Shiprock Marathon 2014

Overall Finish List

May 03, 2014


Timing by Chasing 3 Race Productions Chasing 3

5K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Badoni Fruitland NM 1430 12 M   21:12.5 8:27:21.4 6:50/M
2 Kyii Wheeler Farmington NM 1405 14 M 0:04.0 21:16.6 8:27:25.5 6:52/M
3 Xsavior Dee Kirtland NM 1315 11 M 0:15.9 21:28.5 8:27:37.4 6:55/M
4 Tristan Joe Kirtland NM 1382 14 M 0:17.3 21:29.8 8:27:38.7 6:56/M
5 Auburn Manymules Albuquerque NM 1381 15 F   21:51.9 8:28:00.8 7:03/M
6 Kailiah Lee Shiprock NM 1388 14 F 0:22.9 22:14.8 8:28:23.7 7:10/M
7 Brandon Begay Tsaile AZ 1380 11 M 1:06.6 22:19.1 8:28:28.0 7:12/M
8 Olin Roan Sanders AZ 1400 18 M 1:17.3 22:29.8 8:28:38.7 7:15/M
9 Barrett Dahl Moore OK 1397 25 M 1:39.4 22:51.9 8:29:00.8 7:22/M
10 Vanessa Tom Rehoboth NM 1368 26 F 1:23.5 23:15.4 8:29:24.3 7:30/M
11 Laura Horton Gallup NM 1367 32 F 2:11.2 24:03.2 8:30:12.0 7:45/M
12 J Nez Window Rock AZ 1340 41 F 2:41.9 24:33.8 8:30:42.7 7:55/M
13 Tanner Rhoades Kirtland NM 1345 18 M 3:36.6 24:49.1 8:30:58.0 8:00/M
14 Chante Clinchers Kirtland NM 1406 11 F 3:00.2 24:52.1 8:31:01.0 8:01/M
15 Nariyus Silas Shiprock NM 1350 13 M 4:02.2 25:14.7 8:31:23.6 8:08/M
16 Jonathan Espinosa Kayenta AZ 1409 11 M 4:07.8 25:20.3 8:31:29.2 8:10/M
17 Matthew Barber Farmington NM 1389 13 M 4:22.7 25:35.2 8:31:44.1 8:15/M
18 Elizabeth K Davis Durango CO 1410 29 F 3:57.7 25:49.7 8:31:58.6 8:20/M
19 Aliriana Alcott Fort Defiance AZ 1302 9 F 4:35.8 26:27.8 8:32:36.7 8:32/M
20 Matthew Espinosa Kayenta AZ 1407 35 M 5:29.3 26:41.9 8:32:50.8 8:36/M
21 Andre Martine Ramah NM 1336 13 M 5:32.1 26:44.6 8:32:53.5 8:37/M
22 Saphra Yessilth Keams Canyon AZ 1369 14 F 5:22.8 27:14.8 8:33:23.7 8:47/M
23 Amor Zean Begay Newcomb NM 1431 34 M 6:03.6 27:16.1 8:33:25.0 8:48/M
24 Chasity Jim Tohatchi NM 1323 19 F 5:38.0 27:29.9 8:33:38.8 8:52/M
25 Neil Mclendon Kirtland NM 1339 34 M 6:26.7 27:39.3 8:33:48.2 8:55/M
26 Rosina Dickerson Cumberland RI 1384 30 F 6:19.4 28:11.3 8:34:20.2 9:05/M
27 Jason Sheppard Gallup AZ 1347 35 M 7:02.2 28:14.8 8:34:23.7 9:06/M
28 Allura Williamson Farmington NM 1365 12 F 6:23.2 28:15.2 8:34:24.1 9:07/M
29 Feillin Begay Newcomb NM 1432 34 M 7:03.4 28:15.9 8:34:24.8 9:07/M
30 Anne Nolan Gallup NM 1343 61 F 6:25.6 28:17.6 8:34:26.4 9:07/M
31 Rowena Benally Window Rock AZ 1375 51 F 6:53.9 28:45.9 8:34:54.7 9:16/M
32 Paschal White Window Rock AZ 1364 50 M 7:48.7 29:01.3 8:35:10.2 9:22/M
