Posole Ole 5K 2013

Age Group Results

December 07, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 50-54 60-64 65-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 99-99

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Satyam Patel Rio Rancho NM 32 17 2   21:05.5 9:24:05.5 6:48/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Schwindt Albuquerque NM 12 9 41   39:36.2 9:42:36.2 12:46/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Page Rio Rancho NM 46 19 3   22:02.8 9:25:02.8 7:06/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shiv Patel Rio Rancho NM 31 23 22   32:45.3 9:35:45.3 10:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Gonzales Abq NM 59 26 16   30:23.9 9:33:23.9 9:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy John Albuquerque NM 65 32 7   25:48.3 9:28:48.3 8:19/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Silva Albuquerque NM 2 36 42   44:52.0 9:47:52.0 14:28/M
2 Edgar Labastida Albuquerque NM 60 39 46 3:49.8 48:41.9 9:51:41.9 15:42/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Hopkins 57 54 5   24:56.7 9:27:56.7 8:03/M
2 Michael Gonzales Albuquerque NM 18 50 31 11:24.9 36:21.6 9:39:21.6 11:44/M
3 David Sims Albuquerque NM 44 53 33 11:34.2 36:30.9 9:39:30.9 11:46/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thom Turbett Albuquerque NM 28 62 9   27:12.1 9:30:12.1 8:46/M
Top

Male 65 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Earl Roenfranz Albuquerque NM 39 82 44   45:08.9 9:48:08.9 14:34/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Minori Hayakari Albuquerque NM 4 41 1   18:47.4 9:21:47.4 6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Carey Albuquerque NM 27 14 8   27:12.0 9:30:12.0 8:46/M
2 carissa flowers Albuquerque NM 61 13 45 21:07.8 48:19.8 9:51:19.8 15:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori McCachren Rio Rancho NM 42 18 10   29:04.6 9:32:04.6 9:23/M
2 Alexis Carey Albuquerque NM 26 17 25 4:17.8 33:22.4 9:36:22.4 10:46/M
3 Liz Loewenstein Rio Rancho NM 24 15 32 7:20.7 36:25.3 9:39:25.3 11:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Zehr Albuquerque NM 6 23 11   29:49.1 9:32:49.1 9:37/M
2 Regan Harris Albuquerque NM 7 23 43 15:03.0 44:52.2 9:47:52.2 14:28/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Myrriah Gomez Albuquerque NM 53 28 4   24:04.8 9:27:04.8 7:46/M
2 Claire Canfield Albuquerque NM 23 27 14 6:18.9 30:23.8 9:33:23.8 9:48/M
3 Colleen Canfield Albuquerque NM 22 25 15 6:19.0 30:23.9 9:33:23.9 9:48/M
4 Amy Matte Albuquerque NM 20 29 35 12:55.9 37:00.8 9:40:00.8 11:56/M
5 Olive Marques Albuquerque NM 56 27 38 14:13.3 38:18.1 9:41:18.1 12:21/M
6 shirlena waters Albuquerque NM 68 29 48 9:15:56.1 9:40:01.0 9:40:01.0 **:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Antonio Albuquerque NM 49 34 6   25:29.9 9:28:29.9 8:13/M
2 Jamie Schwebach Albuquerque NM 15 34 13 4:34.4 30:04.4 9:33:04.4 9:42/M
3 Leigh Johnson Falls Church VA 29 33 23 7:33.7 33:03.7 9:36:03.7 10:40/M
4 Connie Lee albuquerque NM 21 30 37 12:47.5 38:17.5 9:41:17.5 12:21/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karla Matts Albuquerque NM 47 37 19   30:59.0 9:33:59.0 10:00/M
2 Regina Calabro Albuquerque NM 17 35 21 1:37.8 32:36.8 9:35:36.8 10:31/M
3 Samantha Schmitz Albuquerque NM 10 37 36 7:03.4 38:02.4 9:41:02.4 12:16/M
4 Susan Duncan Albuquerque NM 11 38 40 8:37.1 39:36.2 9:42:36.2 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frances Padilla Albuquerque NM 13 41 17   30:31.6 9:33:31.6 9:51/M
2 Amy LIssick Albuquerque NM 40 40 18 0:07.4 30:39.1 9:33:39.1 9:53/M
3 Lori Armijo Albuquerque NM 14 43 20 0:31.2 31:02.8 9:34:02.8 10:01/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammy Martinez Albuquerque NM 8 49 24   33:13.0 9:36:13.0 10:43/M
2 Kristen Carey Albuquerque NM 25 45 26 0:09.5 33:22.6 9:36:22.6 10:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nutan Patel Rio Rancho NM 30 52 27   34:04.0 9:37:04.0 10:59/M
2 Karen Lewis Rio Rancho NM 9 51 28 0:10.8 34:14.9 9:37:14.9 11:03/M
3 Jodi Simms Albuquerque NM 58 50 34 2:39.1 36:43.2 9:39:43.2 11:51/M
4 Karen Fleetwood Albuquerque NM 19 51 39 4:57.4 39:01.4 9:42:01.4 12:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Yates Albuquerque NM 5 56 12   29:55.0 9:32:55.0 9:39/M
2 Valerie Fevig Corrales NM 16 59 30 6:09.5 36:04.5 9:39:04.5 11:38/M
Top

Female Age Unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Gaynor 52 99 29   36:04.4 9:39:04.4 11:38/M
2 Kim Plebani Rio Rancho NM 43 99 47 19:53.1 55:57.6 9:58:57.6 18:03/M