Shiprock 10K

Age Group Results

May 02, 2014


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3


Men: Top Finishers 1-18 40-59 60-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-18 19-39 60-98

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leo Peacock Jr. Red Valley 1058 17 12 1   41:31.6 16:41:32.5 6:42/M
Top

Male Youth 18 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Seth Charley Flagstaff AZ 1011 14 7 3   52:34.2 16:52:36.8 8:29/M
2 Sincere Antonio Shiprock NM 1000 13 7 43 24:55.2 1:17:29.4 17:17:32.3 12:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Delmore Lee Kirtland NM 1024 24 7 14   58:44.4 16:58:47.1 9:28/M
2 Bryan Charlie St Louis MO 1075 26 7 17 2:56.2 1:01:40.6 17:01:44.3 9:57/M
3 Ryan Roanhorse Ganado AZ 1063 25 12 21 4:27.7 1:03:12.1 17:03:16.6 10:12/M
4 Thorton Rosenburg Shiprock NM 1037 23 7 52 26:48.8 1:25:33.2 17:25:38.8 13:48/M
5 Brian Bex Window Rock AZ 1087 26 7 74 47:28.3 1:46:12.7 17:46:12.7 17:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Masten Farmington NM 1029 34 7 7   53:49.4 16:53:50.3 8:41/M
2 Larry Lowe Albuquerque NM 1084 36 7 9 2:25.4 56:14.8 16:56:21.2 9:04/M
3 James Antonio Shiprock NM 1053 35 12 10 3:54.7 57:44.1 16:57:47.0 9:19/M
4 Blaine Joe Farmington NM 1021 32 7 19 8:01.8 1:01:51.3 17:01:58.7 9:59/M
5 Travis Swicegood Austin TX 1067 33 12 25 12:08.9 1:05:58.3 17:05:59.2 10:38/M
6 Caleb Foucault farmington NM 1090 35 7 26 14:31.2 1:08:20.7 17:08:21.5 11:01/M
7 James Thurber Bloomfield NM 1045 37 7 32 18:37.8 1:12:27.3 17:12:34.6 11:41/M
8 Derrick Shirley Kayenta AZ 1077 33 7 47 29:06.1 1:22:55.6 17:23:13.5 13:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Mescall II Albuquerque NM 1074 40 12 2   47:22.8 16:47:25.0 7:38/M
2 Curtis Nez Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1052 44 12 8 8:06.7 55:29.6 16:55:30.3 8:57/M
3 Shane Charley Sr Flagstaff AZ 1060 46 12 11 10:21.5 57:44.3 16:57:46.7 9:19/M
4 Gerald Jacquez Kirtland NM 1019 43 7 20 15:34.0 1:02:56.9 17:03:08.1 10:09/M
5 Derek Smith Farmington NM 1042 40 7 48 36:10.9 1:23:33.8 17:24:07.0 13:29/M
6 Frisco Wallace Shiprock NM 1046 40 7 63 45:55.0 1:33:17.9 17:33:26.8 15:03/M
7 Darryl Daw Polacca AZ 1059 48 12 67 52:50.5 1:40:13.4 17:40:21.9 16:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Charlie Smith Winslow AZ 1071 55 7 4   52:35.2 16:52:37.8 8:29/M
2 Mark Thompson Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1056 53 12 5 0:28.6 53:03.8 16:53:04.7 8:33/M
3 Steven Carlson Farmington NM 1088 51 7 6 1:10.8 53:46.0 16:53:46.8 8:40/M
4 Derwin Velarde Dulce NM 1076 52 7 16 8:52.2 1:01:27.4 17:02:23.8 9:55/M
5 Herbert Charley Kirtland NM 1098 57 7 29 18:28.3 1:11:03.5 17:11:10.7 11:28/M
6 Ronald Ceton Chandler AZ 1065 58 12 34 20:33.1 1:13:08.4 17:13:14.6 11:48/M
7 Mark N. Cadman Kirtland NM 1010 52 7 77 58:58.4 1:51:33.6 17:51:33.6 18:00/M
8 Raymond Smith Window Rock AZ 1043 54 7 79 1:02:00.6 1:54:35.9 17:55:40.5 18:29/M
Top