33 Treva Smith Church Rock NM 1351 28 F 7:17.7 29:09.7 8:35:18.5 9:24/M
34 Alvina Tsosie Rock Point AZ 1359 39 F 7:30.6 29:22.5 8:35:31.4 9:28/M
35 Ramsey Felis 1420 34 M 8:13.1 29:25.6 8:35:34.5 9:29/M
36 Brittney Gale Window Rock AZ 1320 24 F 7:34.3 29:26.2 8:35:35.1 9:30/M
37 Danielle Todacheene Waterflow NM 1354 42 F 7:42.9 29:34.8 8:35:43.7 9:32/M
38 Gabby Lewis Shiprock NM 1332 13 F 8:25.5 30:17.5 8:36:26.4 9:46/M
39 Ervina Kady Farmington NM 1371 34 F 8:30.8 30:22.8 8:36:31.7 9:48/M
40 Devin Furcap Henderson NV 1319 10 M 9:12.5 30:25.0 8:36:33.9 9:49/M
41 Cheryl Stahl La Plata NM 1352 50 F 8:38.9 30:30.8 8:36:39.7 9:50/M
42 Mary Belone Kayenta AZ 1307 55 F 8:47.4 30:39.3 8:36:48.2 9:53/M
43 Barbara Smith Gallup NM 1414 55 F 8:47.9 30:39.8 8:36:48.7 9:53/M
44 Kristin Carl Gallup NM 1309 23 F 8:52.1 30:44.1 8:36:52.9 9:55/M
45 Hanni Patterson-Smith Newcomb NM 1370 28 F 9:11.6 31:03.5 8:37:12.4 10:01/M
46 Anna Rueda Shiprock NM 1387 33 F 9:32.9 31:24.9 8:37:33.8 10:08/M
47 Manny Alcott Fort Defiance AZ 1303 9 M 10:22.4 31:34.9 8:37:43.8 10:11/M
48 Glenn Duncan 1394 59 M 10:30.5 31:43.0 8:37:51.9 10:14/M
49 Carley Allen Waterflow NM 1419 11 F 9:53.2 31:45.1 8:37:54.0 10:15/M
50 Mary Rhoades Kirtland NM 1344 53 F 10:02.3 31:54.2 8:38:03.1 10:17/M
51 Brianna Martine Ramah NM 1337 14 F 10:06.6 31:58.6 8:38:07.5 10:19/M
52 Deavona Shorty Kirtland NM 1349 25 F 10:19.2 32:11.1 8:38:20.0 10:23/M
53 Gloria Benally Rock Point AZ 1308 53 F 10:54.3 32:46.2 8:38:55.1 10:34/M
54 Huskay Purity 1621 28 F 10:58.1 32:50.1 8:38:59.0 10:35/M
55 Eleanore Lee Shiprock NM 1329 52 F 11:03.6 32:55.5 8:39:04.4 10:37/M
56 Delbert Dickson Mexican Hat UT 1376 51 M 12:07.2 33:19.8 8:39:28.7 10:45/M
57 Theresa Kady Waterflow NM 1327 54 F 12:32.1 34:24.1 8:40:32.9 11:06/M
58 Tavia Tso Phoenix AZ 1357 25 F 12:49.1 34:41.0 8:40:49.9 11:11/M
59 Riva Sheppard Monument Valley UT 1411 25 F 13:18.8 35:10.8 8:41:19.7 11:21/M
60 Cynthia Wilson Kayenta AZ 1412 24 F 13:19.0 35:10.9 8:41:19.8 11:21/M
61 Nate Begay Farmington NM 1379 33 M 14:19.4 35:31.9 8:41:40.8 11:27/M
62 Lyla Todacheene Farmington NM 1355 34 F 14:02.5 35:54.4 8:42:03.3 11:35/M
63 Sandra Morgan Shiprock NM 1413 30 F 14:02.6 35:54.5 8:42:03.4 11:35/M
64 Denise Joe Kirtland NM 1383 39 F 14:03.6 35:55.6 8:42:04.5 11:35/M
65 Francine Dee Shiprock NM 1314 33 F 14:32.0 36:23.9 8:42:32.8 11:44/M
66 Martine Tsosie Shiprock NM 1360 28 F 14:45.1 36:37.0 8:42:45.9 11:49/M
