Shiprock Marathon 2014

Age Group Results

May 03, 2014


Timing by Centerpoint Events Centerpoint Events


Men: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98
Women: Top Finishers 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98

Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andy Yazzie Gallup NM 1602 31 11 1   1:13:00.34 5:34/M
Top

Male 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Darnell Ben Shiprock NM 452 19 6 3   1:19:19.58 6:03/M
2 Darren Yazzie Shiprock NM 886 18 6 5 1:03.95 1:20:23.53 6:08/M
3 Mika Clark Shiprock NM 513 18 6 7 3:59.33 1:23:18.91 6:22/M
4 Simon Kearns Mancos CO 666 13 6 11 7:39.18 1:26:58.76 6:38/M
5 Leo Peacock Jr. Red Valley 1541 17 11 12 8:35.10 1:27:54.68 6:43/M
6 Chadwick Arviso Ganado AZ 413 19 6 16 10:59.19 1:30:18.77 6:54/M
7 Patrick Keyope Casa Blanca NM 669 18 6 17 11:07.12 1:30:26.70 6:54/M
8 Isaiah Paytiamo 764 17 6 18 11:39.93 1:30:59.51 6:57/M
9 Manassah Endwarrior Rio Rancho NM 545 16 6 19 12:58.72 1:32:18.30 7:03/M
10 Cody Butler Flagstaff AZ 483 18 6 32 19:03.14 1:38:22.72 7:31/M
11 Dylan Goodluck Farmington NM 579 14 6 58 26:57.12 1:46:16.70 8:07/M
12 Karl Holly Montezuma Creek UT 619 19 6 75 31:21.76 1:50:41.34 8:27/M
13 Leonard La Paz Cortez CO 676 18 6 93 34:49.80 1:54:09.38 8:43/M
14 Cristian Brown Kirtland NM 1586 14 6 110 38:19.26 1:57:38.84 8:59/M
15 Alejandro Cota Shiprock NM 522 17 6 120 40:20.60 1:59:40.18 9:08/M
16 Jeff Harold Kayenta AZ 593 18 6 125 41:32.72 2:00:52.30 9:14/M
17 Micheal Joe Red Valley AZ 650 18 6 171 48:32.20 2:07:51.78 9:46/M
18 Cordell Hastings Waterflow NM 602 15 6 189 50:40.35 2:09:59.93 9:55/M
19 Samuel Chee Fruitland NM 1519 18 6 290 1:06:17.91 2:25:37.49 11:07/M
20 Troy Reed Bloomfield NM 1531 19 6 439 1:35:11.71 2:54:31.29 13:19/M
21 Stephen Brown Jr. Kirtland NM 481 12 6 542 2:44:21.09 4:03:40.67 18:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Justin Yazzie Shiprock NM 892 20 6 4   1:19:52.06 6:06/M
2 Antonio Coochwikvia Shiprock NM 1506 25 6 6 1:43.33 1:21:35.39 6:14/M
3 Charles Manymules Shiprock NM 712 20 6 8 3:26.87 1:23:18.93 6:22/M
4 Sterling Grey Phoenix AZ 1508 27 6 14 8:58.22 1:28:50.28 6:47/M
5 Natashkie Yazzie Chinle AZ 1620 24 6 26 17:14.89 1:37:06.95 7:25/M
6 Matthew Melton Farmington NM 727 22 6 29 17:28.81 1:37:20.87 7:26/M
7 Steve Lang Tsaile AZ 681 23 6 43 22:30.29 1:42:22.35 7:49/M
8 Dallas Peterman Shiprock NM 766 20 6 48 24:10.85 1:44:02.91 7:56/M
9 William Yazzie Chinle AZ 1574 26 6 52 25:15.30 1:45:07.36 8:01/M
10 Coa Arviso Bloomfield NM 414 28 6 53 25:21.42 1:45:13.48 8:02/M
11 Lyle Yazzie Farmington NM 895 24 6 56 26:04.75 1:45:56.81 8:05/M
12 Ryan Dodson Fort Defiance AZ 537 28 6 60 26:45.68 1:46:37.74 8:08/M
13 Hermie Icban Albuquerque NM 633 22 6 71 29:45.48 1:49:37.54 8:22/M
14 Shelby Hood Wnidow Rock AZ 624 22 6 72 30:18.16 1:50:10.22 8:25/M
15 Rachel Pirkle Gallup NM 772 23 6 79 31:32.98 1:51:25.04 8:30/M
16 Daron Shorty Shiprock NM 809 22 6 85 32:29.03 1:52:21.09 8:35/M
17 Ryan Anderson Fort Defiance AZ 410 26 6 92 34:11.74 1:54:03.80 8:42/M
18 Michael Carlson Pleasant View UT 488 25 6 100 35:53.25 1:55:45.31 8:50/M
19 Michael Clyde Fruitland NM 516 22 6 103 36:41.27 1:56:33.33 8:54/M
20 Tyrone Begaye Waterflow NM 447 28 6 104 36:43.00 1:56:35.06 8:54/M
21 Kevin Jumbo Chinle AZ 663 24 6 121 39:48.59 1:59:40.65 9:08/M
22 Bryson Ballard Farmington NM 418 25 6 128 41:20.10 2:01:12.16 9:15/M
23 Kellen Polingyumptewa Second Mesa AZ 775 29 6 135 42:29.75 2:02:21.81 9:20/M
24 Jonathan Francisco Chinle AZ 553 25 6 142 43:41.93 2:03:33.99 9:26/M
25 Ryan Roanhorse Ganado AZ 1546 25 11 164 46:40.98 2:06:33.04 9:40/M
26 Kohana Holly Cedar City UT 620 24 6 182 49:20.12 2:09:12.18 9:52/M
27 Paul Garcia Farmington NM 565 28 6 191 50:33.38 2:10:25.44 9:57/M
28 Anthony Pahe Mesa AZ 757 25 6 222 55:34.92 2:15:26.98 10:20/M
29 Raynaldi Begay Fort Defiance AZ 1594 25 6 228 56:46.81 2:16:38.87 10:26/M
30 Tommy Reed Jr. Farmington NM 783 28 6 237 57:54.34 2:17:46.40 10:31/M
31 Demetrius Johnson Albuquerque NM 1585 20 6 287 1:05:22.13 2:25:14.19 11:05/M
32 Logan Gaither Tucson AZ 562 29 6 292 1:05:53.86 2:25:45.92 11:08/M
33 Nolan Salabye tuba city AZ 1603 25 11 315 1:09:16.46 2:29:08.52 11:23/M
34 Albert Nelson Lll Shiprock NM 744 26 6 330 1:11:11.14 2:31:03.20 11:32/M
35 Alfred Ignacio San Antonio TX 634 26 6 331 1:11:13.01 2:31:05.07 11:32/M
36 Kevin Begay Garden City KS 433 26 6 370 1:18:37.33 2:38:29.39 12:06/M
37 Lenart Tso Farmington NM 848 28 6 374 1:19:28.24 2:39:20.30 12:10/M
38 Aaron Joe Chinle AZ 647 27 6 384 1:21:55.92 2:41:47.98 12:21/M
39 Kendrick Kady Teec Nos Pos AZ 664 26 6 417 1:28:12.58 2:48:04.64 12:50/M
40 Jordan Begay Tonalea AZ 1534 24 6 423 1:29:57.48 2:49:49.54 12:58/M
41 Larvingo Alston Fruitland NM 406 28 6 470 1:45:06.10 3:04:58.16 14:07/M
42 Ian Lee Farmington NM 695 28 6 503 1:58:31.69 3:18:23.75 15:09/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Andre Harvey Farmington NM 600 33 6 9   1:23:37.15 6:23/M
2 Leon Anderson Fruitland NM 408 31 6 13 4:50.58 1:28:27.73 6:45/M
