Reindeer Romp 5K 2013

Age Group Results

December 21, 2013


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

5K

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timberlin Henderson Fruitland NM 150 17 1   17:12.9 15:47:13.6 5:33/M
2 Evan Bekes Farmington NM 111 21 2 0:36.2 17:49.1 15:47:49.5 5:45/M
3 Eugene Hogue Farmington NM 157 50 3 0:39.3 17:52.2 15:47:52.2 5:46/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gerald Herrera Aztec NM 154 10 40   28:01.3 15:58:14.2 9:02/M
2 Mark Martinez Aztec NM 181 8 68 4:20.0 32:21.3 16:02:33.5 10:26/M
3 Diego Herrera Aztec NM 152 11 78 6:18.8 34:20.1 16:04:33.3 11:05/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brandon Chee Bloomfield NM 126 17 7   19:45.7 15:49:46.2 6:22/M
2 Aaron Bunny Fruitland NM 120 15 9 0:33.1 20:18.8 15:50:19.6 6:33/M
3 Dalen James Farmington NM 165 17 14 2:21.4 22:07.1 15:52:09.6 7:08/M
4 Seth Hunter Farmington NM 163 19 20 4:34.5 24:20.2 15:54:24.0 7:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Niehaus Farmington NM 188 29 4   18:13.5 15:48:14.3 5:53/M
2 Sebastian Hogue Farmington NM 158 25 5 0:16.3 18:29.8 15:48:29.8 5:58/M
3 Joe Gomez Bloomfield NM 140 28 6 0:30.1 18:43.6 15:48:45.1 6:02/M
4 Nick Akins Farmington NM 101 28 11 3:16.0 21:29.5 15:51:32.0 6:56/M
5 Nacoa Arviso Kirtland NM 108 28 18 5:26.3 23:39.8 15:53:50.5 7:38/M
6 Cody Yocum Bloomfield NM 232 24 34 9:05.3 27:18.8 15:57:28.8 8:48/M
7 Gage Hamilton Aztec NM 144 22 41 9:51.6 28:05.1 15:58:17.7 9:04/M
8 Brandon Todacheenie Kirtland NM 212 27 45 10:07.9 28:21.4 15:58:32.0 9:09/M
9 Erik Ward Kirtland NM 222 23 54 11:14.0 29:27.5 15:59:30.9 9:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Thoennes Farmington NM 210 31 15   22:34.4 15:52:37.5 7:17/M
2 Aaron Bluehouse Farmington NM 118 35 23 2:12.7 24:47.1 15:54:54.8 8:00/M
3 Adrian Smith Kirtland NM 204 30 24 2:18.9 24:53.3 15:55:04.5 8:02/M
4 Erick Benally Fruitland NM 112 34 51 6:14.2 28:48.6 15:58:56.5 9:17/M
5 Juan Gutierrez Miami FL 143 34 69 9:59.6 32:34.1 16:02:45.9 10:30/M
6 Troy Salyers Farmington NM 198 35 83 12:28.4 35:02.8 16:05:10.3 11:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Guillermo Hernandoz Farmington NM 151 44 22   24:35.6 15:54:39.2 7:56/M
2 Gerald Jacquez Kirtland NM 164 42 25 0:31.3 25:06.9 15:55:06.9 8:06/M
3 Dominic Martinez Bloomfield NM 180 41 26 1:00.2 25:35.8 15:55:35.8 8:15/M
4 Armondo Anderson Aztec NM 104 40 58 5:29.2 30:04.8 16:00:11.1 9:42/M
5 Anthony John Farmington NM 168 44 59 5:41.3 30:17.0 16:00:24.2 9:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregory Mullenax Bloomfield NM 186 52 16   22:45.1 15:52:48.1 7:20/M
2 Rob Comer Farmington NM 129 54 28 2:59.0 25:44.2 15:55:46.3 8:18/M
