NM TX Challenge Marathon 2014 Results

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Half Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mindy Toothman Carlsbad NM 218 35 F   1:31:44 7:00/M
2 Connie Waddell Wolfforth TX 235 49 F 6:24 1:38:09 7:30/M
3 Kristen Lebrun Carlsbad NM 206 25 F 13:06 1:44:50 8:00/M
4 Jami Ragsdale Artesia NM 300 35 F 16:13 1:47:57 8:14/M
5 Valerie Gang Sylvania OH 204 23 F 17:32 1:49:17 8:21/M
6 Catherine Smouse Hobbs NM 213 29 F 17:52 1:49:37 8:22/M
7 Kirsten Jett Hobbs NM 233 44 F 19:36 1:51:21 8:30/M
8 Emily Page Lovington NM 212 27 F 20:52 1:52:36 8:36/M
9 Storrie Morris Lake Arthur NM 221 36 F 21:41 1:53:25 8:39/M
10 Micah Ferrell Hobbs NM 209 26 F 22:41 1:54:26 8:44/M
11 Mandy Satterwhite Lubbock TX 278 36 F 22:47 1:54:31 8:45/M
12 Diana Hawarden Haslet TX 219 36 F 25:01 1:56:46 8:55/M
13 Maria Felix Hobbs NM 280 36 F 25:10 1:56:54 8:55/M
14 Rebecca Argo Artesia NM 285 34 F 26:34 1:58:18 9:02/M
15 Jessica Love Highlands Ranch CO 211 27 F 26:42 1:58:26 9:02/M
16 Victoria Kidd artesia NM 295 27 F 26:54 1:58:38 9:03/M
17 Chelsea Toglia Hobbs NM 205 23 F 29:16 2:01:00 9:14/M
18 Andrea Rodriguez Hobbs NM 290 30 F 31:13 2:02:57 9:23/M
19 Jennifer Wright Dexter NM 217 32 F 31:25 2:03:09 9:24/M
20 Cristiana Valdez Lovington NM 207 25 F 32:56 2:04:40 9:31/M
21 Tammy Bales Midland TX 299 41 F 33:05 2:04:50 9:32/M
22 Julia Cunningham Lovington NM 305 15 F 34:44 2:06:28 9:39/M
23 Beth Waddell Wolfforth TX 202 21 F 34:45 2:06:29 9:39/M
24 Crystal Nino Dimmitt TX 216 31 F 35:08 2:06:52 9:41/M
25 Sarah Gomez Hobbs NM 287 26 F 35:41 2:07:25 9:44/M
26 Terra Greer Artesia NM 284 34 F 35:42 2:07:26 9:44/M
27 Maria Coleman Lovington NM 228 41 F 35:48 2:07:32 9:44/M
28 Angelica Okamoto Dimmitt TX 225 38 F 35:55 2:07:39 9:45/M
29 Vanessa Harvey Artesia NM 222 37 F 37:14 2:08:58 9:51/M
30 Claire Bussell Carlsbad NM 203 23 F 37:53 2:09:37 9:54/M
31 Danielle Lewis Burleson TX 220 36 F 37:54 2:09:39 9:54/M
32 Tina DeLaCruz Hobbs NM 298 50 F 39:28 2:11:12 10:01/M
33 Olivia Gonzales Chicago IL 230 41 F 39:28 2:11:12 10:01/M
34 Debra Cavanagh Lindsay TX 243 58 F 39:41 2:11:25 10:02/M
35 Angela Slaten Roswell NM 215 30 F 42:20 2:14:04 10:14/M
36 Robbie Schoonover Hobbs NM 293 48 F 45:05 2:16:49 10:27/M
37 Kerri Frizzll Hobbs NM 291 52 F 45:07 2:16:52 10:27/M
38 Lisa Moyers Seminole TX 223 37 F 46:59 2:18:44 10:35/M
39 Elena Moreira El Paso TX 234 45 F 48:08 2:19:52 10:41/M
40 Crystall Dawley Groesbeck TX 210 27 F 50:19 2:22:04 10:51/M
41 Glenda Bertola Hobbs NM 292 51 F 53:11 2:24:55 11:04/M
42 Cassandra Ward Odessa TX 214 29 F 55:01 2:26:46 11:12/M
43 Noel Goodrich Hobbs -1 226 39 F 59:52 2:31:36 11:34/M
44 Kathy Wiederstein Midland TX 242 54 F 1:01:08 2:32:53 11:40/M
45 Tabitha Ballew San Antonio TX 208 26 F 1:08:57 2:40:41 12:16/M
46 Virginia Bevers Post TX 239 53 F 1:12:11 2:43:55 12:31/M
47 Majalia Villamor Lubbock TX 232 43 F 1:21:57 2:53:42 13:16/M