3 Jacob Nelson Kayenta AZ 743 32 6 15 5:58.28 1:29:35.43 6:50/M
4 David Kemei Farmington NM 668 31 6 20 9:22.23 1:32:59.38 7:06/M
5 Wayne Taylor Casa Grande AZ 830 35 6 21 10:29.35 1:34:06.50 7:11/M
6 Keith Bedonie Durango CO 1512 34 6 23 12:18.62 1:35:55.77 7:19/M
7 Dylan Schwindt Cortez CO 1562 35 6 25 13:10.85 1:36:48.00 7:23/M
8 Gene Hilton Farmington NM 613 38 6 35 16:17.51 1:39:54.66 7:38/M
9 Jason Vincent New Orleans LA 862 33 6 37 16:34.36 1:40:11.51 7:39/M
10 Rodney Lowe Farmington NM 707 32 6 38 16:58.86 1:40:36.01 7:41/M
11 Elson Tsosie Flagstaff AZ 1565 39 6 46 19:45.29 1:43:22.44 7:53/M
12 Shail Mehta Shiprock NM 726 33 6 54 21:51.74 1:45:28.89 8:03/M
13 Rene Garcia Reyes Farmington NM 566 31 6 57 22:35.62 1:46:12.77 8:06/M
14 Troyd King Shiprock NM 670 36 6 66 24:46.29 1:48:23.44 8:16/M
15 Stanison Yazzie Chandler AZ 899 33 6 67 25:37.88 1:49:15.03 8:20/M
16 Edward Epp Farmington NM 546 33 6 80 27:49.22 1:51:26.37 8:30/M
17 Dietrich Daukei Bernalillo NM 528 32 6 106 33:53.12 1:57:30.27 8:58/M
18 Lachlan Belcher Albuquerque NM 449 34 6 118 35:23.91 1:59:01.06 9:05/M
19 Ryan Pollyea Lincolnwood IL 776 30 6 134 38:31.89 2:02:09.04 9:19/M
20 Richard Tenorio Chinle AZ 832 30 6 158 42:25.69 2:06:02.84 9:37/M
21 James Boy Jr Farmington NM 469 32 6 162 42:54.01 2:06:31.16 9:39/M
22 Donathan Hunter Chinle AZ 632 33 6 165 42:56.65 2:06:33.80 9:40/M
23 Terry Teller Lukachukai AZ 1588 35 6 177 44:45.54 2:08:22.69 9:48/M
24 Jerome Begaye Gallup NM 445 37 6 183 45:45.11 2:09:22.26 9:53/M
25 Jamey Charley Farmington NM 500 35 6 185 46:07.69 2:09:44.84 9:54/M
26 Nicholas Anderson Albuquerque NM 409 37 6 188 46:18.80 2:09:55.95 9:55/M
27 Lester Kinsel Jr Churchrock NM 671 32 6 190 46:39.63 2:10:16.78 9:57/M
28 Filbert Begay Fort Defiance AZ 429 33 6 195 47:12.59 2:10:49.74 9:59/M
29 Renaldo Harry Fruitland NM 1610 33 6 202 48:29.05 2:12:06.20 10:05/M
30 Richard Tso Avondale AZ 1597 38 6 206 49:47.94 2:13:25.09 10:11/M
31 Matthew Veith Kirtland NM 860 35 6 218 51:24.68 2:15:01.83 10:18/M
32 Jeff Mulder Blanding UT 740 35 6 244 55:28.44 2:19:05.59 10:37/M
33 David Bridgewater Farmington NM 474 31 6 248 55:53.61 2:19:30.76 10:39/M
34 James Antonio Shiprock NM 1536 35 11 250 56:14.72 2:19:51.87 10:41/M
35 Aaron Valdez Bloomfield NM 855 31 6 268 59:18.47 2:22:55.62 10:55/M
36 Daniel Langsam Shiprock NM 1527 37 6 272 59:29.25 2:23:06.40 10:55/M
37 Travis Swicegood Austin TX 1550 33 11 283 1:00:52.09 2:24:29.24 11:02/M
38 Alroy Ignacio Kirtland NM 635 33 6 284 1:01:02.12 2:24:39.27 11:03/M
39 Jonathan Broglie San Diego CA 475 33 6 285 1:01:03.42 2:24:40.57 11:03/M
40 Barlow Smith Tohatchi NM 1589 34 6 298 1:03:46.35 2:27:23.50 11:15/M
41 Bryan Lee Crownpoint NM 689 37 6 304 1:04:22.76 2:27:59.91 11:18/M
42 Nathan Thomas Tsaile AZ 836 37 6 305 1:04:28.50 2:28:05.65 11:18/M
43 Jason Mckinney Bosque Farms NM 721 36 6 313 1:05:29.92 2:29:07.07 11:23/M
44 Donald Chee Red Valley 1612 39 6 332 1:07:33.58 2:31:10.73 11:32/M
45 Michael Dunn Bridgeville PA 541 33 6 357 1:11:30.05 2:35:07.20 11:50/M
46 Jonah Frank Newcomb NM 559 38 6 388 1:18:43.18 2:42:20.33 12:24/M
47 Albert Wagner Tempe AZ 864 35 6 409 1:23:18.27 2:46:55.42 12:45/M
48 Cleven Yazzie Farmington NM 1532 35 6 415 1:24:12.69 2:47:49.84 12:49/M
49 Leander Begay Peoria AR 436 37 6 471 1:41:49.28 3:05:26.43 14:09/M
50 Nelvin Garnanez Jr Las Cruces NM 568 38 6 504 1:54:58.52 3:18:35.67 15:10/M
51 William Shorty El Mirage AZ 813 31 6 511 1:59:19.16 3:22:56.31 15:29/M
52 Michael George San Tan Valley AZ 573 34 6 517 2:03:06.78 3:26:43.93 15:47/M
53 Alfonso Uentillie Shiprock NM 854 37 6 527 2:11:25.97 3:35:03.12 16:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Vernon Tsosie Aztec NM 852 46 6 10   1:26:55.36 6:38/M
2 Ian Masayesva kykotsmovi AZ 1571 41 6 24 9:42.13 1:36:37.49 7:23/M
3 Harvey Pino Ramah NM 770 49 6 33 12:15.14 1:39:10.50 7:34/M
4 Phil Coolie Tuba City AZ 520 49 6 34 12:26.64 1:39:22.00 7:35/M
5 Vern Jaques st michaels AZ 1528 46 6 36 13:02.74 1:39:58.10 7:38/M
6 Anderson Allen Newcomb NM 404 47 6 39 14:09.19 1:41:04.55 7:43/M
7 Guillermo Hernandez Farmington NM 610 44 6 42 15:21.44 1:42:16.80 7:48/M
8 Emerson Smith Kirtland NM 819 49 6 45 15:32.79 1:42:28.15 7:49/M
9 Irvin Lee Lukachukai AZ 696 49 6 50 18:00.48 1:44:55.84 8:01/M
10 William Slim St Michaels AZ 818 49 6 59 19:38.04 1:46:33.40 8:08/M
11 Samuel Chee Pinon AZ 507 47 6 61 19:49.00 1:46:44.36 8:09/M
12 Sham Begay Tuba City AZ 439 40 6 63 19:55.21 1:46:50.57 8:09/M
13 Mark Szydlo Flagstaff AZ 828 40 6 73 23:31.77 1:50:27.13 8:26/M
14 Orson Hobson Shiprock NM 616 40 6 77 24:20.71 1:51:16.07 8:30/M
15 Erwin White Chinle AZ 870 44 6 78 24:24.30 1:51:19.66 8:30/M
16 Wilbert Lee Scottsdale AZ 1526 46 6 81 24:32.44 1:51:27.80 8:30/M
17 John Hunt Salt Lake City UT 630 40 6 83 24:38.91 1:51:34.27 8:31/M
18 Thomas Mescall II Albuquerque NM 1596 40 11 84 25:07.97 1:52:03.33 8:33/M
19 Shane Charley Sr Flagstaff AZ 1543 46 11 86 25:31.90 1:52:27.26 8:35/M
