NM TX Challenge Marathon 2014 Results

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Half Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Manis Hobbs NM 297 20 1   1:21:59 6:15/M
2 Bob Jackson Hobbs NM 301 55 2 3:16 1:25:15 6:30/M
3 Inocencio Sierra Cd Juarez NM 260 38 3 6:25 1:28:24 6:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Gustavo Gonzalez Paris TX 281 23 15   1:49:00 8:19/M
2 Antonio Madrid Albuquerque NM 288 24 73 32:11 2:21:12 10:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Folsom Carlsbad NM 245 26 19   1:50:22 8:25/M
2 Tyler Cox Hobbs NM 282 28 22 0:26 1:50:48 8:27/M
3 Felix Mejias Hobbs -1 296 26 33 7:56 1:58:18 9:02/M
4 Dagan Mayfield Meadow TX 283 29 68 25:18 2:15:41 10:21/M
5 Fernando Gomez Hobbs NM 286 27 75 31:02 2:21:25 10:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Zach Souter Hobbs NM 250 33 10   1:46:52 8:09/M
2 Anthony Rodriguez Clovis NM 249 32 11 0:05 1:46:58 8:10/M
3 Michael Ballew San Antonio TX 248 31 12 0:07 1:47:00 8:10/M
4 Javi Napoles El Paso TX 251 34 39 12:34 1:59:27 9:07/M
5 John Dawley Groesbeck TX 247 30 74 34:26 2:21:19 10:47/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Becker Hobbs NM 256 38 7   1:39:40 7:36/M
2 Rigo Rubalcaba Hobbs NM 294 39 8 3:43 1:43:23 7:54/M
3 Tom Hawardenn Haslet TX 258 38 13 8:01 1:47:41 8:13/M
4 Jon Moyers Carlsbad NM 302 39 23 11:19 1:50:59 8:28/M
5 Wayne Broach Norman OK 257 38 30 16:20 1:56:00 8:51/M
6 Adam Wright Dexter NM 254 36 41 21:14 2:00:54 9:14/M
7 Jonathan Reinsch Clovis NM 252 36 48 26:32 2:06:12 9:38/M
8 Jason Wiederstein Cibolo TX 253 36 60 30:59 2:10:39 9:58/M
9 Nygai Stinson Hobbs NM 289 38 64 31:47 2:11:27 10:02/M
10 Scott Kane Helotes TX 259 38 66 34:09 2:13:49 10:13/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Clif Coleman Midland TX 263 43 21   1:50:41 8:27/M
2 Chad Okamoto Dimmitt TX 261 40 40 9:33 2:00:14 9:11/M
3 Nathane Phimmasone Amarillo TX 262 40 43 12:04 2:02:45 9:22/M
4 Michael Lemond Lubbock TX 264 43 65 21:57 2:12:38 10:07/M
5 Niel Villamor Lubbock TX 265 44 76 30:47 2:21:28 10:48/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Eyman Austin TX 266 45 26   1:52:39 8:36/M
2 David Shaw Lovington NM 268 47 38 6:37 1:59:16 9:06/M
3 Jerry Petty Lovington NM 267 45 82 40:17 2:32:56 11:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 A.D. Florez Carlsbad NM 270 50 5   1:35:07 7:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lamontine Roswell NM 274 58 16   1:49:07 8:20/M
2 Bruce Pauling Hereford TX 272 56 20 1:25 1:50:33 8:26/M
3 Kenneth Stebler Las Cruces NM 273 57 37 9:45 1:58:53 9:05/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mike Strum Carlsbad NM 304 63 56   2:08:09 9:47/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Toothman Carlsbad NM 218 35 4   1:31:44 7:00/M
2 Connie Waddell Wolfforth TX 235 49 6 6:24 1:38:09 7:30/M
3 Kristen Lebrun Carlsbad NM 206 25 9 13:06 1:44:50 8:00/M
Top

Female 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Julia Cunningham Lovington NM 305 15 49   2:06:28 9:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Gang Sylvania OH 204 23 17   1:49:17 8:21/M
2 Chelsea Toglia Hobbs NM 205 23 42 11:43 2:01:00 9:14/M
3 Beth Waddell Wolfforth TX 202 21 50 17:12 2:06:29 9:39/M
