NM TX Challenge Marathon 2014 Results

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K

Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 1 Esequiel Palomino Ramirez 629 51 1 20:52 6:44/M 1 21:48 7:02/M   42:40
2 2 Alfonso Quintana 626 18 2 21:37 6:58/M 2 22:12 7:10/M 23:37 43:50
3 3 James Smouse 648 30 3 22:15 7:11/M 3 23:30 7:35/M   45:46
 
Top

Male 19 & under

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 33 Nathan Siyoum 596 8 1 28:06 9:04/M 1 34:55 11:16/M   1:03:02
2 63 Kristian Serna 622 12 2 37:31 12:06/M 2 38:15 12:20/M 12:44 1:15:46
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 12 Jarred Delacruz 625 20 1 25:40 8:17/M 1 29:42 9:35/M   55:22
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 5 Edgar Palomino 628 26 1 22:44 7:20/M 1 24:48 8:00/M   47:33
2 9 Thomas Nash 598 28 2 27:12 8:46/M 2 26:55 8:41/M 6:34 54:07
3 83 Nathan Mcmahan 643 27 3 47:09 15:13/M 3 51:32 16:37/M 51:08 1:38:41
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 41 Daniel Alvidrez 624 32 2 30:53 9:58/M 1 33:22 10:46/M   1:04:15
2 45 Andres Arreola 600 32 1 30:24 9:48/M 2 36:58 11:55/M 3:07 1:07:22
3 61 Keveen Khristof Cruz 599 30 3 35:38 11:30/M 3 38:30 12:25/M 9:52 1:14:08
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 31 Zach Wieser 602 38 1 29:55 9:39/M 1 32:48 10:35/M   1:02:43
2 56 Joseph Clemmer 601 38 2 33:07 10:41/M 2 36:32 11:47/M 6:56 1:09:40
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 15 Manuel Diaz 636 41 1 26:55 8:41/M 1 29:24 9:29/M   56:20
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 37 Scott Haese 649 49 4 76:02:61 **:56/M     **:29/M   1:03:11
2 39 Randy Hobbs 604 47 1 30:54 9:58/M 1 32:24 10:27/M 0:08 1:03:19
3 55 Joe Charo 603 46 2 32:47 10:35/M 2 36:46 11:52/M 6:23 1:09:34
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 6 Steve Wagner 615 51 1 25:03 8:05/M 1 26:16 8:28/M   51:20
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 67 Neil O'Mahoney 606 61 1 37:53 12:13/M 1 39:54 12:52/M   1:17:48
2 77 Frank Vallie 605 60 2 40:45 13:09/M 2 45:02 14:32/M 8:00 1:25:48
 
Top

Male 70 +

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 10 Alan Soderfelt 640 70 1 26:57 8:42/M 1 27:42 8:56/M   54:39
 
Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 4 Melinda Wight 588 43 1 23:19 7:31/M 1 22:32 7:16/M   45:51
2 7 Kayla Sisneros 619 14 2 24:15 7:49/M 2 27:20 8:49/M   51:36
3 8 Nadia Chisler 581 39 3 26:14 8:28/M 3 27:21 8:49/M   53:35
 