20 Erwin Pino Pine Hill NM 1605 44 6 88 25:59.99 1:52:55.35 8:37/M
21 Keith Gonnie Chinle AZ 578 41 6 96 27:58.96 1:54:54.32 8:46/M
22 Patrick Chee Churchrock NM 506 47 6 101 29:07.60 1:56:02.96 8:51/M
23 Patrice Carrel Mase 489 42 6 109 30:43.30 1:57:38.66 8:59/M
24 Tyrone Reid Shiprock NM 1615 40 11 113 31:23.38 1:58:18.74 9:02/M
25 Anthony Benally Kirtland NM 453 41 6 123 33:30.44 2:00:25.80 9:12/M
26 Nathan Francisco Gamerco NM 555 46 6 126 33:57.51 2:00:52.87 9:14/M
27 Curtis Nez Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1535 44 11 131 34:33.96 2:01:29.32 9:16/M
28 Darryl Daw Polacca AZ 1542 48 11 145 37:05.61 2:04:00.97 9:28/M
29 Joe Hajek St. Louis MO 589 49 6 146 37:24.60 2:04:19.96 9:29/M
30 Bobby Yazzie Shiprock NM 883 49 6 169 40:53.85 2:07:49.21 9:45/M
31 Henry Nez JR Window Rock AZ 751 44 6 186 42:54.54 2:09:49.90 9:55/M
32 Cesar Aguirre Las Vegas NV 402 42 6 205 45:38.76 2:12:34.12 10:07/M
33 Ardaniel Begay Newcomb NM 426 49 6 216 48:00.00 2:14:55.36 10:18/M
34 Johnny Hudson Jr Camp Verde AZ 629 47 6 217 48:04.99 2:15:00.35 10:18/M
35 John-Marc Clark Lauderdale By The Sea FL 510 47 6 246 52:17.80 2:19:13.16 10:38/M
36 Jonathan Mack Albuquerque NM 709 45 6 324 1:03:18.58 2:30:13.94 11:28/M
37 Eldon Lee Kirtland NM 693 47 6 333 1:04:26.75 2:31:22.11 11:33/M
38 Chris Yazzie Kirtland NM 884 43 6 343 1:06:20.03 2:33:15.39 11:42/M
39 Augustine Salazar Farmington NM 799 43 6 377 1:12:56.81 2:39:52.17 12:12/M
40 Peter Harris Phoenix AZ 595 46 6 390 1:15:51.24 2:42:46.60 12:25/M
41 Chris Garcia Thoreau NM 564 45 6 453 1:33:54.52 3:00:49.88 13:48/M
42 Devon Yazzie Bloomfield NM 1587 47 6 480 1:41:50.85 3:08:46.21 14:25/M
43 Murvyn Hoskie Window Rock AZ 626 43 6 513 1:57:23.42 3:24:18.78 15:36/M
44 Vince Johnson Fruitland NM 1606 44 6 522 2:04:49.16 3:31:44.52 16:10/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Hogue Farmington NM 1563 50 6 2   1:17:47.94 5:56/M
2 Jefferson Joe Shiprock NM 649 50 6 22 17:21.23 1:35:09.17 7:16/M
3 Darrell Beck Albuquerque NM 1581 53 6 27 19:21.50 1:37:09.44 7:25/M
4 Ervin Tsosie Ganado AZ 850 51 6 31 20:01.24 1:37:49.18 7:28/M
5 Gary Smith Durango CO 821 51 6 51 27:15.76 1:45:03.70 8:01/M
6 Larry Lee Flagstaff AZ 697 57 6 70 31:43.19 1:49:31.13 8:22/M
7 Steve Lamontine Roswell NM 679 58 6 94 36:32.65 1:54:20.59 8:44/M
8 Mark Thompson Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1539 53 11 99 37:56.83 1:55:44.77 8:50/M
9 Ben Matchers Farmington NM 718 50 6 102 38:24.98 1:56:12.92 8:52/M
10 Rob Comer Farmington NM 518 54 6 119 41:20.72 1:59:08.66 9:06/M
11 Tsosie Roger Blue Gap AZ 793 52 6 122 42:23.72 2:00:11.66 9:10/M
12 Kenneth Yazzie Yahtahey NM 1592 54 6 139 45:21.58 2:03:09.52 9:24/M
13 Harrison Begay Chinle AZ 430 56 6 141 45:43.07 2:03:31.01 9:26/M
14 Johnny Curley St Michael'S AZ 524 50 6 150 47:14.38 2:05:02.32 9:33/M
15 Peter Brossy Window Rock AZ 476 56 6 167 49:43.84 2:07:31.78 9:44/M
16 Art Weaver Van Etten NY 868 53 6 204 54:39.85 2:12:27.79 10:07/M
17 Harrison Yellowman N.M NM 1502 52 6 207 55:43.56 2:13:31.50 10:12/M
18 Phil Gavenda Austin TX 572 55 6 236 59:39.14 2:17:27.08 10:30/M
19 Steve Ballew Farmington NM 419 52 6 245 1:01:23.55 2:19:11.49 10:37/M
20 Daniel Hill Farmington NM 612 54 6 247 1:01:32.32 2:19:20.26 10:38/M
21 Kris Skinner North Las Vegas NV 817 57 6 256 1:02:51.75 2:20:39.69 10:44/M
22 Edison Johnson Crownpoint NM 655 55 6 257 1:02:53.75 2:20:41.69 10:44/M
23 Bernie Lewis Shiprock NM 701 56 6 274 1:05:26.52 2:23:14.46 10:56/M
24 Leonard Curley many farms AZ 1583 53 6 288 1:07:32.62 2:25:20.56 11:06/M
25 Brian Reaves Alexandria VA 780 57 6 303 1:10:05.31 2:27:53.25 11:17/M
26 Ronald Ceton Chandler AZ 1548 58 11 339 1:14:54.08 2:32:42.02 11:39/M
27 Keith Pine Shirprock NM 769 53 6 391 1:25:06.22 2:42:54.16 12:26/M
28 Bryan O'Hare Santa Fe NM 752 55 6 419 1:31:24.72 2:49:12.66 12:55/M
29 Timothy Bishop Gamerco NM 463 56 6 492 1:55:01.45 3:12:49.39 14:43/M
Top

Male 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Thieke Dayton OH 833 68 6 62   1:46:47.86 8:09/M
2 David Martine Ramah NM 716 68 6 174 21:19.02 2:08:06.88 9:47/M
3 Harley Tsingine Tuba City AZ 1590 66 6 198 24:51.10 2:11:38.96 10:03/M
4 Bob Farr Savannah GA 549 75 6 323 43:25.39 2:30:13.25 11:28/M
5 Daniel Yazzie Farmington NM 885 60 6 372 51:58.72 2:38:46.58 12:07/M
6 James Charles Devils Lake ND 497 64 6 485 1:23:45.83 3:10:33.69 14:33/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sky Izzo Albuquerque NM 638 25 6 28   1:37:16.90 7:25/M
Top

Female 19 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Farrah Hood Gallup NM 1511 19 6 112   1:57:49.77 9:00/M
2 Ayna Tracy Fort Defiance AZ 846 14 6 144 6:04.38 2:03:54.15 9:27/M
3 Alyssa Wilson Lukachukai AZ 879 14 6 181 11:12.99 2:09:02.76 9:51/M
4 Kenaba Hatathlie Kirtland NM 1618 17 6 289 27:47.64 2:25:37.41 11:07/M
5 Olivia Shorty El Mirage AZ 811 16 6 329 32:50.88 2:30:40.65 11:30/M
6 Jahzelle Partida Farmington NM 759 15 6 356 36:54.55 2:34:44.32 11:49/M
7 Jasmyn Ward Indian Wells AZ 865 18 6 397 46:37.39 2:44:27.16 12:33/M