4 Claire Bussell Carlsbad NM 203 23 58 20:20 2:09:37 9:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Smouse Hobbs NM 213 29 18   1:49:37 8:22/M
2 Emily Page Lovington NM 212 27 25 2:59 1:52:36 8:36/M
3 Micah Ferrell Hobbs NM 209 26 28 4:49 1:54:26 8:44/M
4 Jessica Love Highlands Ranch CO 211 27 35 8:49 1:58:26 9:02/M
5 Victoria Kidd artesia NM 295 27 36 9:01 1:58:38 9:03/M
6 Cristiana Valdez Lovington NM 207 25 46 15:03 2:04:40 9:31/M
7 Sarah Gomez Hobbs NM 287 26 52 17:48 2:07:25 9:44/M
8 Crystall Dawley Groesbeck TX 210 27 77 32:27 2:22:04 10:51/M
9 Cassandra Ward Odessa TX 214 29 79 37:09 2:26:46 11:12/M
10 Tabitha Ballew San Antonio TX 208 26 83 51:04 2:40:41 12:16/M
11 Chloe Winters Artesia NM 276 27 87 1:07:15 2:56:52 13:30/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Argo Artesia NM 285 34 34   1:58:18 9:02/M
2 Andrea Rodriguez Hobbs NM 290 30 44 4:38 2:02:57 9:23/M
3 Jennifer Wright Dexter NM 217 32 45 4:50 2:03:09 9:24/M
4 Crystal Nino Dimmitt TX 216 31 51 8:33 2:06:52 9:41/M
5 Terra Greer Artesia NM 284 34 53 9:07 2:07:26 9:44/M
6 Angela Slaten Roswell NM 215 30 67 15:45 2:14:04 10:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jami Ragsdale Artesia NM 300 35 14   1:47:57 8:14/M
2 Storrie Morris Lake Arthur NM 221 36 27 5:27 1:53:25 8:39/M
3 Mandy Satterwhite Lubbock TX 278 36 29 6:34 1:54:31 8:45/M
4 Diana Hawarden Haslet TX 219 36 31 8:48 1:56:46 8:55/M
5 Maria Felix Hobbs NM 280 36 32 8:57 1:56:54 8:55/M
6 Angelica Okamoto Dimmitt TX 225 38 55 19:42 2:07:39 9:45/M
7 Vanessa Harvey Artesia NM 222 37 57 21:00 2:08:58 9:51/M
8 Danielle Lewis Burleson TX 220 36 59 21:41 2:09:39 9:54/M
9 Lisa Moyers Seminole TX 223 37 71 30:46 2:18:44 10:35/M
10 Noel Goodrich Hobbs -1 226 39 80 43:38 2:31:36 11:34/M
11 Wanda Ndimbie Flower Mound TX 227 39 95 1:44:54 3:32:52 16:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kirsten Jett Hobbs NM 233 44 24   1:51:21 8:30/M
2 Tammy Bales Midland TX 299 41 47 13:29 2:04:50 9:32/M
3 Maria Coleman Lovington NM 228 41 54 16:11 2:07:32 9:44/M
4 Olivia Gonzales Chicago IL 230 41 62 19:51 2:11:12 10:01/M
5 Majalia Villamor Lubbock TX 232 43 85 1:02:21 2:53:42 13:16/M
6 Christine Deacon Austin TX 231 43 89 1:14:16 3:05:37 14:10/M
7 Marrisa Dean Hobbs NM 229 41 93 1:30:07 3:21:28 15:23/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robbie Schoonover Hobbs NM 293 48 69   2:16:49 10:27/M
2 Elena Moreira El Paso TX 234 45 72 3:02 2:19:52 10:41/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tina DeLaCruz Hobbs NM 298 50 61   2:11:12 10:01/M
2 Kerri Frizzll Hobbs NM 291 52 70 5:39 2:16:52 10:27/M
3 Glenda Bertola Hobbs NM 292 51 78 13:42 2:24:55 11:04/M
4 Kathy Wiederstein Midland TX 242 54 81 21:40 2:32:53 11:40/M
5 Virginia Bevers Post TX 239 53 84 32:42 2:43:55 12:31/M
6 Tamra Gray Artesia NM 240 54 88 47:19 2:58:31 13:38/M
7 Deborah Johnson Odessa TX 279 52 90 59:50 3:11:02 14:35/M
8 Sylvia Miller Lubbock TX 236 50 91 1:01:38 3:12:51 14:43/M
9 Alicia Gallegos Artesia NM 237 51 92 1:02:36 3:13:48 14:48/M
10 Jill Book Clinton TN 238 52 94 1:16:30 3:27:42 15:51/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Debra Cavanagh Lindsay TX 243 58 63   2:11:25 10:02/M
2 Angela Rahming Nassau Bahamas 241 55 86 44:17 2:55:42 13:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Linda Schmeckpeper Mankato MN 244 60 96   3:46:49 17:19/M