NM TX Challenge Marathon 2014 Results

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kerry Manis Hobbs NM 297 20 M   1:21:59 6:15/M
2 Bob Jackson Hobbs NM 301 55 M 3:16 1:25:15 6:30/M
3 Inocencio Sierra Cd Juarez NM 260 38 M 6:25 1:28:24 6:45/M
4 Mindy Toothman Carlsbad NM 218 35 F   1:31:44 7:00/M
5 A.D. Florez Carlsbad NM 270 50 M 13:08 1:35:07 7:16/M
6 Connie Waddell Wolfforth TX 235 49 F 6:24 1:38:09 7:30/M
7 Jeff Becker Hobbs NM 256 38 M 17:40 1:39:40 7:36/M
8 Rigo Rubalcaba Hobbs NM 294 39 M 21:24 1:43:23 7:54/M
9 Kristen Lebrun Carlsbad NM 206 25 F 13:06 1:44:50 8:00/M
10 Zach Souter Hobbs NM 250 33 M 24:53 1:46:52 8:09/M
11 Anthony Rodriguez Clovis NM 249 32 M 24:59 1:46:58 8:10/M
12 Michael Ballew San Antonio TX 248 31 M 25:01 1:47:00 8:10/M
13 Tom Hawardenn Haslet TX 258 38 M 25:42 1:47:41 8:13/M
14 Jami Ragsdale Artesia NM 300 35 F 16:13 1:47:57 8:14/M
15 Gustavo Gonzalez Paris TX 281 23 M 27:01 1:49:00 8:19/M
16 Steve Lamontine Roswell NM 274 58 M 27:08 1:49:07 8:20/M
17 Valerie Gang Sylvania OH 204 23 F 17:32 1:49:17 8:21/M
18 Catherine Smouse Hobbs NM 213 29 F 17:52 1:49:37 8:22/M
19 Jonathan Folsom Carlsbad NM 245 26 M 28:23 1:50:22 8:25/M
20 Bruce Pauling Hereford TX 272 56 M 28:33 1:50:33 8:26/M
21 Clif Coleman Midland TX 263 43 M 28:41 1:50:41 8:27/M
22 Tyler Cox Hobbs NM 282 28 M 28:49 1:50:48 8:27/M
23 Jon Moyers Carlsbad NM 302 39 M 29:00 1:50:59 8:28/M
24 Kirsten Jett Hobbs NM 233 44 F 19:36 1:51:21 8:30/M
25 Emily Page Lovington NM 212 27 F 20:52 1:52:36 8:36/M
26 Mike Eyman Austin TX 266 45 M 30:40 1:52:39 8:36/M
27 Storrie Morris Lake Arthur NM 221 36 F 21:41 1:53:25 8:39/M
28 Micah Ferrell Hobbs NM 209 26 F 22:41 1:54:26 8:44/M
29 Mandy Satterwhite Lubbock TX 278 36 F 22:47 1:54:31 8:45/M
30 Wayne Broach Norman OK 257 38 M 34:01 1:56:00 8:51/M
31 Diana Hawarden Haslet TX 219 36 F 25:01 1:56:46 8:55/M
32 Maria Felix Hobbs NM 280 36 F 25:10 1:56:54 8:55/M
33 Felix Mejias Hobbs -1 296 26 M 36:19 1:58:18 9:02/M
34 Rebecca Argo Artesia NM 285 34 F 26:34 1:58:18 9:02/M
35 Jessica Love Highlands Ranch CO 211 27 F 26:42 1:58:26 9:02/M
36 Victoria Kidd artesia NM 295 27 F 26:54 1:58:38 9:03/M
37 Kenneth Stebler Las Cruces NM 273 57 M 36:54 1:58:53 9:05/M
38 David Shaw Lovington NM 268 47 M 37:17 1:59:16 9:06/M
39 Javi Napoles El Paso TX 251 34 M 37:28 1:59:27 9:07/M
40 Chad Okamoto Dimmitt TX 261 40 M 38:15 2:00:14 9:11/M
41 Adam Wright Dexter NM 254 36 M 38:55 2:00:54 9:14/M
42 Chelsea Toglia Hobbs NM 205 23 F 29:16 2:01:00 9:14/M
43 Nathane Phimmasone Amarillo TX 262 40 M 40:45 2:02:45 9:22/M
44 Andrea Rodriguez Hobbs NM 290 30 F 31:13 2:02:57 9:23/M
45 Jennifer Wright Dexter NM 217 32 F 31:25 2:03:09 9:24/M
46 Cristiana Valdez Lovington NM 207 25 F 32:56 2:04:40 9:31/M
47 Tammy Bales Midland TX 299 41 F 33:05 2:04:50 9:32/M
48 Jonathan Reinsch Clovis NM 252 36 M 44:13 2:06:12 9:38/M