8 Mariah Toledo Crownpoint NM 841 19 6 534 1:48:39.26 3:46:29.03 17:17/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Farrell Farmington NM 550 27 6 30   1:37:22.03 7:26/M
2 Tatiyanah Johnson Shiprock NM 659 20 6 40 4:08.57 1:41:30.60 7:45/M
3 Michelle Grey Flagstaff AZ 584 27 6 44 5:03.02 1:42:25.05 7:49/M
4 Annette Brown Shiprock NM 477 20 6 49 6:51.60 1:44:13.63 7:57/M
5 Tierra Blacksheep Ganado AZ 467 26 6 55 8:08.16 1:45:30.19 8:03/M
6 Celicia Yazzie Tohatchi NM 1555 21 6 64 10:06.16 1:47:28.19 8:12/M
7 Jessica Arenas Durango CO 412 29 6 74 13:09.45 1:50:31.48 8:26/M
8 Crystal Morgan Crownpoint NM 735 29 6 76 13:30.36 1:50:52.39 8:28/M
9 Kristy Peshlakai Shiprock NM 765 22 6 97 17:35.23 1:54:57.26 8:46/M
10 Clarissa Burgess Farmington NM 482 29 6 105 19:26.81 1:56:48.84 8:55/M
11 Andrell Williams Mesa AZ 872 22 6 115 21:02.68 1:58:24.71 9:02/M
12 Morgan Riedl Crownpoint NM 784 26 6 117 21:28.75 1:58:50.78 9:04/M
13 Jasmyn Morton Page AZ 738 22 6 124 23:25.32 2:00:47.35 9:13/M
14 Emma Mcgowan Santa Fe NM 720 26 6 130 24:01.07 2:01:23.10 9:16/M
15 Toynette Hunt Window Rock AZ 631 24 6 153 27:55.61 2:05:17.64 9:34/M
16 Sheena Begay Farmington NM 442 28 6 154 27:57.55 2:05:19.58 9:34/M
17 Monica Redhouse Shiprock NM 782 26 6 175 30:50.50 2:08:12.53 9:47/M
18 Charilyn Dooline Fort Defiance AZ 538 29 6 176 30:51.90 2:08:13.93 9:47/M
19 Terilyn Barton Farmington NM 420 27 6 180 31:31.51 2:08:53.54 9:50/M
20 Candice Braxton Chinle AZ 472 26 6 210 36:43.00 2:14:05.03 10:14/M
21 Rochelle Rivera window rock AZ 1569 29 6 212 37:16.73 2:14:38.76 10:17/M
22 Hailey Hauck Farmington NM 603 27 6 226 38:49.73 2:16:11.76 10:24/M
23 Shaneyka Yazzie Shiprock NM 1514 20 6 229 39:17.72 2:16:39.75 10:26/M
24 Savanna Cowboy Crownpoint NM 1575 21 6 234 39:56.29 2:17:18.32 10:29/M
25 Amanda Begay Tsaile AZ 425 29 6 238 40:42.53 2:18:04.56 10:32/M
26 Michelle Shorty Window Rock AZ 810 28 6 239 40:46.50 2:18:08.53 10:33/M
27 Christine Henry Flagstaff AZ 608 22 6 253 42:43.72 2:20:05.75 10:42/M
28 Tracie Robertson Flagstaff AZ 792 27 6 260 43:49.43 2:21:11.46 10:47/M
29 Caitlin Riggs Phoenix AZ 785 24 6 261 44:28.34 2:21:50.37 10:50/M
30 Sharla Valdez Bloomfield NM 857 29 6 269 45:33.87 2:22:55.90 10:55/M
31 Jessica Hawley Farr West UT 605 20 6 297 49:49.42 2:27:11.45 11:14/M
32 Grace Kretschmann St. Michaels AZ 675 29 6 300 50:15.65 2:27:37.68 11:16/M
33 Tirzah Haynes Ganado AZ 607 22 6 317 52:14.27 2:29:36.30 11:25/M
34 Corie Saganitso Tuba City AZ 798 23 6 327 52:52.25 2:30:14.28 11:28/M
35 Brianna Hosteen Shiprock NM 627 29 6 328 52:57.31 2:30:19.34 11:28/M
36 Carina Souflee Farmington NM 1560 26 6 338 55:12.79 2:32:34.82 11:39/M
37 Vallene Jim Fruitland NM 645 25 6 347 56:19.04 2:33:41.07 11:44/M
38 Hayley Hixon Albuquerque NM 614 21 6 348 56:24.46 2:33:46.49 11:44/M
39 Cheridan Nakai Shiprock NM 1521 24 6 352 57:05.77 2:34:27.80 11:47/M
40 Contreta End Rio Rancho NM 1557 20 6 355 57:19.89 2:34:41.92 11:48/M
41 Gailene Nez Shiprock NM 1598 29 6 369 1:00:36.96 2:37:58.99 12:04/M
42 Chelsea Jones Chinle AZ 661 21 6 381 1:03:08.01 2:40:30.04 12:15/M
43 Alicia Pinto Farmington NM 771 23 6 382 1:03:32.56 2:40:54.59 12:17/M
44 Kolenya Holly Montezuma Creek UT 621 26 6 401 1:07:35.36 2:44:57.39 12:35/M
45 Sheena Harry Kirtland NM 597 29 6 404 1:07:59.13 2:45:21.16 12:37/M
46 Teena Redhorse San Anselmo CA 781 29 6 405 1:08:44.69 2:46:06.72 12:41/M
47 Jessica Sam Farmington NM 801 25 6 421 1:12:04.30 2:49:26.33 12:56/M
48 Emily Wheeler Mancos CO 1507 27 6 429 1:14:41.98 2:52:04.01 13:08/M
49 Jamie Grass Flagstaff AZ 582 27 6 432 1:15:34.98 2:52:57.01 13:12/M
50 Didi Denetsosie Flagstaff AZ 533 28 6 433 1:15:35.29 2:52:57.32 13:12/M
51 Amber Lee Round Rock AZ 688 27 6 437 1:16:05.51 2:53:27.54 13:14/M
52 Leah Thomas Chinle AZ 834 22 6 442 1:17:22.72 2:54:44.75 13:20/M
53 Lashanda Begay shiprock NM 1558 23 6 454 1:23:30.36 3:00:52.39 13:48/M
54 Mallory Thomas Mesa AZ 835 28 6 456 1:23:47.74 3:01:09.77 13:50/M
55 Lasasha Ross Chinle AZ 795 25 6 459 1:24:27.97 3:01:50.00 13:53/M
56 Jerlen Toney Shiprock NM 843 27 6 460 1:24:42.57 3:02:04.60 13:54/M
57 Samantha Nez Durango CO 747 28 6 465 1:25:39.94 3:03:01.97 13:58/M
58 Yolanda Anagal Chinle AZ 407 28 6 486 1:33:39.12 3:11:01.15 14:35/M
59 Stephanie Allen Mesa AZ 405 27 6 488 1:34:43.66 3:12:05.69 14:40/M
60 Kelly Giroux Shiprock NM 1595 24 11 490 1:34:57.64 3:12:19.67 14:41/M
61 Eleanor Grano Imperial CA 1616 27 6 498 1:38:04.81 3:15:26.84 14:55/M
62 Samantha Yessilth Keams Canyon AZ 1520 25 6 505 1:41:55.22 3:19:17.25 15:13/M
63 Shinisha Begay Chinle AZ 443 26 6 512 1:45:54.96 3:23:16.99 15:31/M
64 Morgan Benally Chinle AZ 1580 27 6 532 2:01:35.86 3:38:57.89 16:43/M
65 Lynnell Washburn Shiprock NM 265 23 6 547 3:23:16.52 5:00:38.55 22:57/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lori Todacheene Farmington NM 838 38 6 41   1:41:38.29 7:45/M
2 Candace Gale Window Rock AZ 563 32 6 68 7:48.25 1:49:26.54 8:21/M
3 Kelly Staley Farmington NM 826 37 6 89 11:22.90 1:53:01.19 8:38/M