Seniors 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damon Rosenberg Shiprock NM 1095 61 7 24   1:04:09.3 17:04:09.3 10:21/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J Nez Window Rock AZ 1034 41 7 12   57:56.4 16:57:57.3 9:21/M
Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dreyana Benally Farmington NM 1005 14 7 15   1:00:50.7 17:00:51.5 9:49/M
2 Savannah Pettigrew Shiprock NM 1035 13 7 49 22:54.5 1:23:45.3 17:23:52.5 13:30/M
3 Aliseia E. Cadman Kirtland NM 1009 14 7 64 33:15.6 1:34:06.4 17:34:06.4 15:11/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kayla Harrison Kirtland NM 1016 29 7 18   1:01:41.0 17:01:50.2 9:57/M
2 Monique Rangel Albuquerque NM 1070 27 7 23 2:05.8 1:03:46.8 17:03:49.7 10:17/M
3 Rayanna Benally Shiprock NM 1007 26 7 27 7:09.0 1:08:50.0 17:08:51.9 11:06/M
4 Julianna Smiley Kirtland NM 1040 27 7 28 7:10.5 1:08:51.6 17:08:55.6 11:06/M
5 Richenda Banks Albuquerque NM 1003 29 7 55 25:46.8 1:27:27.8 17:27:29.3 14:06/M
6 Shannon Little Montezuma Creek UT 1028 21 7 57 26:27.2 1:28:08.2 17:28:12.2 14:13/M
7 Corey Yazzie Bloomfield NM 1049 20 7 65 34:54.7 1:36:35.7 17:36:39.6 15:35/M
8 Denee Yazzie Window Rock AZ 1085 26 7 72 43:14.3 1:44:55.3 17:46:11.9 16:55/M
9 Twana Moreno Albuquerque NM 1082 29 7 76 48:38.1 1:50:19.1 17:50:19.1 17:48/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Priscilla Kee Flagstaff AZ 1023 33 7 33   1:12:36.2 17:12:41.5 11:43/M
2 Jacinta Chavez Farmington NM 1081 35 7 39 2:36.1 1:15:12.3 17:15:23.0 12:08/M
3 Valerie Patricio Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1068 34 12 41 4:32.6 1:17:08.9 17:17:11.4 12:26/M
4 Brenna Hanley Indian Wells AZ 1078 33 7 46 10:18.3 1:22:54.6 17:23:13.2 13:22/M
5 Dawn Lewis Bloomfield NM 1027 38 7 59 16:56.5 1:29:32.8 17:29:39.4 14:26/M
6 Carmen Jodie Tsaile AZ 1020 36 7 73 33:27.5 1:46:03.8 17:46:03.8 17:06/M
7 Coretta Hall Lukachukai AZ 1091 39 7 75 37:22.2 1:49:58.5 17:50:10.0 17:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlena James Ignacio CO 1064 40 12 13   57:59.6 16:58:03.2 9:21/M
2 Wylma Montoya-Arviso Ganado AZ 1062 45 12 30 13:20.5 1:11:20.1 17:11:24.3 11:30/M
3 Guiselle Monge Arias Santa Ana 1032 43 7 31 14:24.3 1:12:23.9 17:12:25.9 11:40/M
4 Lavern Begay Teec Nos Pos AZ 1080 42 7 37 16:37.5 1:14:37.2 17:14:41.0 12:02/M
5 Anna Dause Gallup NM 1061 44 12 38 16:48.5 1:14:48.2 17:14:52.8 12:04/M
6 Roberta Tayah Chinle AZ 1044 47 7 53 27:41.9 1:25:41.6 17:25:48.0 13:49/M
7 Bobbi Curtis Kirtland NM 1013 43 7 56 30:01.1 1:28:00.8 17:28:09.6 14:12/M
8 Rita Slim Shiprock NM 1039 47 7 62 34:12.2 1:32:11.9 17:32:12.9 14:52/M
9 Joann Begay Newcomb NM 1004 48 7 70 45:34.0 1:43:33.7 17:43:44.8 16:42/M
10 Melissa Collings Mentmore NM 1012 47 7 80 56:41.8 1:54:41.5 17:55:41.0 18:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Etta Yazzie Indian Wells AZ 1066 54 12 22   1:03:33.7 17:03:40.1 10:15/M
2 Bertha Matchers Shiprock OH 1030 54 7 35 10:17.3 1:13:51.0 17:13:51.0 11:55/M
3 Lilly Benally Shiprock NM 1006 51 7 36 10:31.7 1:14:05.4 17:14:06.4 11:57/M
4 Barbara Pine-Smith Gallup NM 1036 55 7 40 13:34.5 1:17:08.2 17:17:08.2 12:26/M
5 Karen Tilden Window Rock AZ 1057 50 12 44 14:48.0 1:18:21.7 17:18:29.2 12:38/M
6 Carol Valdo Shiprock NM 1073 50 7 50 20:40.8 1:24:14.6 17:24:17.8 13:35/M
7 Diane Begay 1083 53 7 51 20:59.6 1:24:33.3 17:24:37.0 13:38/M
8 Linda D Yazzie Farmington NM 1051 59 7 54 22:43.7 1:26:17.4 17:26:23.3 13:55/M
9 Treva Rosenburg Shiprock NM 1038 58 7 58 25:16.2 1:28:49.9 17:28:49.9 14:20/M
10 Edith Morirs Gallup NM 1072 58 7 60 26:35.9 1:30:09.6 17:34:34.7 14:32/M
11 Lucinda H Tsosie Fruitland NM 1079 50 7 61 26:55.5 1:30:29.2 17:30:35.2 14:36/M
12 Karen Abeita Daw Polacca AZ 1055 53 12 66 36:39.0 1:40:12.7 17:40:21.4 16:10/M
13 Lena Harwood Fruitland NM 1086 53 7 68 38:57.9 1:42:31.6 17:42:37.6 16:32/M
14 Priscilla Leonard Tsaile AZ 1026 58 7 69 39:34.6 1:43:08.3 17:43:08.3 16:38/M
15 Priscilla Cadman Kirtland NM 1069 53 12 78 48:00.3 1:51:34.0 17:51:34.0 18:00/M
Top

Female 60 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sandy Willie Shiprock NM 1048 60 7 42   1:17:29.4 17:17:32.3 12:30/M
2 Terry Goodin Gallup NM 1015 67 7 45 1:11.4 1:18:40.8 17:18:42.6 12:41/M
3 Fannie Yazzie Shiprock NM 1050 71 7 71 27:09.7 1:44:39.1 17:44:45.2 16:53/M