49 Julia Cunningham Lovington NM 305 15 F 34:44 2:06:28 9:39/M
50 Beth Waddell Wolfforth TX 202 21 F 34:45 2:06:29 9:39/M
51 Crystal Nino Dimmitt TX 216 31 F 35:08 2:06:52 9:41/M
52 Sarah Gomez Hobbs NM 287 26 F 35:41 2:07:25 9:44/M
53 Terra Greer Artesia NM 284 34 F 35:42 2:07:26 9:44/M
54 Maria Coleman Lovington NM 228 41 F 35:48 2:07:32 9:44/M
55 Angelica Okamoto Dimmitt TX 225 38 F 35:55 2:07:39 9:45/M
56 Mike Strum Carlsbad NM 304 63 M 46:10 2:08:09 9:47/M
57 Vanessa Harvey Artesia NM 222 37 F 37:14 2:08:58 9:51/M
58 Claire Bussell Carlsbad NM 203 23 F 37:53 2:09:37 9:54/M
59 Danielle Lewis Burleson TX 220 36 F 37:54 2:09:39 9:54/M
60 Jason Wiederstein Cibolo TX 253 36 M 48:40 2:10:39 9:58/M
61 Tina DeLaCruz Hobbs NM 298 50 F 39:28 2:11:12 10:01/M
62 Olivia Gonzales Chicago IL 230 41 F 39:28 2:11:12 10:01/M
63 Debra Cavanagh Lindsay TX 243 58 F 39:41 2:11:25 10:02/M
64 Nygai Stinson Hobbs NM 289 38 M 49:28 2:11:27 10:02/M
65 Michael Lemond Lubbock TX 264 43 M 50:39 2:12:38 10:07/M
66 Scott Kane Helotes TX 259 38 M 51:50 2:13:49 10:13/M
67 Angela Slaten Roswell NM 215 30 F 42:20 2:14:04 10:14/M
68 Dagan Mayfield Meadow TX 283 29 M 53:41 2:15:41 10:21/M
69 Robbie Schoonover Hobbs NM 293 48 F 45:05 2:16:49 10:27/M
70 Kerri Frizzll Hobbs NM 291 52 F 45:07 2:16:52 10:27/M
71 Lisa Moyers Seminole TX 223 37 F 46:59 2:18:44 10:35/M
72 Elena Moreira El Paso TX 234 45 F 48:08 2:19:52 10:41/M
73 Antonio Madrid Albuquerque NM 288 24 M 59:13 2:21:12 10:47/M
74 John Dawley Groesbeck TX 247 30 M 59:20 2:21:19 10:47/M
75 Fernando Gomez Hobbs NM 286 27 M 59:25 2:21:25 10:48/M
76 Niel Villamor Lubbock TX 265 44 M 59:29 2:21:28 10:48/M
77 Crystall Dawley Groesbeck TX 210 27 F 50:19 2:22:04 10:51/M
78 Glenda Bertola Hobbs NM 292 51 F 53:11 2:24:55 11:04/M
79 Cassandra Ward Odessa TX 214 29 F 55:01 2:26:46 11:12/M
80 Noel Goodrich Hobbs -1 226 39 F 59:52 2:31:36 11:34/M
81 Kathy Wiederstein Midland TX 242 54 F 1:01:08 2:32:53 11:40/M
82 Jerry Petty Lovington NM 267 45 M 1:10:57 2:32:56 11:40/M
83 Tabitha Ballew San Antonio TX 208 26 F 1:08:57 2:40:41 12:16/M
84 Virginia Bevers Post TX 239 53 F 1:12:11 2:43:55 12:31/M
85 Majalia Villamor Lubbock TX 232 43 F 1:21:57 2:53:42 13:16/M
86 Angela Rahming Nassau Bahamas 241 55 F 1:23:58 2:55:42 13:25/M
87 Chloe Winters Artesia NM 276 27 F 1:25:08 2:56:52 13:30/M
88 Tamra Gray Artesia NM 240 54 F 1:26:47 2:58:31 13:38/M
89 Christine Deacon Austin TX 231 43 F 1:33:52 3:05:37 14:10/M
90 Deborah Johnson Odessa TX 279 52 F 1:39:18 3:11:02 14:35/M
91 Sylvia Miller Lubbock TX 236 50 F 1:41:06 3:12:51 14:43/M
92 Alicia Gallegos Artesia NM 237 51 F 1:42:04 3:13:48 14:48/M
93 Marrisa Dean Hobbs NM 229 41 F 1:49:44 3:21:28 15:23/M
94 Jill Book Clinton TN 238 52 F 1:55:58 3:27:42 15:51/M
95 Wanda Ndimbie Flower Mound TX 227 39 F 2:01:07 3:32:52 16:15/M
96 Linda Schmeckpeper Mankato MN 244 60 F 2:15:05 3:46:49 17:19/M