4 Terrilene Esson Farmington NM 547 33 6 95 13:15.40 1:54:53.69 8:46/M
5 Lavina Tsosie Chinle AZ 1556 36 6 107 15:54.47 1:57:32.76 8:58/M
6 Johana Billy Rio Rancho NM 1614 32 6 108 15:59.12 1:57:37.41 8:59/M
7 Gail Benally Farmington NM 456 34 6 111 16:10.43 1:57:48.72 9:00/M
8 Valerie Tenequer Tsaile AZ 831 38 6 127 19:27.67 2:01:05.96 9:15/M
9 Melissa Martin Chinle AZ 715 32 6 129 19:44.03 2:01:22.32 9:16/M
10 Melissa Williamson Farmington NM 877 33 6 132 20:12.71 2:01:51.00 9:18/M
11 Melinda Frank Albuquerque NM 560 35 6 133 20:29.20 2:02:07.49 9:19/M
12 Elfreda Yazzie Rock Point AZ 887 33 6 137 21:00.48 2:02:38.77 9:22/M
13 Elvia Sanchez Hotevilla AZ 803 32 6 138 21:09.46 2:02:47.75 9:22/M
14 Olivia Honahnie Kykotsmovi AZ 623 34 6 143 22:02.62 2:03:40.91 9:26/M
15 Natalie Lindeberg Arvada CO 704 30 6 147 22:47.38 2:04:25.67 9:30/M
16 Amy Massey Farmington NM 717 38 6 149 23:12.00 2:04:50.29 9:32/M
17 Jennifer Samuel Chinle AZ 802 32 6 151 23:27.62 2:05:05.91 9:33/M
18 Lisa Lee Kirtland NM 1607 30 6 152 23:28.40 2:05:06.69 9:33/M
19 Francelia Johnson Fort Defiance AZ 656 39 6 155 24:03.84 2:05:42.13 9:36/M
20 Myronna Gaseoma Hotevilla AZ 570 32 6 156 24:12.87 2:05:51.16 9:36/M
21 Faith Smith Farmington NM 820 38 6 157 24:19.45 2:05:57.74 9:37/M
22 Jonell Hanley Rough Rock AZ 591 39 6 159 24:24.66 2:06:02.95 9:37/M
23 Edwinna Sandoval Chinle AZ 804 33 6 163 24:53.05 2:06:31.34 9:39/M
24 Florence Martin Farmington NM 714 36 6 166 25:44.47 2:07:22.76 9:43/M
25 Raina Jackson Farmington NM 1600 34 6 170 26:10.92 2:07:49.21 9:45/M
26 Rebecca St. Marie Farmington NM 825 38 6 172 26:21.21 2:07:59.50 9:46/M
27 Jheri-Marisa Patterson Gallup NM 761 30 6 178 26:50.50 2:08:28.79 9:48/M
28 Kimberlyn Tom Thoreau NM 842 30 6 179 27:15.14 2:08:53.43 9:50/M
29 Rachel Harvey Chinle AZ 1524 30 6 184 27:44.95 2:09:23.24 9:53/M
30 Lavonna Blackhat Newcomb NM 465 38 6 187 28:15.13 2:09:53.42 9:55/M
31 Suzannah Pablo Crownpoint NM 756 35 6 192 28:51.54 2:10:29.83 9:58/M
32 Audrey Betsuie Tuba City AZ 459 33 6 193 28:52.08 2:10:30.37 9:58/M
33 Lucy Calikns Farmington NM 485 36 6 194 28:54.01 2:10:32.30 9:58/M
34 Kendra Harvey Chinle AZ 599 38 6 196 29:20.61 2:10:58.90 10:00/M
35 Robyn Pfetzer Farmington NM 767 38 6 197 29:27.23 2:11:05.52 10:00/M
36 Tina Wauneka Albuquerque NM 867 38 6 199 30:01.68 2:11:39.97 10:03/M
37 Veronica Johns Avondale AZ 1576 35 6 203 30:38.58 2:12:16.87 10:06/M
38 Toni Mcknight Farmington NM 723 34 6 211 32:43.17 2:14:21.46 10:15/M
39 Christie Clah Showlow AZ 509 30 6 219 33:36.74 2:15:15.03 10:19/M
40 Rhonda Harvey Phoenix AZ 598 38 6 221 33:43.66 2:15:21.95 10:20/M
41 Bernina Paul Round Rock AZ 762 34 6 225 34:29.72 2:16:08.01 10:24/M
42 Stevie Lee Lakewood CO 700 33 6 231 35:30.42 2:17:08.71 10:28/M
43 Kelly Spencer Tempe AZ 824 34 6 233 35:38.90 2:17:17.19 10:29/M
44 Lindsey Clark Fruitland NM 512 33 6 235 35:43.25 2:17:21.54 10:29/M
45 Sewysie Talaswaima Second Mesa AZ 829 32 6 249 37:54.08 2:19:32.37 10:39/M
46 Bethany Garner Colorado Springs CO 569 39 6 252 38:25.10 2:20:03.39 10:41/M
47 Coleen Francis Crownpoint NEW MEXICO 552 30 6 255 38:55.01 2:20:33.30 10:44/M
48 Beatrice Begay Chinle AZ 427 35 6 262 40:15.07 2:21:53.36 10:50/M
49 Yvonne Bochinclonny Chinle AZ 468 33 6 265 41:08.40 2:22:46.69 10:54/M
50 Shannon Yazzie Kirtland NM 898 36 6 266 41:09.15 2:22:47.44 10:54/M
51 Kaylene Begay Whiteriver AZ 432 33 6 267 41:13.56 2:22:51.85 10:54/M
52 Leilani Yazzie St. Michaels AZ 893 33 6 277 41:47.39 2:23:25.68 10:57/M
53 Katrina Cly Farmington NM 515 33 6 278 41:51.86 2:23:30.15 10:57/M
54 Vermonica Joe Shiprock NM 651 37 6 281 42:28.93 2:24:07.22 11:00/M
55 Anis Isahak Naperville IL 637 37 6 291 44:05.00 2:25:43.29 11:07/M
56 Richanda Casuse Polacca AZ 493 32 6 295 45:17.53 2:26:55.82 11:13/M
57 Georgena Claw Tempe AZ 514 33 6 301 46:09.06 2:27:47.35 11:17/M
58 Rayean Gutierrez Espanola NM 586 33 6 306 46:27.81 2:28:06.10 11:18/M
59 Angie Jim-Reeves Farmington NM 646 37 6 307 46:37.02 2:28:15.31 11:19/M
60 Gina Oliver Lukachukai AZ 755 33 6 308 46:42.46 2:28:20.75 11:19/M
61 Tiffany Mcmaster Snowflake AZ 724 31 6 309 46:54.29 2:28:32.58 11:20/M
62 Samantha Mckinney Bosque Farms NM 722 35 6 312 47:28.68 2:29:06.97 11:23/M
63 Iris Partida Farmington NM 758 35 6 314 47:29.75 2:29:08.04 11:23/M
64 Rochelle Pat Fort Defiance AZ 760 32 6 316 47:37.11 2:29:15.40 11:24/M
65 Etta Trujillo Farmington NM 1584 38 6 319 48:09.86 2:29:48.15 11:26/M
66 Raichelle Castillo Chandler AZ 491 30 6 322 48:28.03 2:30:06.32 11:27/M
67 Alexandria Lee Albuquerque NM 687 34 6 335 50:25.27 2:32:03.56 11:36/M
68 Ursula Hogue Farmington NM 617 34 6 337 50:42.42 2:32:20.71 11:38/M
69 Erna Woods Kirtland NM 881 39 6 340 51:05.54 2:32:43.83 11:39/M
70 Deana Lee Farmington NM 691 39 6 344 51:41.70 2:33:19.99 11:42/M
71 Cassandra Begay Los Alamos NM 428 36 6 350 52:28.69 2:34:06.98 11:46/M
72 Kathy Lowe Fruitland NM 1577 38 6 351 52:30.62 2:34:08.91 11:46/M
73 Janya Johnson Farmington NM 658 33 6 354 52:59.67 2:34:37.96 11:48/M
