NM TX Challenge Marathon 2014 Results

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Marathon

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Roberta Varela-Hein Universal City TX 40 50 F   3:22:18 7:43/M
2 Cindy Lewandowski Sartell MN 9 52 F 10:10 3:32:28 8:07/M
3 Delayna Beardsley Clovis NM 2 28 F 34:24 3:56:43 9:02/M
4 Margie Starr Lawrence Plano TX 13 58 F 41:48 4:04:07 9:19/M
5 Deloras Shubert Midland TX 6 46 F 59:00 4:21:19 9:58/M
6 Cheryl Baumann Vernon Hills IL 7 48 F 1:12:11 4:34:30 10:29/M
7 Robin Dunlap Rowlett TX 5 43 F 1:12:33 4:34:52 10:29/M
8 Amie Durden Boulder CO 43 57 F 1:26:38 4:48:57 11:02/M
9 Tasha Kane Helotes TX 4 35 F 1:30:50 4:53:09 11:11/M
10 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 11 53 F 1:54:16 5:16:35 12:05/M
11 Mary (Muki) Mame Witchita KS 45 48 F 2:49:58 6:12:17 14:13/M
12 Melissa Garcia Lorton VA 3 34 F 2:50:00 6:12:19 14:13/M
13 Judith Smith Nassau Bahamas 10 52 F 3:15:10 6:37:29 15:10/M
14 Etta Mayer Lubbock TX 14 63 F 3:28:43 6:51:02 15:41/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vincent Hesch Santa Fe NM 27 51 M   3:15:18 7:27/M
2 Mike Mcmonagle Bel Air MD 15 23 M 1:08 3:16:27 7:30/M
3 Steven Secor Sheffield TX 19 31 M 7:19 3:22:37 7:44/M
4 Scott Beller Lubbock TX 21 37 M 9:57 3:25:15 7:50/M
5 Jeffrey Smith Columbus OH 20 36 M 10:47 3:26:06 7:52/M
6 Thomas Marnoch El Paso TX 23 39 M 22:19 3:37:37 8:18/M
7 Daniel Valdez Lovington NM 28 51 M 24:06 3:39:25 8:22/M
8 Benji Durden Boulder CO 42 62 M 28:44 3:44:03 8:33/M
9 Dennis Frisby Orland Park IL 32 59 M 28:47 3:44:06 8:33/M
10 Anthony Gonzalez Sheffield TX 38 16 M 29:34 3:44:53 8:35/M
11 Ming Ni Clovis NM 47 31 M 32:18 3:47:37 8:41/M
12 Victor Maldonado Shallowater TX 44 48 M 33:53 3:49:12 8:45/M
13 Douglas Mcdaniel Hurst TX 30 53 M 38:55 3:54:13 8:56/M
14 Rick Akers Lovington NM 31 59 M 48:01 4:03:20 9:17/M
15 David Johnson Odessa TX 41 60 M 59:20 4:14:39 9:43/M
16 Manuel Ibarra Lovington NM 24 48 M 1:03:12 4:18:30 9:52/M
17 Alejandro Bonito Lovington NM 51 16 M 1:03:40 4:18:58 9:53/M
18 Paul Ziolkowski 521 3Rd Ave ND 34 60 M 1:05:54 4:21:13 9:58/M
19 Kelly Hobbs Roswell NM 29 53 M 1:11:55 4:27:14 10:12/M
20 A (Davis) Fox Lubbock TX 18 31 M 1:13:34 4:28:53 10:16/M
21 Dustin Bordelon Wichita KS 17 27 M 1:13:41 4:28:59 10:16/M
22 Jose Chihuahua Lovington NM 50 17 M 1:14:44 4:30:02 10:18/M
23 Steve German Lubbock TX 49 56 M 1:15:52 4:31:10 10:21/M
24 George Beitzel Mt Joy PA 37 69 M 1:25:16 4:40:35 10:43/M
25 Leandro Nunez Lovington NM 16 26 M 1:28:32 4:43:51 10:50/M
26 Bert Lammli Stanton NE 36 66 M 1:32:18 4:47:36 10:59/M
27 Anthony White Sheffield TX 39 17 M 1:49:57 5:05:16 11:39/M
28 Charles Goodrich Clovis NM 26 49 M 1:52:39 5:07:58 11:45/M
29 Wayne Frost Midland TX 33 60 M 2:40:38 5:55:57 13:35/M
30 Gary Evans Plano TX 35 65 M 3:19:36 6:34:55 15:04/M