3 Tap Harris Farmington NM 147 58 29 3:18.4 26:03.6 15:56:08.2 8:24/M
4 Andy Lapahie Newcomb NM 173 50 46 5:46.2 28:31.4 15:58:38.5 9:12/M
5 Robert Smith Aztec NM 206 53 88 14:08.4 36:53.6 16:07:04.7 11:54/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 0rville Arviso Farmington NM 107 61 49   28:40.0 15:58:50.0 9:15/M
2 Rick Champany Farmington NM 123 63 95 11:52.1 40:32.1 16:10:41.5 13:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christi Webb Farmington NM 227 31 8   19:54.2 15:49:55.5 6:25/M
2 Tennille Taylor Farmington NM 209 35 10 0:45.3 20:39.5 15:50:40.8 6:40/M
3 Paris Chee Bloomfield NM 127 15 12 1:55.2 21:49.4 15:51:50.5 7:02/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andreanna Vallejos Farmington NM 218 8 42   28:05.3 15:58:17.0 9:04/M
2 Hayden Alldredge Kirtland NM 103 12 55 1:23.4 29:28.7 15:59:30.8 9:30/M
3 Geena Tsosie Waterflow NM 215 12 56 1:33.0 29:38.3 15:59:40.5 9:34/M
4 Breanne Harvey Farmington NM 148 13 100 18:34.4 46:39.7 16:16:39.7 15:03/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shahonda LaMere Bloomfield NM 172 17 31   27:06.9 15:57:09.0 8:45/M
2 Pilar Owens Aztec NM 189 17 32 0:06.8 27:13.7 15:57:19.1 8:47/M
3 Desiree Lapahie Newcomb NM 174 17 52 1:53.8 29:00.7 15:59:08.2 9:21/M
4 Stevi Hamilton Aztec NM 145 19 79 7:14.2 34:21.1 16:04:34.5 11:05/M
5 Adrianna Montoya Farmington NM 183 16 90 10:59.2 38:06.1 16:08:11.9 12:17/M
6 Eryn Yocum Bloomfield NM 233 15 91 11:51.6 38:58.5 16:09:08.7 12:34/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Abby Mayer Aztec NM 182 26 19   23:44.9 15:53:47.1 7:39/M
2 Shontee Benally Farmington NM 114 25 21 0:43.9 24:28.8 15:54:28.8 7:54/M
3 Morgan Riedl Crownpoint NM 195 26 27 1:58.1 25:43.1 15:55:50.7 8:18/M
4 Brittany Montoya Farmington NM 185 21 33 3:30.8 27:15.8 15:57:21.3 8:47/M
5 Rebekah Esmiol Farmington NM 134 24 36 3:57.4 27:42.4 15:57:51.1 8:56/M
6 Erika Alcon Bloomfield NM 102 23 37 4:02.3 27:47.3 15:57:49.0 8:58/M
7 Rachael Walker Farmington NM 221 23 38 4:06.7 27:51.7 15:57:55.6 8:59/M
8 Kaydee Bailey Farmingtom NM 109 23 39 4:07.7 27:52.7 15:57:56.9 8:59/M
9 Jessica Carlisle Farmington NM 122 27 44 4:35.0 28:20.0 15:58:27.1 9:08/M
10 Patrica Hicks Farmington NM 155 28 47 4:48.8 28:33.8 15:58:35.2 9:13/M
11 Terilyn Barton Farmington NM 110 27 48 4:52.2 28:37.2 15:58:44.7 9:14/M
12 Angelique Espinoza Farmington NM 135 22 62 7:10.2 30:55.2 16:01:04.3 9:58/M
13 Nashauna Bia Farmington NM 116 24 64 7:15.0 31:00.0 16:01:07.1 10:00/M
14 Nicole Hoskie Farmington NM 159 24 70 8:59.1 32:44.1 16:02:48.9 10:34/M
15 Jennifer Hunter Farmington NM 162 24 71 9:04.9 32:49.9 16:02:56.1 10:35/M
16 Kristin Weyand Bloomfield NM 228 24 74 9:26.9 33:11.8 16:03:18.7 10:42/M