48 Angela Rahming Nassau Bahamas 241 55 F 1:23:58 2:55:42 13:25/M
49 Chloe Winters Artesia NM 276 27 F 1:25:08 2:56:52 13:30/M
50 Tamra Gray Artesia NM 240 54 F 1:26:47 2:58:31 13:38/M
51 Christine Deacon Austin TX 231 43 F 1:33:52 3:05:37 14:10/M
52 Deborah Johnson Odessa TX 279 52 F 1:39:18 3:11:02 14:35/M
53 Sylvia Miller Lubbock TX 236 50 F 1:41:06 3:12:51 14:43/M
54 Alicia Gallegos Artesia NM 237 51 F 1:42:04 3:13:48 14:48/M
55 Marrisa Dean Hobbs NM 229 41 F 1:49:44 3:21:28 15:23/M
56 Jill Book Clinton TN 238 52 F 1:55:58 3:27:42 15:51/M
57 Wanda Ndimbie Flower Mound TX 227 39 F 2:01:07 3:32:52 16:15/M
58 Linda Schmeckpeper Mankato MN 244 60 F 2:15:05 3:46:49 17:19/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Manis Hobbs NM 297 20 M   1:21:59 6:15/M
2 Bob Jackson Hobbs NM 301 55 M 3:16 1:25:15 6:30/M
3 Inocencio Sierra Cd Juarez NM 260 38 M 6:25 1:28:24 6:45/M
4 A.D. Florez Carlsbad NM 270 50 M 13:08 1:35:07 7:16/M
5 Jeff Becker Hobbs NM 256 38 M 17:40 1:39:40 7:36/M
6 Rigo Rubalcaba Hobbs NM 294 39 M 21:24 1:43:23 7:54/M
7 Zach Souter Hobbs NM 250 33 M 24:53 1:46:52 8:09/M
8 Anthony Rodriguez Clovis NM 249 32 M 24:59 1:46:58 8:10/M
9 Michael Ballew San Antonio TX 248 31 M 25:01 1:47:00 8:10/M
10 Tom Hawardenn Haslet TX 258 38 M 25:42 1:47:41 8:13/M
11 Gustavo Gonzalez Paris TX 281 23 M 27:01 1:49:00 8:19/M
12 Steve Lamontine Roswell NM 274 58 M 27:08 1:49:07 8:20/M
13 Jonathan Folsom Carlsbad NM 245 26 M 28:23 1:50:22 8:25/M
14 Bruce Pauling Hereford TX 272 56 M 28:33 1:50:33 8:26/M
15 Clif Coleman Midland TX 263 43 M 28:41 1:50:41 8:27/M
16 Tyler Cox Hobbs NM 282 28 M 28:49 1:50:48 8:27/M
17 Jon Moyers Carlsbad NM 302 39 M 29:00 1:50:59 8:28/M
18 Mike Eyman Austin TX 266 45 M 30:40 1:52:39 8:36/M
19 Wayne Broach Norman OK 257 38 M 34:01 1:56:00 8:51/M
20 Felix Mejias Hobbs -1 296 26 M 36:19 1:58:18 9:02/M
21 Kenneth Stebler Las Cruces NM 273 57 M 36:54 1:58:53 9:05/M
22 David Shaw Lovington NM 268 47 M 37:17 1:59:16 9:06/M
23 Javi Napoles El Paso TX 251 34 M 37:28 1:59:27 9:07/M
24 Chad Okamoto Dimmitt TX 261 40 M 38:15 2:00:14 9:11/M
25 Adam Wright Dexter NM 254 36 M 38:55 2:00:54 9:14/M
26 Nathane Phimmasone Amarillo TX 262 40 M 40:45 2:02:45 9:22/M
27 Jonathan Reinsch Clovis NM 252 36 M 44:13 2:06:12 9:38/M
28 Mike Strum Carlsbad NM 304 63 M 46:10 2:08:09 9:47/M
29 Jason Wiederstein Cibolo TX 253 36 M 48:40 2:10:39 9:58/M
30 Nygai Stinson Hobbs NM 289 38 M 49:28 2:11:27 10:02/M
31 Michael Lemond Lubbock TX 264 43 M 50:39 2:12:38 10:07/M
32 Scott Kane Helotes TX 259 38 M 51:50 2:13:49 10:13/M
33 Dagan Mayfield Meadow TX 283 29 M 53:41 2:15:41 10:21/M
34 Antonio Madrid Albuquerque NM 288 24 M 59:13 2:21:12 10:47/M
35 John Dawley Groesbeck TX 247 30 M 59:20 2:21:19 10:47/M
36 Fernando Gomez Hobbs NM 286 27 M 59:25 2:21:25 10:48/M
37 Niel Villamor Lubbock TX 265 44 M 59:29 2:21:28 10:48/M
38 Jerry Petty Lovington NM 267 45 M 1:10:57 2:32:56 11:40/M