74 Crystal Lee Crownpoint NM 690 32 6 359 53:42.48 2:35:20.77 11:51/M
75 Lisa Wauneka Gallup NM 1604 32 11 360 53:56.25 2:35:34.54 11:53/M
76 Andrea Cinniginnie Farmington NM 508 31 6 361 54:46.98 2:36:25.27 11:56/M
77 Christy Hager Farmington NM 588 37 6 362 55:05.10 2:36:43.39 11:58/M
78 Christina Begaye Waterflow NM 444 33 6 363 55:22.42 2:37:00.71 11:59/M
79 Melva Yazzie Fruitland NM 1518 34 6 366 56:00.70 2:37:38.99 12:02/M
80 Valerie Patricio Pueblo Of Acoma NM 1551 34 11 367 56:04.98 2:37:43.27 12:02/M
81 Jamie Yazzie Albuquerque NM 889 31 6 371 56:53.99 2:38:32.28 12:06/M
82 Roberta Nez Tohatchi NM 746 31 6 379 58:26.30 2:40:04.59 12:13/M
83 Marsha Acothley Goodyear AZ 1630 35 6 380 58:36.27 2:40:14.56 12:14/M
84 Charliss Benally Shiprock NM 455 37 6 386 1:00:23.49 2:42:01.78 12:22/M
85 Nedlaya Francisco Tucson AZ 556 32 6 392 1:01:16.38 2:42:54.67 12:26/M
86 Leticia Cabrera Goodyear AZ 484 32 6 394 1:01:44.23 2:43:22.52 12:28/M
87 Charlene Chavez Shiprock NM 504 39 6 395 1:01:52.67 2:43:30.96 12:29/M
88 Winona Larsen window rock AZ 1582 36 6 396 1:02:01.60 2:43:39.89 12:30/M
89 Kim Goldtooth Windowrock AZ 576 39 6 399 1:03:03.40 2:44:41.69 12:34/M
90 Deandra Morris Gallup NM 736 33 6 406 1:04:32.19 2:46:10.48 12:41/M
91 Wanda Benally Montezuma Creek UT 457 30 6 407 1:04:40.75 2:46:19.04 12:42/M
92 Georgina Yazzie Chinle AZ 888 31 6 408 1:04:44.05 2:46:22.34 12:42/M
93 Sharon Bekay Chinle AZ 448 31 6 410 1:05:18.17 2:46:56.46 12:45/M
94 Samantha Antone Polacca AZ 1566 33 6 412 1:05:39.29 2:47:17.58 12:46/M
95 Chandra Preator Chinle AZ 778 31 6 418 1:07:17.18 2:48:55.47 12:54/M
96 Nalda Francisco Tucson AZ 554 33 6 422 1:07:59.34 2:49:37.63 12:57/M
97 Erin Warga Denver CO 866 31 6 424 1:08:26.54 2:50:04.83 12:59/M
98 Priscilla Barber Kirtland NM 1523 31 6 425 1:08:55.71 2:50:34.00 13:01/M
99 Amanda Saganitso Tuba City AZ 797 34 6 426 1:08:56.02 2:50:34.31 13:01/M
100 Kerri Gilmore Kayenta AZ 575 32 6 431 1:11:10.59 2:52:48.88 13:11/M
101 Brandi Brown Farmington NM 478 37 6 435 1:11:25.49 2:53:03.78 13:13/M
102 Roseyphena Sells Chinle AZ 807 32 6 436 1:11:39.40 2:53:17.69 13:14/M
103 Julie Hjorth Farmington NM 615 35 6 438 1:12:27.85 2:54:06.14 13:17/M
104 Anglene Joe Shiprock NM 648 37 6 440 1:13:00.86 2:54:39.15 13:20/M
105 Cari Lambrecht Edinburg TX 678 32 6 441 1:13:01.60 2:54:39.89 13:20/M
106 Jeanene Bitahey Phoenix AZ 464 36 6 444 1:13:54.48 2:55:32.77 13:24/M
107 Janice Yazzie Farmington NM 890 36 6 446 1:15:33.94 2:57:12.23 13:32/M
108 Marsha Yazzie Teec Nos Pos AZ 896 38 6 447 1:16:38.25 2:58:16.54 13:36/M
109 Stephanie Woodman San Fidel NM 880 35 6 451 1:18:59.13 3:00:37.42 13:47/M
110 Melissa Erdmann Farmington NM 1522 33 6 457 1:19:43.54 3:01:21.83 13:51/M
111 Crystal Sneddy Vanderwagen NM 822 34 6 462 1:21:01.65 3:02:39.94 13:57/M
112 Lorayne Lorayne Thoreau NM 706 32 6 463 1:21:16.66 3:02:54.95 13:58/M
113 Travida Tsosie San Tan Valley AZ 851 34 6 464 1:21:20.89 3:02:59.18 13:58/M
114 Gervana Johns Tucson AZ 653 39 6 466 1:21:33.83 3:03:12.12 13:59/M
115 Lindsay Riggs Chinle AZ 787 31 6 467 1:22:12.87 3:03:51.16 14:02/M
116 Eva Workman Blanding UT 882 35 6 469 1:23:07.79 3:04:46.08 14:06/M
117 Cassandra Gould-Ignacio Kirtland NM 580 32 6 475 1:24:46.25 3:06:24.54 14:14/M
118 Dreace Frank Newcomb NM 558 39 6 476 1:25:14.56 3:06:52.85 14:16/M
119 Marisa Dayea Gallup NM 530 37 6 477 1:25:17.73 3:06:56.02 14:16/M
120 Shauna Charles Devils Lake ND 498 33 6 479 1:27:05.71 3:08:44.00 14:24/M
121 Raven Alder Seattle WA 403 37 6 482 1:27:18.54 3:08:56.83 14:25/M
122 Luanne Bradley Kayenta AZ 470 33 6 484 1:27:41.69 3:09:19.98 14:27/M
123 Brandi Benally Kirtland NM 454 38 6 489 1:30:34.56 3:12:12.85 14:40/M
124 Elrita Harvey-Betonie Lukachukai AZ 1567 36 6 494 1:31:44.22 3:13:22.51 14:46/M
125 Angelita Izzo Farmington NM 1529 39 6 502 1:34:42.06 3:16:20.35 14:59/M
126 Telecia Crockett Farmington NM 523 30 6 508 1:38:44.16 3:20:22.45 15:18/M
127 Melissa Todacheene Kirtland NM 839 31 6 516 1:44:55.67 3:26:33.96 15:46/M
128 Becky Johnson Fruitland NM 654 36 6 521 1:50:01.39 3:31:39.68 16:09/M
129 Sarah Grambsch Blanding UT 581 34 6 523 1:50:16.73 3:31:55.02 16:11/M
130 Lindsay Meyer Blanding UT 729 31 6 524 1:50:16.78 3:31:55.07 16:11/M
131 Tammie Curtis Mesa AZ 526 39 6 525 1:51:46.68 3:33:24.97 16:17/M
132 Deanna Culp Chinle AZ 1568 30 6 531 1:57:19.44 3:38:57.73 16:43/M
133 Dabra Gonnie Chinle AZ 577 39 6 544 2:30:15.48 4:11:53.77 19:14/M
134 Arletta Henderson Shiprock NM 266 39 6 548 3:28:10.75 5:09:49.04 23:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 heather king farmington NM 1564 41 6 47   1:43:43.42 7:55/M
2 Reycita Six Houck AZ 816 44 6 65 3:56.12 1:47:39.54 8:13/M
3 Cheyenne Szydlo Flagstaff AZ 827 41 6 82 7:48.25 1:51:31.67 8:31/M
4 Carlena James Ignacio CO 1547 40 11 87 8:54.26 1:52:37.68 8:36/M
5 Valonia Hardy Fort Defiance AZ 592 42 6 90 9:26.47 1:53:09.89 8:38/M
6 Sarah Hendricks Flagstaff AZ 1553 48 6 91 9:50.05 1:53:33.47 8:40/M
7 Trudy Harrison Dulce NM 596 43 6 98 11:34.88 1:55:18.30 8:48/M
