Swift Sisters Albuquerque NM 639 34 F 1:00:06.0 4:16:28.7 11:16:47.9 9:47/M
19 TEAM Jolly Broads 685 99 F 1:00:42.8 4:17:05.4 11:17:15.6 9:49/M
20 Team Salubrious Sisters 715 99 F 1:02:48.8 4:19:11.5 11:19:48.4 9:54/M
21 TEAM AIHC Promoting Healt Albuquerque NM 652 44 F 1:09:15.8 4:25:38.4 11:28:01.3 10:08/M
22 TEAM Lady Geckos Albuquerque NM 606 35 F 1:11:15.9 4:27:38.6 11:27:43.0 10:13/M
23 TEAM Sole Sisters Team A Albuquerque NM 635 40 F 1:22:18.4 4:38:41.0 11:39:26.6 10:38/M
24 TEAM Fab 5 Hogan Albuquerque NM 655 32 F 1:22:33.8 4:38:56.4 11:39:36.4 10:39/M
25 TEAM ESJ - Allstars Albuquerque NM 612 39 F 1:31:09.3 4:47:31.9 11:47:48.0 10:58/M
26 TEAM Team Congeniality Albuquerque NM 643 20 F 1:31:10.7 4:47:33.4 11:47:33.4 10:59/M
27 TEAM Team Ataltanta ""B"" Albuquerque NM 642 51 F 1:35:37.6 4:52:00.3 11:52:48.0 11:09/M
28 TEAM Team Atalanta ""A"" Albuquerque NM 641 48 F 1:36:24.1 4:52:46.8 11:52:46.8 11:10/M
29 TEAM Desert Flowers Jemez NM 653 99 F 1:36:25.7 4:52:48.4 11:53:21.1 11:11/M
30 Team Run 4 Fun 725 99 M 47:00.1 4:58:49.6 11:59:12.3 11:24/M
31 TEAM Wander Women Rio Rancho NM 608 30 F 1:51:44.6 5:08:07.3 12:08:07.3 11:46/M
32 TEAM Hot Hammies Shiprock NM 676 99 F 2:21:14.1 5:37:36.8 12:43:40.6 12:53/M
DNF TEAM Fab 5 - Hogan 604 34 F        
DNF TEAM Gyno Girls Albuquerque NM 616 38 F