Top

Female 19 & under

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 28 Lili Medina 614 14 1 30:24 9:48/M 1 31:27 10:09/M   1:01:52
2 78 Torrey Raulston 551 18 2 40:11 12:58/M 2 46:50 15:06/M 25:10 1:27:02
3 84 Adriana Gonzalez 552 19 3 48:47 15:44/M 3 51:24 16:35/M 38:19 1:40:11
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 14 Emily Sprouse 612 23 1 27:31 8:53/M 1 28:48 9:17/M   56:20
2 22 Toni Busch 556 24 2 29:35 9:33/M 2 29:54 9:39/M 3:09 59:29
3 51 Dina Martinez 553 20 3 30:32 9:51/M 3 37:36 12:08/M 11:48 1:08:08
4 74 Magali Villalobos 555 22 4 37:58 12:15/M 4 42:58 13:52/M 24:36 1:20:56
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 21 Amber Cardenas 564 29 2 29:36 9:33/M 1 29:53 9:38/M   59:29
2 27 Mary Halsell 559 26 1 29:14 9:26/M 3 31:18 10:06/M 1:03 1:00:33
3 35 Claudia Valdez 560 26 7 33:01 10:39/M 2 30:07 9:43/M 3:39 1:03:08
4 43 Jennifer Tovar 567 29 5 32:04 10:21/M 4 33:28 10:48/M 6:03 1:05:32
5 46 Rachel Burns 563 29 8 34:05 11:00/M 5 33:35 10:50/M 8:11 1:07:41
6 50 Debora Alvidrez 623 29 6 33:00 10:39/M 6 34:59 11:17/M 8:31 1:08:00
7 52 Christina Ramon 565 29 4 31:55 10:18/M 7 36:19 11:43/M 8:45 1:08:15
8 54 Vanessa Palomin 557 25 3 30:57 9:59/M 8 38:07 12:18/M 9:35 1:09:05
9 68 Heather Bonilla 562 28 9 37:58 12:15/M 9 39:56 12:53/M 18:25 1:17:55
10 86 Briana McMahan 642 25 10 52:33 16:57/M 10 51:36 16:39/M 44:40 1:44:10
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 16 Heather Evans 646 34 1 26:49 8:39/M 3 29:34 9:32/M   56:24
2 20 Rachael Mcpherson 571 32 2 29:10 9:25/M 2 29:27 9:30/M 2:13 58:37
3 25 Debra Lyles 573 33 3 29:11 9:25/M 4 31:13 10:04/M 4:01 1:00:25
4 40 Kelly Harrison 570 32 5 30:49 9:56/M 5 32:39 10:32/M 7:04 1:03:29
5 42 Marisol Forrister 630 34 4 30:14 9:45/M 6 34:36 11:10/M 8:26 1:04:50
6 48 Melanie Wade 635 32 7 32:55 10:37/M 7 34:52 11:15/M 11:23 1:07:47
7 53 Abigail King 572 33 6 32:41 10:33/M 8 35:59 11:36/M 12:17 1:08:41
8 73 Jamie Raulston 574 34 9 1:13:03 23:34/M 1 7:47 2:31/M 24:27 1:20:51
9 79 Melissa Gilcrease 569 32 8 40:15 12:59/M 9 46:51 15:07/M 30:42 1:27:06
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 26 Liz Hernandez 575 35 1 29:14 9:26/M 1 31:12 10:04/M   1:00:27
2 29 Courtney Wilson 580 38 3 30:53 9:58/M 2 31:20 10:06/M 1:46 1:02:14
3 30 Missy Pfeiffer 638 36 2 30:37 9:53/M 3 31:57 10:18/M 2:07 1:02:34
4 49 Michelle Anuskewicz 632 37 4 33:06 10:41/M 4 34:48 11:14/M 7:27 1:07:54
5 57 Karen Clemmer 578 38 5 33:07 10:41/M 6 36:32 11:47/M 9:13 1:09:40
6 58 Mika Newey 633 39 6 34:40 11:11/M 5 35:35 11:29/M 9:48 1:10:15
7 62 Rebekah Turner 610 36 7 36:00 11:37/M 7 38:30 12:25/M 14:04 1:14:31
8 64 Vanessa Perez 582 39 8 36:11 11:40/M 8 40:11 12:58/M 15:55 1:16:22
9 65 April Rabuck 611 37 9 36:27 11:45/M 10 40:41 13:07/M 16:41 1:17:08
10 69 Gallie Goulet 579 38 10 38:27 12:24/M 9 40:32 13:05/M 18:33 1:19:00
11 72 Becca Titus 576 36 11 38:41 12:29/M 11 42:10 13:36/M 20:24 1:20:51
12 85 Katharyn Flenniken 618 37 12 52:30 16:56/M 12 51:37 16:39/M 43:41 1:44:08
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 11 Tamara Thornell 587 43 1 26:52 8:40/M 1 28:25 9:10/M   55:17
2 13 Darla Gleaves 631 42 2 27:06 8:45/M 2 29:12 9:25/M 1:01 56:18
3 18 Julie Shoemake 616 44 3 27:29 8:52/M 3 29:19 9:27/M 1:31 56:48
4 23 Donna Hicks 584 42 4 29:32 9:32/M 4 30:22 9:48/M 4:37 59:55
5 34 Stephanie Whitman 585 42 5 31:01 10:00/M 5 32:04 10:21/M 7:47 1:03:05
6 47 Kathryn Gonzales 639 41 6 34:05 11:00/M 6 33:36 10:50/M 12:24 1:07:42
7 59 Ann Gossett 589 44 7 35:20 11:24/M 7 36:14 11:41/M 16:16 1:11:34
8 66 Imy Parraz 583 40 8 37:06 11:58/M 8 40:03 12:55/M 21:51 1:17:09
9 71 Ninive Gomez 586 43 10 40:04 12:55/M 9 40:07 12:56/M 24:54 1:20:12
10 76 Terri Salles 644 43 9 39:55 12:53/M 10 43:10 13:55/M 27:48 1:23:06
11 87 Julia Murillo 637 40 11 53:41 17:19/M 11 51:18 16:33/M 49:42 1:45:00
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 17 Sharla Kinman 607 45 1 27:27 8:51/M 1 29:03 9:22/M   56:31
2 32 Sonia Medina 613 48 3 30:44 9:55/M 2 31:59 10:19/M 6:13 1:02:44
3 38 Mary Matthews 591 46 2 29:05 9:23/M 3 34:06 11:00/M 6:40 1:03:11
4 60 Tina O'Mahoney 590 45 4 35:38 11:30/M 4 36:11 11:40/M 15:19 1:11:50
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 19 tammie baker 634 52 1 29:21 9:28/M 2 29:03 9:22/M   58:24
2 44 Eileen Simonton 592 53 2 32:10 10:23/M 4 34:44 11:12/M 8:30 1:06:55
3 70 Cheryl Duffey 609 53 5 50:56 16:26/M 1 28:37 9:14/M 21:08 1:19:33
4 75 Patty Heady 608 51 6 51:15 16:32/M 3 29:56 9:39/M 22:47 1:21:12
5 80 Valerie Seidl 593 54 3 44:06 14:14/M 5 43:21 13:59/M 29:03 1:27:28
6 82 Noemi Villalobos 645 52 4 45:40 14:44/M 6 47:54 15:27/M 35:10 1:33:35
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 24 Sheila Peares 650 56 1 29:53 9:38/M 1 30:13 9:45/M   1:00:06
2 81 Marla Leary 594 57 2 44:09 14:15/M 2 43:21 13:59/M 27:24 1:27:30
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ First Loop ------------ ------------ 2nd Loop ------------ Time Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time
1 36 Elizabeth Page 595 61 1 30:54 9:58/M 1 32:15 10:24/M   1:03:10