67 Scylla Lewis Kirtland NM 1392 20 F 14:45.9 36:37.9 8:42:46.7 11:49/M
68 Lisa Begaye Farmington NM 1415 24 F 15:00.5 36:52.4 8:43:01.3 11:54/M
69 Kaye Larry teecnospos AZ 1403 25 F 15:28.7 37:20.7 8:43:29.6 12:03/M
70 Vida Tsosie Farmington NM 1361 52 F 15:33.1 37:25.1 8:43:34.0 12:04/M
71 Chereen Lopez Kirtland NM 1333 30 F 16:26.8 38:18.8 8:44:27.6 12:21/M
72 Shandiin Redhouse-Nez Farmington NM 1372 36 F 16:36.7 38:28.7 8:44:37.6 12:25/M
73 Herbie Clichee Kirtland NM 1399 35 F 17:51.1 39:43.0 8:45:51.9 12:49/M
74 Mari Putney Lafayette CO 1386 29 F 18:09.0 40:00.9 8:46:09.8 12:54/M
75 Amalinda Spencer Farmington NM 1401 33 F 18:41.6 40:33.6 8:46:42.5 13:05/M
76 Barbara Jim-Tabaha Tohatchi NM 1324 45 F 19:13.4 41:05.4 8:47:14.3 13:15/M
77 Emerson Farley Kirtland NM 1318 56 M 19:55.3 41:07.8 8:47:16.7 13:16/M
78 Grace Lee-Benally Kirtland NM 1331 13 F 20:08.0 41:59.9 8:48:08.8 13:33/M
79 Telletha Valenski Kirtland NM 1395 42 F 20:35.5 42:27.4 8:48:36.3 13:42/M
80 Sonjia Jones Rock Point AZ 1325 41 F 21:22.4 43:14.4 8:49:23.3 13:57/M
81 Charles Mahkewa Hotevilla AZ 1335 40 M 22:27.7 43:40.3 8:49:49.2 14:05/M
82 Lisa Zohnnie Farmington NM 1366 29 F 23:13.5 45:05.5 8:51:14.4 14:33/M
83 Nadine Etcitty Farmington NM 1317 43 F 23:17.9 45:09.9 8:51:18.8 14:34/M
84 Kimberly Thompson Shiprock NM 1353 35 F 23:50.4 45:42.3 8:51:51.2 14:45/M
85 Eleanor Grano Imperial CA 1616 27 F 24:15.8 46:07.8 8:52:16.7 14:53/M
86 Freida Duncan 1393 58 F 24:59.6 46:51.5 8:53:00.4 15:07/M
87 Marilyn Billey Fruitland NM 1418 62 F 24:59.6 46:51.6 8:53:00.5 15:07/M
88 Claudia Charles Fruitland NM 1310 17 F 25:11.0 47:02.9 8:53:11.8 15:10/M
89 Carol Markstrom Clarksburg WV 1402 59 F 25:29.8 47:21.7 8:53:30.6 15:16/M
90 James Smith Farmington NM 1374 55 M 26:14.6 47:27.2 8:53:36.1 15:18/M
91 Roberta Noble Fruitland NM 1342 36 F 25:46.8 47:38.7 8:53:47.6 15:22/M
92 Verona Cardinal Kirtland NM 1416 30 F 26:03.7 47:55.7 8:54:04.5 15:27/M
93 Tashina Sapa Thunder Hawk Pine Ridge SD 1417 35 F 26:24.8 48:16.7 8:54:25.6 15:34/M
94 Marilyn Wilson Shiprock NM 1398 48 F 27:54.5 49:46.4 8:55:55.3 16:03/M
95 Carmelita Lee Farmington NM 1373 48 F 28:48.5 50:40.5 8:56:49.4 16:21/M
96 Tyche' Lee Chinle AZ 1330 14 F 28:48.9 50:40.9 8:56:49.8 16:21/M
97 Rhiannon Bailey Kayenta AZ 1396 30 F 29:59.5 51:51.5 8:58:00.4 16:44/M
98 Selena Martin Kayenta AZ 1390 56 F 29:59.6 51:51.6 8:58:00.4 16:44/M