8 Catherine Rosacker Sharp Albuquerque NM 794 43 6 114 14:36.67 1:58:20.09 9:02/M
9 Lavina Etsitty Sun Valley AZ 548 49 6 116 14:53.77 1:58:37.19 9:03/M
10 Lauguerita Begay Kayenta AZ 435 41 6 140 19:45.89 2:03:29.31 9:26/M
11 Earlinda Keeswood Shiprock NM 667 48 6 148 20:51.75 2:04:35.17 9:31/M
12 Charmaine Williams-James Gallup NM 876 48 6 161 22:46.28 2:06:29.70 9:39/M
13 Elrisa Naljahih-Sells Rough Rock AZ 742 40 6 200 28:01.78 2:11:45.20 10:03/M
14 Mavis Hawley Farr West UT 606 40 6 208 30:15.14 2:13:58.56 10:14/M
15 Michelle Roanhorse Ganado AZ 791 40 6 209 30:18.03 2:14:01.45 10:14/M
16 Christina Bahe Saint Michaels AZ 417 43 6 214 31:03.21 2:14:46.63 10:17/M
17 Laberta Nez Chinle AZ 745 48 6 215 31:09.75 2:14:53.17 10:18/M
18 Melvina Valdez Bloomfield NM 856 45 6 220 31:34.73 2:15:18.15 10:20/M
19 Amanda Lanham Farmington NM 682 46 6 223 31:51.10 2:15:34.52 10:21/M
20 Joyce Ann Corona CA 1537 42 11 224 31:53.12 2:15:36.54 10:21/M
21 Priscilla Shorty Farmington NM 812 44 6 230 33:12.01 2:16:55.43 10:27/M
22 Jennifer Yellowhair Rock Point AZ 1501 47 6 240 35:05.75 2:18:49.17 10:36/M
23 Callie Vanderbilt Farmington NM 858 49 6 241 35:06.04 2:18:49.46 10:36/M
24 Anne Weil Ranchos De Taos NM 869 41 6 242 35:19.47 2:19:02.89 10:37/M
25 Glenna Lee Rock Point AZ 694 42 6 259 37:14.08 2:20:57.50 10:46/M
26 Eugenia Charley Kayenta AZ 499 46 6 263 38:19.12 2:22:02.54 10:51/M
27 Laverne Nakai Chinle AZ 1570 43 6 264 38:22.10 2:22:05.52 10:51/M
28 Deanna Montoya Belen NM 734 46 6 270 39:13.56 2:22:56.98 10:55/M
29 Darlene Bedonie Chinle AZ 424 48 6 271 39:19.84 2:23:03.26 10:55/M
30 Alberta Bates Albuquerque NM 421 47 6 273 39:24.95 2:23:08.37 10:56/M
31 Carmelissa Jones Chinle AZ 660 46 6 275 39:40.88 2:23:24.30 10:57/M
32 Nicole Horseherder Kykotsmovi AZ 625 44 6 279 40:09.17 2:23:52.59 10:59/M
33 Cecilia Brady Bloomfield NM 471 46 6 280 40:20.69 2:24:04.11 11:00/M
34 Angela Cano Belen NM 486 40 6 282 40:33.77 2:24:17.19 11:01/M
35 Wylma Montoya-Arviso Ganado AZ 1545 45 11 286 41:20.12 2:25:03.54 11:04/M
36 Jo Platero Kirtland NM 773 48 6 293 42:22.30 2:26:05.72 11:09/M
37 Heather Johnson Shiprock NM 657 42 6 294 42:42.12 2:26:25.54 11:11/M
38 Loretta Paul Rock Point AZ 763 49 6 296 43:14.55 2:26:57.97 11:13/M
39 Shannon Blackhat Newcomb NM 466 40 6 310 45:06.52 2:28:49.94 11:22/M
40 Cheryl Martin Waterflow NM 713 49 6 318 46:01.55 2:29:44.97 11:26/M
41 Anna Williamson Albuquerque NM 1513 45 6 320 46:10.53 2:29:53.95 11:26/M
42 Sandra Mack Albuquerque NM 710 46 6 325 46:30.63 2:30:14.05 11:28/M
43 Marlene Lewis Shiprock NM 702 40 6 336 48:25.26 2:32:08.68 11:37/M
44 Carla Kayonnie Farmington NM 665 41 6 342 49:26.43 2:33:09.85 11:41/M
45 Anna Dause Gallup NM 1544 44 11 353 50:51.00 2:34:34.42 11:48/M
46 Paula James Chinle AZ 641 43 6 364 53:21.81 2:37:05.23 11:59/M
47 Habanna Laughing Shiprock NM 684 45 6 365 53:29.10 2:37:12.52 12:00/M
48 Marcellina Dennison Shiprock NM 535 42 6 368 54:15.33 2:37:58.75 12:04/M
49 Carin Jacobs Farmington NM 640 46 6 378 56:09.08 2:39:52.50 12:12/M
50 Elrena Naljahih Las Vegas NV 741 41 6 383 57:22.09 2:41:05.51 12:18/M
51 Tova Yazzie Phoenix AZ 900 45 6 385 58:10.24 2:41:53.66 12:21/M
52 Clarissa Jones chinle AZ 1599 48 6 389 58:51.94 2:42:35.36 12:25/M
53 Ann Young-Talker Kayenta AZ 1504 40 6 393 59:31.20 2:43:14.62 12:28/M
54 Brenda Castillo Farmington NM 490 41 6 398 1:00:54.75 2:44:38.17 12:34/M
55 Bridget Huskon Tempe AZ 1629 46 6 400 1:01:07.29 2:44:50.71 12:35/M
56 Sharon Begay Tsaile AZ 400 49 6 402 1:01:32.30 2:45:15.72 12:37/M
57 Shirley Sanisya Farmington NM 805 48 6 411 1:03:16.29 2:46:59.71 12:45/M
58 Sharon Lang Holbrook AZ 680 44 6 414 1:03:49.76 2:47:33.18 12:47/M
59 Eve Cayaditto Sells AZ 494 49 6 416 1:04:18.70 2:48:02.12 12:50/M
60 Leilani Lee Farmington NM 698 43 6 420 1:05:35.82 2:49:19.24 12:55/M
61 EiRena Begay Rehoboth NM 1559 40 6 427 1:07:31.65 2:51:15.07 13:04/M
62 Kristina Begay Navajo NM 434 40 6 428 1:07:52.86 2:51:36.28 13:06/M
63 Connie Williams Kayenta AZ 875 47 6 430 1:08:28.99 2:52:12.41 13:09/M
64 Janice Russell Shiprock NM 796 49 6 434 1:09:15.90 2:52:59.32 13:12/M
65 Joann Toledo Shiprock NM 840 46 6 445 1:12:58.09 2:56:41.51 13:29/M
66 Rosita Benally-Romero Bernalillo NM 458 40 6 449 1:16:04.01 2:59:47.43 13:43/M
67 Marita Sells-Wauneka Kayenta AZ 808 43 6 455 1:17:25.58 3:01:09.00 13:50/M
68 Cornelia James Shiprock NM 1578 42 6 458 1:17:53.57 3:01:36.99 13:52/M
69 Heather Malone Farmington NM 711 40 6 461 1:18:42.19 3:02:25.61 13:55/M
70 LaVenia Thomas Peoria AZ 1593 41 6 468 1:20:11.59 3:03:55.01 14:02/M
71 Jenifer Haard Snohomish WA 587 45 6 481 1:25:06.71 3:08:50.13 14:25/M
72 ANDEE DELAROSA KAYENTA AZ 1515 46 6 483 1:25:35.29 3:09:18.71 14:27/M
73 Marilyn Povich Red Valley AZ 777 48 6 487 1:27:43.86 3:11:27.28 14:37/M
74 Mary Roanhorse Ganado AZ 790 43 6 491 1:28:39.40 3:12:22.82 14:41/M
75 Angela Cooper Pinon AZ 521 43 6 495 1:29:58.29 3:13:41.71 14:47/M
76 Millie Chavez Farmington NM 505 47 6 496 1:30:03.69 3:13:47.11 14:48/M