17 Kiandrea Benny-John Farmington NM 115 28 89 13:32.8 37:17.8 16:07:26.4 12:02/M
18 Autumn Yocum Bloomfield NM 231 24 96 17:47.3 41:32.3 16:11:41.5 13:24/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Todacheenie Farmington NM 213 38 13   21:51.1 15:51:51.1 7:03/M
2 Allison Cahoon Farmington NM 121 39 17 1:10.0 23:01.1 15:53:03.6 7:25/M
3 Ana Sawyer Farmington NM 200 37 30 4:21.7 26:12.8 15:56:16.6 8:27/M
4 Kelly Hanon Farmington NM 146 37 35 5:29.0 27:20.1 15:57:24.3 8:49/M
5 Bridgette Vallejos Farmington NM 219 32 43 6:14.3 28:05.5 15:58:17.3 9:04/M
6 Lindsey Sanders Bloomfield NM 199 30 50 6:53.1 28:44.2 15:58:48.0 9:16/M
7 Crescentia Yazzie Shiprock NM 230 35 57 7:52.7 29:43.8 15:59:51.7 9:35/M
8 Hilary Postlewait Farmington NM 193 35 65 9:09.4 31:00.5 16:01:02.7 10:00/M
9 Mia Kitchen Farmington NM 171 34 66 9:09.8 31:00.9 16:01:02.5 10:00/M
10 Etta Trujillo Farmington NM 214 38 67 9:34.6 31:25.7 16:01:36.9 10:08/M
11 Valori Franco Fruitland NM 138 38 72 11:06.6 32:57.7 16:03:06.3 10:38/M
12 Tasha Soce Farmington NM 207 33 82 12:43.4 34:34.5 16:04:37.5 11:09/M
13 Julie Hjorth Farmington NM 156 34 85 14:52.1 36:43.2 16:06:53.2 11:51/M
14 Candice Clark Farmington NM 128 36 86 14:56.2 36:47.3 16:06:51.5 11:52/M
15 Vanessa Anderson Aztec NM 105 31 92 17:07.6 38:58.8 16:09:05.3 12:34/M
16 Valerie Paquin Farmington NM 191 34 93 17:08.8 38:59.9 16:08:59.9 12:35/M
17 Beverly Martinez Aztec NM 179 30 94 17:10.3 39:01.5 16:09:13.4 12:35/M
18 Terri Paquin Farmington NM 190 33 97 20:46.3 42:37.4 16:12:37.4 13:45/M
19 Jerri Bluehouse Farmington NM 119 32 99 22:58.4 44:49.5 16:14:58.3 14:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Priscilla Shorty Farmington NM 203 43 53   29:10.2 15:59:15.8 9:25/M
2 Brenda Montoya Farmington NM 184 47 73 3:57.7 33:08.0 16:03:12.2 10:41/M
3 Evangeline Armenta Farmington NM 106 43 75 4:01.8 33:12.1 16:03:12.1 10:43/M
4 Janet Hunter Farmington NM 161 49 77 4:58.3 34:08.6 16:04:14.8 11:01/M
5 Felisha Herrera Aztec NM 153 42 80 5:11.3 34:21.6 16:04:34.4 11:05/M
6 Deborah Yost Farmington NM 234 48 84 6:27.7 35:37.9 16:05:45.0 11:29/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Chase Shiprock NM 125 56 60   30:34.1 16:00:39.2 9:52/M
2 Crystal Wirth Farmington NM 229 55 61 0:17.0 30:51.1 16:00:59.1 9:57/M
3 Lilly Benally Shiprock NM 113 51 63 0:24.1 30:58.3 16:01:03.7 9:59/M
4 Sylvia Francisco Waterflow NM 137 55 76 2:41.0 33:15.2 16:03:20.4 10:44/M
5 Pamela Peters Farminton NM 192 59 98 13:14.0 43:48.2 16:13:59.0 14:08/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norma Russell Farmington NM 197 64 81   34:33.4 16:04:44.6 11:09/M
2 Susan Champany Farmington NM 124 63 87 2:16.1 36:49.5 16:06:59.1 11:53/M