99 Sylvia Garcia Kirtland NM 1377 46 F 31:02.4 52:54.3 8:59:03.2 17:04/M
100 Teri Deschenie Window Rock AZ 1433 45 F 31:50.2 53:42.1 8:59:51.0 17:19/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
101 Connie Short Albuquerque NM 1348 74 F 31:50.3 53:42.2 8:59:51.1 17:19/M
102 Teri Tso Chinle AZ 1358 35 F 33:09.5 55:01.4 9:01:10.3 17:45/M
103 Shawna Martinez Farmington NM 1338 38 F 33:57.9 55:49.9 9:01:58.7 18:00/M
104 Annabell Barton Holbrook AZ 1391 69 F 34:02.4 55:54.4 9:02:03.3 18:02/M
105 Alfred Jacobs Farmington NM 1322 57 M 37:26.2 58:38.7 9:04:47.6 18:55/M
106 Olivia Belcher 1424 11 F 48:53.4 1:10:45.4 9:16:54.3 22:49/M
107 Isaac Belcher 1423 9 M 50:22.3 1:11:34.8 9:17:43.7 23:05/M
108 Katie Belcher 1425 4 F 49:48.1 1:11:40.1 9:17:48.9 23:07/M
109 Alexis Belcher Albuquerque NM 1422 54 M 50:32.2 1:11:44.7 9:17:53.6 23:08/M
110 Conrad Belcher 1426 2 M 50:32.5 1:11:45.1 9:17:53.9 23:09/M
111 Joseph Edison Shiprock NM 1316 7 M 51:40.7 1:12:53.3 9:19:02.2 23:31/M
112 Sylvia Clyde Shiprock NM 1312 48 F 52:35.4 1:14:27.4 9:20:36.2 24:01/M
113 Josephine Clyde Shiprock NM 1311 44 F 52:52.7 1:14:44.7 9:20:53.5 24:06/M
114 Sharon Diassan 1427 35 F 1:08:59.1 1:30:51.1 9:37:00.0 29:18/M
DNF Beverly Aguero Page AZ 1300 39 F        
DNF Virgil Aguero Page AZ 1301 45 M        
DNF Audriana Anaya Albuquerque NM 1304 25 F        
DNF Della A Begay Kirtland NM 1305 59 F        
DNF Randy Begay Kirtland NM 1306 61 M        
DNF Antonio Clark Shiprock NM 1428 32 M        
DNF Julia Coolie 1436 53 F        
DNF Chanel Coolie 1437 13 F        
DNF Shantel Coolie 1438 20 F        
DNF Earl Daw Kayenta AZ 1313 32 M        
DNF Kristin Draper chinle AZ 1385 9 F        
DNF Marsha Hubbell-Espinosa Kayenta AZ 1408 35 F        
DNF Casey Jones Kirtland NM 1378 16 M        
DNF Shannon G. Kady Waterflow NM 1326 37 F        
DNF Krystal Kaiser Belen NM 1328 29 F        
DNF Jerry Lowe Fruitland NM 1334 60 M        
DNF Renee Martinez Los Lunas NM 1404 42 F        
DNF Delores Noble Window Rock AZ 1341 56 F        
DNF Flannery O'Neil Durango CO 753 31 F        
DNF Chantorie B. Sanford Waterflow NM 1346 14 F        
DNF Darah Tabrum Farmington 1622 24 F        
DNF Shaylene Tomasiyo Window Rock AZ 1356 14 F        
DNF Hage Tsosie Chinle AZ 1434 3 M        
DNF Shaydin Tsosie Chinle AZ 1435 9 M        
DNF Tammi Watts Window Rock AZ 1362 33 F        
DNF Tinaya Watts Window Rock AZ 1363 25 F