77 Jerrilene Antone-Morton Page AZ 411 41 6 500 1:32:17.76 3:16:01.18 14:58/M
78 Elaina Vann Ganado AZ 859 48 6 509 1:36:45.97 3:20:29.39 15:18/M
79 Helen Laughing Window Rock AZ 685 42 6 514 1:40:35.47 3:24:18.89 15:36/M
80 Endowa Endwarrior Rio Rancho NM 544 42 6 515 1:42:07.04 3:25:50.46 15:43/M
81 Charity Nightingale Buckeye AZ 748 40 6 518 1:43:00.64 3:26:44.06 15:47/M
82 Julia Mitchell Window Rock AZ 730 47 6 529 1:54:46.23 3:38:29.65 16:41/M
83 Tea Cea Shiprock NM 495 40 6 530 1:54:48.57 3:38:31.99 16:41/M
84 Donna Jones Tohatchi NM 662 40 6 535 2:04:30.61 3:48:14.03 17:25/M
85 Marna Harris Phoenix AZ 594 41 6 539 2:15:00.17 3:58:43.59 18:13/M
86 Audrey Shroulote Acomita NM 814 43 6 541 2:15:37.19 3:59:20.61 18:16/M
87 Trina Wilson Shiprock NM 1591 43 6 543 2:25:08.74 4:08:52.16 19:00/M
88 Cherlyn Williams Yahtahey NM 874 46 6 545 2:55:13.33 4:38:56.75 21:18/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Laura Merickel Shoreview MN 728 55 6 69   1:49:28.76 8:21/M
2 Doris J Tsosie Gallup NM 1601 53 6 136 12:54.72 2:02:23.48 9:21/M
3 Terri Hall Kayenta AZ 590 52 6 168 18:11.57 2:07:40.33 9:45/M
4 Velma Roan Sanders AZ 788 54 6 173 18:34.13 2:08:02.89 9:46/M
5 Crystal Deschinny Laona WI 536 50 6 201 22:17.95 2:11:46.71 10:04/M
6 Jacque Begay Kirtland NM 431 50 6 213 25:14.80 2:14:43.56 10:17/M
7 Etta Yazzie Indian Wells AZ 1549 54 11 227 26:54.41 2:16:23.17 10:25/M
8 Bella Grover Polacca AR 585 56 6 232 27:45.82 2:17:14.58 10:29/M
9 Henrietta Haven Teecnospos AZ 604 51 6 243 29:35.87 2:19:04.63 10:37/M
10 Vernita Numkena Chinle AZ 750 52 6 251 30:25.18 2:19:53.94 10:41/M
11 Betty Babbitt Tonalea AZ 416 57 6 254 30:52.89 2:20:21.65 10:43/M
12 Debbie John Farmington NM 652 50 6 258 31:15.48 2:20:44.24 10:45/M
13 Chrisanne Amberman Fruitland NM 1561 50 6 276 33:56.09 2:23:24.85 10:57/M
14 Louise Weaver Window Rock AZ 1572 50 6 299 38:00.83 2:27:29.59 11:15/M
15 Ruby Chang Rockville MD 496 54 6 302 38:20.07 2:27:48.83 11:17/M
16 Bertha Matchers Shiprock OH 719 54 6 311 39:34.56 2:29:03.32 11:23/M
17 Juanita Victor Kirtland NM 861 52 6 321 40:29.94 2:29:58.70 11:27/M
18 Suzanne Chee Fort Defiance AZ 1516 53 6 326 40:45.33 2:30:14.09 11:28/M
19 Marjorie Laughter Shonto AZ 686 50 6 334 42:08.84 2:31:37.60 11:34/M
20 Sylvia Francisco Waterflow NM 557 58 6 341 43:37.61 2:33:06.37 11:41/M
21 Rita Tutt Shiprock NM 853 50 6 345 44:02.90 2:33:31.66 11:43/M
22 Edna Braxton Chinle AZ 473 52 6 346 44:05.58 2:33:34.34 11:43/M
23 Sharon Morris Albuquerque NM 737 55 6 349 44:24.27 2:33:53.03 11:45/M
24 Arlene Iron Cloud Porcupine SD 636 57 6 358 45:49.37 2:35:18.13 11:51/M
25 Patricia Chase Shiprock NM 503 57 6 373 49:50.37 2:39:19.13 12:10/M
26 Joann Plummer Window Rock AR 774 50 6 375 49:54.68 2:39:23.44 12:10/M
27 Karen Tilden Window Rock AZ 1540 50 11 387 52:40.29 2:42:09.05 12:23/M
28 Drusella Fechter Albuquerque NM 551 51 6 403 55:50.32 2:45:19.08 12:37/M
29 Marcia Edgar Albuquerque NM 542 54 6 443 1:05:34.25 2:55:03.01 13:22/M
30 Leona Zhonnie Red Valley AZ 1505 59 6 448 1:09:53.28 2:59:22.04 13:42/M
31 Lucita Curley Fruitland NM 525 59 6 450 1:10:19.14 2:59:47.90 13:43/M
32 Kathy Young Dulce NM 1503 51 6 452 1:11:11.46 3:00:40.22 13:47/M
33 Carol Garnanez Shiprock NM 567 56 6 472 1:16:14.93 3:05:43.69 14:11/M
34 Michelle Yazzie St Michaels AZ 897 51 6 473 1:16:39.88 3:06:08.64 14:13/M
35 Lorene Yazzie Shiprock NM 894 51 6 478 1:17:59.13 3:07:27.89 14:19/M
36 Kathy Lindeberg Arvada CO 703 56 6 493 1:23:44.16 3:13:12.92 14:45/M
37 Eula Billie Chinle AZ 461 58 6 497 1:25:24.90 3:14:53.66 14:53/M
38 Linda Begaye St.Michaels AZ 446 59 6 499 1:26:16.89 3:15:45.65 14:57/M
39 Dolly Commanche Nageezi NM 519 50 6 501 1:26:33.47 3:16:02.23 14:58/M
40 Roberta Ashley Chinle AZ 415 55 6 519 1:40:10.79 3:29:39.55 16:00/M
41 Cora Charley Montezuma Creek UT 1617 51 6 520 1:40:10.84 3:29:39.60 16:00/M
42 Angela Lindendill Albuquerque NM 705 51 6 526 1:45:31.49 3:35:00.25 16:25/M
43 Jodee Dennison Window Rock AZ 534 54 6 528 1:48:36.94 3:38:05.70 16:39/M
44 Vivian T. Mcthomas Ganado AZ 725 53 6 533 1:49:48.57 3:39:17.33 16:44/M
45 Priscilla Cadman Kirtland NM 1552 53 11 536 2:01:00.99 3:50:29.75 17:36/M
46 Nadine Brown Kirtland NM 479 51 6 537 2:04:16.87 3:53:45.63 17:51/M
47 Charlene Williams Shiprock NM 873 50 6 546 2:49:28.33 4:38:57.09 21:18/M
Top

Female 60+

Place Name City Bib No Age Div Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Jeanne Holmes Durham NC 622 60 6 160   2:06:05.93 9:37/M
2 Rose Charlie Shiprock NM 502 62 6 376 33:23.89 2:39:29.82 12:10/M
3 Roseann Begay Blue Gap AZ 438 61 6 413 41:27.07 2:47:33.00 12:47/M
4 Helen Silversmith Gallup NM 815 75 6 474 1:00:14.84 3:06:20.77 14:13/M
5 Elaine Lee Shiprock NM 692 62 6 506 1:13:54.83 3:20:00.76 15:16/M
6 Celeste Finch Farmington NM 1573 66 6 507 1:14:10.68 3:20:16.61 15:17/M
7 Bertha Davis Window Rock AZ 529 63 6 510 1:14:35.53 3:20:41.46 15:19/M
8 Trish Prouty Fontana WI 779 61 6 538 1:51:36.15 3:57:42.08 18:09/M
9 Rebecca Self Glendale AZ 806 60 6 540 1:52:37.70 3:58:43.63 18:13/M