NM TX Challenge Marathon 2014 Results

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Marathon

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Hesch Santa Fe NM 27 51 1   3:15:18 7:27/M
2 Mike Mcmonagle Bel Air MD 15 23 2 1:08 3:16:27 7:30/M
3 Steven Secor Sheffield TX 19 31 4 7:19 3:22:37 7:44/M
Top

Male 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Gonzalez Sheffield TX 38 16 12   3:44:53 8:35/M
2 Alejandro Bonito Lovington NM 51 16 21 34:05 4:18:58 9:53/M
3 Jose Chihuahua Lovington NM 50 17 27 45:09 4:30:02 10:18/M
4 Anthony White Sheffield TX 39 17 36 1:20:22 5:05:16 11:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Bordelon Wichita KS 17 27 26   4:28:59 10:16/M
2 Leandro Nunez Lovington NM 16 26 32 14:51 4:43:51 10:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Ming Ni Clovis NM 47 31 13   3:47:37 8:41/M
2 A (Davis) Fox Lubbock TX 18 31 25 41:16 4:28:53 10:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Scott Beller Lubbock TX 21 37 5   3:25:15 7:50/M
2 Jeffrey Smith Columbus OH 20 36 6 0:50 3:26:06 7:52/M
3 Thomas Marnoch El Paso TX 23 39 8 12:22 3:37:37 8:18/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Victor Maldonado Shallowater TX 44 48 14   3:49:12 8:45/M
2 Manuel Ibarra Lovington NM 24 48 20 29:18 4:18:30 9:52/M
3 Charles Goodrich Clovis NM 26 49 37 1:18:45 5:07:58 11:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Valdez Lovington NM 28 51 9   3:39:25 8:22/M
2 Douglas Mcdaniel Hurst TX 30 53 15 14:48 3:54:13 8:56/M
3 Kelly Hobbs Roswell NM 29 53 24 47:48 4:27:14 10:12/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Frisby Orland Park IL 32 59 11   3:44:06 8:33/M
2 Rick Akers Lovington NM 31 59 17 19:14 4:03:20 9:17/M
3 Steve German Lubbock TX 49 56 28 47:04 4:31:10 10:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Benji Durden Boulder CO 42 62 10   3:44:03 8:33/M
2 David Johnson Odessa TX 41 60 19 30:35 4:14:39 9:43/M
3 Paul Ziolkowski 521 3Rd Ave ND 34 60 22 37:09 4:21:13 9:58/M
4 Wayne Frost Midland TX 33 60 39 2:11:54 5:55:57 13:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 George Beitzel Mt Joy PA 37 69 31   4:40:35 10:43/M
2 Bert Lammli Stanton NE 36 66 33 7:01 4:47:36 10:59/M
3 Gary Evans Plano TX 35 65 42 1:54:20 6:34:55 15:04/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Varela-Hein Universal City TX 40 50 3   3:22:18 7:43/M
2 Cindy Lewandowski Sartell MN 9 52 7 10:10 3:32:28 8:07/M
3 Delayna Beardsley Clovis NM 2 28 16 34:24 3:56:43 9:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Garcia Lorton VA 3 34 41   6:12:19 14:13/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Tasha Kane Helotes TX 4 35 35   4:53:09 11:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robin Dunlap Rowlett TX 5 43 30   4:34:52 10:29/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Deloras Shubert Midland TX 6 46 23   4:21:19 9:58/M
2 Cheryl Baumann Vernon Hills IL 7 48 29 13:11 4:34:30 10:29/M
3 Mary (Muki) Mame Witchita KS 45 48 40 1:50:58 6:12:17 14:13/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 11 53 38   5:16:35 12:05/M
2 Judith Smith Nassau Bahamas 10 52 43 1:20:53 6:37:29 15:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Margie Starr Lawrence Plano TX 13 58 18   4:04:07 9:19/M
2 Amie Durden Boulder CO 43 57 34 44:50 4:48:57 11:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Etta Mayer Lubbock TX 14 63 44   6:51:02 15:41/M